Publications

The book

The journal

Some software distributions that refer to Macaulay2

Some news items that refer to Macaulay2

Some course materials that refer to Macaulay2

Some books that refer to Macaulay2

Instructions

Some papers that refer to Macaulay2

Many of the older citations to papers below were obtained using a full text search at arxiv.org for "Macaulay2" or "Macaulay 2" but not "Cohen Macaulay 2". More recent searches search simply for "Macaulay2" in the text of the paper, which is now our preferred way to type the name. We are missing some of the results between 0908.2609 (2008 Sep) and 1110.4080 (2011 Oct), since we were tardy in trying to use the arxiv's full text search function, and there is a limit of 200 results; the results we have in that interval were obtained from google. See also http://swmath.org/software/537 for a list of papers referring to "Macaulay2" generated by searching Zentralblatt.

  1. A gem of the modular universe, by Bruce Hunt; arXiv:alg-geom/9503018v1.
  2. Local cohomology of bivariate splines, by Hal Schenck and Mike Stillman, J. Pure Appl. Algebra 117/118 (1997) 535-548.
  3. A spectral sequence for splines, by Hal Schenck, Adv. in Appl. Math. 19 (1997) 183-199.
  4. A family of ideals of minimal regularity and the Hilbert series of Cr(Δ hat), by Hal Schenck and Mike Stillman, Adv. in Appl. Math. 19 (1997) 169-182.
  5. Homotopy types of complements of 2-arrangements in R4, by Daniel Matei and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/9712251v2; appeared in: Topology 39 (2000), no. 1, 61-88.
  6. How many squares in an infinite chess board can a knight reach in d moves?, by Mordechai Katzman, preprint.
  7. Four Counterexamples in Combinatorial Algebraic Geometry, by Bernd Sturmfels, preprint, July 8, 1998.
  8. Fat points, inverse systems, and piecewise polynomial functions, Anthony V. Geramita and Henry K. Schenck, J. Algebra 204 (1998) 116-128.
  9. Examples of non-trivial roots of unity at ideal points of hyperbolic 3-manifolds, by Nathan M. Dunfield; arXiv:math/9801064v2; appeared in: Topology, Vol 38, No. 2, pp 457-465, 1999.
  10. The Pfaffian Calabi-Yau, its Mirror, and their link to the Grassmannian G(2,7), by Einar Andreas Rodland; arXiv:math/9801092v1.
  11. Varieties of sums of powers, by Kristian Ranestad and Frank-Olaf Schreyer, J. Reine Angew. Math. 525, 147-181 (2000), arXiv:math/9801110.
  12. The Projective Geometry of the Gale Transform, by David Eisenbud and Sorin Popescu, July 23, 1998, arXiv:math/9807127.
  13. Computing Global Extension Modules for Coherent Sheaves on a Projective Scheme, by Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:math/9807170v1; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation 29 (2000) 729-746.
  14. On the divisor class group of double solids, by Stephan Endrass; arXiv:math/9809158v2.
  15. Cohomology rings and nilpotent quotients of real and complex arrangements, by Daniel Matei and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/9812087v3; appeared in: Arrangements-Tokyo 1998, 185-215, Advanced Studies in Pure Mathematics, vol. 27, Kinokuniya, Tokyo, 2000.
  16. Moduli of (1,7)-polarized abelian surfaces via syzygies, by Nicolae Manolache and Frank-Olaf Schreyer, Math. Nachr. 226 (2001) 177-203, arXiv:math/9812121.
  17. Inbreeding depression in a zygotic algebra, by J. A. Vargas and R. F. del Castillo, Communications in Algebra, 27 (1999) 4425-4432.
  18. Ideals with a given Hilbert function, by Graham Evans, preprint, 1999.
  19. The moduli space of (1,11)-polarized abelian surfaces is unirational, by Mark Gross and Sorin Popescu; arXiv:math/9902017v1.
  20. Standard bases with respect to the Newton filtration, by Stephan Endrass; arXiv:math/9904071v1.
  21. Weighted Tango Bundles And Their Moduli Spaces, by Paolo Cascini; arXiv:math/9904091v4; appeared in: Forum Math. 13, No.2, 251-260 (2001).
  22. Real Schubert Calculus: Polynomial systems and a conjecture of Shapiro and Shapiro, by Frank Sottile; arXiv:math/9904138v1; appeared in: Experimental Mathematics, 9, Number 2, (2000), pp. 161-182.
  23. Enriques Surfaces and other Non-Pfaffian Subcanonical Subschemes of Codimension 3, by David Eisenbud, Sorin Popescu, and Charles Walter; arXiv:math/9906171v1.
  24. Bezout’s theorem and Cohen-Macaulay modules, by J. Migliore, U. Nagel, and C. Peterson; arXiv:math/9907074v1.
  25. Determinantal hypersurfaces, by A. Beauville; arXiv:math/9910030v2.
  26. A smooth space of tetrahedra, by Eric Babson, Paul E. Gunnells, and Richard Scott; arXiv:math/9910049v2.
  27. Constructing irreducible representations of finitely presented algebras, by Edward S. Letzter; arXiv:math/9910132v4.
  28. Quartic 3-fold: Pfaffians, instantons and half-canonical curves, by A. Iliev and D. Markushevich; arXiv:math/9910133v2.
  29. Geometry and algebra of prime Fano 3-folds of genus 12, by Frank-Olaf Schreyer, Compos. Math. 127 (2001) 297-319, arXiv:math/9911044.
  30. Computation of maximal reachability submodules, by Wiland Schmale; arXiv:math/9911211v1.
  31. Hyperplane Arrangement Cohomology and Monomials in the Exterior Algebra, by David Eisenbud, Sorin Popescu, and Sergey Yuzvinsky; arXiv:math/9912212v3.
  32. Translated tori in the characteristic varieties of complex hyperplane arrangements, by Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/9912227v3; appeared in: Topology and Appl. 118 (2002), 209-223.
  33. Hardy-Weinberg theory for tetraploidy with mixed mating, by J. A. Vargas, Advances in Applied Mathematics 24 (2000) 369-383.
  34. Non-general type surfaces in P4: Some remarks on bounds and constructions, by Wolfram Decker and Frank-Olaf Schreyer. J. Symb. Comput. 29 (2000) 545-582.
  35. A rank two vector bundle associated to a three arrangement, and its Chern polynomial, Henry K. Schenck, Adv. Math. 149 (2000) 214-229.
  36. Cellular binomial ideals. Primary decomposition of binomial ideals, by Ignacio Ojeda Martínez de Castilla; Ramón Piedra-Sánchez, Journal of Symbolic Computation, 30 (2000) 383-400, MR 2001g:13058.
  37. Jacobian ideals of trilinear forms: an application of 1-genericity, by A. Guerrieri and I. Swanson, Journal of Algebra, 226 (2000) 410-435.
  38. Possible resolutions for a given Hilbert function, by E. Graham Evans, Jr., and Benjamin P. Richert, preprint, 2000.
  39. Polynomial and rational solutions of holonomic systems, by T. Oaku, N. Takayama, and H. Tsai; arXiv:math/0001064v1.
  40. Calabi-Yau Threefolds and Moduli of Abelian Surfaces I, by Mark Gross and Sorin Popescu; arXiv:math/0001089v1.
  41. Cohomology on Toric Varieties and Local Cohomology with Monomial Supports, by David Eisenbud, Mircea Mustata, and Mike Stillman; arXiv:math/0001159v1; appeared in: J. Symbolic Comput. 29 (2000), no. 4-5, 583-600.
  42. Deformation of singular lagrangian subvarieties, by Duco van Straten and Christian Sevenheck, arXiv:math/0002083.
  43. Computer Algebra and Algebraic Geometry - Achievements and Perspectives, by Gert-Martin Greuel; arXiv:math/0002247v1; appeared in: Centre for Computer Algebra, University of Kaiserslautern, Reports On Computer Algebra, No. 29 (2000).
  44. Macaulay2 and the geometry of schemes, by Gregory G. Smith and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0003033v1; appeared in: In Computations in algebraic geometry with Macaulay 2, pp 55-70, Springer-Verlag, 2001.
  45. Relations in the cohomology ring of the moduli space of rank 2 Higgs bundles, by Tamas Hausel and Michael Thaddeus; arXiv:math/0003094v2.
  46. Sheaf Cohomolog and Free Resolutions over Exterior Algebras, by David Eisenbud and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:math/0005055v1.
  47. Some conjectures about the Hilbert series of generic ideals in the exterior algebra, by Jan Snellman and Guillermo Moreno-Socias; arXiv:math/0007089v3; appeared in: Homology, homotopy and applications, volume 4, no 2, 2002, pages 409-426.
  48. Computing homomorphisms between holonomic D-modules, by Harrison Tsai and Uli Walther; arXiv:math/0007139v1.
  49. An excursion from enumerative goemetry to solving systems of polynomial equations with Macaulay2, by Frank Sottile; arXiv:math/0007142v2; appeared in: Computations in Algebraic Geometry with Macaulay 2, edited by D. Eisenbud, D. Grayson, M. Stillman, and B. Sturmfels. ACM 8, Springer-Verlag, 2001. pp. 101-129.
  50. The Center Variety of Polynomial Differential Systems, by Abdul Salam Jarrah, Reinhard Laubenbacher, and Valery Romanovski; arXiv:math/0009061v2.
  51. Rank jumps in Codimension 2 A-Hypergeometric Systems, by Laura Felicia Matusevich; arXiv:math/0009148v1.
  52. Syzygies of Oriented Matroids, by I. Novik, A. Postnikov, and B. Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0009241v1.
  53. Bounding minimum distances of cyclic codes using algebraic geometry, by Nigel Boston; arXiv:math/0009257v1.
  54. Hall invariants, homology of subgroups, and characteristic varieties, by Daniel Matei and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/0010046v1; appeared in: International Math. Research Notices 2002:9 (2002), 465-503.
  55. Fundamental groups of line arrangements: Enumerative aspects, by Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/0010105v2; appeared in: Contemporary Math., Amer. Math. Soc., vol. 276 (2001), pp. 43-79.
  56. Algorithms for the Toric Hilbert Scheme, by Michael Stillman, Bernd Sturmfels, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:math/0010130v1.
  57. Annihilators of Ideals of Exterior Algebras, by Graham Denham and Sergey Yuzvinsky; arXiv:math/0010168v1.
  58. Elliptic functions and equations of modular curves, by Lev Borisov, Paul Gunnells, and Sorin Popescu; arXiv:math/0010272v2.
  59. Geometrical properties of sections of Buchsbaum-Rim sheaves, by Igor Burban and Hans-Georg Freiermuth; arXiv:math/0010276v1.
  60. Elementary Transversality in the Schubert calculus in any Characteristic, by Frank Sottile; arXiv:math/0010319v2; appeared in: Michigan Math. J. 51 (2003), no. 3, 651-666.
  61. Subalgebras of bigraded Koszul algebras, by Stefan Blum; arXiv:math/0011251v2.
  62. The Inverse Gröbner basis Problem in Codimension Two, by Amelia Taylor, arXiv:math/0012044.
  63. The vertex ideal of a lattice, by Serkan Hosten and Diane Maclagan; arXiv:math/0012197v1.
  64. Describing coherent sheaves on projective spaces via Koszul duality, by Gunnar Floystad; arXiv:math/0012263v2.
  65. On a conjecture of Rose, by Hal Schenck and John P. Dalbec, J. Pure Appl. Algebra 165 (2001) 151-154.
  66. The Design and Implementation of OpenXM-RFC 100 and 101, by M. Maekawa, M. Noro, N. Takayama, Y. Tamura, K. Ohara, in: Computer Mathematics, Proceedings of the Fifth Asian Symposium (ASCM 2001), edited by Shirayanagi and Yokoyama, World Scientific, 102-111, 2001.
  67. Computational Algebraic Geometry Today, gzipped postscript, gzipped pdf, by W. Decker and F.-O. Schreyer, in: Ciliberto, Ciro (ed.) et al., Applications of algebraic geometry to coding theory, physics and computation. Proceedings of the NATO advanced research workshop, Eilat, Israel, February 25-March 1, 2001. Dordrecht: Kluwer Academic Publishers. NATO Sci. Ser. II, Math. Phys. Chem. 36, 65-119 (2001).
  68. Artin-Schreier families and 2-D cyclic codes, by Cem Guneri, thesis, August, 2001, Louisiana State University.
  69. Genetic Associations under Mixed-Mating Systems: The Bennett-Binet Effect, by J. A. Vargas and R. F. del Castillo, Mathematical Medicine and Biology, 18 (2001) 327-341.
  70. Constructibility of the set of polynomials with a fixed Bernstein-Sato polynomial: an algorithmic approach, by Anton Leykin, Effective methods in rings of differential operators, Journal of Symbolic Computation, 32 (2001) 663-675.
  71. Problems and progress: survey on fat points in P2, by Brian Harbourne; arXiv:math/0101112v1.
  72. Canonical curves and varieties of sums of powers of cubic polynomials, by Atanas Iliev and Kristian Ranestad; arXiv:math/0102130v1.
  73. Algorithmic Determination of the Rational Cohomology of Complex Varieties via Differential Forms, by Uli Walther; arXiv:math/0103013v1.
  74. Free divisors and duality for D-modules, by F. J. Castro-Jimenez and J. M. Ucha; arXiv:math/0103085v1.
  75. Minimizing Polynomial Functions, by Pablo A. Parrilo and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0103170v1; appeared in: Algorithmic and quantitative real algebraic geometry, DIMACS Series in Discrete Mathematics and Theoretical Computer Science, Vol. 60, pp. 83-99, AMS, 2003. ISBN: 0-8218-2863-0.
  76. The Coloring Ideal and Coloring Complex of a Graph, by Einar Steingrimsson; arXiv:math/0104063v1.
  77. Sheaf Cohomology and Free Resolutions over Exterior Algebras, by David Eisenbud, Gunnar Floystad, and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:math/0104203v2; appeared in: Trans. Amer. Math. Soc. 355 (2003), 4397-4426.
  78. Algebraic Unimodular Counting, by Jesus A. De Loera and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0104286v1.
  79. Exceptional parameters for generic A-hypergeometric systems, by Laura Felicia Matusevich, arXiv:math/0105030.
  80. Lines Tangent to 2n-2 spheres in Rn, by Frank Sottile and Thorsten Theobald; arXiv:math/0105180v2; appeared in: Trans. Amer. Math. Soc., 354 (2002), 4815-4829.
  81. Gomory Integer Programs, by Serkan Hosten and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:math/0106031v1.
  82. Geometry of the moduli space of Higgs bundles, by Tamas Hausel; arXiv:math/0107040v1.
  83. Slopes of a Hypergeometric System Associated to a Monomial Curve, by F. J. Castro-Jimenez and N. Takayama; arXiv:math/0107046v1.
  84. Geometric Syzygies of Canonical Curves of even Genus lying on a K3-Surface, by Hans-Christian v. Bothmer; arXiv:math/0108078v1.
  85. Lower central series and free resolutions of hyperplane arrangements, by Henry K. Schenck and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/0109070v2; appeared in: Trans. Amer. Math. Soc. 354 (2002), no. 9, 3409-3433.
  86. Local Complete Intersections in P2 and Koszul Syzygies, by David Cox and Hal Schenck; arXiv:math/0110097v1; appeared in: Proc. Amer. Math. Soc. 131 (2003), 2007-2014.
  87. Decomposable Ternary Cubics, by Jaydeep V. Chipalkatti; arXiv:math/0110192v1.
  88. On equations defining coincident root loci, by Jaydeep V Chipalkatti; arXiv:math/0110224v1.
  89. Canonical rings of surfaces whose canonical system has base points, by I. C. Bauer, F. Catanese, and R. Pignatelli; arXiv:math/0111029v1.
  90. Resultants and Chow forms via Exterior Syzygies, by David Eisenbud and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:math/0111040v1; appeared in: Report-No: MSRI 2001-037.
  91. A geometric construction of Tango bundle on P5, by Daniele Faenzi; arXiv:math/0111207v2.
  92. Algebraic approach to time-delay data analysis for LISA, by S. V. Dhurandhar, K. Rajesh Nayak, and J-Y. Vinet; arXiv:gr-qc/0112059v2; appeared in: Phys.Rev. D70 (2004) 102003.
  93. On Waring’s problem for several homogeneous forms, by Enrico Carlini and Jaydeep Chipalkatti; arXiv:math/0112110v1.
  94. Normal cones of monomial primes, by R. Huebl and I. Swanson, preprint, 2002, to appear in Mathematics of Computation.
  95. The first Mayr-Meyer ideal, by I. Swanson, preprint, 2002.
  96. On the ideal of minors of matrices of linear forms, by A. Guerrieri and I. Swanson, preprint, 2002.
  97. Cohomology vanishing and a problem in approximation theory, by Henry K. Schenck and Peter F. Stiller, Manuscripta Math. 107 (2002) 43-58.
  98. Computing local cohomology in Macaulay 2, by Anton Leykin, in Local cohomology and its applications (Guanajuato, 1999), Lecture Notes in Pure and Appl. Math., 226, 195-205, Dekker, New York, 2002.
  99. D-modules for Macaulay 2, by Anton Leykin, Mathematical software (Beijing, 2002), 169-179, World Sci. Publ., River Edge, NJ, 2002.
  100. Shadows of blow-up algebras, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:math/0201228v2; appeared in: Tohoku Math. J. (2) 56 (2004), no. 4, 593-619.
  101. Geometric Syzygies of Mukai Varieties and General Canonical Curves with Genus at most 8, by Hans-Christian v. Bothmer; arXiv:math/0202133v1; appeared in: "Scrollar Syzygies of general canonical curves with genus at most 8", Trans. Amer. Math. Soc. 359 (2007), 465-488.
  102. A Fitting Lemma for Z/2-graded modules, by David Eisenbud and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:math/0202227v1.
  103. On the cohomology of stable map spaces, by Kai Behrend and Anne O’Halloran; arXiv:math/0202288v1.
  104. Analytic rigidity of K-trivial extremal contractions of smooth 3-folds, by Csilla Tamás; arXiv:math/0204015v1.
  105. A new proof of the nonrationality of cubic threefolds, by Tawanda Gwena; arXiv:math/0204041v2.
  106. Non-connected toric Hilbert schemes, by Francisco Santos; arXiv:math/0204044v3; appeared in: Mathematische Annalen, 332:3 (2005), 645-665.
  107. Bernstein-Sato polynomial versus cohomology of the Milnor fiber for generic arrangements, by Uli Walther; arXiv:math/0204080v3.
  108. Computing characteristic classes of projective schemes, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:math/0204230v1; appeared in: J. Symbolic Comput. 35 (2003), no. 1, 3-19.
  109. Algorithmic proofs of two theorems of Stafford, by Anton Leykin; arXiv:math/0204303v2.
  110. Implicitization of surfaces in P3 in the presence of base points, by Laurent Buse, David Cox, and Carlos D’Andrea; arXiv:math/0205251v4; appeared in: J. Algebra Appl. 2 (2003), no. 2, 189-214.
  111. Common transversals and tangents to two lines and two quadrics in P3, by Gábor Megyesi, Frank Sottile, and Thorsten Theobald; arXiv:math/0206044v1.
  112. Symmetric iterated Betti numbers, by Eric Babson, Isabella Novik, and Rekha Thomas; arXiv:math/0206063v1.
  113. Real k-flats tangent to quadrics in Rn, by Frank Sottile and Thorsten Theobald; arXiv:math/0206099v4; appeared in: Proc. Amer. Math. Soc., 133 (2005), 2835-2844.
  114. Effective Detection of Nonsplit Module Extensions, by Edward S. Letzter; arXiv:math/0206141v3.
  115. Grothendieck-Serre formula and bigraded Cohen-Macaulay Rees algebras, by A. V. Jayanthan and J. K. Verma; arXiv:math/0206192v1.
  116. Properties of the residual circle action on a toric hyperkahler variety, by Megumi Harada and Nicholas J. Proudfoot; arXiv:math/0207012v4.
  117. Two applications of instanton numbers, by Elizabeth Gasparim; arXiv:math/0207074v1; appeared in: Isaac Newton Institute preprint NI02022-HDG (2002).
  118. Test ideals in diagonal hypersurface rings II, by Moira A. McDermott; arXiv:math/0207109v2.
  119. Canonical projections of irregular algebraic surfaces, by Fabrizio Catanese and Frank Olaf Schreyer, in Algebraic geometry, 79-116, de Gruyter, Berlin, 2002, arXiv:math/0207253, (Macaulay2 is not cited here, but several calculations were made with it).
  120. Computing Instanton Numbers of Curve Singularities, by Elizabeth Gasparim and Irena Swanson; arXiv:math/0208069v4.
  121. Geometry of the tetrahedron space, by Eric Babson, Paul E. Gunnells, and Richard Scott; arXiv:math/0208119v5.
  122. Secant Varieties of Grasmann Varieties, by M. V. Catalisano, A. V. Geramita, and A. Gimigliano; arXiv:math/0208166v2.
  123. The ring of arithmetical functions with unitary convolution: the [n]-truncation, by Jan Snellman; arXiv:math/0208183v1; appeared in: International Journal of Mathematics Game Theory and Algebra, 13 (2003), no. 6, 485-519.
  124. (Bi-)Cohen-Macaulay simplicial complexes and their associated coherent sheaves, by Gunnar Floystad and Jon Eivind Vatne; arXiv:math/0209061v4; appeared in: Communications in Algebra 33, (2005), no.9, p. 3121-3136.
  125. The first Mayr-Meyer ideal, by Irena Swanson; arXiv:math/0209154v1.
  126. Geometry of the Lagrangian Grassmannian Sp(3)/U(3) with applications to Brill-Noether loci, by Atanas Iliev and Kristian Ranestad; arXiv:math/0209169v2.
  127. The minimal components of the Mayr-Meyer ideals, by Irena Swanson; arXiv:math/0209172v1.
  128. What is the Rees Algebra of a Module?, by David Eisenbud, Craig Huneke, and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:math/0209187v1.
  129. Unhiggsing the del Pezzo, by Bo Feng, Sebastian Franco, Amihay Hanany, and Yang-Hui He, arXiv:hep-th/0209228.
  130. A numerical characterization of the S2-ification of a Rees algebra, by Catalin Ciuperca; arXiv:math/0209293v1.
  131. Notes on the behavior of the Ratliff-Rush filtration, by Maria Evelina Rossi and Irena Swanson; arXiv:math/0209308v1.
  132. On the embedded primes of the Mayr-Meyer ideals, by Irena Swanson; arXiv:math/0209344v1.
  133. A new family of ideals with the doubly exponential ideal membership property, by Irena Swanson; arXiv:math/0209345v1.
  134. Bipartite graphs whose edge algebras are complete intersections, by Mordechai Katzman; arXiv:math/0209348v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebra, 220 (1999) pp. 519-530.
