Faculty teaching assignments, Spring 2017.  





Name

Assignment

Albin, Pierre

MATH 519 C1 at TR 11:00-12:20 in 441 ALTGELD



MATH 417 M13 at TR 9:30-10:50 in 2 ILL HALL


---- Grader: Penciak, Matej at 4 hrs per week (penciak2@illinois.edu)





Allen, Patrick

MATH 453 B13 at MWF 9:00-9:50 in 1 ILL HALL

---- Grader: Ekvittayaniphon, Sakulbuth at 4 hrs per week (ekvitta1@illinois.edu)


MATH 453 D13 at MWF 11:00-11:50 in 137 HENRY BLD

---- Grader: Ekvittayaniphon, Sakulbuth at 4 hrs per week (ekvitta1@illinois.edu)


Anema, Jason

MATH 241 AL1 at MWF 9:00-9:50 in 141 WOHLERS

---MATH 241 ADA -- TR 8:00-8:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Fields, Elizabeth

--- MATH 241 ADB -- TR 9:00-9:50 -- 345 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Wen, Joshua

--- MATH 241 ADC -- TR 10:00-10:50 -- 343 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Livesay, Michael

--- MATH 241 ADD -- TR 11:00-11:50 -- 147 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Livesay, Michael

--- MATH 241 ADE -- TR 12:00-12:50 -- 140 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Golze, Hiram

--- MATH 241 AD1 -- TR 11:00-12:50 -- 159 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Klajbor Goderich, Stefan

--- MATH 241 ADF -- TR 1:00-1:50 -- 445 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Golze, Hiram

--- MATH 241 AD2 -- TR 1:00-2:50 -- 159 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Donepudi, Ravi Kiran

--- MATH 241 ADG -- TR 2:00-2:50 -- 147 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Shinkle, Emily

--- MATH 241 ADH -- TR 3:00-3:50 -- 141 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Shinkle, Emily

--- MATH 241 ADI -- TR 4:00-4:50 -- 141 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Fields, Elizabeth

--- MATH 241 ADK -- TR 9:00-9:50 -- 341 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Zhang, Ningchuan

--- MATH 241 ADL -- TR 10:00-10:50 -- 147 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Zhang, Ningchuan

--- MATH 241 ADN -- TR 3:00-3:50 -- 445 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Li, Xiao

--- MATH 241 ADM -- TR 2:00-2:50 -- 343 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Li, Xiao



MATH 241 AL2 at MWF 10:00-10:50 in 141 WOHLERS



Bell, Mark

MATH 241 BL1 at MWF 12:00-12:50 in 100 NOYES LAB

---MATH 241 BDA -- TR 8:00-8:50 -- 241 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Dunn, Alexander

--- MATH 241 BDB -- TR 9:00-9:50 -- 143 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Dunn, Alexander

--- MATH 241 BDC -- TR 10:00-10:50 -- 225A TALBOTLAB -- Instructor: Butler, Stacey

--- MATH 241 BDD -- TR 11:00-11:50 -- 225A TALBOTLAB -- Instructor: Butler, Stacey

--- MATH 241 BDE -- TR 12:00-12:50 -- 137 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Kaplan, Elliot

--- MATH 241 BDF -- TR 1:00-1:50 -- 40 ALLEN HALL -- Instructor: Ahmed, Iftikhar

--- MATH 241 BDG -- TR 2:00-2:50 -- 137 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Wen, Joshua

--- MATH 241 BDH -- TR 3:00-3:50 -- 343 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Tatum, Elizabeth

--- MATH 241 BDI -- TR 4:00-4:50 -- 241 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Tatum, Elizabeth

--- MATH 241 BDJ -- TR 9:00-9:50 -- 147 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Roman Garcia, Fernando

--- MATH 241 BDK -- TR 10:00-10:50 -- 443 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Roman Garcia, Fernando

--- MATH 241 BDL -- TR 12:00-12:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Okano, Tsutomu

--- MATH 241 BDM -- TR 2:00-2:50 -- 141 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Carmody, Daniel

--- MATH 241 BDN -- TR 3:00-3:50 -- 443 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Shin, Brian

--- MATH 241 BDO -- TR 4:00-4:50 -- 147 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Okano, Tsutomu

--- MATH 241 BDR -- TR 12:00-12:50 -- 443 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Carmody, Daniel

--- MATH 241 BDS -- TR 10:00-10:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Shin, Brian



MATH 241 BL2 at MWF 2:00-2:50 in 314 ALTGELD



Bergvelt, Maarten

MATH 415 AL1 at MWF 10:00-10:50 in 314 ALTGELD

---MATH 415 AD3 -- T 9:00-9:50 -- 141 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Skabelund, Dane