  135. Improving the Sensitivity of LISA, by K. Rajesh Nayak, A. Pai, S. V. Dhurandhar, and J-Y. Vinet; arXiv:gr-qc/0210014v1; appeared in: Class.Quant.Grav. 20 (2003) 1217-1232.
  136. Todd classes of affine cones of Grassmannians, by Kazuhiko Kurano and Anurag K. Singh; arXiv:math/0210130v1; appeared in: International Mathematics Research Notices 35 (2002) 1841-1855.
  137. Box-shaped matrices and the defining ideal of certain blowup surfaces, by Huy Tai Ha; arXiv:math/0210251v1; appeared in: J. Pure Appl. Algebra, 167 (2002), 203-224.
  138. Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity: Examples of curves and surfaces, by Marc Chardin and Clare D’Cruz; arXiv:math/0210270v1.
  139. Irregular elliptic surfaces of degree 12 in the projective fourspace, by Hirotachi Abo and Kristian Ranestad; arXiv:math/0210317v1.
  140. The maximal spectral radius of a digraph with (m+1)2 - s edges, by Jan Snellman; arXiv:math/0210365v4; appeared in: Electronic Journal of Linear Algebra, vol 10 (2003), pp 179-189.
  141. Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity by approximation, by Harm Derksen and Jessica Sidman; arXiv:math/0211279v2; appeared in: Adv. Math. 188 (2004), no. 1, 104-123.
  142. Symmetry groups, semidefinite programs, and sums of squares, by Karin Gatermann and Pablo A. Parrilo; arXiv:math/0211450v1; appeared in: Journal of Pure and Appl. Algebra, Vol. 192, No. 1-3, pp. 95-128, 2004.
  143. Large Volume Perspective on Branes at Singularities, by Martijn Wijnholt; arXiv:hep-th/0212021v3; appeared in: Adv.Theor.Math.Phys. 7 (2004) 1117-1153.
  144. Toric ideals, real toric varieties, and the algebraic moment map, by Frank Sottile; arXiv:math/0212044v3; appeared in: in Topics in Algebraic Geometry and Geometric Modeling, Contemp. Math., 334, 2003., pp.225-240.
  145. The Waring loci of ternary quartics, by Jaydeep Chipalkatti; arXiv:math/0212169v1.
  146. Computations with Frobenius powers, by Susan M. Hermiller and Irena Swanson; arXiv:math/0212238v3.
  147. Minimal graded Betti numbers and stable ideals, by Chris Francisco, Comm. Algebra 31 (2003), 4971-4987.
  148. Symbolic Model Checking Using Algebraic Geometry, Volker Ecke, University of Massachusetts, PhD Thesis, February, 2003.
  149. Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity: Examples of curves and surfaces by Marc Chardin and Clare D'Cruz, Journal of Algebra 270 (2003) 347-360.
  150. Computing in algebraic geometry and commutative algebra using Macaulay 2,by Michael Stillman, 11 July 2003, doi:10.1016/S0747-7171(03)00096-8.
  151. A resultant approach to detect intersecting curves in 3, by Laurent Buse and Andre Galligo; arXiv:math/0301088v1.
  152. Trees, parking functions, syzygies, and deformations of monomial ideals, by Alexander Postnikov and Boris Shapiro; arXiv:math/0301110v3.
  153. Linear systems on a special rational surface, by Hal Schenck; arXiv:math/0301153v3; appeared in: Mathematical Research Letters 11 (2004) 697-713.
  154. Algebraic Geometry of Bayesian Networks, by Luis David Garcia, Michael Stillman, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0301255v1.
  155. Computing the Integer Programming Gap, by Serkan Hosten and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0301266v1.
  156. A note on the Intersection of Veronese Surfaces, by David Eisenbud, Klaus Hulek, and Sorin Popescu; arXiv:math/0302167v1.
  157. Factorizations of some weighted spanning tree enumerators, by Jeremy L. Martin and Victor Reiner; arXiv:math/0302213v2; appeared in: J. Combin. Theory Ser. A 104, no. 2 (2003), pp. 287-300.
  158. Computing the tight closure in dimension two, by Holger Brenner; arXiv:math/0303116v2.
  159. Methods for Computing Normalisations of Affine Rings, by Amelia Taylor; arXiv:math/0304007v1; appeared in: Advances in ALGEBRA and GEOMETRY (University of Hyderabad Conference 2001) , 279-295, Hindustan Book Agency, India, 2003.
  160. Geometric syzygies of elliptic normal curves and their secant varieties, by Hans-Christian v. Bothmer and Klaus Hulek; arXiv:math/0304331v1; appeared in: manuscripta mathematica, Volume 113, Number 1, Jan. 2004, pp 35-68.
  161. The envelope of lines meeting a fixed line that are tangent to two spheres, by Gábor Megyesi and Frank Sottile; arXiv:math/0304346v2; appeared in: Discrete and Computational Geometry, 33, Number 4, (2005) 617-644.
  162. Computations with moduli of perverse point sheaves, by Dan Abramovich and Jiun C. Chen; arXiv:math/0304353v2.
  163. Cryptanalysis of HFE, by Ilia Toli; arXiv:cs/0305034v3.
  164. Multigraded Castelnuovo-Mumford Regularity, by Diane Maclagan and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:math/0305214v1; appeared in: Journal fur die reine und angewandte Mathematik (Crelle's Journal) 571 (2004) 179-212.
  165. Uniform bounds on multigraded regularity, by Diane Maclagan and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:math/0305215v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebraic Geometry, 14 (2005) 137-164.
  166. Nonvanishing cohomology and classes of Gorenstein rings, by David A. Jorgensen and Liana M. Sega; arXiv:math/0306001v2.
  167. The equivariant Orlik-Solomon algebra, by Nicholas J. Proudfoot; arXiv:math/0306013v2.
  168. A family of metrics on contact structures based on edge ideals, by Mercé Llabrés and Francesc Rosselló; arXiv:cs/0306097v1.
  169. Some schemes related to the commuting variety, by Allen Knutson; arXiv:math/0306275v1; appeared in: J. Algebraic Geom. 14 (2005) 283-294.
  170. Elementary modifications and line configurations in P2, by Henry K. Schenck; arXiv:math/0307035v1; appeared in: Comment. Math. Helv. 78 (2003) 447-462.
  171. Chen Lie algebras, by Stefan Papadima and Alexander I. Suciu, International Mathematics Research Notices (2004) 1057-1086, arXiv:math/0307087.
  172. Defining equations of subspace arrangements embedded in reflection arrangements, by Jessica Sidman; arXiv:math/0307280v2; appeared in: Int. Math. Res. Not. 2004, no. 15, 713-727.
  173. Short Rational Functions for Toric Algebra and Applications, by Jesus De Loera, David Haws, Raymond Hemmecke, Peter Huggins, Bernd Sturmfels, and Ruriko Yoshida; arXiv:math/0307350v1.
  174. Last syzygies of 1-generic spaces, by Hans-Christian v. Bothmer; arXiv:math/0307361v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebra, Volume 278, Issue 1, 2004, pp 360-369.
  175. On the topology of graph picture spaces, by Jeremy L. Martin; arXiv:math/0307405v2; appeared in: Adv. Math. 191, no. 2 (2005), 312-338.
  176. Mahler’s Measure and the Dilogarithm (II), by David W. Boyd, Fernando Rodriguez-Villegas, and Nathan M. Dunfield; arXiv:math/0308041v2.
  177. Groebner bases, initial ideals and initial algebras, by Winfried Bruns and Aldo Conca; arXiv:math/0308102v1.
  178. Toric Initial Ideals of Δ-Normal Configurations: Cohen-Macaulayness and Degree Bounds, by Edwin O’Shea and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:math/0308109v1.
  179. Hilbert functions of irreducible arithmetically Gorenstein schemes, by Nero Budur, Marta Casanellas, and Elisa Gorla; arXiv:math/0308208v1.
  180. Rees Algebras of Conormal Modules, by Jooyoun Hong; arXiv:math/0308272v1.
  181. Markov bases of binary graph models, by Mike Develin and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:math/0308280v1.
  182. Bivariate hypergeometric D-modules, by Alicia Dickenstein, Laura Matusevich, and Timur Sadykov; arXiv:math/0310003v2.
  183. Exemples de surfaces canoniques de 6 et de solides de Calabi-Yau de 7, by Marie-Amélie Bertin; arXiv:math/0310353v1.
  184. Degree 1 Curves in the Dwork Pencil and the Mirror Quintic, by Anca Mustata; arXiv:math/0311252v1.
  185. Coincident root loci of binary forms, by L. M. Feher, A. Nemethi, and R. Rimanyi; arXiv:math/0311312v1.
  186. A Computational Algebra Approach to the Reverse Engineering of Gene Regulatory Networks, by Reinhard Laubenbacher and Brandilyn Stigler; arXiv:q-bio/0312026v1; appeared in: Journal of Theoretical Biology 229 (2004) 523-537.
  187. On the rank of a tropical matrix, by M. Develin, F. Santos, and B. Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0312114v2; appeared in: In "Discrete and Computational Geometry" (E. Goodman, J. Pach and E. Welzl, eds), MSRI Publications, Cambridge Univ. Press, 2005. ISBN-10: 0521848628.
  188. Almost complete intersections and the Lex-Plus-Powers Conjecture, by Chris Francisco, J. Algebra 276 (2004), no. 2, 737-760.
  189. On the projective geometry of curves of genus one, and an algorithm for the jacobian of such a curve, by Alexander R. Perlis, Ph.D. Dissertation, University of Arizona, 2004.
  190. Symbolic powers of edge ideals, by Carlos E. N. Bahiano, Journal of Algebra 273 (2004) 517-537.
  191. Subspace arrangements defined by products of linear forms, by Anders Björner, Irena Peeva, and Jessica Sidman; arXiv:math/0401373v3; appeared in: J. London Math. Soc. (2) 71 (2005), no. 2, 273-288.
  192. The unirationality of the moduli space of curves of genus ≤14, by Alessandro Verra; arXiv:math/0402032v1.
  193. Combinatorics of rank jumps in simplicial hypergeometric systems, by Laura Felicia Matusevich and Ezra Miller; arXiv:math/0402071v1.
  194. Canonical surfaces in P4 and Gorenstein algebras in codimension 2, by Christian Böhning; arXiv:math/0402369v1.
  195. Generic initial ideals of points and curves, by Aldo Conca and Jessica Sidman; arXiv:math/0402418v2; appeared in: J. Symbolic Comput. 40 (2005), no. 3, 1023-1038.
  196. Arithmetic degree and associated graded modules, by Natale Paolo Vinai; arXiv:math/0402455v1.
  197. Atiyah Jones conjecture for blown-up surfaces, by Elizabeth Gasparim; arXiv:math/0403138v5; appeared in: Advances in Math. (2008).
  198. Vector bundles near negative curves: moduli and local Euler characteristic, by Edoardo Ballico, Elizabeth Gasparim, and Thomas Köppe; arXiv:math/0404012v5; appeared in: Communications in Algebra 37 no. 8, 2688-2713 (2009).
  199. A quick and dirty irreducibility Test for Multivariate Polynomials over Fq, by H. -C. Graf v. Bothmer and F. -O. Schreyer; arXiv:math/0404342v1; appeared in: Experimental Mathematics, Vol. 14 (2005), No. 4, pp 415-422.
  200. A new family of rational surfaces in P4, by Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer, Cord Erdenberger, and Katharina Ludwig; arXiv:math/0404492v1; appeared in: J. Symbolic Comput. 39 (2005), no. 1, 51-60.
  201. Restricting linear syzygies: algebra and geometry, by David Eisenbud, Mark Green, Klaus Hulek, and Sorin Popescu; arXiv:math/0404516v1.
  202. Small schemes and varieties of minimal degree, by David Eisenbud, Mark Green, Klaus Hulek, and Sorin Popescu; arXiv:math/0404517v5.
  203. Non-rational nodal quartic threefolds, by Ivan Cheltsov; arXiv:math/0405150v1.
  204. The line geometry of resonance varieties, by Michael Falk; arXiv:math/0405210v2.
  205. Hyperkahler analogues of Kahler quotients, by Nicholas J. Proudfoot; arXiv:math/0405233v1; appeared in: Ph. D. thesis, U.C. Berkeley, Spring 2004.
  206. A regularity result for a locus of Brill type, by Abdelmalek Abdesselam and Jaydeep Chipalkatti, arXiv:math/0405236.
  207. Multigraded regularity: syzygies and fat points, by Jessica Sidman and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:math/0405247v3; appeared in: Beitr\"age Algebra Geom. 47 (2006), no. 2, 603.
  208. Symmetric measures via moments, by Alexey Koloydenko; arXiv:math/0406173v2; appeared in: Bernoulli 2008, Vol. 14, No. 2, 362-390.
  209. Extended degree functions and monomial modules, by Uwe Nagel and Tim Roemer; arXiv:math/0406409v1; appeared in: Trans. Am. Math. Soc. 358, No. 8, 3571-3589 (2006).
  210. Phylogenetic invariants for stationary base composition, by Elizabeth S. Allman and John A. Rhodes; arXiv:q-bio/0407035v1.
  211. Multiplicities of the Most Singular Point on Schubert varieties on Gl(n)/B for n=5,6, by Alexander Woo; arXiv:math/0407158v1.
  212. Solving the Likelihood Equations, by Serkan Hosten, Amit Khetan, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0408270v2.
  213. Bernstein-Sato polynomials of arbitrary varieties, by Nero Budur, Mircea Mustata, and Morihiko Saito; arXiv:math/0408408v6.
  214. A conjecture on the Poincaré-Betti series of modules of differential operators on a generic hyperplane arrangement, by Jan Snellman; arXiv:math/0408437v2; appeared in: Experimental Mathematics, vol 14, number 4, 2005, pp 445-456.
  215. Time-Delay Interferometry, by Massimo Tinto and Sanjeev V. Dhurandhar; arXiv:gr-qc/0409034v2; appeared in: LivingRev.Rel.8:4,2005.
  216. Some Geometric Results arising from the Borel Fixed Property, by Jeaman Ahn and Juan C. Migliore; arXiv:math/0409114v1.
  217. Random Variables with Completely Independent Subcollections, by George A. Kirkup; arXiv:math/0409237v1.
  218. Frobenius-unstable bundles and p-curvature, by Brian Osserman; arXiv:math/0409266v1.
  219. A case study in bigraded commutative algebra, by David Cox, Alicia Dickenstein, and Hal Schenck; arXiv:math/0409462v2; appeared in: Lecture notes in Pure and Applied Mathematics 254, (2007), 67-112.
  220. Brauer loops and the commuting variety, by Jan de Gier and Bernard Nienhuis; arXiv:math/0410392v2; appeared in: JSTAT (2005), P01006.
  221. The Multiplicity Conjecture in low codimensions, by Juan C. Migliore, Uwe Nagel, and Tim Römer; arXiv:math/0410497v1.
  222. Resolutions of small sets of fat points, by Christopher Francisco; arXiv:math/0411020v2; appeared in: J. Pure Appl. Algebra 203 (2005), 220-236.
  223. Dualité et comparaison sur les complexes de de Rham logarithmiques par rapport aux diviseurs libres, by F. J. Calderon-Moreno and L. Narvaez-Macarro; arXiv:math/0411045v2; appeared in: Annales de l'Institut Fourier 55, 1 (2005),47-75.
  224. Construction of rational surfaces of degree 12 in projective fourspace (with an appendix by Kristian Ranestad), by Hirotachi Abo; arXiv:math/0411051v1.
  225. The 3-cuspidal quartic and braid monodromy of degree 4 coverings, by Fabrizio Catanese and Bronislaw Wajnryb; arXiv:math/0411235v3.
  226. Rational curves of degree 10 on a general quintic threefold, by Ethan Cotterill; arXiv:math/0412002v2.
  227. On the arithmetic of tight closure, by Holger Brenner and Mordechai Katzman; arXiv:math/0412033v2.
  228. Algebraic invariants for right-angled Artin groups, by Stefan Papadima and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/0412520v2; appeared in: Mathematische Annalen 334 (2006), no. 3, 533-555.
  229. Lex-plus-powers ideals, by C. A. Francisco and B. P. Richert, preprint, February 2005, http://www.math.missouri.edu/~chrisf/lpp-revised-final.pdf, to appear, Lect. Notes Pure Appl. Math.
  230. Multiplicity conjectures, by C. A. Francisco and H. Srinivasan, preprint, March 2005, to appear, Lect. Notes Pure Appl. Math, http://www.math.missouri.edu/~chrisf/multiplicity-final.pdf.
  231. Polytopes, toric varieties, and ideals, by Lisa Byrne, http://www.mtholyoke.edu/~jsidman/byrnePaper.pdf, Mount Holyoke REU paper, Summer, 2005.
  232. Selfatopes and their properties, Sarah Gilles, http://www.mtholyoke.edu/~jsidman/gillesPaper.pdf, Mount Holyoke REU paper, Summer, 2005.
  233. Algorithms for even-sided selfagons, by Frances Worek, http://www.mtholyoke.edu/~jsidman/worekPaper.pdf, Mount Holyoke REU paper, Summer, 2005.
  234. Derivation modules of orthogonal duals of hyperplane arrangements, by Joseph P. S. Kung and Hal Schenck, preprint, October 2005, to appear in Journal of Algebraic Combinatorics, http://www.math.tamu.edu/~schenck/PD.pdf.
  235. NonGorenstein Unprojection, by Stavros Papadakis, preprint, November 2005.
  236. Degeneracy of two and three forms, by L. M. Feher, A. Nemethi, and R. Rimanyi, Canad. Math. Bull. 48 (2005) 547-560, http://www.unc.edu/~rimanyi/cikkek/formak6.ps.gz.
  237. The torsion index of E_8 and other groups, by B. Totaro, Duke Math. J. 129 (2005), 219-248.
  238. Involutive Algorithms for Computing Groebner Bases, by Vladimir P. Gerdt; arXiv:math/0501111v1.
  239. A Lie Algebra Method for Rational Parametrization of Severi-Brauer Surfaces, by Willem A. de Graaf, Michael Harrison, Jana Pilnikova, and Josef Schicho; arXiv:math/0501157v2.
  240. The unirationality of the moduli space of étale double covers of genus five curves, by Marco Lo Giudice, PhD thesis, Univ. of Milan.
  241. Integral Closure of Ideals, Rings, and Modules, by Irena Swanson and Craig Huneke, Cambridge University Press, London Mathematical Society Lecture Note Series 336, Cambridge, 2006, ISBN-13:9780521688604, ISBN-10:0521688604.
  242. The generic Groebner walk, by K. Fukuda, A. N. Jensen, N. Lauritzen, and R. Thomas; arXiv:math/0501345v3; appeared in: J. Symb. Comp. 42 (2007), 298-312.
  243. Algebraic Statistics for Computational Biology, by L. Pachter and B. Sturmfels, Cambridge University Press, 2005.
  244. M15 is rationally connected, by Andrea Bruno and Alessandro Verra; arXiv:math/0501455v1.
  245. Conjectures on the ring of commuting matrices, by Freyja Hreinsdottir; arXiv:math/0501465v1.
  246. Syzygies, multigraded regularity and toric varieties, by Milena Hering, Hal Schenck, and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:math/0502240v2; appeared in: Compositio Mathematica 142 (2006) 1499-1506.
  247. Secant varieties of toric varieties, by David Cox and Jessica Sidman; arXiv:math/0502344v4; appeared in: J. Pure Appl. Algebra 209 (2007), no. 3, 651-669.
  248. Computation of Poincare-Betti series for monomial rings, by Mikael Johansson; arXiv:math/0502348v1; appeared in: Rend. Istit. Mat. Univ. Trieste 37 (2005), no. 1-2, 85-94 (2006).
  249. Minimizing Polynomials Over Semialgebraic Sets, by Jiawang Nie, James W. Demmel, and Victoria Powers; arXiv:math/0502391v1.
  250. On the homotopy Lie algebra of an arrangement, by Graham Denham and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/0502417v2; appeared in: Michigan Mathematical Journal 54 (2006), no. 2, 319-340.
  251. Resonance, linear syzygies, Chen groups, and the Bernstein-Gelfand-Gelfand correspondence, by Henry K. Schenck and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/0502438v2; appeared in: Trans. Amer. Math. Soc. 358 (2006), no. 5, 2269-2289.
  252. Moment angle complexes, monomial ideals, and Massey products, by Graham Denham and Alexander I. Suciu, preprint, December 2005, arXiv:math/0502497.
  253. The bipartite Brill-Gordan locus and angular momentum, by Abdelmalek Abdesselam and Jaydeep Chipalkatti, arXiv:math/0502542.
  254. Apolar schemes of algebraic forms, by Jaydeep Chipalkatti, arXiv:math/0503106.
  255. Implicitization using approximation complexes, by Marc Chardin; arXiv:math/0503180v1.
  256. On the componentwise linearity and the minimal free resolution of a tetrahedral curve, by Christopher A. Francisco, Juan C. Migliore, and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:math/0503278v2; appeared in: J. Algebra 299 (2006), no. 2, 535-569.
  257. Tropical Convexity via Cellular Resolutions, by Florian Block and Josephine Yu; arXiv:math/0503279v3; appeared in: J. Algebraic Combin. 24 (2006), no. 1, 103-114.
  258. Fibrations of low genus, I., by Fabrizio Catanese and Roberto Pignatelli, to appear in Annales ENS after revision, arXiv:math/0503294.
  259. On the Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity of ideals, in dimension 2, by Marc Chardin and Amadou Lamine Fall; arXiv:math/0503740v1.
  260. Counting monomials, by Mordechai Katzman; arXiv:math/0504113v1.
  261. Mixed multiplicities of ideals versus mixed volumes of polytopes, by Ngo Viet Trung and Jugal Verma; arXiv:math/0504178v1.
  262. A presentation for the Chow ring of M0,2(P1,2), by Jonathan A. Cox; arXiv:math/0504575v2.
  263. A presentation for the Chow ring A*(M0,2(P1,2)), by Jonathan A. Cox; arXiv:math/0505112v1.
  264. Moduli of McKay quiver representations I: the coherent component, by Alastair Craw, Diane Maclagan, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:math/0505115v2; appeared in: Proceedings of the London Mathematical Society 95 (2007) 179-198.
  265. Extensions of the Multiplicity Conjecture, by Juan Migliore, Uwe Nagel, and Tim Roemer; arXiv:math/0505229v1.
  266. Factoring the Adjoint and Maximal Cohen--Macaulay Modules over the Generic Determinant, by Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz and Graham J. Leuschke; arXiv:math/0505315v2.
  267. Endomorphism rings of finite global dimension, by Graham J. Leuschke; arXiv:math/0505323v1.
  268. Multigraded regularity: coarsenings and resolutions, by Jessica Sidman, Adam Van Tuyl, and Haohao Wang; arXiv:math/0505421v2.