--- MATH 415 ADK -- T 3:00-3:50 -- 447 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Li, Junxian

--- 

--- 

--- MATH 415 ADO -- T 9:00-9:50 -- 447 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Li, Junxian

--- 

--- 

--- MATH 415 ADQ -- T 10:00-10:50 -- 143 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Skabelund, Dane

--- MATH 415 AD1 -- T 8:00-8:50 -- 147 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Li, Junxian

--- 

--- 

--- MATH 415 ADS -- T 11:00-11:50 -- 445 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Gao, Li

--- MATH 415 ADM -- T 4:00-4:50 -- 143 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Luo, Ruth

--- MATH 415 ADA -- T 10:00-10:50 -- 141 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Dong, Dong

--- MATH 415 ADB -- R 10:00-10:50 -- 341 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Gao, Li

--- MATH 415 ADC -- T 11:00-11:50 -- 443 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Dong, Dong

--- MATH 415 ADD -- R 11:00-11:50 -- 443 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Dong, Dong

--- MATH 415 ADE -- T 12:00-12:50 -- 445 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Skabelund, Dane

--- MATH 415 ADG -- T 1:00-1:50 -- 140 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Skabelund, Dane

--- MATH 415 ADH -- R 1:00-1:50 -- 140 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Karimi, Pouyan

--- MATH 415 ADI -- T 2:00-2:50 -- 443 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Luo, Ruth

--- MATH 415 AD2 -- R 8:00-8:50 -- 147 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Li, Junxian

--- 

--- 

--- MATH 415 AD4 -- R 9:00-9:50 -- 141 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Li, Junxian

--- 

--- 

--- MATH 415 ADJ -- R 2:00-2:50 -- 443 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Karimi, Pouyan

--- MATH 415 ADL -- R 3:00-3:50 -- 447 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Luo, Ruth

--- MATH 415 ADN -- R 4:00-4:50 -- 143 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Shakan, George

--- MATH 415 ADT -- R 11:00-11:50 -- 445 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Gao, Li

--- MATH 415 ADP -- R 9:00-9:50 -- 447 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Karimi, Pouyan

--- MATH 415 ADR -- R 10:00-10:50 -- 143 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Karimi, Pouyan

--- MATH 415 ADU -- T 12:00-12:50 -- 343 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Dong, Dong

--- MATH 415 ADV -- R 12:00-12:50 -- 343 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Dong, Dong

--- MATH 415 ADW -- T 1:00-1:50 -- 137 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Luo, Ruth

--- MATH 415 ADX -- R 1:00-1:50 -- 137 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Luo, Ruth

--- MATH 415 ADY -- T 2:00-2:50 -- 203 TRANS BLD -- Instructor: Gao, Li

--- MATH 415 ADZ -- R 2:00-2:50 -- 203 TRANS BLD -- Instructor: Shakan, George

--- MATH 415 ADF -- R 12:00-12:50 -- 445 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Karimi, Pouyan

--- MATH 415 AD5 -- T 3:00-3:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Skabelund, Dane

--- MATH 415 AD6 -- R 3:00-3:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Gao, Li

--- MATH 415 AD7 -- T 10:00-10:50 -- 1022 LINCOLN HALL -- Instructor: Shakan, George

--- MATH 415 AD8 -- R 10:00-10:50 -- 106 D K H -- Instructor: Shakan, George

--- MATH 415 AD9 -- T 11:00-11:50 -- 1060 LINCOLN -- Instructor: Shakan, George

---- Grader: Freidin, Michael (UG) at 5 hrs per week (mfreidi2@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Lou, Yuyuan (UG) at 5 hrs per week (ylou7@illinois.edu)


MATH 415 AL2 at MWF 9:00-9:50 in 314 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Cunanan, Aaron (UG) at 5 hrs per week (acunana2@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Cai, Zhaodong (UG) at 5 hrs per week (zcai15@illinois.edu)


Berndt, Bruce

MATH 595 TPD at MWF 11:00-11:50 in 141 ALTGELD






Boca, Florin

MATH 446 C13 at MWF 10:00-10:50 in 156 HENRY BLD

---- Grader: Zhang, Yuxuan at 8 hrs per week (yzhng172@illinois.edu)


MATH 595 PFO at MWF 3:00-3:50 in 141 ALTGELD



Borman, Strom (Matthew)

MATH 525 G1 at MWF 3:00-3:50 in 347 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Rasekh, Nima at 4 hrs per week (rasekh2@illinois.edu)


Bronski, Jared

MATH 286 B1 at MTWR 9:00-9:50 in 100 GREG HALL

---- Grader: Li, Lina at 4 hrs per week (linali2@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Yang, Yuji at 4 hrs per week (yujiy2@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Petrickova, Sarka at 4 hrs per week (petrckv2@illinois.edu)


Cliff, Emily

MATH 595 ACE at MWF 1:00-1:50 in 441 ALTGELD



Dodd, Christopher

MATH 514 X at MWF 12:00-12:50 in 141 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Jang, Mi Young at 4 hrs per week (mjang10@illinois.edu)


MATH 416 C13 at MWF 10:00-10:50 in 243 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Loving, Alyssa at 4 hrs per week (aloving2@illinois.edu)


Dutta, Sankar

MATH 501 C1 at TR 9:30-10:50 in 243 ALTGELD






Duursma, Iwan

MATH 530 M1 at MWF 1:00-1:50 in 445 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Malik, Amita at 4 hrs per week (amalik10@illinois.edu)





Erdogan, M. Burak

MATH 425 B at MWF 9:00-9:50 in 345 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Pandey, Ashish at 4 hrs per week (akpande2@illinois.edu)





Escobar, Laura

MATH 482 D13 at MWF 11:00-11:50 in 143 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Li, Lina at 4 hrs per week (linali2@illinois.edu)


MATH 482 C13 at MWF 10:00-10:50 in 143 ALTGELD


---- Grader: Li, Lina at 4 hrs per week (linali2@illinois.edu)


Feng, Runhuan

MATH 595 ELI at TR 9:30-10:50 in 259 ENGLISH






MATH 568 M14 at TR 11:00-12:20 in 1024 CHEM ANNEX



MATH 478 M13 at TR 11:00-12:20 in 1024 CHEM ANNEX

---- Grader: Liu, Chongda at 16 hrs per week (cliu105@illinois.edu)


Fernandes, Rui

MATH 417 B13 at MWF 9:00-9:50 in 447 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Pho-on, Witsarut at 4 hrs per week (phoon2@illinois.edu)


Folwaczny, Lena

MATH 234 DL1 at MW 1:00-1:50 in 100 M S E B

---MATH 234 DDA -- TR 9:00-9:50 -- 443 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Kirkoryan, Artur

--- MATH 234 DDB -- TR 10:00-10:50 -- 143 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Kirkoryan, Artur

--- MATH 234 DDC -- TR 11:00-11:50 -- 312 D K H -- Instructor: Zhao, Lutian

--- MATH 234 DDD -- TR 12:00-12:50 -- 312 D K H -- Instructor: Zhao, Lutian

--- MATH 234 DDE -- TR 1:00-1:50 -- 147 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Shen, Shiyu

--- MATH 234 DDF -- TR 2:00-2:50 -- 445 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Karr, William

--- MATH 234 DDG -- TR 3:00-3:50 -- 2 ILL HALL -- Instructor: Karr, William



MATH 220 BL1 at MWF 3:00-3:50 in 314 ALTGELD

---MATH 220 BDK -- TR 10:00-10:50 -- 245 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Shi, Yun

--- MATH 220 BDL -- TR 11:00-11:50 -- 140 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Shi, Yun

--- MATH 220 BDM -- TR 12:00-12:50 -- 2 ILL HALL -- Instructor: Villatoro, Joel

--- MATH 220 BDN -- TR 1:00-1:50 -- 341 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Wester, Samuel

--- MATH 220 BDP -- TR 3:00-3:50 -- 143 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Wester, Samuel




---MATH 234 BDH -- TR 10:00-10:50 -- 447 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Karr, William

--- MATH 234 BDA -- TR 9:00-9:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Koutsaki, Kalliopi (Paolina)

--- MATH 234 BDB -- TR 10:00-10:50 -- 345 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Koutsaki, Kalliopi (Paolina)

--- MATH 234 BDC -- TR 11:00-11:50 -- 106B6 ENGR HALL -- Instructor: Gondolo, Alessandro

--- MATH 234 BDE -- TR 1:00-1:50 -- 141 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Gondolo, Alessandro

--- MATH 234 BDF -- TR 2:00-2:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Menon, Dileep

--- MATH 234 BDD -- TR 12:00-12:50 -- 106B6 ENGR HALL -- Instructor: Gondolo, Alessandro

--- MATH 234 BDG -- TR 3:00-3:50 -- 147 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Menon, Dileep



Gultepe, Funda

MATH 241 C1H at MTWR 10:00-10:50 in 241 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Bhardwaj, Neer at 4 hrs per week (nbhard4@illinois.edu)


MATH 241 F1H at MTWR 2:00-2:50 in 143 HENRY BLD

---- Grader: Bhardwaj, Neer at 4 hrs per week (nbhard4@illinois.edu)