  269. Roots of Bernstein-Sato polynomials for monomial ideals: a positive characteristic approach, by Nero Budur, Mircea Mustata, and Morihiko Saito; arXiv:math/0505472v1; appeared in: Math. Res. Lett. 13 (2006), no. 1, 125-142.
  270. Combinatorial description of the roots of the Bernstein-Sato polynomials for monomial ideals, by Nero Budur, Mircea Mustata, and Morihiko Saito; arXiv:math/0505473v1.
  271. Experimental results for the Poincaré center problem, by Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer, including an appendix with M. Cremer, arXiv:math/0505547, to appear in NoDEA.
  272. New approaches to bounding the multiplicity of an ideal, by Christopher A. Francisco; arXiv:math/0506024v1; appeared in: J. Algebra 299 (2006), no. 1, 309-328.
  273. Combinatorial secant varieties, by Bernd Sturmfels and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:math/0506223v3.
  274. Relative Beilinson Monad and Direct Image for Families of Coherent Sheaves, by David Eisenbud and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:math/0506391v2.
  275. Exceptional collections and D-branes probing toric singularities, by Christopher P. Herzog and Robert L. Karp; arXiv:hep-th/0507175v3; appeared in: JHEP 0602 (2006) 061.
  276. Monomial ideals via square-free monomial ideals, by Sara Faridi; arXiv:math/0507238v1.
  277. Solvability of Symmetric Word Equations in Positive Definite Letters, by Scott N. Armstrong and Christopher J. Hillar; arXiv:math/0507306v4.
  278. Resolutions of De Concini-Procesi ideals indexed by hooks, by Riccardo Biagioli, Sara Faridi, and Mercedes Rosas; arXiv:math/0507611v1.
  279. Permutation branes and linear matrix factorisations, by Håkon Enger, Andreas Recknagel, and Daniel Roggenkamp; arXiv:hep-th/0508053v2; appeared in: JHEP0601:087,2006.
  280. A Modular Non-Rigid Calabi-Yau Threefold, by Edward Lee; arXiv:math/0508127v2.
  281. The residuals of lex plus powers ideals and the Eisenbud-Green-Harris conjecture, by Benjamin P. Richert and Sindi Sabourin; arXiv:math/0508334v1.
  282. Computing all roots of the likelihood equations of seemingly unrelated regressions, by Mathias Drton; arXiv:math/0508437v1.
  283. Exterior algebra methods for the construction of rational surfaces in the projective fourspace, by Hirotachi Abo and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:math/0508582v1.
  284. Some families of componentwise linear monomial ideals, by Christopher A. Francisco and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:math/0508589v2.
  285. The Circuit Ideal of a Vector Configuration, by Tristram Bogart, Anders N. Jensen, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:math/0508628v1; appeared in: J. Algebra 309 (2007), no. 2, 518-542.
  286. An algorithmic approach to resolutions, by Edward L. Green and Øyvind Solberg; arXiv:math/0509020v1; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation, vol. 42, 11-12 (2007) 1012-1033, Non-commutative Gr\~A{\P}bner bases and applications.
  287. Ideal Turaev-Viro invariants, by Simon A. King; arXiv:math/0509187v1; appeared in: Topology and Its Applications 154 (2007), pp. 1141-1156.
  288. Algebraic Factor Analysis: Tetrads, Pentads and Beyond, by Mathias Drton, Bernd Sturmfels, and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:math/0509390v2; appeared in: Probability Theory and Related Fields 2007, Vol. 138, No. 3/4, 463-493.
  289. On ideals of minors of matrices with indeterminate entries, by Mordechai Katzman; arXiv:math/0509657v2.
  290. Minimal Primes Over Permanental Ideals, by George Kirkup; arXiv:math/0510025v1.
  291. The Index of Reducibility of Parameter Ideals and Mostly Zero Finite Local Cohomology, by J. C. Liu and M. W. Rogers; arXiv:math/0510322v1.
  292. Even sets of nodes on sextic surfaces, by Fabrizio Catanese and Fabio Tonoli, arXiv:math/0510499.
  293. Betti Numbers and Degree Bounds for Some Linked Zero-Schemes, by Leah Gold, Hal Schenck, and Hema Srinivasan; arXiv:math/0510552v1.
  294. Sequentially Cohen-Macaulay edge ideals, by C. A. Francisco and A. Van Tuyl, arXiv:math/0511022, to appear, Proc. Amer. Math. Soc..
  295. Vacuum Geometry and the Search for New Physics, by James Gray, Yang-Hui He, Vishnu Jejjala, and Brent D. Nelson; arXiv:hep-th/0511062v2; appeared in: Phys.Lett. B638 (2006) 253-257.
  296. A probabilistic algorithm for the secant defect of Grassmann varieties, by Barbara McGillivray; arXiv:math/0511683v1.
  297. A Calabi-Yau threefold with Brauer group (Z/8Z)2, by Mark Gross and Simone Pavanelli; arXiv:math/0512182v1.
  298. Level algebras with bad properties, by Mats Boij and Fabrizio Zanello; arXiv:math/0512198v3; appeared in: Proc. Amer. Math. Soc. 135 (2007), no. 9, 2713-2722.
  299. Moment-angle complexes, monomial ideals, and Massey products, by Graham Denham and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/0512497v4; appeared in: Pure and Applied Mathematics Quarterly, 3(1) 2007, (Robert MacPherson special issue, part 3), 25-60.
  300. Balanced normal cones and Fulton-MacPherson’s intersection theory, by Allen Knutson; arXiv:math/0512632v1; appeared in: Pure and Applied Mathematics Quarterly Vol 2, #4, 2006 (MacPherson special issue part II).
  301. Cohomology of Tango bundle on P5, by Daniele Faenzi, Boll. Un. Mat. It., to appear (some time after April 10, 2006).
  302. A probabilistic algorithm for the secant defect of Grassmann varieties, by Barbara McGillivray, Linear Algebra and its Applications, to appear, 2006.
  303. An improved term ordering for the ideal of commuting matrices, by Freyja Hreinsdóttir, Journal of Symbolic Computation 41 (2006) 999-1003.
  304. Computing the support of local cohomology modules, by Josep ÀAlvarez Montaner and Anton Leykin, Journal of Symbolic Computation, 41 (2006) 1328-1344.
  305. Toric geometry of cuts and splits, by S. Sullivant and B. Sturmfels, Michigan Math. Journal, to appear.
  306. Algebraic factor analysis: tetrads, pentads and beyond, by M. Drton, B. Sturmfels and S. Sullivant, Probability Theory and Related Fields, to appear.
  307. Quiver coefficients of Dynkin type, by Anders Skovsted Buch, http://math.rutgers.edu/~asbuch/papers/quivcoef.pdf.
  308. A Grothendieck Module with Applications to Rationality of the Poincaré Series, thesis, 2006, Indiana University, Bloomington.
  309. Saturation and Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity, by I. Bermejo and Ph. Gimenez, Journal of Algebra 303 (2006) 592-617.
  310. On the ideals and singularities of secant varieties of Segre varieties, by J. M. Landsberg and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:math/0601452v2.
  311. An algebraic formula for the index of a vector field on an isolated complete intersection singularity, by H. -Chr. Graf von Bothmer, W. Ebeling, and X. Gomez-Mont; arXiv:math/0601640v3; appeared in: Annales de l'Institut Fourier, Vol. 58 no. 5 (2008), p. 1761-1783.
  312. On the Jacobian ideal of the binary discriminant, by Carlos D'Andrea and Jaydeep Chipalkatti (with an appendix by Abdelmalek Abdesselam), arXiv:math/0601705 *.
  313. The Horrocks-Mumford bundle restricted to planes, by Ada Boralevi; arXiv:math/0602002v2.
  314. Higher-Order Deflation for Polynomial Systems with Isolated Singular Solutions, by Anton Leykin, Jan Verschelde, and Ailing Zhao; arXiv:math/0602031v2.
  315. The pinched Veronese is Koszul, by Giulio Caviglia; arXiv:math/0602487v1.
  316. Further properties of a function of Ogg and Ligozat, by Carlos Castano-Bernard; arXiv:math/0603016v1.
  317. Epistasis and Shapes of Fitness Landscapes, by Niko Beerenwinkel, Lior Pachter, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:q-bio/0603034v2.
  318. On the Cox ring of Del Pezzo surfaces, by Ulrich Derenthal; arXiv:math/0603111v1.
  319. Multinets, resonance varieties, and pencils of plane curves, by Michael Falk and Sergey Yuzvinsky; arXiv:math/0603166v6.
  320. Governing Singularities of Schubert Varieties, by Alexander Woo and Alexander Yong; arXiv:math/0603273v2; appeared in: J. Algebra, Vol. 320 (2008), No. 2, p. 495-520.
  321. Classification of rational surfaces of degree 11 and sectional genus 11 in P4, by Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer and Kristian Ranestad; arXiv:math/0603567v2; appeared in: Math. Scand. 104 (2009), 60-94.
  322. Derivation modules of orthogonal duals of hyperplane arrangements, by Joseph P. S. Kung and Hal Schenck; arXiv:math/0604168v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebraic Combinatorics, 24, (2006), 253-262.
  323. Free resolutions of parameter ideals over some rings with finite local cohomology, by Hamid Rahmati; arXiv:math/0604178v1.
  324. Exploring the Vacuum Geometry of N=1 Gauge Theories, by James Gray, Yang-Hui He, Vishnu Jejjala, and Brent D. Nelson; arXiv:hep-th/0604208v1; appeared in: Nucl.Phys.B750:1-27,2006.
  325. Algebraic computation of some intersection D-modules, by F. J. Calderon-Moreno and L. Narvaez-Macarro; arXiv:math/0604287v1.
  326. Hyperdeterminantal relations among symmetric principal minors, by Olga Holtz and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0604374v2; appeared in: Journal of Algebra, 316 (2007), no.2, 634-648.
  327. Minimal Betti Numbers, by Christopher Dodd, Andrew Marks, Victor Meyerson, and Ben Richert; arXiv:math/0604479v2.
  328. On self-associated sets of points in small projective spaces, by Ivan Petrakiev; arXiv:math/0604518v1.
  329. Reverse-engineering of polynomial dynamical systems, by Abdul Salam Jarrah, Reinhard Laubenbacher, Brandilyn Stigler, and Michael Stillman; arXiv:q-bio/0605032v1.
  330. The Casas-Alvero conjecture for infinitely many degrees, by Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer, Oliver Labs, Josef Schicho, and Christiaan van de Woestijne; arXiv:math/0605090v2; appeared in: Journal of Algebra, Volume 316, Issue 1, 1 October 2007, Pages 224-230.
  331. On the geometry of quiver gauge theories (Stacking exceptional collections), by Christopher P. Herzog and Robert L. Karp; arXiv:hep-th/0605177v2.
  332. An explicit construction of ruled surfaces, by Alberto Alzati and Fabio Tonoli; arXiv:math/0605226v1.
  333. Whiskers and sequentially Cohen-Macaulay graphs, by Christopher A. Francisco and Huy Tai Ha; arXiv:math/0605487v2; appeared in: J. Combin. Theory Ser. A 115 (2008), no. 2, 304-316.
  334. Tetrahedral curves via graphs and Alexander duality, by Christopher A. Francisco; arXiv:math/0605588v2.
  335. Special Linear Series and Syzygies of Canonical Curves of Genus 9, by Michael Sagraloff; arXiv:math/0605758v1.
  336. On meromorphic functions defined by a differential system of order 1, II, by Tristan Torrelli; arXiv:math/0605787v1.
  337. Algorithmic Algebraic Geometry and Flux Vacua, by James Gray, Yang-Hui He, André Lukas, JHEP 0609 (2006) 031, arXiv:hep-th/0606122.
  338. Computing the support of local cohomology modules, by Josep Àlvarez Montaner and Anton Leykin; arXiv:math/0606142v2.
  339. Computing Groebner bases of ideals of few points in high dimensions, by Winfried Just and Brandilyn Stigler; arXiv:math/0606189v2; appeared in: Communications in Computer Algebra 40 (3): 65-96, 2006.
  340. Minimal free resolutions and asymptotic behavior of multigraded regularity, by Huy Tai Ha and Brent Strunk; arXiv:math/0606312v2.
  341. Toric geometry of cuts and splits, by Bernd Sturmfels and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:math/0606683v2.
  342. Induction for secant varieties of Segre varieties, by Hirotachi Abo, Giorgio Ottaviani, and Chris Peterson; arXiv:math/0607191v3.
  343. Moduli spaces of curves with linear series and the slope conjecture, by Deepak Khosla; arXiv:math/0608024v1.
  344. Counting BPS Operators in Gauge Theories: Quivers, Syzygies and Plethystics, by Sergio Benvenuti, Bo Feng, Amihay Hanany, Yang-Hui He, arXiv:hep-th/0608050.
  345. On the toric algebra of graphical models, by Dan Geiger, Christopher Meek, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0608054v1; appeared in: Annals of Statistics 2006, Vol. 34, No. 3, 1463-1492.
  346. Towards a general theory of unprojection, by Stavros Papadakis; arXiv:math/0608158v1.
  347. Projective toric varieties as fine moduli spaces of quiver representations, by Alastair Craw and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:math/0608183v2; appeared in: American Journal of Mathematics 130 (2008) 1509-1534.
  348. One higher dimensional analog of jet schemes, by Cornelia Yuen; arXiv:math/0608633v1.
  349. Three Applications of Instanton Numbers, by Elizabeth Gasparim and Pedro Ontaneda; arXiv:math-ph/0609042v1; appeared in: Commun.Math.Phys.270:1-12,2007.
  350. The minimal resolutions of double points in P1 x P1 with ACM support, by Elena Guardo and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:math/0609564v2.
  351. Regularity and Normality of the Secant Variety to a Projective Curve, by Peter Vermeire; arXiv:math/0610081v3.
  352. The Landau-Ginzburg to Calabi-Yau Dictionary for D-Branes, by Paul S. Aspinwall, arXiv:hep-th/0610209.
  353. Groebner bases, monomial group actions, and the Cox rings of Del Pezzo surfaces, by Mike Stillman, Damiano Testa, and Mauricio Velasco; arXiv:math/0610261v1.
  354. Three Counterexamples on Semigraphoids, by Raymond Hemmecke, Jason Morton, Anne Shiu, Bernd Sturmfels, and Oliver Wienand; arXiv:math/0610451v1.
  355. Resonance varieties over fields of positive characteristic, by Michael Falk; arXiv:math/0611008v1.
  356. On toric Calabi-Yau hypersurfaces fibered by weighted K3 hypersurfaces, by Joshua P. Mullet; arXiv:math/0611338v1.
  357. On the projective dimension and the unmixed part of three cubics, by Bahman Engheta; arXiv:math/0611552v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebra 316 (2007), 715-734.
  358. The Algebraic Degree of Semidefinite Programming, by Jiawang Nie, Kristian Ranestad, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0611562v3.
  359. Prolongations and computational algebra, by Jessica Sidman and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:math/0611696v3.
  360. The characteristic polynomial of a multiarrangement, by Takuro Abe, Hiroaki Terao, and Max Wakefield; arXiv:math/0611742v1; appeared in: Advances in Math. 215 (2007), 825-838.
  361. Moduli of McKay quiver representations II: Groebner basis techniques, by Alastair Craw, Diane Maclagan, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:math/0611840v2; appeared in: Journal of Algebra 316 (2007) 514-535.
  362. Low-dimensional Singularities with Free Divisors as Discriminants, by Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz, Wolfgang Ebeling, and Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer; arXiv:math/0612119v2; appeared in: J. Algebraic Geom. 18 (2009), 371-406.
  363. Mixed Hodge polynomials of character varieties, by Tamas Hausel and Fernando Rodriguez-Villegas; arXiv:math/0612668v3.
  364. Whiskers and sequentially Cohen-Macaulay graphs, by C. A. Francisco and H. Tai Ha, preprint, 2006, arXiv:math/065487.
  365. Resolutions and subspace arrangements, by J. Sidman, preprint, October, 2005, http://www.mtholyoke.edu/~jsidman/papers/res.pdf, to appear in the book "Syzygies and Hilbert Functions," edited by Irena Peeva, available March 26, 2007.
  366. Scrollar syzygies of general canonical Curves with genus < 8, by H.-Chr. Graf v. Bothmer, Trans. Amer. Math. Soc. 359 (2007), 465-488.
  367. Analysis of epistatic interactions and fitness landscapes using a new geometric approach, by Niko Beerenwinkel, Lior Pachter, Bernd Sturmfels, Santiago F. Elena, and Richard E. Lenski, BMC Evolutionary Biology 7:60 (2007).
  368. Computational algebra and combinatorics of toric ideals, by Diane Maclagan and Rekha R. Thomas, with the co-operation of Sara Faridi, Leah Gold, A. V. Jayanthan, Amit Khetan and Tony Puthenpurakal; Ramanujan Math. Soc. Lect. Notes Ser., 4, Commutative algebra and combinatorics, Part I: vi+106 pp., Ramanujan Math. Soc., Mysore, 2007.
  369. An algorithm for checking whether the toric ideal of an affine monomial curve is a complete intersection, by I. Bermejo, I. Garcia-Marco, and J. J. Salazar-Gonzalez, Journal of Symbolic Computation 42 (2007) 971-991.
  370. DMTCP: Transparent Checkpointing for Cluster Computations and the Desktop, by Jason Ansel, Kapil Arya, and Gene Cooperman; arXiv:cs/0701037v3.
  371. Counting Gauge Invariants: the Plethystic Program, by Bo Feng , Amihay Hanany, Yang-Hui He, to appear in JHEP, arXiv:hep-th/0701063.
  372. Homalg: A meta-package for homological algebra, by Mohamed Barakat and Daniel Robertz; arXiv:math/0701146v2.
  373. Generalized local cohomology and regularity of Ext modules, by Marc Chardin and Kamran Divaani-Aazar; arXiv:math/0701509v2.
  374. Examples of Calabi-Yau 3-folds of 7 with ρ=1, by Marie-Amélie Bertin; arXiv:math/0701511v1.
  375. Parameter test ideals of Cohen Macaulay rings, by Mordechai Katzman; arXiv:math/0701591v3.
  376. Numerical obstructions to abelian surfaces in toric Fano 4-fold, by G. K. Sankaran; arXiv:math/0701734v2.
  377. On liftable and weakly liftable modules, by Hailong Dao; arXiv:math/0701884v1.
  378. Heterotic Compactification, An Algorithmic Approach, by Lara B. Anderson, Yang-Hui He, and Andre Lukas; arXiv:hep-th/0702210v2; appeared in: JHEP 0707:049,2007.
  379. On special p-Borel ideals, by Achilleas Sinefakopoulos; arXiv:math/0702628v1.
  380. On Borel fixed ideals generated in one degree, by Achilleas Sinefakopoulos; arXiv:math/0702629v1.
  381. Counterexamples regarding Symmetric Tensors and Divided Powers, by Christian Lundkvist; arXiv:math/0702733v2.
  382. The strong Lefschetz property of the coinvariant ring of the Coxeter group of type H4, by Yasuhide Numata and Akihito Wachi; arXiv:math/0703003v1.
  383. A New Method for Finding Vacua in String Phenomenology, by James Gray, Yang-Hui He, Anton Ilderton, and Andre Lukas; arXiv:hep-th/0703249v2; appeared in: JHEP 0707:023,2007.
  384. Topological D-Branes and Commutative Algebra, by Paul S. Aspinwall; arXiv:hep-th/0703279v2.
  385. On the homology of two-dimensional elimination, by J. Hong, A. Simis, and W. V. Vasconcelos; arXiv:0704.0608v1.
  386. Algebraic geometry of Gaussian Bayesian networks, by Seth Sullivant; arXiv:0704.0918v2.
  387. Tautological classes on moduli spaces of curves with linear series and a push-forward formula when ρ=0, by Deepak Khosla; arXiv:0704.1340v1.
  388. Sums of squares over totally real fields are rational sums of squares, by Christopher J. Hillar; arXiv:0704.2824v4.
  389. Gaussian conditional independence relations have no finite complete characterization, by Seth Sullivant; arXiv:0704.2847v1.
  390. Glicci simplicial complexes, by Uwe Nagel and Tim Roemer; arXiv:0704.3283v1.
  391. The Special McKay correspondence as an equivalence of derived categories, by Alastair Craw; arXiv:0704.3627v4; appeared in: Quarterly Journal of Mathematics 62 (2011), 573-591.
  392. Gorenstein algebras and Hochschild cohomology, by L. L. Avramov and S. Iyengar; arXiv:0704.3761v3; appeared in: Mich. Math. J. 57 (2008), 17-35.
  393. Computing the core of ideals in arbitrary characteristic, by Louiza Fouli; arXiv:0705.1808v2.
  394. Counting Chiral Operators in Quiver Gauge Theories, by Agostino Butti, Davide Forcella, Amihay Hanany, David Vegh, and Alberto Zaffaroni; arXiv:0705.2771v1; appeared in: JHEP 0711:092,2007.
  395. Picard-Fuchs Differential Equations for Families of K3 Surfaces, by James P Smith; arXiv:0705.3658v1.
  396. The Label Algorithm For Irreducible Decomposition of Monomial Ideals, by Bjarke Hammersholt Roune; arXiv:0705.4483v2.
  397. The role of the cotangent bundle in resolving ideals of fat points in the plane, by Alessandro Gimigliano, Brian Harbourne, and Monica Idà; arXiv:0706.2144v1.
  398. Betti numbers for fat point ideals in the plane: a geometric approach, by Alessandro Gimigliano, Brian Harbourne, and Monica Idà; arXiv:0706.2588v1.
  399. Generic initial ideals and fibre products, by Aldo Conca and Tim Roemer; arXiv:0707.0678v1; appeared in: Osaka J. Math. 47, No. 1, 17-32 (2010).
  400. On the Positivity of the Coefficients of a Certain Polynomial Defined by Two Positive Definite Matrices, by Christopher J. Hillar and Charles R. Johnson; arXiv:0707.0712v1.
  401. Weyl closure of hypergeometric systems, by Laura Felicia Matusevich; arXiv:0707.1120v2.
  402. Multiplicity Bounds for Quadratic Monomial Ideals, by Manoj Kummini; arXiv:0707.1311v2.
  403. Reducible family of height three level algebras, by Mats Boij and Anthony Iarrobino; arXiv:0707.2148v2.
  404. The Jacobian ideal of a hyperplane arrangement, by Max Wakefield and Masahiko Yoshinaga; arXiv:0707.2672v1.
  405. Classification of free actions on complete intersections of four quadrics, by Zheng Hua; arXiv:0707.4339v2.
  406. Some calculations on type II1 unprojection, by Stavros Argyrios Papadakis; arXiv:0708.0727v1.
  407. Obstructions to Genericity in Study of Parametric Problems in Control Theory, by Viktor Levandovskyy and Eva Zerz; arXiv:0708.2078v1.
  408. Detecting Infinitely Many Semisimple Representations in a Fixed Finite Dimension, by Edward S. Letzter; arXiv:0708.3190v3.
  409. On the symmetric subscheme of Hilbert scheme of points, by Kyungyong Lee; arXiv:0708.3390v2.
  410. Quiver coefficients of Dynkin type, by Anders Skovsted Buch; arXiv:0708.3418v1.
  411. Implicitization of Bihomogeneous Parametrizations of Algebraic Surfaces via Linear Syzygies, by Laurent Busé and Marc Dohm; arXiv:0708.4230v1; appeared in: Dans International Conference on Symbolic and Algebraic Computation (2007) 69 - 76.
  412. Mirror symmetry and tropical geometry, by Janko Boehm; arXiv:0708.4402v1.
  413. Freeness of Conic-Line Arrangements in 2, by Hal Schenck and Stefan O. Tohaneanu; arXiv:0709.1890v1; appeared in: Commentarii Mathematici Helvetici, 84 (2009) 235-258.
  414. Local holomorphic Euler characteristic and instanton decay, by Elizabeth Gasparim, Thomas Köppe, and Pushan Majumdar; arXiv:0709.2577v2; appeared in: Pure Appl. Math. Q. 4 no. 2, Special Issue: In honor of Fedya Bogomolov, Part 1, 161-179 (2008).
  415. A local version of Gotzmann’s Persistence, by Morgan Sherman; arXiv:0710.0186v1.
  416. Sums of hermitian squares and the BMV conjecture, by Igor Klep and Markus Schweighofer; arXiv:0710.1074v4; appeared in: J. Stat. Phys. 133 (2008), no. 4, 739-760.
  417. Non-vanishing theorems for rank 2 bundles on P3: a simple approach without the speciality lemma, by Paolo Valabrega and Mario Valenzano; arXiv:0710.2242v2.
  418. Finite Field Experiments (with an Appendix by Stefan Wiedmann), by Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer; arXiv:0710.4268v1; appeared in: Higher-Dimensional Geometry over Finite Fields, Nato Science for Peace and Security Series, Vol. 16 (2008), p. 1-62.
  419. Numerical obstructions to abelian surfaces in toric Fano 4-folds, by G. K. Sankaran; arXiv:0710.4284v1.
  420. Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity and reduction number of smooth monomial curves, by Michael Hellus, Lê Tuân Hoa, and Jürgen Stückrad; arXiv:0710.4376v1.
  421. Congruences of lines in 5, quadratic normality, and completely exceptional Monge-Ampère equations, by Pietro De Poi and Emilia Mezzetti; arXiv:0710.5110v1.
  422. Rational curves of degree 11 on a general quintic threefold, by Ethan Cotterill; arXiv:0711.2758v2.
  423. Efficiently computing Groebner bases of ideals of points, by Winfried Just and Brandilyn Stigler; arXiv:0711.3475v1.
  424. The Computation of the Logarithmic Cohomology for Plane Curves, by Francisco Jesus Castro-Jimenez and Nobuki Takayama; arXiv:0712.0001v2.
  425. Betti Numbers of Graded Modules and Cohomology of Vector Bundles, by David Eisenbud and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:0712.1843v3.
  426. Hypergeometric D-modules and twisted Gauss-Manin systems, by Mathias Schulze and Uli Walther; arXiv:0712.2021v3; appeared in: J. Algebra 322,9 (2009), 3392-3409.
  427. Betti numbers of monomial ideals and shifted skew shapes, by Uwe Nagel and Victor Reiner; arXiv:0712.2537v1.
  428. Computing sum of squares decompositions with rational coefficients, by Helfried Peyrl and Pablo A. Parrilo, Theoretical Computer Science 409 (2008) 269-281, http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.tcs.2008.09.025.
  429. Interfacing external CA systems for Gröbner bases computation in MIZAR proof checking, by Adam Naumowicz, International Journal of Computer Mathematics, 03 June 2008, informaworld.com.
  430. The Homotopy Lie Algebra of a Complex Hyperplane Arrangement Is Not Necessarily Finitely Presented, by Jan-Erik Roos, Experimental Mathematics 17:2, 129-143.
  431. The reconstruction conjecture on edge ideals, by Kia Dalili, Sara Faridi and Will Traves, Discrete Mathematics 308 (2008) 2002-2010.
  432. Graded Betti numbers of Cohen-Macaulay modules and the multiplicity conjecture, Mats Boij and Jonas Söderberg, J. Lond. Math. Soc. (2) 78 (2008) 85-106.
  433. A mathematical formalism for agent-based modeling, by Reinhard Laubenbacher, Abdul S. Jarrah, Henning Mortveit, and S. S. Ravi; arXiv:0801.0249v1.
  434. The Goto numbers of parameter ideals, by William Heinzer and Irena Swanson; arXiv:0801.0685v1.
  435. Algebraic and combinatorial properties of ideals and algebras of uniform clutters of TDI systems, by Luis A. Dupont and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:0801.1478v2; appeared in: J. Comb. Optim. 21 (2011), no. 3, 269-292.
  436. STRINGVACUA: A Mathematica Package for Studying Vacuum Configurations in String Phenomenology, by James Gray, Yang-Hui He, Anton Ilderton, and André Lukas; arXiv:0801.1508v1; appeared in: Comput.Phys.Commun.180:107-119,2009.
  437. The Master Space of N=1 Gauge Theories, by Davide Forcella, Amihay Hanany, Yang-Hui He, and Alberto Zaffaroni; arXiv:0801.1585v2.
  438. Numerical primary decomposition, by Anton Leykin; arXiv:0801.3105v2.
  439. Mastering the Master Space, by Davide Forcella, Amihay Hanany, Yang-Hui He, and Alberto Zaffaroni; arXiv:0801.3477v1; appeared in: Lett.Math.Phys.85:163-171,2008.
  440. Jumping numbers of hyperplane arrangements, by Nero Budur; arXiv:0802.0878v3.
  441. Hilbert functions of multigraded algebras, mixed multiplicities of ideals and their applications, by N. V. Trung and J. K. Verma; arXiv:0802.2329v1.
  442. Hilbert schemes of 8 points, by Dustin A. Cartwright, Daniel Erman, Mauricio Velasco, and Bianca Viray; arXiv:0803.0341v2; appeared in: Algebra and Number Theory, 3 (2009), 763-795.
  443. The defining ideals of conjugacy classes of nilpotent matrices and a conjecture of Weyman, by Riccardo Biagioli, Sara Faridi, and Mercedes Rosas; arXiv:0803.0658v1.
  444. Cohen-Macaulay admissible clutters, by Huy Tai Ha, Susan Morey, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:0803.1332v1.
  445. On the algebraic geometry of polynomial dynamical systems, by Abdul S. Jarrah and Reinhard Laubenbacher; arXiv:0803.1825v1.
  446. Alternatives for Testing Total Dual Integrality, by Edwin O’Shea and Andras Sebo; arXiv:0803.2065v1.
  447. Combinatorics of binomial primary decomposition, by Alicia Dickenstein, Laura Felicia Matusevich, and Ezra Miller; arXiv:0803.3846v1.
  448. Local moduli of holomorphic bundles, by Edoardo Ballico, Elizabeth Gasparim, and Thomas Köppe; arXiv:0803.4216v2; appeared in: J. Pure Appl. Algebra 213, pp 397-408 (2009).
  449. SQCD: A Geometric Apercu, by James Gray, Amihay Hanany, Yang-Hui He, Vishnu Jejjala, and Noppadol Mekareeya; arXiv:0803.4257v2; appeared in: JHEP0805:099,2008.
  450. Rationality of the moduli spaces of plane curves of sufficiently large degree, by Christian Böhning and Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer; arXiv:0804.1503v1; appeared in: Inventiones Mathematicae, Volume 179, Number 1 (2010), 159-173.
  451. The rationality of the moduli space of curves of genus 3 after P. Katsylo, by Christian Böhning; arXiv:0804.1509v1.
  452. Linearity conditions on the Jacobian ideal and logarithmic--meromorphic comparison for free divisors, by Luis Narvaez-Macarro; arXiv:0804.2219v1.
  453. The core of ideals in arbitrary characteristic, by Louiza Fouli, Claudia Polini, and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:0804.2690v1.
  454. Graded mapping cone theorem, multisecants and syzygies, by Jeaman Ahn and Sijong Kwak; arXiv:0804.3757v2.
  455. The singularities of the principal component of the Hilbert scheme of points, by Kyungyong Lee; arXiv:0805.3672v2.
  456. Associated primes of monomial ideals and odd holes in graphs, by Christopher A. Francisco, Huy Tai Ha, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:0806.1159v2.
  457. Fibers of Generic Projections, by Roya Beheshti and David Eisenbud; arXiv:0806.1928v3.
  458. D-Branes on Toric Calabi-Yau Varieties, by Paul S. Aspinwall; arXiv:0806.2612v2.
  459. q,t-Fuss-Catalan numbers for complex reflection groups, by Christian Stump; arXiv:0806.2936v1.
  460. Syzygies of the secant variety of a curve, by Jessica Sidman and Peter Vermeire; arXiv:0806.3056v3; appeared in: Algebra Number Theory 3 (2009), no. 4, 445-465.
  461. Log minimal model program for the moduli space of stable curves: The first flip, by Brendan Hassett and Donghoon Hyeon; arXiv:0806.3444v1.
  462. The Slice Algorithm For Irreducible Decomposition of Monomial Ideals, by Bjarke Hammersholt Roune; arXiv:0806.3680v1; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation, Volume 44, Issue 4, April 2009, Pages 358-381.
  463. The Semigroup of Betti Diagrams, by Daniel Erman; arXiv:0806.4401v2; appeared in: Algebra and Number Theory, 3 (2009), 341-365.
  464. The rank of a hypergeometric system, by Christine Berkesch; arXiv:0807.0453v3.
  465. On the symmetry of b-functions of linear free divisors, by Michel Granger and Mathias Schulze; arXiv:0807.0560v2; appeared in: Publ. RIMS 46,3 (2010), 479-506.
  466. Feynman motives of banana graphs, by Paolo Aluffi and Matilde Marcolli; arXiv:0807.1690v2; appeared in: Commun. Number Theory Phys. 3 (2009), no. 1, 1-57.
  467. The Five Points Pose Problem : A New and Accurate Solution Adapted to any Geometric Configuration, by Mahzad Kalantari, Franck Jung, JeanPierre Guedon, and Nicolas Paparoditis; arXiv:0807.2047v3.
  468. Splittings of monomial ideals, by Christopher A. Francisco, Huy Tai Ha, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:0807.2185v2.
  469. Powers of Ideals and Fibers of Morphisms, by David Eisenbud and Joe Harris; arXiv:0807.4243v1.
  470. A-graded methods for monomial ideals, by Christine Berkesch and Laura Felicia Matusevich; arXiv:0807.4306v2.
  471. Matrix representations for toric parametrizations, by Nicolás Botbol, Alicia Dickenstein, and Marc Dohm; arXiv:0807.4802v1.
  472. Efficient computation of resonance varieties via Grassmannians, by P. Lima-Filho and H. Schenck; arXiv:0808.2027v2; appeared in: Journal of Pure and Applied Algebra, 213 (2009), 1606-1611.
  473. Piecewise polynomials on polyhedral complexes, by T. McDonald and H. Schenck; arXiv:0808.2031v1; appeared in: Advances in Applied Mathematics, 42 (2009), 82-93.
  474. How to Draw Tropical Planes, by Sven Herrmann, Anders Jensen, Michael Joswig, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:0808.2383v4; appeared in: Electronic Journal of Combinatorics, 16 (2009), no. 2.
  475. Newton Binomial Formulas in Schubert Calculus, by Jorge Cordovez, Letterio Gatto, and Taise Santiago; arXiv:0809.2528v1.
  476. Hodge spectrum of hyperplane arrangements, by Nero Budur; arXiv:0809.3443v2.
  477. Strong Lefschetz elements of the coinvariant rings of finite Coxeter groups, by Toshiaki Maeno, Yasuhide Numata, and Akihito Wachi; arXiv:0809.3558v1.
  478. Properties of Koszul homology modules, by Uwe Nagel and Tony J. Puthenpurakal; arXiv:0809.3853v1.
  479. Secant varieties of Segre-Veronese varieties Pm x Pn embedded by O(1,2), by Hirotachi Abo and Maria Chiara Brambilla; arXiv:0809.4837v3; appeared in: Experimental Mathematics, 18 (2009) 3, 369-384.
  480. Birational aspects of the geometry of Mg, by Gavril Farkas; arXiv:0810.0702v2; appeared in: Surveys in Differential Geometry Vol 14 (2010), 57-111.
  481. Postulation of general quartuple fat point schemes in P3, by Edoardo Ballico and Maria Chiara Brambilla; arXiv:0810.1372v1; appeared in: Journal of Pure and Applied Algebra, 213 (2009) 5, 1002-1012.
  482. Linear systems in P3 with low degrees and low multiplicities, by Marcin Dumnicki; arXiv:0810.2117v1.
  483. GIT Constructions of Moduli Spaces of Stable Curves and Maps, by Ian Morrison; arXiv:0810.2340v1.
  484. The cl-core of an ideal, by Louiza Fouli and Janet Vassilev; arXiv:0810.3033v3; appeared in: Math. Proc. Camb. Phil. Soc 149 (2010) 247-262.
  485. A survey on Cox rings, by Antonio Laface and Mauricio Velasco; arXiv:0810.3730v1.
  486. Computing inclusions of Schur modules, by Steven V Sam; arXiv:0810.4666v2; appeared in: J. Softw. Algebra Geom. 1 (2009), 5-10.
  487. The curve of lines on a prime Fano threefold of genus 8, by Flaminio Flamini and Edoardo Sernesi; arXiv:0811.0523v3.
  488. (n-1)-st Koszul homology and the structure of monomial ideals, by Anna M. Bigatti and E. Saenz-de-Cabezon; arXiv:0811.1013v1.
  489. First Nonlinear Syzygies of Ideals Associated to Graphs, by Oscar Fernandez-Ramos and Philippe Gimenez; arXiv:0811.1865v1.
  490. AG Codes from Polyhedral Divisors, by Nathan Ilten and Hendrik Süß; arXiv:0811.2696v2; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation 45 (2010) 734.
  491. Koszul cohomology and applications to moduli, by Marian Aprodu and Gavril Farkas; arXiv:0811.3117v1; appeared in: Grassmannians, Moduli Spaces and Vector Bundles, Clay Mathematics Proceedings, Volume 14, 2011, 25-50.
  492. Computing Irreducible Decomposition of Monomial Ideals, by Shuhong Gao and Mingfu Zhu; arXiv:0811.3425v1.
  493. Smooth and irreducible multigraded Hilbert schemes, by Diane Maclagan and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:0811.3594v2; appeared in: Advances in Mathematics 223 (2010) 1608-1631.
  494. Zero-nonzero patterns for nilpotent matrices over finite fields, by Kevin N. Vander Meulen and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:0812.0527v1.
  495. Nef divisors on M0,n from GIT, by Valery Alexeev and David Swinarski; arXiv:0812.0778v2.
  496. Power operations for Morava E-theory of height 2 at the prime 2, by Charles Rezk; arXiv:0812.1320v1.
  497. Commuting birth-and-death processes, by Steven N. Evans, Bernd Sturmfels, and Caroline Uhler; arXiv:0812.2724v2; appeared in: Annals of Applied Probability 2010, Vol. 20, No. 1, 238-266.
  498. A Clebsch-Gordan formula for SL3 and applications to rationality, by Christian Böhning and Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer; arXiv:0812.3278v1; appeared in: Advances in Mathematics Volume 224, Issue 1 (2010), 246-259.
  499. A syzygetic approach to the smoothability of zero-dimensional schemes, by Daniel Erman and Mauricio Velasco; arXiv:0812.3342v4; appeared in: Advances in Mathematics, 224 (2010), 1143-1166.
  500. Growth in the minimal injective resolution of a local ring, by Lars Winther Christensen, Janet Striuli, and Oana Veliche; arXiv:0812.4672v2.
  501. Socle degrees, Resolutions, and Frobenius powers, by Andrew R. Kustin and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:0812.4966v1.
  502. Quilting semi-regular tesselations, by Irena Swanson, a book, to appear, http://www.reed.edu/~iswanson/semireg.pdf. Macaulay 2 was used to program the pictures and output the tex/pstricks code.
  503. A Grobner basis for Kazhdan-Lusztig ideals, by A. Woo and A. Yong, preprint, https://math.uiuc.edu/~ayong/WYIV.ps.
  504. Cohen-Macaulayness and computation of Newton graded toric rings, by M. Schulze and U. Walther, J. Pure Appl. Alg 213 (2009), 1522-1535.
  505. The Computation of the Logarithmic Cohomology for Plane Curves, by Francisco-Jesús Castro-Jiménez and Nobuki Takayama, 26 August, 2009, Journal of Algebra, http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.jalgebra.2009.03.039.
  506. Steven Glenn Jackson and Alfred G. Noel, A new approach to computing generators for U(g)K, in press, Journal of Algebra, http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.jalgebra.2009.07.004.
  507. The Hilbert scheme of the diagonal in a product of projective spaces, by Dustin Cartwright and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:0901.0212v2.
  508. The Orlik-Terao algebra and 2-formality, by Hal Schenck and Stefan Tohaneanu; arXiv:0901.0253v2; appeared in: Mathematical Research Letters, 16 (2009), 171-182.
  509. An algorithm for computing the integral closure, by Anurag K. Singh and Irena Swanson; arXiv:0901.0871v1.
  510. Geometry of genus 9 Fano 4-fold, by Han Frederic; arXiv:0901.1054v2.
  511. q,t-Fuss-Catalan numbers for finite reflection groups, by Christian Stump; arXiv:0901.1574v2.
  512. A Simple Introduction to Grobner Basis Methods in String Phenomenology, by James Gray; arXiv:0901.1662v1; appeared in: Adv.High Energy Phys.2011:217035.
  513. Non-Defectivity of Grassmannians of planes, by Hirotachi Abo, Giorgio Ottaviani, and Chris Peterson; arXiv:0901.2601v1.
  514. Real ideal and the duality of semidefinite programming for polynomial optimization, by Yoshiyuki Sekiguchi, Tomoyuki Takenawa, and Hayato Waki; arXiv:0901.2998v2.
  515. Locally complete intersection Stanley-Reisner ideals, by Naoki Terai and Ken-ichi Yoshida; arXiv:0901.3899v1.
  516. Regularity, Depth and Arithmetic Rank of Bipartite Edge Ideals, by Manoj Kummini; arXiv:0902.0437v1; appeared in: J. Algebraic Combin. 30 (2009), no. 4, 429-445.
  517. The binomial ideal of the intersection axiom for conditional probabilities, by Alex Fink; arXiv:0902.1495v4.
  518. Cohomology of Coherent Sheaves and Series of Supernatural Bundles, by David Eisenbud and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:0902.1594v1.
  519. A family of exceptional Stewart-Gough mechanisms of genus 7, by Florian Geiss and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:0902.2354v1.
  520. Koszul homology and syzygies of Veronese subalgebras, by Winfried Bruns, Aldo Conca, and Tim Roemer; arXiv:0902.2431v2.
  521. Frobenius maps on injective hulls and their applications to tight closure, by Mordechai Katzman; arXiv:0902.3110v2.
  522. Linear series on ribbons, by Dawei Chen; arXiv:0902.4065v1.
  523. A modular quintic Calabi-Yau threefold of level 55, by Edward Lee; arXiv:0903.1140v1.
  524. A convex polynomial that is not sos-convex, by Amir Ali Ahmadi and Pablo A. Parrilo; arXiv:0903.1287v1; appeared in: Mathematical Programming, Volume 135, Numbers 1-2, pp. 275-292, (2012).
  525. Cohomology of Congruence Subgroups of SL4(Z). III, by Avner Ash, Paul E. Gunnells, and Mark McConnell; arXiv:0903.3201v2.
  526. Rationality of moduli spaces of plane curves of small degree, by Christian Böhning, Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer, and Jakob Kröker; arXiv:0904.0890v1; appeared in: Exp. Math. 18, No. 4, 499-508 (2009).
  527. Calabi-Yau Three-folds and Moduli of Abelian Surfaces II, by Mark Gross and Sorin Popescu; arXiv:0904.3354v2.
  528. Hyper-Kähler fourfolds and Grassmann geometry, by Olivier Debarre and Claire Voisin; arXiv:0904.3974v2.
  529. Siphons in chemical reaction networks, by Anne Shiu and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:0904.4529v2.
  530. Invariants, torsion indices and oriented cohomology of complete flags, by Baptiste Calmès, Victor Petrov, and Kirill Zainoulline; arXiv:0905.1341v2; appeared in: Ann. Sci. Ecole Norm. Sup. (4) 46 (2013), no.3.
  531. Computations of instanton invariants, by Thomas Köppe; arXiv:0905.2745v1.
  532. Towards Mori’s program for the moduli space of stable maps, by Dawei Chen, Izzet Coskun, and Charley Crissman; arXiv:0905.2947v1.
  533. A New Solution to the Relative Orientation Problem using only 3 Points and the Vertical Direction, by Mahzad Kalantari, Amir Hashemi, Franck Jung, and JeanPierre Guedon; arXiv:0905.3964v1.
  534. A non-finitely generated algebra of Frobenius maps, by Mordechai Katzman; arXiv:0906.1083v2.
  535. Equations of Almost Complete Intersections, by Jooyoun Hong, Aron Simis, and Wolmer Vasconcelos; arXiv:0906.1591v1.
  536. Experimentation at the Frontiers of Reality in Schubert Calculus, by Christopher Hillar, Luis Garcia-Puente, Abraham Martin del Campo, James Ruffo, Zach Teitler, Stephen L. Johnson, and Frank Sottile; arXiv:0906.2497v2.
  537. Multivariate Gaussians, Semidefinite Matrix Completion, and Convex Algebraic Geometry, by Bernd Sturmfels and Caroline Uhler; arXiv:0906.3529v1.
  538. Decompositions of Binomial Ideals, by Thomas Kahle; arXiv:0906.4873v3.
  539. Blow-ups of n-3 at n points and spinor varieties, by Bernd Sturmfels and Mauricio Velasco; arXiv:0906.5096v1.
  540. Critical points and resonance of hyperplane arrangements, by D. Cohen, G. Denham, M. Falk, and A. Varchenko; arXiv:0907.0896v2.
  541. Bound on the projective dimension of three cubics, by Bahman Engheta; arXiv:0907.1703v1; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation 45 (2010), 60-73.
  542. Computing Multidimensional Persistence, by Gunnar Carlsson, Gurjeet Singh, and Afra Zomorodian; arXiv:0907.2423v3.
  543. Pieri resolutions for classical groups, by Steven V Sam and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:0907.4505v5; appeared in: J. Algebra 329 (2011), 222-259.