Guzman, Rosemary

MATH 231 CL1 at TR 3:00-3:50 in 314 ALTGELD

---MATH 231 CDC -- WF 10:00-10:50 -- 347 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Luo, Hao

--- MATH 231 CDD -- WF 11:00-11:50 -- 143 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Luo, Hao

--- MATH 231 CDE -- WF 12:00-12:50 -- 140 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Loving, Marissa

--- MATH 231 CDA -- WF 8:00-8:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Wright, Benjamin

--- MATH 231 CDB -- WF 9:00-9:50 -- 443 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Wright, Benjamin

--- MATH 231 CDF -- WF 1:00-1:50 -- 137 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Tamazyan, Albert

--- MATH 231 CDG -- WF 2:00-2:50 -- 143 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Gramcko-Tursi, Mary Angelica

--- MATH 231 CDH -- WF 3:00-3:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Gramcko-Tursi, Mary Angelica



Haboush, Bill

MATH 347 G1 at MWF 3:00-3:50 in 241 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Wang, Hsin-Po at 4 hrs per week (hpwang2@illinois.edu)


MATH 124 T2 at TR 3:00-2:50 in 140 HENRY BLD



Hinkkanen, Aimo

MATH 444 P13 at TR 11:00-12:20 in 341 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Mao, Shufan at 4 hrs per week (smao9@illinois.edu)





Hirani, Anil

MATH 553 X1 at MWF 11:00-11:50 in 147 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Pandey, Ashish at 4 hrs per week (akpande2@illinois.edu)





Hoffmeister, April

MATH 103 AL1 at TR 11:00-12:20 in 136 LOOMIS

---MATH 103 AB2 -- R 2:00-2:50 -- 14 ILL HALL -- Instructor: Srikant, Jenny

--- MATH 103 AB3 -- R 1:00-1:50 -- 14 ILL HALL -- Instructor: Srikant, Jenny



MATH 117 AL1 at TR 9:00-10:20 in 239 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Etedadi Aliabadi, Mahmood at 4 hrs per week (etedadi2@illinois.edu)


MATH 115 EL1 at MWF 1:00-1:50 in 23 PSYCH BLD

---MATH 115 EDA -- R 9:00-9:50 -- 241 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Rivera Quinones, Vanessa

--- MATH 115 EDB -- R 10:00-10:50 -- 141 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Rivera Quinones, Vanessa

--- MATH 115 EDC -- R 1:00-1:50 -- 2 ILL HALL -- Instructor: Sisneros-Thiry, Simone

--- MATH 115 EDD -- R 2:00-2:50 -- 2 ILL HALL -- Instructor: Sisneros-Thiry, Simone

---- Grader: Serlin, Alissa (UG) at 4 hrs per week (serlin2@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Crnkovich, Richard (UG) at 4 hrs per week (crnkvch2@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Tandle, Nina at hrs per week ()


Ivanov, Sergei

MATH 225 P1 at TR 11:00-11:50 in 314 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Penciak, Matej at 4 hrs per week (penciak2@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Zhu, Heyi at 4 hrs per week (heyizhu2@illinois.edu )

---- Grader: Park, Shinhae at 4 hrs per week (spark287@illinois.edu)


MATH 225 S1 at TR 2:00-2:50 in 103 MUM HALL

---- Grader: Bhardwaj, Neer at 4 hrs per week (nbhard4@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Etedadi Aliabadi, Mahmood at 4 hrs per week (etedadi2@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Caballero, Julian at 4 hrs per week (jcaball2@illinois.edu)


Johnson, Rebecca

MATH 115 X1 at MWF 1:00-2:50 in 147 ALTGELD



MATH 112 B1 at MWF 9:00-10:50 in 147ALTGELD






Junge, Marius

MATH 442 C13 at MWF 10:00-10:50 in 140 BURRILL

---- Grader: Cong, Lin at 8 hrs per week (lincong2@illinois.edu)


MATH 598 OA at M 5:00-6:20 in 241 ALTGELD






Katz, Sheldon

MATH 595 MAG at MWF 1:00-1:50 in 143 ALTGELD



MATH 416 D13 at MWF 11:00-11:50 in 341 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Loving, Alyssa at 4 hrs per week (aloving2@illinois.edu)


Kerman, Ely

MATH 481 F13 at MWF 2:00-2:50 in 145 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Addabbo, Darlayne at 4 hrs per week (addabbo2@illinois.edu)


Kim, Sun

MATH 213 B1 at MWF 9:00-9:50 in 140 HENRY BLD

---- Grader: Nam, Sungwoo at 4 hrs per week (sungwoo2@illinois.edu)


MATH 213 X1 at MWF 12:00-12:50 in 143 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Nam, Sungwoo at 4 hrs per week (sungwoo2@illinois.edu)


Kirkpatrick, Kay

MATH 595 IPS at MWF 2:00-2:50 in 445 ALTGELD



MATH 461 X13 at MWF 12:00-12:50 in 156 HENRY BLD

---- Grader: Sadoveanu, Vlad at 6 hrs per week (sadovea2@illinois.edu)


MATH 595 IP2 at MWF 2:00-2:50 in 445 ALTGELD



Kirr, Eduard-Wilhelm

MATH 541 E1 at TR 11:00-12:20 in 447 ALTGELD


---- Grader: Pandey, Ashish at 4 hrs per week (akpande2@illinois.edu)


MATH 489 S13 at TR 2:00-3:20 in 163 NOYES LAB

---- Grader: Park, Shinhae at 4 hrs per week (spark287@illinois.edu)


Kostochka, Alexandr

MATH 412 C13 at MWF 10:00-10:50 in 245 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Liu, Xujun at 8 hrs per week (xliu150@illinois.edu)


MATH 412 X13 at MWF 12:00-12:50 in 245 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Yager, Derrek at 8 hrs per week (yager2@illinois.edu)





Kutzarova, Denka

MATH 347 F1 at MWF 2:00-2:50 in 341 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Wang, Hsin-Po at 4 hrs per week (hpwang2@illinois.edu)





La Nave, Gabriele

MATH 441 B13 at MWF 9:00-9:50 in 245 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Cong, Lin at 8 hrs per week (lincong2@illinois.edu)


MATH 441 D13 at MWF 11:00-11:50 in 245 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Park, Shinhae at 8 hrs per week (spark287@illinois.edu)


Laugesen, Richard

MATH 593 RSL at in 



MATH 595 SPD at MWF 10:00-10:50 in 445 ALTGELD



MATH 499 H1 at M 4:00-4:50 in 245 ALTGELD



Leininger, Christopher

MATH 595 GTC at TR 2:00-3:20 in 313 DAVENPORT



MATH 231 EL1 at TR 11:00-11:50 in 100 M S E B

---MATH 231 EDA -- WF 8:00-8:50 -- 143 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Huang, Jianting (Jesse)

--- MATH 231 EDB -- WF 9:00-9:50 -- 441 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Chavoshi, Amir

--- MATH 231 EDC -- WF 10:00-10:50 -- 443 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Huang, Jianting (Jesse)

--- MATH 231 EDD -- WF 11:00-11:50 -- 106B6 ENGR HALL -- Instructor: Akbari, Sahand

--- MATH 231 EDE -- WF 12:00-12:50 -- 1 ILL HALL -- Instructor: Akbari, Sahand

--- MATH 231 EDF -- WF 1:00-1:50 -- 241 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Kim, Hee Yeon 

--- MATH 231 EDG -- WF 2:00-2:50 -- 345 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Kim, Hee Yeon 



Lerman, Eugene

MATH 347 D1 at MWF 11:00-11:50 in 243 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Jang, Mi Young at 4 hrs per week (mjang10@illinois.edu)





Li, Xiaochun

MATH 413 C13 at MWF 10:00-10:50 in 259 ENGLISH

---- Grader: Wang, Hsin-Po at 8 hrs per week (hpwang2@illinois.edu)


Malkiewich, Cary

MATH 415 AL5 at MWF 1:00-1:50 in 114 D K H



MATH 415 AL3 at MWF 2:00-2:50 in 114 D K H



Manfroi, Aldo

MATH 285 B1 at MWF 9:00-9:50 in 66 LIBRARY

---- Grader: Jang, Mi Young at 4 hrs per week (mjang10@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Qin, Wei at 4 hrs per week (weiqin2@illinois.edu)


MATH 285 C1 at MWF 10:00-10:50 in 66 LIBRARY

---- Grader: Nam, Sungwoo at 4 hrs per week (sungwoo2@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Liu, Xujun at 4 hrs per week (xliu150@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Pho-on, Witsarut at 4 hrs per week (phoon2@illinois.edu)


MATH 285 F1 at MWF 2:00-2:50 in 66 LIBRARY

---- Grader: Sadoveanu, Vlad at 4 hrs per week (sadovea2@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Mao, Shufan at 4 hrs per week (smao9@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Toprak, Ebru at 4 hrs per week (toprak2@illinois.edu)


Mineyev, Igor

MATH 403 E13 at MWF 11:00-11:50 in 445 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Pho-on, Witsarut at 4 hrs per week (phoon2@illinois.edu)





Molla, Theodore

MATH 484 C13 at MWF 10:00-10:50 in 345 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Liu, Xujun at 4 hrs per week (xliu150@illinois.edu)