  544. Quiver flag varieties and multigraded linear series, by Alastair Craw; arXiv:0907.4659v2; appeared in: Duke Mathematical Journal 156 (2011) 469-500.
  545. Minimal generators of the defining ideal of the Rees Algebra associated to monoid parametrizations, by Teresa Cortadellas Benitez and Carlos D’Andrea; arXiv:0907.4669v2.
  546. Depths of Powers of the Edge Ideal of a Tree, by Susan Morey; arXiv:0908.0553v1.
  547. A Macaulay2 interface for Normaliz, by Winfried Bruns and Gesa Kaempf; arXiv:0908.1308v2; appeared in: Journal of Software for Algebra and Geometry 2 (2010), 15 - 19.
  548. Colorings of hypergraphs, perfect graphs, and associated primes of powers of monomial ideals, by Christopher A. Francisco, Huy Tai Ha, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:0908.1505v2.
  549. Laurent polynomials and Eulerian numbers, by Daniel Erman, Gregory G. Smith, and Anthony Várilly-Alvarado; arXiv:0908.2609v2; appeared in: Journal of Combinatorial Theory, Series A 118 (2011) 396-402.
  550. q,t-Catalan numbers and generators for the radical ideal defining the diagonal locus of (C2)n, by Kyungyong Lee and Li Li; arXiv:0909.1612v1.
  551. Identifiability of 2-tree mixtures for group-based models, by Elizabeth S. Allman, Sonja Petrović, John A. Rhodes, and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:0909.1854v2.
  552. Chern Numbers of Smooth Varieties via Homotopy Continuation and Intersection Theory, by Sandra Di Rocco, David Eklund, Chris Petersen, and Andrew J. Sommese; arXiv:0909.2111v1.
  553. The weak Lefschetz property, monomial ideals, and lozenges, by David Cook II and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:0909.3509v1; appeared in: Illinois J. Math. 55 (2011), no. 1, 377-395.
  554. The strong Lefschetz property for coinvariant rings of finite reflection groups, by Chris McDaniel; arXiv:0909.4184v2; appeared in: J. Algebra 331, No. 1, 68-95 (2011).
  555. Stability and moduli spaces of syzygy bundles, by Pedro Macias Marques; arXiv:0909.4646v2.
  556. The Algebra of Conformal Blocks, by Christopher A. Manon; arXiv:0910.0577v7.
  557. Supersymmetric Deformations of Maximally Supersymmetric Gauge Theories, by M. Movshev and A. Schwarz; arXiv:0910.0620v2.
  558. Equations defining secant varieties: geometry and computation, by Jessica Sidman and Peter Vermeire; arXiv:0910.0989v4; appeared in: Combinatorial aspects of commutative algebra and algebraic geometry, 155-174, Abel Symp., 6, Springer, Berlin, 2011.
  559. Compactifications of rational maps, and the implicit equations of their images, by Nicolas Botbol; arXiv:0910.1340v2.
  560. Betti numbers of Stanley-Reisner rings determine hierarchical Markov degrees, by Sonja Petrović and Erik Stokes; arXiv:0910.1610v4; appeared in: Journal of Algebraic Combinatorics, Volume 37, Issue 4 (2013), Page 667-682.
  561. Groebner techniques for low degree Hilbert stability, by Ian Morrison and David Swinarski; arXiv:0910.2047v1.
  562. Linear determinantal equations for all projective schemes, by Jessica Sidman and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:0910.2424v4; appeared in: Algebra & Number Theory 5-8 (2011) 1041-1061.
  563. Normaliz: Algorithms for Affine Monoids and Rational Cones, by Winfried Bruns and Bogdan Ichim; arXiv:0910.2845v2.
  564. The Weak Lefschetz Property and powers of linear forms in K[x,y,z], by Hal Schenck and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:0911.0876v1; appeared in: Proceedings of the A.M.S., 138 (2010) 2335-2339.
  565. Most tensor problems are NP-hard, by Christopher Hillar and Lek-Heng Lim; arXiv:0911.1393v5.
  566. Exploring Positive Monad Bundles And A New Heterotic Standard Model, by Lara B. Anderson, James Gray, Yang-Hui He, and Andre Lukas; arXiv:0911.1569v1; appeared in: JHEP 1002:054,2010.
  567. Numerical Algebraic Geometry for Macaulay2, by Anton Leykin; arXiv:0911.1783v2; appeared in: Numerical algebraic geometry. JSAG, 3:5-10, 2011.
  568. A conjecture on critical graphs and connections to the persistence of associated primes, by Christopher A. Francisco, Huy Tai Ha, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:0911.1978v2.
  569. Elimination and nonlinear equations of Rees algebra, by Laurent Busé, Marc Chardin, and Aron Simis; arXiv:0911.2569v1.
  570. Solution to the Ward Identities for Superamplitudes, by Henriette Elvang, Daniel Z. Freedman, and Michael Kiermaier; arXiv:0911.3169v2; appeared in: JHEP 1010:103,2010.
  571. Frobenius splitting, point-counting, and degeneration, by Allen Knutson; arXiv:0911.4941v1.
  572. Set-theoretic defining equations of the tangential variety of the Segre variety, by Luke Oeding; arXiv:0911.5276v1.
  573. On the occurrence of large gaps in small contingency tables, by Edwin O’Shea; arXiv:0912.0702v1.
  574. Certified numerical homotopy tracking, by Carlos Beltrán and Anton Leykin; arXiv:0912.0920v2.
  575. Stellar subdivisions and Stanley-Reisner rings of Gorenstein complexes, by Janko Boehm and Stavros Argyrios Papadakis; arXiv:0912.2151v2; appeared in: Australas. J. Combin. 55 (2013), 235-247.
  576. On the structure of Stanley-Reisner rings associated to cyclic polytopes, by Janko Boehm and Stavros Argyrios Papadakis; arXiv:0912.2152v2; appeared in: Osaka J. Math. 49-1 (2012), 81-100.
  577. On the convex hull of a space curve, by Kristian Ranestad and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:0912.2986v3.
  578. On the dimensions of secant varieties of Segre-Veronese varieties, by Hirotachi Abo and Maria Chiara Brambilla; arXiv:0912.4342v2; appeared in: Annali di Matematica Pura ed Applicata. 192, (2013) 1, 61-92.
  579. Families of low dimensional determinantal schemes, by Jan O. Kleppe; arXiv:0912.5162v1; appeared in: Journal of Pure and Applied Algebra, 215 no. 7 (2011) 1711-1725.
  580. Families of determinantal schemes, by Jan O. Kleppe and Rosa M. Miró-Roig; arXiv:1001.0162v2; appeared in: Proc. Amer. Math. Soc. 139 (2011), 3831-3843.
  581. Tropical types and associated cellular resolutions, by Anton Dochtermann, Michael Joswig, and Raman Sanyal; arXiv:1001.0237v2; appeared in: J. Algebra 356 (2012), 304-324.
  582. Filtering free resolutions, by David Eisenbud, Daniel Erman, and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1001.0585v3; appeared in: Compositio Mathematica, 149, 754-772 (2013).
  583. A package for computing implicit equations of parametrizations from toric surfaces, by Nicolas Botbol Marc Dohm; arXiv:1001.1126v1.
  584. Algebraic methods for parameterized codes and invariants of vanishing ideals over finite fields, by C. Renteria, A. Simis, and R. H. Villarreal; arXiv:1001.1448v3; appeared in: Finite Fields Appl. 17 (2011), no. 1, 81-104.
  585. Yukawa Textures From Heterotic Stability Walls, by Lara B. Anderson, James Gray, and Burt Ovrut; arXiv:1001.2317v1; appeared in: JHEP 1005:086,2010.
  586. An Algorithmic Approach to Heterotic String Phenomenology, by Yang-Hui He; arXiv:1001.2419v1; appeared in: Mod. Phys. Lett. A, Vol. 25, No. 2 (2010) pp. 79-90.
  587. Solving Schubert Problems with Littlewood-Richardson Homotopies, by Frank Sottile, Ravi Vakil, and Jan Verschelde; arXiv:1001.4125v1.
  588. Spheres arising from multicomplexes, by Satoshi Murai; arXiv:1002.1211v3.
  589. Algorithms for Bernstein-Sato polynomials and multiplier ideals, by Christine Berkesch and Anton Leykin; arXiv:1002.1475v2.
  590. SimplicialDecomposability: a package for Macaulay2, by David Cook II; arXiv:1002.2438v3; appeared in: The Journal of Software for Algebra and Geometry {\bf 2} (2010), 20-23.
  591. Closed surface bundles of least volume, by John William Aaber and Nathan M. Dunfield; arXiv:1002.3423v5; appeared in: Algebr. Geom. Topol. 10 (2010) 2315-2342.
  592. Effective Methods for the Computation of Bernstein-Sato polynomials for Hypersurfaces and Affine Varieties, by Daniel Andres, Viktor Levandovskyy, and Jorge Martín-Morales; arXiv:1002.3644v2.
  593. On Fields over Fields, by Yang-Hui He; arXiv:1003.2986v1.
  594. Independent Sets from an Algebraic Perspective, by Alicia Dickenstein and Enrique A. Tobis; arXiv:1003.3508v2.
  595. On the shape of a pure O-sequence, by M. Boij, J. Migliore, R. Miro’-Roig, U. Nagel, and F. Zanello; arXiv:1003.3825v2; appeared in: Memoirs AMS 218 (2012), no. 2024, vii + 78 pp.
  596. Deformations of equivelar Stanley-Reisner abelian surfaces, by Jan Arthur Christophersen; arXiv:1003.4004v2.
  597. Cohen-Macaulay graphs and face vectors of flag complexes, by David Cook II and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1003.4447v3; appeared in: SIAM J. Discrete Math. 26 (2012), no. 1, 89-101.
  598. A quantum-trace determinantal formula for matrix commutators, and applications, by Dinesh Khurana, T. Y. Lam, and Noam Shomron; arXiv:1003.5420v1.
  599. simpcomp -- A GAP toolbox for simplicial complexes, by Felix Effenberger and Jonathan Spreer; arXiv:1004.1367v2.
  600. On the existence of affine Landau-Ginzburg phases in gauged linear sigma models, by Patrick Clarke and Josh Guffin; arXiv:1004.2937v2.
  601. The Convex Hull of a Variety, by Kristian Ranestad and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1004.3018v2.
  602. Complexes, duality and Chern classes of logarithmic forms along hyperplane arrangements, by Graham Denham and Mathias Schulze; arXiv:1004.4237v1; appeared in: Arrangements of hyperplanes - Sapporo 2009, 27-57, Adv. Stud. Pure Math., 62, Math. Soc. Japan, Tokyo, 2012.
  603. Three-Standardness of the Maximal Ideal, by H. Ananthnarayan and Craig Huneke; arXiv:1005.1310v2.
  604. Three-Dimensional Manifolds, Skew-Gorenstein Rings and their Cohomology, by Jan-Erik Roos; arXiv:1005.2919v1.
  605. Constructive D-module Theory with Singular, by Daniel Andres, Michael Brickenstein, Viktor Levandovskyy, Jorge Martín-Morales, and Hans Schönemann; arXiv:1005.3257v1.
  606. A Family of Ideals with Few Generators in Low Degree and Large Projective Dimension, by Jason McCullough; arXiv:1005.3361v1.
  607. Moduli and BPS configurations of the BLG theory, by Shankhadeep Chakrabortty, Sudipto Paul Chowdhury, Thomas Köppe, and Koushik Ray; arXiv:1005.3707v4; appeared in: Phys.Lett.B695:285-289,2011.
  608. Holonomic Gradient Descent and its Application to Fisher-Bingham Integral, by Tomonari Sei, Nobuki Takayama, Akimichi Takemura, Hiromasa Nakayama, Kenta Nishiyama, Masayuki Noro, and Katsuyoshi Ohara; arXiv:1005.5273v2; appeared in: Advances in Applied Mathematics 47 (2011) 639-658.
  609. Vector bundles on Fano varieties of genus ten, by Michal Kapustka and Kristian Ranestad; arXiv:1005.5528v2.
  610. Geometric transitions between Calabi-Yau threefolds related to Kustin-Miller unprojections, by Michal Kapustka; arXiv:1005.5558v4; appeared in: J.Geom.Phys.61:1309-1318,2011.
  611. Pfaffian Calabi-Yau Threefolds and Mirror Symmetry, by Atsushi Kanazawa; arXiv:1006.0223v4.
  612. A Mathematical Framework for Agent Based Models of Complex Biological Networks, by Franziska Hinkelmann, David Murrugarra, Abdul Salam Jarrah, and Reinhard Laubenbacher; arXiv:1006.0408v5.
  613. An Implicitization Challenge for Binary Factor Analysis, by Maria Angelica Cueto, Enrique A. Tobis, and Josephine Yu; arXiv:1006.1384v1; appeared in: J. Symbolic Comput. 45 (2010), no. 12, 1296-1315.
  614. Borel generators, by Christopher A. Francisco, Jeffrey Mermin, and Jay Schweig; arXiv:1006.1436v2.
  615. The structure of the Boij-Söderberg posets, by David Cook II; arXiv:1006.2026v1; appeared in: Proceedings of the American Mathematical Society 139 (2011), no. 6, 2009-2015.
  616. Multidegree for bifiltered D-modules, by Rémi Arcadias; arXiv:1006.2298v1.
  617. Cohomology of Line Bundles: Proof of the Algorithm, by Helmut Roschy and Thorsten Rahn; arXiv:1006.2392v1; appeared in: J. Math. Phys.51:103520, 2010.
  618. Components of Gröbner strata in the Hilbert scheme of points, by Mathias Lederer; arXiv:1006.3653v3.
  619. Indices of Normalization of Ideals, by Claudia Polini, Bernd Ulrich, Wolmer V Vasconcelos, and Rafael Villarreal; arXiv:1006.4560v1.
  620. Dualities in Convex Algebraic Geometry, by Philipp Rostalski and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1006.4894v1.
  621. The implicit equation of a multigraded hypersurface, by Nicolás Botbol; arXiv:1007.3437v3.
  622. An algorithm for computing implicit equations of bigraded rational surfaces, by Nicolas Botbol; arXiv:1007.3690v1.
  623. Identifying Causal Effects with Computer Algebra, by Luis David García-Puente, Sarah Spielvogel, and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1007.3784v1; appeared in: Proceedings of the 26th Conference of Uncertainty in Artificial Intelligence (2010).
  624. Equivariant degenerations of spherical modules for groups of type A, by Stavros Argyrios Papadakis and Bart Van Steirteghem; arXiv:1008.0911v3; appeared in: Ann. Inst. Fourier (Grenoble) 62 (2012) 1765-1809.
  625. The Degree Complexity of Smooth Surfaces of codimension 2, by Jeaman Ahn, Sijong Kwak, and YeongSeok Song; arXiv:1008.0978v2.
  626. Inverse systems, Gelfand-Tsetlin patterns and the weak Lefschetz property, by Brian Harbourne, Hal Schenck, and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1008.2377v2.
  627. Quartic Curves and Their Bitangents, by Daniel Plaumann, Bernd Sturmfels, and Cynthia Vinzant; arXiv:1008.4104v2; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation 46 (2011) 712-733.
  628. Simplicial Complexes of Triangular Ferrers Boards, by Eric Clark and Matthew Zeckner; arXiv:1008.4525v2.
  629. Lower and upper bounds for nef cones, by Angela Gibney and Diane Maclagan; arXiv:1009.0220v2.
  630. Secant varieties of P2 x Pn embedded by O(1,2), by Dustin Cartwright, Daniel Erman, and Luke Oeding; arXiv:1009.1199v1.
  631. E7(7) constraints on counterterms in N=8 supergravity, by Niklas Beisert, Henriette Elvang, Daniel Z. Freedman, Michael Kiermaier, Alejandro Morales, and Stephan Stieberger; arXiv:1009.1643v2; appeared in: Phys.Lett.B694:265-271,2010.
  632. Dependence of Betti Numbers on Characteristic, by Kia Dalili and Manoj Kummini; arXiv:1009.4243v1.
  633. Non-coherent Components of the Toric Hilbert Scheme, by René Birkner; arXiv:1009.4321v1.
  634. Poset Embeddings of Hilbert Functions, by Giulio Caviglia and Manoj Kummini; arXiv:1009.4488v2.
  635. The minimum distance of parameterized codes on projective tori, by Eliseo Sarmiento, Maria Vaz Pinto, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1009.4966v3; appeared in: Appl. Algebra Engrg. Comm. Comput. 22 (2011), no. 4, 249-264.
  636. Toward a salmon conjecture, by Daniel J. Bates and Luke Oeding; arXiv:1009.6181v2.
  637. Stabilizing the Complex Structure in Heterotic Calabi-Yau Vacua, by Lara B. Anderson, James Gray, Andre Lukas, and Burt Ovrut; arXiv:1010.0255v1; appeared in: JHEP 1102:088,2011.
  638. Moment-angle complexes and polyhedral products for convex polytopes, by A. A. Ayzenberg and V. M. Buchstaber; arXiv:1010.1922v3; appeared in: Proc. Steklov Inst. Math. 275(1), 2011, 15-46.
  639. Poset structures in Boij-Söderberg theory, by Christine Berkesch, Daniel Erman, Manoj Kummini, and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1010.2663v2; appeared in: Int. Math. Res. Not. IMRN (2012), no. 22, 5132-5160.
  640. Fast Gröbner Basis Computation for Boolean Polynomials, by Franziska Hinkelmann and Elizabeth Arnold; arXiv:1010.2669v1.
  641. Cohomology of Line Bundles: Applications, by Ralph Blumenhagen, Benjamin Jurke, Thorsten Rahn, and Helmut Roschy; arXiv:1010.3717v1; appeared in: J. Math. Phys. 53, 012302 (2012).
  642. Vanishing products of one-forms and critical points of master functions, by Daniel C. Cohen, Graham Denham, Michael Falk, and Alexander Varchenko; arXiv:1010.3743v3.
  643. Curves on Heisenberg invariant quartic surfaces in projective 3-space, by David Eklund; arXiv:1010.4058v2.
  644. Sliding functor and polarization functor for multigraded modules, by Kohji Yanagawa; arXiv:1010.4112v1.
  645. A Simple Construction of Derived Representation Schemes, by Yuri Berest, George Khachatryan, and Ajay Ramadoss; arXiv:1010.4901v1.
  646. Nauty in Macaulay2, by David Cook II; arXiv:1010.6194v3; appeared in: The Journal of Software for Algebra and Geometry {\bf 3} (2011), 1-4.
  647. 3x3 Minors of Catalecticants, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1011.1564v3; appeared in: Math. Res. Lett. 20, no. 4:745-756, 2013.
  648. Higher secants of spinor varieties, by Elena Angelini; arXiv:1011.2337v1; appeared in: Bollettino U.M.I. (9) IV (2011), 213-235.
  649. Phylogenetic invariants for group-based models, by Maria Donten-Bury and Mateusz Michalek; arXiv:1011.3236v3.
  650. Vector spaces of skew-symmetric matrices of constant rank, by Maria Lucia Fania and Emilia Mezzetti; arXiv:1011.3779v1.
  651. Secant Varieties of Segre--Veronese Varieties, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1011.5867v2; appeared in: Algebra & Number Theory 6, no. 8:1817-1868, 2012.
  652. Generators of truncated symmetric polynomials, by Federico Galetto; arXiv:1011.6068v5.
  653. Étale cohomological dimension, a conjecture of Lyubeznik and bounds for arithmetic rank, by Manoj Kummini and Uli Walther; arXiv:1011.6648v1.
  654. On Irregular Binomial D-modules, by María-Cruz Fernández-Fernández and Francisco-Jesús Castro-Jiménez; arXiv:1012.0618v2; appeared in: Math. Z. 272 (2012), no. 3-4, 1321-1337.
  655. ADAM: Analysis of Discrete Models of Biological Systems Using Computer Algebra, by Franziska Hinkelmann, Madison Brandon, Bonny Guang, Rustin McNeill, Grigoriy Blekherman, Alan Veliz-Cuba, and Reinhard Laubenbacher; arXiv:1012.0778v2.
  656. Resonance varieties via blowups of P2 and scrolls, by Hal Schenck; arXiv:1012.0931v1; appeared in: International Mathematics Research Notices, 20, (2011) 4756-4778.
  657. High rank linear syzygies on low rank quadrics, by Hal Schenck and Mike Stillman; arXiv:1012.0933v1; appeared in: American Journal of Mathematics, 134 (2012), 561-579.
  658. Stabilization of the Regularity of Powers of An Ideal, by David Eisenbud and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:1012.0951v1.
  659. Matrices with Eigenvectors in a Given Subspace, by Giorgio Ottaviani and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1012.1016v2.
  660. Deformations of modules of maximal grade and the Hilbert scheme at determinantal schemes, by Jan O. Kleppe; arXiv:1012.1976v1; appeared in: J. Algebra 407 (2014) 246-274.
  661. Hyperplane sections and the subtlety of the Lefschetz properties, by David Cook II and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1012.2601v1; appeared in: J. Pure Appl. Algebra 216 (2012), no. 1, 108-114.
  662. Geometry of maximum likelihood estimation in Gaussian graphical models, by Caroline Uhler; arXiv:1012.2643v2; appeared in: Annals of Statistics 2012, Vol. 40, No. 1, 238-261.
  663. Singularity invariants related to Milnor fibers: survey, by Nero Budur; arXiv:1012.3150v3.
  664. A survey of the Poincaré Center Problem in degree 3 using finite field heuristics, by Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer and Jakob Kröker; arXiv:1012.3402v1.
  665. The central curve in linear programming, by Jesús A. De Loera, Bernd Sturmfels, and Cynthia Vinzant; arXiv:1012.3978v3; appeared in: Foundations of Computational Mathematics: Volume 12, Issue 4 (2012), Page 509-540.
  666. Generating stable modular graphs, by Stefano Maggiolo and Nicola Pagani; arXiv:1012.4777v2; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation 46 (2011), pp. 1087-1097.
  667. Edge ideals: algebraic and combinatorial properties, by Susan Morey and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1012.5329v3; appeared in: Progress in Commutative Algebra, Combinatorics and Homology, Vol. 1, 2012, pp. 85-126.
  668. Bigraded Betti numbers of some simple polytopes, by Ivan Limonchenko; arXiv:1101.0066v2.
  669. Equivariant Chow cohomology of nonsimplicial toric varieties, by Hal Schenck; arXiv:1101.0352v2; appeared in: Transactions of the A.M.S., 364 (2012) 4041-4051.
  670. Euler characteristic of coherent sheaves on simplicial torics via the Stanley-Reisner ring, by Hal Schenck; arXiv:1101.0353v1; appeared in: Journal of Mathematical Physics, 51, (2010) doi 112304.