Mortensen, Karen

MATH 593 KPM at in 



MATH 210 P1 at MW 11:00-12:20 in 223 GREG HALL

---- Grader: Sun, Yuchen at 8 hrs per week (yuchens4@illinois.edu)


Murphy, Robert

MATH 220 AL1 at MWF 11:00-11:50 in 100 M S E B

---MATH 220 ADA -- TR 8:00-8:50 -- 443 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Linden, Christopher

--- MATH 220 ADB -- TR 9:00-9:50 -- 143 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Ihli, Dakota

--- MATH 220 ADD -- TR 11:00-11:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Dyussekenov, Daulet

--- MATH 220 ADE -- TR 12:00-12:50 -- 147 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Dyussekenov, Daulet

--- MATH 220 ADF -- TR 1:00-1:50 -- 443 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Christenson, Cassie

--- MATH 220 AD2 -- TR 1:00-2:50 -- 173 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Loeb, Sarah

--- MATH 220 AD1 -- TR 9:00-10:50 -- 173 ALTGELD -- Instructor: McConvey, Andrew

--- MATH 220 ADG -- TR 2:00-2:50 -- 441 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Gao, Xinghua

--- MATH 220 ADH -- TR 3:00-3:50 -- 441 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Gao, Xinghua

--- MATH 220 ADJ -- TR 9:00-9:50 -- 140 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Wang, Lan

--- MATH 220 ADC -- TR 10:00-10:50 -- 1028 LINCOLN -- Instructor: Christenson, Cassie

--- MATH 220 ADO -- TR 2:00-2:50 -- 447 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Linden, Christopher

--- MATH 220 ADQ -- TR 4:00-4:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Ihli, Dakota

--- MATH 220 ADK -- TR 10:00-10:50 -- 140 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Wang, Lan



MATH 220 AL2 at MWF 1:00-2:50 in 314 ALTGELD






Nikolaev, Igor

MATH 444 B13 at MWF 9:00-9:50 in 347 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Yang, Yuji at 4 hrs per week (yujiy2@illinois.edu)


MATH 410 E13 at MWF 1:00-1:50 in 135 M E BLDG

---- Grader: Mao, Shufan at 8 hrs per week (smao9@illinois.edu)





Oikhberg, Timur

MATH 285 E1 at MWF 1:00-1:50 in 66 LIBRARY

---- Grader: Pandey, Ashish at 4 hrs per week (akpande2@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Zhou, Jing (UG) at 5 hrs per week (jzhou63@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Tran, Minh at 4 hrs per week (mctran2@illinois.edu)





Rapti, Zoi

MATH 220 XL1 at MWF 12:00-12:50 in 217 NOYES LAB

---MATH 220 XDA -- TR 9:00-9:50 -- 343 ALTGELD -- Instructor: West, Argen

--- MATH 220 XDD -- TR 12:00-12:50 -- 321 GREG HALL -- Instructor: Fieldsteel, Nathan

--- MATH 220 XDE -- TR 1:00-1:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: West, Argen



Reddy, Alison

MATH 124 N1 at TR 10:00-10:50 in 1 ILL HALL



Rezk, Charles

MATH 417 E13 at MWF 1:00-1:50 in 447 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Penciak, Matej at 4 hrs per week (penciak2@illinois.edu)





Reznick, Bruce

MATH 496 F1H at MWF 2:00-2:50 in 343 ALTGELD



MATH 448 D13 at MWF 11:00-11:50 in 443 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Sadoveanu, Vlad at 6 hrs per week (sadovea2@illinois.edu)


Robles, Nicolas

MATH 532 D1 at TR 9:30-10:50 in 347 ALTGELD



Ruan, Zhong-Jin

MATH 447 P13 at TR 11:00-12:20 in 141 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Toprak, Ebru at 4 hrs per week (toprak2@illinois.edu)


Samart, Detchat

MATH 416 X13 at MWF 12:00-12:50 in 447 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Zhang, Yuxuan at 4 hrs per week (yzhng172@illinois.edu)


MATH 416 E13 at MWF 1:00-1:50 in 140 HENRY BLD

---- Grader: Zhang, Yuxuan at 4 hrs per week (yzhng172@illinois.edu)


Sapir, Jenya

MATH 415 AL4 at MWF 3:00-3:50 in 100 GREG HALL






Schenck, Henry

MATH 511 D1 at TR 11:00-12:20 in 143 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Jang, Mi Young at 4 hrs per week (mjang10@illinois.edu)


MATH 231 AL1 at TR 1:00-1:50 in 314 ALTGELD

---MATH 231 ADB -- WF 9:00-9:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Kim, Heejoung

--- MATH 231 AD1 -- WF 9:00-10:50 -- 159 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Karve, Vaibhav