  671. Hyperplane Arrangements: Computations and Conjectures, by Hal Schenck; arXiv:1101.0356v2; appeared in: Advanced Studies in Pure Mathematics, 62, (2012) 323-358.
  672. The Aluffi Algebra, by Abbas Nasrollah Nejad and Aron Simis; arXiv:1101.0464v2; appeared in: Journal of Singularities, volume 3(2011), 20-47.
  673. Ideals with Larger Projective Dimension and Regularity, by Jesse Beder, Jason McCullough, Luis Nunez-Betancourt, Alexandra Seceleanu, Bart Snapp, and Branden Stone; arXiv:1101.3368v1.
  674. Generic identification of binary-valued hidden Markov processes, by Alexander Schönhuth; arXiv:1101.3712v6; appeared in: Journal of Algebraic Statistics, 5(1), 72-99, 2014.
  675. Tensor complexes: Multilinear free resolutions constructed from higher tensors, by Christine Berkesch Zamaere, Daniel Erman, Manoj Kummini, and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1101.4604v5; appeared in: J. Eur. Math. Soc. (JEMS) 15 (2013), no. 6, 2257-2295.
  676. Stable Ulrich bundles, by Marta Casanellas and Robin Hartshorne; arXiv:1102.0878v3.
  677. Noncommutative multiplicative norm identities for the quaternions and the octonions, by An Huang; arXiv:1102.2657v1.
  678. On cubic hypersurfaces of dimension seven and eight, by Atanas Iliev and Laurent Manivel; arXiv:1102.3618v2.
  679. Degenerations to Unobstructed Fano Stanley-Reisner Schemes, by Jan Arthur Christophersen and Nathan Owen Ilten; arXiv:1102.4521v2.
  680. Three simplicial resolutions, by Jeff Mermin; arXiv:1102.5062v1.
  681. Binary Cumulant Varieties, by Bernd Sturmfels and Piotr Zwiernik; arXiv:1103.0153v2.
  682. Eigenvectors of tensors and algorithms for Waring decomposition, by Luke Oeding and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1103.0203v2.
  683. Implementing the Kustin-Miller complex construction, by Janko Boehm and Stavros Argyrios Papadakis; arXiv:1103.2314v1; appeared in: JSAG 4 (2012), 6-12.
  684. A framework for tropical mirror symmetry, by Janko Boehm; arXiv:1103.2673v1.
  685. On generic identifiability of 3-tensors of small rank, by Luca Chiantini and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1103.2696v1.
  686. Grothendieck classes and Chern classes of hyperplane arrangements, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1103.2777v2; appeared in: Int. Math. Res. Notices (2013) 1873-1900.
  687. Quotients of Koszul algebras with almost linear resolution, by Jon Eivind Vatne; arXiv:1103.3572v1.
  688. Smooth rational surfaces of d=11 and π=8 in 5, by Abdul Moeed Mohammad; arXiv:1103.4116v2.
  689. Some extensions of Hilbert-Kunz multiplicity, by Neil Epstein and Yongwei Yao; arXiv:1103.4730v1.
  690. Non-commutative crepant resolutions: scenes from categorical geometry, by Graham J. Leuschke; arXiv:1103.5380v3.
  691. Nonarchimedean geometry, tropicalization, and metrics on curves, by Matthew Baker, Sam Payne, and Joseph Rabinoff; arXiv:1104.0320v3; appeared in: Algebraic Geometry 3 (2016), no. 1, 63-105.
  692. Computational Tools for Cohomology of Toric Varieties, by Ralph Blumenhagen, Benjamin Jurke, and Thorsten Rahn; arXiv:1104.1187v1; appeared in: Adv.High Energy Phys.2011:152749.
  693. An algorithm for computing compatibly Frobenius split subvarieties, by Mordechai Katzman and Karl Schwede; arXiv:1104.1937v3; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation, Vol 47, (2012), no. 8, 996-1008.
  694. Mori Dream Spaces as fine moduli of quiver representations, by Alastair Craw and Dorothy Winn; arXiv:1104.2490v3; appeared in: Journal of Pure and Applied Algebra 217 (2013), 172-189.
  695. Gluing Branes, I, by Ron Donagi and Martijn Wijnholt; arXiv:1104.2610v2.
  696. The Variety of Polar Simplices, by Kristian Ranestad and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1104.2728v2.
  697. Prym varieties and their moduli, by Gavril Farkas; arXiv:1104.2886v2; appeared in: Contributions to Algebraic Geometry-IMPANGA Lecture Notes, 215-257, EMS 2012.
  698. A Groebner-bases algorithm for the computation of the cohomology of Lie (super) algebras, by Benyamin M. -Alizadeh, Joel Merker, and Masoud Sabzevari; arXiv:1104.5300v1.
  699. Geometry of a desingularization of eleven-dimensional gravitational spinors, by M. V. Movshev; arXiv:1105.0127v3.
  700. Quadratic equations of projective PGL2(C)-varieties, by Cesar Massri; arXiv:1105.0724v3.
  701. Shapes of free resolutions over a local ring, by Christine Berkesch, Daniel Erman, Manoj Kummini, and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1105.2244v2; appeared in: Math. Ann. 354 (2012), no. 3, 939-954.
  702. On the identifiability of binary Segre products, by Cristiano Bocci and Luca Chiantini; arXiv:1105.3643v1.
  703. PHCpack in Macaulay2, by Elizabeth Gross, Sonja Petrović, and Jan Verschelde; arXiv:1105.4881v2.
  704. A parallel Buchberger algorithm for multigraded ideals, by Mikael Vejdemo-Johansson, Emil Sköldberg, and Jason Dusek; arXiv:1105.5509v1.
  705. Equations and syzygies of some Kalman varieties, by Steven V Sam; arXiv:1105.5756v2; appeared in: Proc. Amer. Math. Soc. 140 (2012), 4153-4166.
  706. Robust certified numerical homotopy tracking, by Carlos Beltrán and Anton Leykin; arXiv:1105.5992v2.
  707. Enumerations deciding the weak Lefschetz property, by David Cook II and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1105.6062v2.
  708. Homology of Lie algebra of supersymmetries and of super Poincare Lie algebra, by M. V. Movshev, A. Schwarz, and Renjun Xu; arXiv:1106.0335v3.
  709. Cohen-Macaulayness of Rees Algebras of Diagonal Ideals, by Kuei-Nuan Lin; arXiv:1106.0741v1.
  710. Rees Algebras of Diagonal Ideals, by Kuei-Nuan Lin; arXiv:1106.0742v2.
  711. A Combinatorial Formula for Rank 2 Cluster Variables, by Kyungyong Lee and Ralf Schiffler; arXiv:1106.0952v3.
  712. On the modules of m-integrable derivations in non-zero characteristic, by Luis Narváez-Macarro; arXiv:1106.1391v3; appeared in: Advances in Mathematics 229 (5) (2012), 2712-2740.
  713. Chern classes of graph hypersurfaces and deletion-contraction, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1106.1447v1; appeared in: Moscow Math J. 12 (2012) 671-700.
  714. Non-commutative desingularization of determinantal varieties, II: Arbitrary minors, by Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz, Graham J. Leuschke, and Michel Van den Bergh; arXiv:1106.1833v2.
  715. Decompositions of Binomial Ideals in Macaulay2, by Thomas Kahle; arXiv:1106.5968v1; appeared in: JSAG 4 (2012) p 1-5.
  716. On the behaviour of strong semistability in geometric deformations, by Holger Brenner and Axel Stäbler; arXiv:1107.0877v4.
  717. F-signature of pairs and the asymptotic behavior of Frobenius splittings, by Manuel Blickle, Karl Schwede, and Kevin Tucker; arXiv:1107.1082v2; appeared in: Adv. Math. 231 (2012), no. 6, 3232-3258.
  718. VersalDeformations - a package for computing versal deformations and local Hilbert schemes, by Nathan Owen Ilten; arXiv:1107.2416v2; appeared in: Journal of Software for Algebra and Geometry 4 (2012), 12 - 16.
  719. A Hilbert Scheme in Computer Vision, by Chris Aholt, Bernd Sturmfels, and Rekha Thomas; arXiv:1107.2875v1.
  720. On the vanishing ideal of an algebraic toric set and its parameterized linear codes, by Eliseo Sarmiento, Maria Vaz Pinto, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1107.4284v2; appeared in: J. Algebra Appl. 11 (2012), no. 4, 1250072.
  721. The QuillenSuslin Package for Macaulay2, by Brett Barwick and Branden Stone; arXiv:1107.4383v2.
  722. On the Koszul property of toric face rings, by Dang Hop Nguyen; arXiv:1107.4503v3.
  723. Hyperdeterminants of Polynomials, by Luke Oeding; arXiv:1107.4659v2.
  724. Decompositions of commutative monoid congruences and binomial ideals, by Thomas Kahle and Ezra Miller; arXiv:1107.4699v5; appeared in: Algebra & Number Theory 8 (2014) 1297-1364.
  725. Symbolic powers versus regular powers of ideals of general points in P1 x P1, by Elena Guardo, Brian Harbourne, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1107.4906v2.
  726. The Atiyah Class and Complex Structure Stabilization in Heterotic Calabi-Yau Compactifications, by Lara B. Anderson, James Gray, Andre Lukas, and Burt Ovrut; arXiv:1107.5076v1.
  727. Lyubeznik numbers of monomial ideals, by Josep Alvarez Montaner and Alireza Vahidi; arXiv:1107.5230v1.
  728. Minimal primes of ideals arising from conditional independence statements, by Irena Swanson and Amelia Taylor; arXiv:1107.5604v4.
  729. An untwisted cube of resolutions for knot Floer homology, by Ciprian Manolescu; arXiv:1108.0032v2.
  730. Generic Initial ideals of Singular Curves in Graded Lexicographic Order, by Jeaman Ahn, Sijong Kwak, and YeongSeok Song; arXiv:1108.0045v1.
  731. Partial normalizations of Coxeter arrangements and discriminants, by Michel Granger, David Mond, and Mathias Schulze; arXiv:1108.0718v3; appeared in: Mosc. Math. J. 12 (2012), no. 2, 335-367.
  732. Numerical Polynomial Homotopy Continuation Method and String Vacua, by Dhagash Mehta; arXiv:1108.1201v2.
  733. Bounding invariants of fat points using a coding theory construction, by Stefan O. Tohaneanu and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1108.1359v2.
  734. Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity of seminormal simplicial affine semigroup rings, by Max Joachim Nitsche; arXiv:1108.1737v2.
  735. F-blowups of normal surface singularities, by Nobuo Hara, Tadakazu Sawada, and Takehiko Yasuda; arXiv:1108.1840v2.
  736. On Embedding Singular Poisson Spaces, by Aaron Fraenkel McMillan; arXiv:1108.2207v1.
  737. On the polar degree of projective hypersurfaces, by Thiago Fassarella and Nivaldo Medeiros; arXiv:1108.2676v2.
  738. Irreducible components of module varieties: projective equations and rationality, by B. Huisgen-Zimmermann and K. R. Goodearl; arXiv:1108.2833v2.
  739. The Algebraic Boundary of SO(2)-Orbitopes, by Rainer Sinn; arXiv:1108.2992v1.
  740. Minimal Graded Free Resolutions for Monomial Curves Defined by Arithmetic Sequences, by Philippe Gimenez, Indranath Sengupta, and Hema Srinivasan; arXiv:1108.3203v1.
  741. Generalizing the Converse to Pascal’s Theorem via Hyperplane Arrangements and the Cayley-Bacharach Theorem, by Will Traves; arXiv:1108.3368v1.
  742. Criteria for componentwise linearity, by Uwe Nagel and Tim Roemer; arXiv:1108.3921v2.
  743. Projective Parameterized Linear Codes Arising from some Matrices and their Main Parameters, by Manuel Gonzalez Sarabia, Carlos Renteria Marquez, and Eliseo Sarmiento Rosales; arXiv:1108.6114v2.
  744. Implicitization of rational maps, by Nicolas Botbol; arXiv:1109.1423v1.
  745. Computing Cohomology on Toric Varieties, by Benjamin Jurke; arXiv:1109.1571v1; appeared in: Proceedings of Symposia in Pure Mathematics, vol. 85, 2012, pp. 391-400.
  746. Parameterized affine codes, by Hiram H. Lopez, Eliseo Sarmiento, Maria Vaz Pinto, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1109.2353v2; appeared in: Studia Sci. Math. Hungar. 49 (2012), no. 3, 406-418.
  747. The unirationality of Hurwitz spaces of 6-gonal curves of small genus, by Florian Geiss; arXiv:1109.3603v2.
  748. Log-concavity of asymptotic multigraded Hilbert series, by Adam McCabe and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:1109.4135v1.
  749. The Banks of the Cohomology River, by David Eisenbud and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1109.4591v1; appeared in: Kyoto J. Math. 53, no. 1 (2013), 131-144.
  750. Computer aided Unirationality Proofs of Moduli Spaces, by Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1109.4600v1.
  751. The cone of Betti diagrams over a hypersurface ring of low embedding dimension, by Christine Berkesch, Jesse Burke, Daniel Erman, and Courtney Gibbons; arXiv:1109.5198v2.
  752. K2 factors of Koszul algebras and applications to face rings, by Andrew Conner and Brad Shelton; arXiv:1109.5211v1.
  753. A tour of the Weak and Strong Lefschetz Properties, by Juan Migliore and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1109.5718v2.
  754. A method to compute Segre classes of subschemes of projective space, by David Eklund, Christine Jost, and Chris Peterson; arXiv:1109.5895v2; appeared in: JSAG 7 (2015) 31-39.
  755. Computing localizations iteratively, by Francisco-Jesús Castro-Jiménez and Anton Leykin; arXiv:1110.0182v2.
  756. A combinatorial proof of the Eisenbud-Goto conjecture for monomial curves and some simplicial semigroup rings, by Max Joachim Nitsche; arXiv:1110.0423v2.
  757. Properties and applications of Fisher distribution on the rotation group, by Tomonari Sei, Hiroki Shibata, Akimichi Takemura, Katsuyoshi Ohara, and Nobuki Takayama; arXiv:1110.0721v2.
  758. Finiteness theorems and algorithms for permutation invariant chains of Laurent lattice ideals, by Christopher J. Hillar and Abraham Martin del Campo; arXiv:1110.0785v3.
  759. Failure of the Hasse principle on general K3 surfaces, by Brendan Hassett and Anthony Várilly-Alvarado; arXiv:1110.1738v1.
  760. The T-graph of a multigraded Hilbert scheme, by Milena Hering and Diane Maclagan; arXiv:1110.1861v1.
  761. Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity and the discreteness of F-jumping coefficients in graded rings, by Mordechai Katzman and Wenliang Zhang; arXiv:1110.2093v3.
  762. The Degree and regularity of vanishing ideals of algebraic toric sets over finite fields, by Maria Vaz Pinto and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1110.2124v2; appeared in: Comm. Algebra 41 (2013), no. 9, 3376-3396.
  763. A non-trivial ghost kernel for the equivariant stable cohomotopy of projective spaces, by Markus Szymik; arXiv:1110.2283v1.
  764. On the stable set of associated prime ideals of a monomial ideal, by Shamila Bayati, Jürgen Herzog, and Giancarlo Rinaldo; arXiv:1110.2300v1.
  765. The Hilbert schemes of locally Cohen-Macaulay curves in P3 may after all be connected, by Paolo Lella and Enrico Schlesinger; arXiv:1110.2611v2.
  766. 2 x 2 permanental ideals of hypermatrices, by Julia Porcino and Irena Swanson; arXiv:1110.2716v2.
  767. A geometric deletion-restriction formula, by Graham Denham, Mehdi Garrousian, and Mathias Schulze; arXiv:1110.2799v1; appeared in: Adv. Math. 230 (2012), no. 4-6, 1979-1994.
  768. Decomposition of semigroup algebras, by Janko Boehm, David Eisenbud, and Max Joachim Nitsche; arXiv:1110.3653v2; appeared in: Exper. Math. 21(4) (2012), 385-394.
  769. Classification of finite irreducible modules over the Lie conformal superalgebra CK6, by Carina Boyallian, Victor G. Kac, and José I. Liberati; arXiv:1110.3972v1.
  770. Algorithms for strongly stable ideals, by Dennis Moore and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1110.4080v2.
  771. Parallel algorithms for normalization, by Janko Boehm, Wolfram Decker, Santiago Laplagne, Gerhard Pfister, Andreas Steenpass, and Stefan Steidel; arXiv:1110.4299v2; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation 51, 99-114 (2013).
  772. Asymptotic behavior of dimensions of syzygies, by Kristen A. Beck and Micah J. Leamer; arXiv:1110.4582v1.
  773. Laplace Equations and the Weak Lefschetz Property, by Emilia Mezzetti, Rosa M. Miro’-Roig, and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1110.5239v1.
  774. Multidegree for bifiltered D-modules and hypergeometric systems, by Rémi Arcadias; arXiv:1110.5428v1.
  775. Algorithm to find a maximum of a multilinear map over a product of spheres, by Cesar Massri; arXiv:1110.6217v3.
  776. Graded Betti numbers of path ideals of cycles and lines, by Ali Alilooee and Sara Faridi; arXiv:1110.6653v2.
  777. Free Resolutions and Sparse Determinantal Ideals, by Adam Boocher; arXiv:1111.0279v2.
  778. F-signature of pairs: Continuity, p-fractals and minimal log discrepancies, by Manuel Blickle, Karl Schwede, and Kevin Tucker; arXiv:1111.2762v2.
  779. Hom-polytopes, by Tristram Bogart, Mark Contois, and Joseph Gubeladze; arXiv:1111.3880v3.
  780. Hilbert Coefficients of Parameter Ideals, by Lori McCune; arXiv:1111.4186v2.
  781. Equations for secant varieties of Veronese and other varieties, by J. M. Landsberg and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1111.4567v1.
  782. The Lefschetz properties of monomial complete intersections in positive characteristic, by David Cook II; arXiv:1111.4979v1; appeared in: J. Algebra 369 (2012), 42-58.
  783. Second syzygies of monomial submodules from walks, by Alastair Craw and Alexander Quintero Velez; arXiv:1111.6018v2.
  784. Tangential varieties of Segre-Veronese varieties, by Luke Oeding and Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1111.6202v2.
  785. Vanishing ideals over graphs and even cycles, by Jorge Neves, Maria Vaz Pinto, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1111.6278v3.
  786. A Polynomial Bound on the Regularity of an Ideal in Terms of Half of the Syzygies, by Jason McCullough; arXiv:1112.0058v1.
  787. Connected sums of simplicial complexes and equivariant cohomology, by Tomoo Matsumura and W. Frank Moore; arXiv:1112.0157v3.
  788. New Derived Symmetries of some Hyperkaehler Varieties, by Nicolas Addington; arXiv:1112.0487v1.
  789. Dressians, Tropical Grassmannians, and Their Rays, by Sven Herrmann, Michael Joswig, and David Speyer; arXiv:1112.1278v3.
  790. Derived Representation Schemes and Cyclic Homology, by Yuri Berest, George Khachatryan, and Ajay Ramadoss; arXiv:1112.1449v1.
  791. Computing Serre’s intersection multiplicities, by Dang Tuan Hiep; arXiv:1112.4417v1.
  792. Complexity and Algorithms for Euler Characteristic of Simplicial Complexes, by Bjarke Hammersholt Roune and Eduardo Sáenz de Cabezón; arXiv:1112.4523v1.
  793. Evaluating polynomials in several variables and their derivatives on a GPU computing processor, by Jan Verschelde and Genady Yoffe; arXiv:1201.0499v1.
  794. Solvable Groups, Free Divisors and Nonisolated Matrix Singularities II: Vanishing Topology, by James Damon and Brian Pike; arXiv:1201.1579v1.
  795. Numerical Algorithms for Dual Bases of Positive-Dimensional Ideals, by Robert Krone; arXiv:1201.2242v3.
  796. Positive margins and primary decomposition, by Thomas Kahle, Johannes Rauh, and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1201.2591v3.
  797. Decompositions of Monomial Ideals in Real Semigroup Rings, by Daniel Ingebretson and Sean Sather-Wagstaff; arXiv:1201.3040v2.
  798. Monomials, Binomials, and Riemann-Roch, by Madhusudan Manjunath and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1201.4357v2.
  799. Line arrangements modeling curves of high degree: equations, syzygies and secants, by Gregory Burnham, Zvi Rosen, Jessica Sidman, and Peter Vermeire; arXiv:1201.5010v1.
  800. Balanced vertex decomposable simplicial complexes and their h-vectors, by Jennifer Biermann and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1202.0044v2.
  801. Toric Degenerations of Low Degree Fano Threefolds, by Jan Arthur Christophersen and Nathan Owen Ilten; arXiv:1202.0510v2.
  802. The Limiting Polytope of the Generic Initial System of a Complete Intersection, by Sarah Mayes; arXiv:1202.1317v1.
  803. On embeddings of Mori dream spaces, by John Levitt; arXiv:1202.2935v1.
  804. Asymptotic resurgences for ideals of positive dimensional subschemes of projective space, by Elena Guardo, Brian Harbourne, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1202.4370v2.
  805. Computable Hilbert Schemes, by Paolo Lella; arXiv:1202.4384v1.
  806. Examples of finitely determined map-germs of corank 2 from n-space to (n+1)-space, by Ayse Altintas; arXiv:1202.4992v2.
  807. Koszul property of projections of the Veronese cubic surface, by Giulio Caviglia and Aldo Conca; arXiv:1203.1949v2.
  808. Elliptic curves in honeycomb form, by Melody Chan and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1203.2356v1.
  809. Moduli of Abelian varieties, Vinberg theta-groups, and free resolutions, by Laurent Gruson, Steven V Sam, and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1203.2575v2; appeared in: Commutative Algebra (edited by Irena Peeva), 419-469, Springer, 2013.
  810. Koszul homology of codimension 3 Gorenstein ideals, by Steven V Sam and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1203.3168v1.
  811. Numerical Algebraic Geometry: A New Perspective on String and Gauge Theories, by Dhagash Mehta, Yang-Hui He, and Jonathan D. Hauenstein; arXiv:1203.4235v1.
  812. Poisson modules and degeneracy loci, by Marco Gualtieri and Brent Pym; arXiv:1203.4293v1.
  813. Calculating Generators of Multigraded Algebras, by Nathan Owen Ilten and Lars Kastner; arXiv:1203.5382v1.
  814. On special quadratic birational transformations of a projective space into a hypersurface, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1203.5417v4.
  815. Analytical Solution of the Forward Displacement Problem for Spherical Parallel Manipulators, by Jose Rodriguez and Maurizio Ruggiu; arXiv:1203.6023v1.
  816. The no-three-in-line problem on a torus, by Jim Fowler, Andrew Groot, Deven Pandya, and Bart Snapp; arXiv:1203.6604v1.
  817. Quadro-quadric cremona transformations in low dimensions via the JC-correspondence, by Luc Pirio and Francesco Russo; arXiv:1204.0428v1.