--- MATH 231 ADC -- WF 10:00-10:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Chavoshi, Amir

--- MATH 231 ADD -- WF 11:00-11:50 -- 447 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Mousley, Sarah

--- MATH 231 AD2 -- WF 1:00-2:50 -- 159 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Caulfield, Erin

--- MATH 231 ADE -- WF 12:00-12:50 -- 341 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Mousley, Sarah

--- MATH 231 ADF -- WF 1:00-1:50 -- 141 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Han, Xiaolong

--- MATH 231 ADG -- WF 2:00-2:50 -- 241 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Han, Xiaolong

--- MATH 231 ADA -- WF 8:00-8:50 -- 141 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Kim, Heejoung






Solecki, Slawomir

MATH 424 E at MWF 1:00-1:50 in 214 DAVENPORT

---- Grader: Nam, Sungwoo at 4 hrs per week (sungwoo2@illinois.edu)


MATH 417 D13 at MWF 11:00-11:50 in 343 ALTGELD 

---- Grader: Pho-on, Witsarut at 4 hrs per week (phoon2@illinois.edu)


Solecki, Slawomir

MATH 424 E at MWF 1:00-1:50 in 214 DAVENPORT

---- Grader: Nam, Sungwoo at 4 hrs per week (sungwoo2@illinois.edu)


MATH 417 D13 at MWF 11:00-11:50 in 343 ALTGELD 

---- Grader: Pho-on, Witsarut at 4 hrs per week (phoon2@illinois.edu)


Song, Renming

MATH 561 P1 at MWF 9:00-9:50 in 445 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Yi, Bingji at 6 hrs per week (byi4@illinois.edu)


MATH 490 E13 at MWF 1:00-1:50 in 123 D K H

---- Grader: Yi, Bingji at 6 hrs per week (byi4@illinois.edu)


Tramel, Rebecca

MATH 418 M13 at TR 9:30-10:50 in 336 M E BLDG

---- Grader: Tran, Minh at 4 hrs per week (mctran2@illinois.edu)


Tserunyan, Anush

MATH 540 B1 at TR 2:00-3:20 in 341 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Bernshteyn, Anton at 8 hrs per week (bernsht2@illinois.edu)


MATH 432 P13 at TR 11:00-12:20 in 143 HENRY BLD

---- Grader: Penciak, Matej at 4 hrs per week (penciak2@illinois.edu)


Tumanov, Alex

MATH 545 C1 at TR 12:30-1:50 in 447 ALTGELD



MATH 416 P13 at TR 9:30-10:50 in 137 HENRY BLD

---- Grader: Zhu, Heyi at 4 hrs per week (heyizhu2@illinois.edu )


Tyson, Jeremy

MATH 286 D1 at MTWR 11:00-11:50 in 103 TRANS BLD

---- Grader: Yi, Bingji at 4 hrs per week (byi4@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Vichitkunakorn, Panupong at 4 hrs per week (vichitk1@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Wu, Fan (UG) at 5 hrs per week (fanwu8@illinois.edu)





Tzirakis, Nikolaos

MATH 416 B3H at MWF 9:00-9:50 in 343 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Bhardwaj, Neer at 4 hrs per week (nbhard4@illinois.edu)


van den Dries, Lou

MATH 414 C13 at MWF 10:00-10:50 in 143 HENRY BLD

---- Grader: Rasekh, Nima at 4 hrs per week (rasekh2@illinois.edu)


Walsberg, Erik

MATH 347 X1 at MWF 12:00-12:50 in 145 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Rawig, Siraprapa at 4 hrs per week (rawig2@illinois.edu)


MATH 347 E1 at MWF 1:00-1:50 in 341 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Rawig, Siraprapa at 4 hrs per week (rawig2@illinois.edu)


Wang, Jing

MATH 461 D13 at MWF 11:00-11:50 in 156 HENRY BLD

---- Grader: Zhu, Heyi at 4 hrs per week (heyizhu2@illinois.edu )


MATH 461 E13 at MWF 1:00-1:50 in 245 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Zhu, Heyi at 4 hrs per week (heyizhu2@illinois.edu )


Wang , Ying

MATH 472 S13 at MW 2:00-3:20 in 120 ARCHITECT

---- Grader: Abdikerimova, Samal at 16 hrs per week (abdiker2@illinois.edu)


MATH 565 D1 at MW 2:00-3:20 in 120 ARCHITECT






Whittlesey, Kim

MATH 600 ICTM1 at in 

---- Grader: Wang, Xiao at 8 hrs per week (xwang105@illinois.edu)

---- Grader: Sun, Hao at 8 hrs per week (haosun3@illinois.edu)