  818. A commutative algebraic approach to the fitting problem, by Stefan O. Tohaneanu; arXiv:1204.1390v1.
  819. Cohomological and projective dimensions, by Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:1204.3280v3.
  820. Asymptotic Growth of Associated Primes of Certain Graph Ideals, by Sarah Wolff; arXiv:1204.3315v2.
  821. Segre Classes on Smooth Projective Toric Varieties, by Torgunn Karoline Moe and Nikolay Qviller; arXiv:1204.4884v2.
  822. Categorified duality in Boij-Söderberg Theory and invariants of free complexes, by David Eisenbud and Daniel Erman; arXiv:1205.0449v1.
  823. Syzygies of torsion bundles and the geometry of the level l modular variety over Mg, by Alessandro Chiodo, David Eisenbud, Gavril Farkas, and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1205.0661v3.
  824. Edge Ideals of Weighted Graphs, by Chelsey Paulsen and Sean Sather-Wagstaff; arXiv:1205.3678v2.
  825. The ideal of the trifocal variety, by Chris Aholt and Luke Oeding; arXiv:1205.3776v1.
  826. Computations in intersection rings of flag bundles, by Daniel R. Grayson, Alexandra Seceleanu, and Michael E. Stillman; arXiv:1205.4190v1.
  827. p-1-linear maps in algebra and geometry, by Manuel Blickle and Karl Schwede; arXiv:1205.4577v2.
  828. Pfaffian Calabi-Yau threefolds, Stanley-Reisner schemes and mirror symmetry, by Ingrid Fausk; arXiv:1205.4871v1.
  829. Polytopes of Minimum Positive Semidefinite Rank, by João Gouveia, Richard Z. Robinson, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:1205.5306v2.
  830. On special quadratic birational transformations whose base locus has dimension at most three, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1205.5523v4.
  831. Integrand-Level Reduction of Loop Amplitudes by Computational Algebraic Geometry Methods, by Yang Zhang; arXiv:1205.5707v3.
  832. Binary hidden Markov models and varieties, by Andrew J. Critch; arXiv:1206.0500v3.
  833. On the derived category of the classical Godeaux surface, by Christian Böhning, Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer, and Pawel Sosna; arXiv:1206.1830v2.
  834. Computing the degree of a lattice ideal of dimension one, by Hiram H. Lopez and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1206.1892v1.
  835. GL-equivariant modules over polynomial rings in infinitely many variables, by Steven V Sam and Andrew Snowden; arXiv:1206.2233v1.
  836. Rational curves of degree 16 on a general heptic fourfold, by Ethan Cotterill; arXiv:1206.2811v1.
  837. Relating F-Signature and F-Splitting Ratio of Pairs Using Left-Derivatives, by Eric Canton; arXiv:1206.4293v4.
  838. The Generic Initial Ideals of Powers of a 2-Complete Intersection, by Sarah Mayes; arXiv:1206.5750v2.
  839. Cohomology of wheels on toric varieties, by Alastair Craw and Alexander Quintero Velez; arXiv:1206.5956v1.
  840. Practical Groebner Basis Computation, by Bjarke Hammersholt Roune and Michael Stillman; arXiv:1206.6940v1.
  841. Divisors of a module and blow up, by Ana L. Branco Correia and Santiago Zarzuela; arXiv:1207.1060v1.
  842. A comparison formula for residue currents, by Richard Lärkäng; arXiv:1207.1279v2.
  843. The algebraic method in experimental design, by Hugo Maruri-Aguilar and Henry P. Wynn; arXiv:1207.2968v1.
  844. An Integrand Reconstruction Method for Three-Loop Amplitudes, by Simon Badger, Hjalte Frellesvig, and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1207.2976v1.
  845. On the Koszul cohomology of canonical and Prym-canonical binary curves, by Elisabetta Colombo and Paola Frediani; arXiv:1207.3230v2.
  846. Complex-linear invariants of biochemical networks, by R. L. Karp, M. Pérez Millán, T. Dasgupta, A. Dickenstein, and J. Gunawardena; arXiv:1207.3453v1.
  847. Smooth curves specialize to extremal curves, by Robin Hartshorne, Paolo Lella, and Enrico Schlesinger; arXiv:1207.4588v1.
  848. Asymptotics of random Betti tables, by Lawrence Ein, Daniel Erman, and Robert Lazarsfeld; arXiv:1207.5467v1.
  849. Three flavors of extremal Betti tables, by Christine Berkesch, Daniel Erman, and Manoj Kummini; arXiv:1207.5707v1.
  850. Linear spaces of matrices of constant rank and instanton bundles, by Ada Boralevi, Daniele Faenzi, and Emilia Mezzetti; arXiv:1207.6299v1.
  851. Euler characteristics of general linear sections and polynomial Chern classes, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1207.6638v1.
  852. The Universal Kummer Threefold, by Qingchun Ren, Steven V Sam, Gus Schrader, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1208.1229v2.
  853. A computational approach to Lüroth quartics, by Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1208.1372v1.
  854. Determinantal Quintics and Mirror Symmetry of Reye Congruences, by Shinobu Hosono and Hiromichi Takagi; arXiv:1208.1813v2.
  855. The lex-plus-power inequality for local cohomology modules, by Giulio Caviglia and Enrico Sbarra; arXiv:1208.2187v2.
  856. Regularity bounds for binomial edge ideals, by Kazunori Matsuda and Satoshi Murai; arXiv:1208.2415v1.
  857. Veronese quotient models of M0,n and conformal blocks, by Angela Gibney, David Jensen, Han-Bom Moon, and David Swinarski; arXiv:1208.2438v1.
  858. Extremal Rees Algebras, by Jooyoun Hong, Aron Simis, and Wolmer V. Vasconcelos; arXiv:1208.2466v1.
  859. Kahler-Einstein metrics on symmetric Fano T-varieties, by Hendrik Süß; arXiv:1208.3597v1.
  860. Constructive Homological Algebra and Applications, by Julio Rubio and Francis Sergeraert; arXiv:1208.3816v2.
  861. Minimal biquadratic energy of 5 particles on 2-sphere, by Alexander Tumanov; arXiv:1208.5044v2.
  862. Fat lines in P3: powers versus symbolic powers, by Elena Guardo, Brian Harbourne, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1208.5221v1.
  863. Graphical models in Macaulay2, by Luis David García-Puente, Sonja Petrović, and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1208.6550v3.
  864. Hypersurfaces and their singularities in partial correlation testing, by Shaowei Lin, Caroline Uhler, Bernd Sturmfels, and Peter Bühlmann; arXiv:1209.0285v1.
  865. Different moment-angle manifolds arising from two polytopes having the same bigraded Betti numbers, by Suyoung Choi; arXiv:1209.0515v1.
  866. Representation stability for syzygies of line bundles on Segre--Veronese varieties, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1209.1183v1.
  867. On natural maps from strata of quiver Grassmannians to ordinary Grassmannians, by Kyungyong Lee and Li Li; arXiv:1209.1677v1.
  868. An asymptotic bound for secant varieties of Segre varieties, by Fulvio Gesmundo; arXiv:1209.1732v1.
  869. Colorings of simplicial complexes and vertex decomposability, by Jennifer Biermann, Christopher A. Francisco, Huy Tài Hà, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1209.3008v1.
  870. The classification of two-loop integrand basis in pure four-dimension, by Bo Feng and Rijun Huang; arXiv:1209.3747v3.
  871. Integral closure of ideals, by Douglas A. Leonard; arXiv:1209.4070v1.
  872. Local rings of embedding codepth 3. Examples, by Lars Winther Christensen and Oana Veliche; arXiv:1209.4256v2.
  873. Weakly closed graphs and F-purity of binomial edge ideals, by Kazunori Matsuda; arXiv:1209.4300v2.
  874. Betti numbers of cut ideals of trees, by Samu Potka and Camilo Sarmiento; arXiv:1209.6372v2.
  875. Maximum Likelihood for Matrices with Rank Constraints, by Jonathan Hauenstein, Jose Rodriguez, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1210.0198v2.
  876. Determinantal Barlow surfaces and phantom categories, by Christian Böhning, Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer, Ludmil Katzarkov, and Pawel Sosna; arXiv:1210.0343v1.
  877. Probing the Higgs branch of 5d fixed point theories with dual giant gravitons in AdS(6), by Oren Bergman and Diego Rodriguez-Gomez; arXiv:1210.0589v2.
  878. Pfaffian bundles on cubic surfaces and configurations of planes, by Frederic Han; arXiv:1210.1763v3.
  879. On (2,4) complete intersection threefolds that contain an Enriques surface, by Lev A. Borisov and Howard J. Nuer; arXiv:1210.1903v1.
  880. Polynomial constraints on representing entangled qubits as matrix product states, by Andrew Critch and Jason Morton; arXiv:1210.2812v2.
  881. Betti Tables of Reducible Algebraic Curves, by David J. Bruce, Pin-Hung Kao, Evan D. Nash, Ben Perez, and Peter Vermeire; arXiv:1210.3064v1.
  882. s-Hankel hypermatrices and 2 x 2 determinantal ideals, by Alessio Sammartano; arXiv:1210.4230v1.
  883. Computation of Jeffrey-Kirwan residue using Gröbner basis, by Zsolt Szilágyi; arXiv:1210.5155v1.
  884. On a notion of speciality of linear systems in Pn, by Maria Chiara Brambilla, Olivia Dumitrescu, and Elisa Postinghel; arXiv:1210.5175v1.
  885. Poset Embeddings of Hilbert functions and Betti numbers, by Giulio Caviglia and Manoj Kummini; arXiv:1210.5562v1.
  886. Numerical Analyses on Moduli Space of Vacua, by Jonathan Hauenstein, Yang-Hui He, and Dhagash Mehta; arXiv:1210.6038v2.
  887. Compatibly split subvarieties of the Hilbert scheme of points in the plane, by Jenna Rajchgot; arXiv:1210.6305v1.
  888. Free resolutions of orbit closures for the representations associated to gradings on Lie algebras of type E6, F4 and G2, by Federico Galetto; arXiv:1210.6410v2.
  889. Minimal Free Resolutions of the G-parking Function Ideal and the Toppling Ideal, by Madhusudan Manjunath, Frank-Olaf Schreyer, and John Wilmes; arXiv:1210.7569v3.
  890. Cohen-Macaulay Circulant Graphs, by Kevin N. Vander Meulen, Adam Van Tuyl, and Catriona Watt; arXiv:1210.8351v1.
  891. On the Jordan-Hölder property for geometric derived categories, by Christian Böhning, Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer, and Pawel Sosna; arXiv:1211.1229v1.
  892. Bounds for the Multiplicity of Gorenstein algebras, by Sabine El Khoury, Manoj Kummini, and Hema Srinivasan; arXiv:1211.1316v1.
  893. Schémas de Hilbert invariants et théorie classique des invariants, by Ronan Terpereau; arXiv:1211.1472v1.
  894. The complexity and geometry of numerically solving polynomial systems, by Carlos Beltran and Michael Shub; arXiv:1211.1528v1.
  895. Syzygies and singularities of tensor product surfaces of bidegree (2,1), by Hal Schenck, Alexandra Seceleanu, and Javid Validashti; arXiv:1211.1648v1.
  896. New examples of Calabi-Yau threefolds and genus zero surfaces, by Gilberto Bini, Filippo F. Favale, Jorge Neves, and Roberto Pignatelli; arXiv:1211.2390v2; appeared in: Communications in Contemporary Mathematics Vol. 15, No. 3 (2013).
  897. Elementary Algebra Related to the SAT Problem, by Samuel Lundqvist; arXiv:1211.3398v1.
  898. Hypergraphs and the Regularity of Square-free Monomial Ideals, by Kuei-Nuan Lin and Jason McCullough; arXiv:1211.4301v2.
  899. Modular decomposition of the Orlik-Terao algebra of a hyperplane arrangement, by Graham Denham, Mehdi Garrousian, and Stefan Tohaneanu; arXiv:1211.4562v1.
  900. Depths and Cohen-Macaulay Properties of Path Ideals, by Daniel Campos, Ryan Gunderson, Susan Morey, Chelsey Paulsen, and Thomas Polstra; arXiv:1211.4647v1.
  901. Poincaré series of modules over compressed Gorenstein local rings, by Maria Evelina Rossi and Liana M Şega; arXiv:1211.6514v2.
  902. Apolarity for determinants and permanents of generic matrices, by Masoumeh Sepideh Shafiei; arXiv:1212.0515v2.
  903. A Gorenstein numerical semi-group ring having a transcendental series of Betti numbers, by Clas Löfwall, Samuel Lundqvist, and Jan-Erik Roos; arXiv:1212.0720v2.
  904. The classical master equation, by Giovanni Felder and David Kazhdan; arXiv:1212.1631v1.
  905. Twenty Points in P3, by David Eisenbud, Robin Hartshorne, and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1212.1841v2.
  906. Betti tables of p-Borel-fixed ideals, by Giulio Caviglia and Manoj Kummini; arXiv:1212.2201v1.
  907. Combinatorial Excess Intersection, by Jose Rodriguez; arXiv:1212.2249v1.
  908. On the Eisenbud-Green-Harris Conjecture, by Abed Abedelfatah; arXiv:1212.2653v1.
  909. Generic and special constructions of pure O-sequences, by Alexandru Constantinescu, Thomas Kahle, and Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:1212.3426v1.
  910. Determinantal representations of hyperbolic curves via polynomial homotopy continuation, by Anton Leykin and Daniel Plaumann; arXiv:1212.3506v1.
  911. Zipping Tate resolutions and exterior coalgebras, by Gunnar Floystad; arXiv:1212.3675v1.
  912. The neural ring: an algebraic tool for analyzing the intrinsic structure of neural codes, by Carina Curto, Vladimir Itskov, Alan Veliz-Cuba, and Nora Youngs; arXiv:1212.4201v1.
  913. Bounds for the Betti numbers of successive stellar subdivisions of a simplex, by Janko Boehm and Stavros Argyrios Papadakis; arXiv:1212.4358v1.
  914. Mirror Transitions and the Batyrev-Borisov construction, by Karl Fredrickson; arXiv:1212.5904v1.
  915. Test ideals of non-principal ideals: Computations, Jumping Numbers, Alterations and Division Theorems, by Karl Schwede and Kevin Tucker; arXiv:1212.6956v2.
  916. Exploring the Potential Energy Landscape Over a Large Parameter-Space, by Yang-Hui He, Dhagash Mehta, Matthew Niemerg, Markus Rummel, and Alexandru Valeanu; arXiv:1301.0946v2.
  917. Bornes effectives des fonctions d’approximation des solutions formelles d’équations binomiales, by Guillaume Rond; arXiv:1301.2418v1.
  918. Fano schemes of generic intersections and machine learning, by Franz Király and Paul Larsen; arXiv:1301.3078v1.
  919. BRST cohomology of the sum of two pure spinors, by Andrei Mikhailov and Renjun Xu; arXiv:1301.3353v1.
  920. Non-simplicial decompositions of Betti diagrams of complete intersections, by Courtney Gibbons, Jack Jeffries, Sarah Mayes, Claudiu Raicu, Branden Stone, and Bryan White; arXiv:1301.3441v2.
  921. Super-stretched and graded countable Cohen-Macaulay type, by Branden Stone; arXiv:1301.3593v1.
  922. A Macaulay2 package for characteristic classes and the topological Euler characteristic of complex projective schemes, by Christine Jost; arXiv:1301.4125v2.
  923. An algorithm for computing the topological Euler characteristic of complex projective varieties, by Christine Jost; arXiv:1301.4128v2.
  924. Multiple Structures with Arbitrarily Large Projective Dimension on Linear Subspaces, by Craig Huneke, Paolo Mantero, Jason McCullough, and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1301.4147v2.
  925. Generalized cover ideals and the persistence property, by Ashwini Bhat, Jennifer Biermann, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1301.5020v1.
  926. Alternating trilinear forms on a 9-dimensional space and degenerations of (3,3)-polarized Abelian surfaces, by Laurent Gruson and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1301.5276v1.
  927. The Qth-power algorithm in characteristic 0, by Douglas A. Leonard; arXiv:1301.6104v1.
  928. Minimal generators of the defining ideal of the Rees Algebra associated to a rational plane parameterization with μ=2, by Teresa Cortadellas Benitez and Carlos D’Andrea; arXiv:1301.6286v1.
  929. Replication in critical graphs and the persistence of monomial ideals, by Tomáš Kaiser, Matěj Stehlík, and Riste Škrekovski; arXiv:1301.6983v2.
  930. Products of Young symmetrizers and ideals in the generic tensor algebra, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1301.7511v2.
  931. On the Intersection Algebra of Principal Ideals, by Sara Malec; arXiv:1302.0312v1.
  932. On Genera of Curves from High-loop Generalized Unitarity Cuts, by Rijun Huang and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1302.1023v2.
  933. The Hilbert series of a linear symplectic circle quotient, by Hans-Christian Herbig and Christopher Seaton; arXiv:1302.2662v2.
  934. Mathematics in the Age of the Turing Machine, by Thomas Hales; arXiv:1302.2898v1.
  935. On special quadratic birational transformations of a projective space, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1302.5579v1.
  936. On the Weak Lefschetz Property for Artinian Gorenstein algebras of codimension three, by Mats Boij, Juan Migliore, Rosa M. Miro’-Roig, Uwe Nagel, and Fabrizio Zanello; arXiv:1302.5742v1.
  937. The Regularity of the Conductor, by David Eisenbud and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:1302.5752v1.
  938. Double quintic symmetroids, Reye congruences, and their derived equivalence, by Shinobu Hosono and Hiromichi Takagi; arXiv:1302.5883v1.
  939. Segre classes of monomial schemes, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1303.0010v1.
  940. Littlewood complexes and analogues of determinantal varieties, by Steven V Sam and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1303.0546v1.
  941. Groebner bases over fields with valuations, by Andrew J. Chan and Diane Maclagan; arXiv:1303.0729v1.
  942. On computing higher-order Alexander modules of knots, by Peter D. Horn; arXiv:1303.1545v2.
  943. Jack polynomials as fractional quantum Hall states and the Betti numbers of the (k+1)-equals ideal, by Christine Berkesch, Stephen Griffeth, and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1303.4126v1.
  944. Zero-generic initial ideals, by Giulio Caviglia and Enrico Sbarra; arXiv:1303.5373v1.
  945. N6 property for third Veronese embeddings, by Thanh Vu; arXiv:1303.5532v1.
  946. Interference alignment for the MIMO interference channel, by Guy Bresler, Dustin Cartwright, and David Tse; arXiv:1303.5678v1.
  947. One example of general unidentifiable tensors, by Luca Chiantini, Massimiliano Mella, and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1303.6914v3.
  948. Refined methods for the identifiability of tensors, by Cristiano Bocci, Luca Chiantini, and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1303.6915v3.
  949. ACM bundles on cubic threefolds and fourfolds containing a plane, by Martí Lahoz, Emanuele Macrì, and Paolo Stellari; arXiv:1303.6998v1.
  950. The universal enveloping algebra of the Witt algebra is not noetherian, by Susan J. Sierra and Chelsea Walton; arXiv:1304.0114v2.
  951. Exact pairs of homogeneous zero divisors, by Andrew R. Kustin, Janet Striuli, and Adela Vraciu; arXiv:1304.0411v1.
  952. Robust Toric Ideals, by Adam Boocher and Elina Robeva; arXiv:1304.0603v1.
  953. Representations of rational Cherednik algebras of G(m,r,n) in positive characteristic, by Sheela Devadas and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1304.0856v1.
  954. A simple counterexample to the Jordan-Hölder property for derived categories, by Alexander Kuznetsov; arXiv:1304.0903v1.
  955. Periodicity of betti numbers of monomial curves, by Thanh Vu; arXiv:1304.1659v1.
  956. Stable representation homology and Koszul duality, by Yuri Berest and Ajay Ramadoss; arXiv:1304.1753v2.
  957. Computational aspects of gonal maps and radical parametrization of curves, by Josef Schicho, Frank-Olaf Schreyer, and Martin Weimann; arXiv:1304.2551v1.
  958. Derived Representation Schemes and Noncommutative Geometry, by Yuri Berest, Giovanni Felder, and Ajay Ramadoss; arXiv:1304.5314v1.
  959. Sharp bounds for higher linear syzygies and classifications of projective varieties, by Kangjin Han and Sijong Kwak; arXiv:1304.6376v1.
  960. Ideals generated by superstandard tableaux, by Andrew Berget, Winfried Bruns, and Aldo Conca; arXiv:1304.7039v1.
  961. Partially ordered sets in Macaulay2, by David Cook II, Sonja Mapes, and Gwyneth Whieldon; arXiv:1304.7999v1.
  962. Cohomology ring of the BRST operator associated to the sum of two pure spinors, by Andrei Mikhailov, Albert Schwarz, and Renjun Xu; arXiv:1305.0071v1.
  963. Tensors of Nonnegative Rank Two, by Elizabeth S. Allman, John A. Rhodes, Bernd Sturmfels, and Piotr Zwiernik; arXiv:1305.0539v1.
  964. On the resolution of path ideals of cycles, by Ali Alilooee and Sara Faridi; arXiv:1305.1651v1.
  965. Local cohomology with support in ideals of maximal minors and sub-maximal Pfaffians, by Claudiu Raicu, Jerzy Weyman, and Emily E. Witt; arXiv:1305.1719v1.
  966. On generalized Hilbert-Kunz function and multiplicity, by Hailong Dao and Ilya Smirnov; arXiv:1305.1833v2.
  967. Noetherianity for infinite-dimensional toric varieties, by Jan Draisma, Rob H. Eggermont, Robert Krone, and Anton Leykin; arXiv:1306.0828v1.
  968. Nondefective secant varieties of varieties of completely decomposable forms, by Douglas A. Torrance; arXiv:1306.1293v1.
  969. Geometry of Wachspress surfaces, by Corey Irving and Hal Schenck; arXiv:1306.1445v1; appeared in: Algebra & Number Theory, 8 (2014), 369-396.
  970. Special positions of body-and-cad frameworks, by James Farre, Audrey Lee-St. John, Jessica Sidman, and Louis Theran; arXiv:1306.1572v1.
  971. Equivariant K-classes of matrix orbit closures, by Andrew Berget and Alex Fink; arXiv:1306.1810v5.
  972. The action on cohomology by compositions of rational maps, by Roland K. W. Roeder; arXiv:1306.2210v2.
  973. Matrix Factorizations for Complete Intersections and Minimal Free Resolutions, by David Eisenbud and Irena Peeva; arXiv:1306.2615v3.
  974. Toric and tropical compactifications of hyperplane complements, by Graham Denham; arXiv:1306.3519v1.
  975. Containment Counterexamples for ideals of various configurations of points in PN, by Brian Harbourne and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1306.3668v1.