Wu, Jang-Mei

MATH 444 E13 at MWF 1:00-1:50 in 243 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Yang, Yuji at 4 hrs per week (yujiy2@illinois.edu)


MATH 444 D13 at MWF 11:00-11:50 in 241 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Yang, Yuji at 4 hrs per week (yujiy2@illinois.edu)


Wyser, Benjamin

MATH 231 DL1 at TR 12:00-12:50 in 314 ALTGELD

---MATH 231 DDG -- WF 2:00-2:50 -- 441 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Ellis, Matthew

--- MATH 231 DDH -- WF 3:00-3:50 -- 441 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Ellis, Matthew

--- MATH 231 DDA -- WF 8:00-8:50 -- 441 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Linz, William

--- MATH 231 DDF -- WF 1:00-1:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Duffy, Michael

--- MATH 231 DDD -- WF 11:00-11:50 -- 441 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Pratt, Kyle

--- MATH 231 DDC -- WF 10:00-10:50 -- 441 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Pratt, Kyle

--- MATH 231 DDE -- WF 12:00-12:50 -- 441 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Duffy, Michael

--- MATH 231 DDB -- WF 9:00-9:50 -- 141 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Linz, William



MATH 231 BL1 at TR 2:00-2:50 in 314 ALTGELD

---MATH 231 BDA -- WF 8:00-8:50 -- 137 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Harris, Terence

--- MATH 231 BD3 -- WF 1:00-2:50 -- 173 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Heath, Emily

--- MATH 231 BDB -- WF 9:00-9:50 -- 341 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Harris, Terence

--- MATH 231 BDC -- WF 10:00-10:50 -- 447 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Ochoa de Alaiza Gracia, Itziar

--- MATH 231 BDD -- WF 11:00-11:50 -- 2 ILL HALL -- Instructor: Ochoa de Alaiza Gracia, Itziar

--- MATH 231 BDE -- WF 12:00-12:50 -- 137 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Tamazyan, Albert

--- MATH 231 BD2 -- WF 11:00-12:50 -- 173 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Chung, Jooyeon



Xiao, Ming

MATH 347 B1 at MWF 9:00-9:50 in 143 HENRY BLD

---- Grader: Qin, Wei at 4 hrs per week (weiqin2@illinois.edu)


MATH 347 C1 at MWF 10:00-10:50 in 141 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Qin, Wei at 4 hrs per week (weiqin2@illinois.edu)


Xu, Samantha

MATH 234 CL1 at MW 10:00-10:50 in 100 GREG HALL

---MATH 234 CDB -- TR 11:00-11:50 -- 137 HENRY BLD -- Instructor: Shen, Shiyu

--- MATH 234 CDF -- TR 3:00-3:50 -- 143 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Zhao, Mingyu

--- MATH 234 CDC -- TR 12:00-12:50 -- 326 D K H -- Instructor: Zirlin, Dara

--- MATH 234 CDD -- TR 1:00-1:50 -- 343 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Zhao, Mingyu

--- MATH 234 CDE -- TR 2:00-2:50 -- 143 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Zirlin, Dara

--- MATH 234 CDG -- TR 11:00-11:50 -- 2 ILL HALL -- Instructor: Gartland, Christopher

---- Grader: Caballero, Julian at 8 hrs per week (jcaball2@illinois.edu)


MATH 234 BL1 at MW 2:00-2:50 in 141 LOOMIS

---MATH 234 BDH -- TR 10:00-10:50 -- 447 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Karr, William

--- MATH 234 BDA -- TR 9:00-9:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Koutsaki, Kalliopi (Paolina)

--- MATH 234 BDB -- TR 10:00-10:50 -- 345 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Koutsaki, Kalliopi (Paolina)

--- MATH 234 BDC -- TR 11:00-11:50 -- 106B6 ENGR HALL -- Instructor: Gondolo, Alessandro

--- MATH 234 BDE -- TR 1:00-1:50 -- 141 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Gondolo, Alessandro

--- MATH 234 BDF -- TR 2:00-2:50 -- 145 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Menon, Dileep

--- MATH 234 BDD -- TR 12:00-12:50 -- 106B6 ENGR HALL -- Instructor: Gondolo, Alessandro

--- MATH 234 BDG -- TR 3:00-3:50 -- 147 ALTGELD -- Instructor: Menon, Dileep



Yong, Alexander

MATH 347 X1H at MWF 12:00-12:50 in 2 ILL HALL

---- Grader: Qin, Wei at 4 hrs per week (weiqin2@illinois.edu)


Zhang, Xin

MATH 402 F13 at MWF 2:00-2:50 in 347 ALTGELD

---- Grader: Li, Lina at 4 hrs per week (linali2@illinois.edu)