  976. The local cohomology of the jacobian ring, by Edoardo Sernesi; arXiv:1306.3736v4; appeared in: Documenta Mathematica vol. 19 (2014), p. 541-565.
  977. Quantization of Drinfeld Zastava in type C, by Michael Finkelberg and Leonid Rybnikov; arXiv:1306.5427v3.
  978. Calabi--Yau threefolds in 6, by Grzegorz Kapustka and Michal Kapustka; arXiv:1306.5628v2.
  979. The transcendental lattice of the sextic Fermat surface, by Asher Auel, Christian Böhning, and Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer; arXiv:1306.6798v2.
  980. Involutive Bases Algorithm Incorporating F5 Criterion, by Vladimir P. Gerdt, Amir Hashemi, and Benyamin M. -Alizadeh; arXiv:1306.6811v1.
  981. B-Splines, Polytopes and their Characteristic D-Modules, by Ketil Tveiten; arXiv:1306.6864v2.
  982. Segre classes as integrals over polytopes, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1307.0830v1.
  983. Stacks of ramified Galois covers, by Fabio Tonini; arXiv:1307.1116v1.
  984. A good leaf order on simplicial trees, by Sara Faridi; arXiv:1307.2190v2.
  985. Apolarity and direct sum decomposability of polynomials, by Weronika Buczyńska, Jarosław Buczyński, Johannes Kleppe, and Zach Teitler; arXiv:1307.3314v3.
  986. Every matrix is a product of Toeplitz matrices, by Ke Ye and Lek-Heng Lim; arXiv:1307.5132v2.
  987. Multiloop Integrand Reduction for Dimensionally Regulated Amplitudes, by P. Mastrolia, E. Mirabella, G. Ossola, and T. Peraro; arXiv:1307.5832v2.
  988. Non-Gorenstein isolated singularities of graded countable Cohen-Macaulay type, by Branden Stone; arXiv:1307.6206v1.
  989. Codes over a weighted torus, by Eduardo Dias and Jorge Neves; arXiv:1307.6380v1.
  990. Periodic free resolutions from twisted matrix factorizations, by Thomas Cassidy, Andrew Conner, Ellen Kirkman, and W. Frank Moore; arXiv:1307.8415v1.
  991. Infinite Free Resolutions over Monomial Rings in Two Variables, by Gwyneth R. Whieldon; arXiv:1308.0179v3.
  992. Calabi-Yau Geometries: Algorithms, Databases, and Physics, by Yang-Hui He; arXiv:1308.0186v1; appeared in: International Journal of Modern Physics A, Vol. 28 (2013).
  993. The uniform face ideals of a simplicial complex, by David Cook II; arXiv:1308.1299v1.
  994. A Strange Family of Calabi-Yau 3-folds, by Patrick Devlin and Howard J. Nuer; arXiv:1308.2915v1.
  995. Framed graphs and the non-local ideal in the knot Floer cube of resolutions, by Allison Gilmore; arXiv:1308.3266v1.
  996. Experimentation in the Schubert Calculus, by Abraham Martin del Campo and Frank Sottile; arXiv:1308.3284v1.
  997. The Betti table of a high degree curve is asymptotically pure, by Daniel Erman; arXiv:1308.4661v2.
  998. Quantum cohomology and conformal blocks on M0,n, by Prakash Belkale, Angela Gibney, and Swarnava Mukhopadhyay; arXiv:1308.4906v3.
  999. Sequences defined by h-vectors, by Thomas Enkosky and Branden Stone; arXiv:1308.4945v2.
  1000. The Hilbert-Kunz functions of two-dimensional rings of type ADE, by Daniel Brinkmann; arXiv:1308.5085v1.
  1001. Singularities and holonomicity of binomial D-modules, by Christine Berkesch Zamaere, Laura Felicia Matusevich, and Uli Walther; arXiv:1308.5898v2.
  1002. Torus equivariant D-modules and hypergeometric systems, by Christine Berkesch Zamaere, Laura Felicia Matusevich, and Uli Walther; arXiv:1308.5901v1.
  1003. Subadditivity of syzygies of Koszul algebras, by Luchezar L. Avramov, Aldo Conca, and Srikanth B. Iyengar; arXiv:1308.6811v1.
  1004. Can you play a fair game of craps with a loaded pair of dice?, by Ian Morrison and David Swinarski; arXiv:1308.6816v1.
  1005. The Euclidean distance degree of an algebraic variety, by Jan Draisma, Emil Horobet, Giorgio Ottaviani, Bernd Sturmfels, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:1309.0049v2.
  1006. Faithful tropicalization of the Grassmannian of planes, by Maria Angelica Cueto, Mathias Haebich, and Annette Werner; arXiv:1309.0450v2.
  1007. The Expected Codimension of a Matroid Variety, by Nicolas Ford; arXiv:1309.0460v1.
  1008. Local cohomology with support in generic determinantal ideals, by Claudiu Raicu and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1309.0617v1.
  1009. Hilbert Series for Moduli Spaces of Instantons on C2/Zn, by Anindya Dey, Amihay Hanany, Noppadol Mekareeya, Diego Rodriguez-Gomez, and Rak-Kyeong Seong; arXiv:1309.0812v1; appeared in: JHEP 1401:182,2014.
  1010. On a class of squarefree monomial ideals of linear type, by Yi-Huang Shen; arXiv:1309.1072v1.
  1011. On quasi-complete intersection ideals, by Andrew R. Kustin, Liana M. Şega, and Adela Vraciu; arXiv:1309.1186v1.
  1012. Detecting projectivity in sheaves associated to representations of infinitesimal groups, by Jim Stark; arXiv:1309.1504v1.
  1013. When is a Squarefree Monomial Ideal of Linear Type ?, by Ali Alilooee and Sara Faridi; arXiv:1309.1771v2.
  1014. Variety of power sums and divisors in the moduli space of cubic fourfolds, by Kristian Ranestad and Claire Voisin; arXiv:1309.1899v2.
  1015. Residual Intersections and Duality, by David Eisenbud and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:1309.2050v2.
  1016. On Fitting ideals of logarithmic vector fields and Saito’s criterion, by Brian Pike; arXiv:1309.3769v1.
  1017. Four lectures on secant varieties, by E. Carlini, N. Grieve, and L. Oeding; arXiv:1309.4145v1.
  1018. Koszul determinantal rings and 2×e matrices of linear forms, by Hop D. Nguyen, Phong Dinh Thieu, and Thanh Vu; arXiv:1309.4698v4.
  1019. Introduction to the Symbolic Integration System, by Weiguang Mao; arXiv:1309.6655v1.
  1020. Extremal divisors on moduli spaces of rational curves with marked points, by Morgan Opie; arXiv:1309.7229v2.
  1021. Invariants and rigidity of projective hypersurfaces, by Gabriel Sticlaru; arXiv:1309.7356v1.
  1022. Modernizing PHCpack through phcpy, by Jan Verschelde; arXiv:1310.0056v2.
  1023. Del Pezzo surfaces in 5 and Calabi--Yau threefolds in 6, by Grzegorz Kapustka and Michal Kapustka; arXiv:1310.0774v4.
  1024. Bertini for Macaulay2, by Daniel J. Bates, Elizabeth Gross, Anton Leykin, and Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:1310.3297v1.
  1025. On the GIT quotient of quintic surfaces, by Patricio Gallardo; arXiv:1310.3534v2.
  1026. Maximum likelihood geometry in the presence of data zeros, by Elizabeth Gross and Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:1310.4197v3.
  1027. Multi-loop Integrand Reduction with Computational Algebraic Geometry, by Simon Badger, Hjalte Frellesvig, and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1310.4445v1.
  1028. Fitting ideals and multiple-points of surface parameterizations, by Nicolás Botbol, Laurent Busé, and Marc Chardin; arXiv:1310.4915v1.
  1029. Multivariate Residues and Maximal Unitarity, by Mads Sogaard and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1310.6006v1; appeared in: JHEP 1312 (2013) 008.
  1030. Multigraded Betti numbers of simplicial forests, by Nursel Erey and Sara Faridi; arXiv:1310.7484v2.
  1031. On complete monomial ideals, by Philippe Gimenez, Aron Simis, Wolmer V. Vasconcelos, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1310.7793v3.
  1032. Lifting free divisors, by Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz and Brian Pike; arXiv:1310.7873v1.
  1033. Hodge Diamonds and Adjoint Orbits, by Brian Callander and Elizabeth Gasparim; arXiv:1311.1265v2.
  1034. Exact Solutions in Structured Low-Rank Approximation, by Giorgio Ottaviani, Pierre-Jean Spaenlehauer, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1311.2376v2.
  1035. A Notable Relation between N-Qubit and 2N-1-Qubit Pauli Groups via Binary LGr(N,2N), by Frédéric Holweck, Metod Saniga, and Péter Lévay; arXiv:1311.2408v2; appeared in: SIGMA 10 (2014), 041, 16 pages.
  1036. The Rees Algebra of a monomial plane parametrization, by Teresa Cortadellas Benitez and Carlos D’Andrea; arXiv:1311.5488v3.
  1037. Small clique number graphs with three trivial critical ideals, by Carlos A. Alfaro and Carlos E. Valencia; arXiv:1311.5927v1.
  1038. An example of a reducible Severi variety, by Ilya Tyomkin; arXiv:1311.6124v2.
  1039. Matrix factorizations and families of curves of genus 15, by Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1311.6962v1.
  1040. Generalized Hilbert coefficients and Northcott’s inequality, by Yu Xie; arXiv:1312.0651v1.
  1041. Orthogonal bundles and skew-Hamiltonian matrices, by Roland Abuaf and Ada Boralevi; arXiv:1312.0963v1.
  1042. Multi-loop Integrand Reduction via Multivariate Polynomial Division, by Hans van Deurzen, Gionata Luisoni, Pierpaolo Mastrolia, Edoardo Mirabella, Giovanni Ossola, Tiziano Peraro, and Ulrich Schubert; arXiv:1312.1627v1.
  1043. Fano schemes of determinants and permanents, by Melody Chan and Nathan Ilten; arXiv:1312.2577v1.
  1044. Bilinkage in codimension 3 and canonical surfaces of degree 18 in 5, by Grzegorz Kapustka and Michal Kapustka; arXiv:1312.2824v2.
  1045. Lattice-Supported Splines on Polytopal Complexes, by Michael DiPasquale; arXiv:1312.3294v2.
  1046. Chen ranks and resonance, by Daniel C. Cohen and Henry K. Schenck; arXiv:1312.3652v1.
  1047. Algebraic matroids with graph symmetry, by Franz J. Király, Zvi Rosen, and Louis Theran; arXiv:1312.3777v1.
  1048. Fixed Points of the EM Algorithm and Nonnegative Rank Boundaries, by Kaie Kubjas, Elina Robeva, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1312.5634v1.
  1049. Basic Module Theory over Non-Commutative Rings with Computational Aspects of Operator Algebras, by José Gómez-Torrecillas; arXiv:1312.7096v1.
  1050. Equivariant lattice generators and Markov bases, by Thomas Kahle, Robert Krone, and Anton Leykin; arXiv:1401.0397v3.
  1051. Some criteria to check if a projective hypersurfaces is smooth or singular, by Gabriel Sticlaru; arXiv:1401.1537v1.
  1052. Generalized stretched ideals and Sally Conjecture, by Paolo Mantero and Yu Xie; arXiv:1401.1571v1.
  1053. Stanley--Reisner rings of generalised truncation polytopes and their moment-angle manifolds, by Ivan Limonchenko; arXiv:1401.2124v1.
  1054. Ideals generated by quadrics, by Jooyoun Hong, Aron Simis, and Wolmer V. Vasconcelos; arXiv:1401.4710v1.
  1055. Toward GIT stability of syzygies of canonical curves, by Anand Deopurkar, Maksym Fedorchuk, and David Swinarski; arXiv:1401.6101v2.
  1056. A multiplicity bound for graded rings and a criterion for the Cohen-Macaulay property, by Craig Huneke, Paolo Mantero, Jason McCullough, and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1401.6216v1.
  1057. Moduli of autodual instanton bundles, by Marcos Jardim, Simone Marchesi, and Anna Wiß dorf; arXiv:1401.6635v1.
  1058. Graded Clifford algebras of prime global dimension with an action of Hp, by Kevin De Laet; arXiv:1401.7800v2.
  1059. Mirror Symmetry in Three Dimensions via Gauged Linear Quivers, by Anindya Dey, Amihay Hanany, Peter Koroteev, and Noppadol Mekareeya; arXiv:1402.0016v2; appeared in: JHEP06 (2014) 059.
  1060. Degenerations of Godeaux surfaces and exceptional vector bundles, by Anna Kazanova; arXiv:1402.0254v1.
  1061. Legendrian knots and constructible sheaves, by Vivek Shende, David Treumann, and Eric Zaslow; arXiv:1402.0490v1.
  1062. Complexity Degrees of Algebraic Structures, by Wolmer V. Vasconcelos; arXiv:1402.1906v1.
  1063. An Algorithm to Compute the Topological Euler Characteristic, Chern-Schwartz-MacPherson Class and Segre Class of Projective Varieties, by Martin Helmer; arXiv:1402.2930v1.
  1064. On Syzygies, degree, and geometric properties of projective schemes with property N3,p, by Jeaman Ahn and Sijong Kwak; arXiv:1402.3100v1.
  1065. The Statistics of Vacuum Geometry, by Melissa Duncan, Wei Gu, Yang-Hui He, and Da Zhou; arXiv:1402.3162v3; appeared in: JHEP06(2014)042.
  1066. Veronese Geometry and the Electroweak Vacuum Moduli Space, by Yang-Hui He, Vishnu Jejjala, Cyril Matti, and Brent D. Nelson; arXiv:1402.3312v1.
  1067. Gauge Theories, Tessellations & Riemann Surfaces, by Yang-Hui He and Mark van Loon; arXiv:1402.3846v2.
  1068. Local rings of embedding codepth 3: a classification algorithm, by Lars Winther Christensen and Oana Veliche; arXiv:1402.4052v2.
  1069. Extremal transitions from nested reflexive polytopes, by Karl Fredrickson; arXiv:1402.4785v2.
  1070. Invariant deformation theory of affine schemes with reductive group action, by Christian Lehn and Ronan Terpereau; arXiv:1402.5385v1.
  1071. Tensor product surfaces and linear syzygies, by Eliana Duarte and Hal Schenck; arXiv:1402.6751v1.
  1072. Splines on the Alfeld split of a simplex and type A root systems, by Hal Schenck; arXiv:1402.6924v1; appeared in: Journal of Approximation Theory, 182 (2014), 1-6.
  1073. Combinatorial results on (1,2,1,2)-avoiding GL(p,C) ×GL(q,C)-orbit closures on GL(p+q, C)/B, by Alexander Woo and Benjamin J. Wyser; arXiv:1403.0363v1.
  1074. Syzygies, finite length modules, and random curves, by Christine Berkesch and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1403.0581v2.
  1075. Coulomb branch Hilbert series and Hall-Littlewood polynomials, by Stefano Cremonesi, Amihay Hanany, Noppadol Mekareeya, and Alberto Zaffaroni; arXiv:1403.0585v2.
  1076. Bounds on the dimension of trivariate spline spaces: A homological approach, by Bernard Mourrain and Nelly Villamizar; arXiv:1403.0748v1.
  1077. Integral invariants in flat superspace, by Michael Movshev, Albert Schwarz, and Renjun Xu; arXiv:1403.1997v1.
  1078. About Gordan’s algorithm for binary forms, by Marc Olive; arXiv:1403.2283v4.
  1079. Unitarity Cuts of Integrals with Doubled Propagators, by Mads Sogaard and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1403.2463v1.
  1080. On the dual graph of Cohen-Macaulay algebras, by Bruno Benedetti and Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:1403.3241v2.
  1081. An algorithm for generic and low-rank specific identifiability of complex tensors, by Luca Chiantini, Giorgio Ottaviani, and Nick Vannieuwenhoven; arXiv:1403.4157v1.
  1082. The signed Euler characteristic of very affine varieties, by Nero Budur and Botong Wang; arXiv:1403.4371v2.
  1083. Maximal syzygies in equivariant cohomology, by Matthias Franz; arXiv:1403.4485v1.
  1084. On a class of power ideals, by Jörgen Backelin and Alessandro Oneto; arXiv:1403.4793v1.
  1085. Syzygies of the Veronese modules, by Ornella Greco and Ivan Martino; arXiv:1403.4796v1.
  1086. The algebraic square peg problem, by Wouter van Heijst; arXiv:1403.5979v1.
  1087. Ideals Generated by 4 Quadric Polynomials, by Craig Huneke, Paolo Mantero, Jason McCullough, and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1403.6334v1.
  1088. Generalized Koszul properties of commutative local rings, by Justin Hoffmeier and Liana M. Şega; arXiv:1403.7240v1.
  1089. On the normal sheaf of determinantal varieties, by Jan O. Kleppe and Rosa M. Miró-Roig; arXiv:1403.7383v1.
  1090. Computing Algebraic Matroids, by Zvi Rosen; arXiv:1403.8148v2.
  1091. Boij-Söderberg Decompositions of Lex-segment Ideals, by Sema Gunturkun; arXiv:1404.0118v1.
  1092. Linear normality of general linear sections and some graded Betti numbers of 3-regular projective schemes, by Jeaman Ahn and Kangjin Han; arXiv:1404.1757v1.
  1093. Unfoldings and Deformations of Rational and Logarithmic Foliations, by Ariel Molinuevo; arXiv:1404.2963v1.
  1094. The ADHM-like Constructions for Instantons on CP2 and Three Dimensional Gauge Theories, by Noppadol Mekareeya and Diego Rodriguez-Gomez; arXiv:1404.3738v1.
  1095. F-pure thresholds of homogeneous polynomials, by Daniel J. Hernández, Luis Núñez-Betancourt, Emily E. Witt, and Wenliang Zhang; arXiv:1404.3772v1.
  1096. Resurgences for ideals of special point configurations in PN coming from hyperplane arrangements, by Marcin Dumnicki, Brian Harbourne, Uwe Nagel, Alexandra Seceleanu, Tomasz Szemberg, and Halszka Tutaj-Gasińska; arXiv:1404.4957v1.
  1097. The maximum likelihood degree of Fermat hypersurfaces, by Daniele Agostini, Davide Alberelli, Francesco Grande, and Paolo Lella; arXiv:1404.5745v1.
  1098. On Sn-invariant conformal blocks vector bundles of rank one on M0,n, by Anna Kazanova; arXiv:1404.5845v1.
  1099. F-threshold functions: syzygy gap fractals and the two-variable homogeneous case, by Daniel J. Hernández and Pedro Teixeira; arXiv:1404.5871v1.
  1100. Cones of Hilbert functions, by Mats Boij and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:1404.7341v1.
  1101. Syzygies of 5-gonal Canonical Curves, by Christian Bopp; arXiv:1404.7851v1.
  1102. Computing all Affine Solution Sets of Binomial Systems, by Danko Adrovic and Jan Verschelde; arXiv:1405.0320v1.
  1103. Logarithmic bundles of deformed Weyl arrangements of type A2, by Takuro Abe, Daniele Faenzi, and Jean Vallès; arXiv:1405.0998v3.
  1104. Existence of unimodular triangulations - positive results, by Christian Haase, Andreas Paffenholz, Lindsay C. Piechnik, and Francisco Santos; arXiv:1405.1687v2.
  1105. Generating the Ideals Defining Unions of Schubert Varieties, by Anna Bertiger; arXiv:1405.2945v1.
  1106. Quot schemes in Grassmannians, by Roy Mikael Skjelnes; arXiv:1405.3778v1.
  1107. Maximum Likelihood for Dual Varieties, by Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:1405.5143v1.
  1108. Numerical algorithms for detecting embedded components, by Robert Krone, Anton Leykin, and Jonathan Hauenstein; arXiv:1405.7871v1.
  1109. Divisors on graphs, orientations, syzygies, and system reliability, by Fatemeh Mohammadi; arXiv:1405.7972v2.
  1110. Koszul hypersurfaces over the exterior algebras, by Hop D. Nguyen; arXiv:1406.0489v1.
  1111. Chern classes of splayed intersections, by Paolo Aluffi and Eleonore Faber; arXiv:1406.1182v1.
  1112. A short note on the multiplier ideals of monomial space curves, by Howard M Thompson; arXiv:1406.1788v2.
  1113. Extreme Rays of the Hankel Spectrahedra for Ternary Forms, by Rainer Sinn; arXiv:1406.1873v1.
  1114. Propagating weights of tori along free resolutions, by Federico Galetto; arXiv:1406.1900v1.
  1115. Effective curves on M0,n from group actions, by Han-Bom Moon and David Swinarski; arXiv:1406.2196v1.
  1116. Massive Nonplanar Two-Loop Maximal Unitarity, by Mads Sogaard and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1406.5044v1.
  1117. Geometric lower bounds for generalized ranks, by Zach Teitler; arXiv:1406.5145v2.
  1118. The Markov basis of K3,N, by Johannes Rauh and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1406.5936v2.
  1119. Strongly stable ideals and Hilbert polynomials, by Davide Alberelli and Paolo Lella; arXiv:1406.6924v1.
  1120. Identifiability of 3-Class Jukes-Cantor Mixtures, by Colby Long and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1406.7256v2.
  1121. A survey on the Lyubeznik numbers, by Luis Núñez-Betancourt, Emily E. Witt, and Wenliang Zhang; arXiv:1406.7590v1.
  1122. Decomposing Gorenstein Rings as Connected Sums, by H. Ananthnarayan, Ela Celikbas, and Zheng Yang; arXiv:1406.7600v1.
  1123. On isomorphisms between Siegel modular threefolds, by Sara Perna; arXiv:1406.7667v1.
  1124. Syzygies of Jacobian ideals and weighted homogeneous singularities, by Alexandru Dimca and Gabriel Sticlaru; arXiv:1407.0168v2.
  1125. Gap vectors of real projective varieties, by Grigoriy Blekherman, Sadik Iliman, Martina Juhnke-Kubitzke, and Mauricio Velasco; arXiv:1407.0585v1.
  1126. Toward an efficient algorithm for deciding the vanishing of local cohomology modules in prime characteristic, by Yi Zhang; arXiv:1407.2583v1.
  1127. Multi-loop integrand reduction techniques, by Simon Badger, Hjalte Frellesvig, and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1407.3133v1.
  1128. Logarithmic vector fields for quasihomogeneous curve configurations in P2, by Hal Schenck, Hiroaki Terao, and Masahiko Yoshinaga; arXiv:1407.3237v1.
  1129. Beta-gamma system, pure spinors and Hilbert series of arc spaces, by Chandrasekhar Bhamidipati and Koushik Ray; arXiv:1407.3762v1.
  1130. Generic Spectrahedral Shadows, by Rainer Sinn and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1407.5219v1.
  1131. Theta rank, levelness, and matroid minors, by Francesco Grande and Raman Sanyal; arXiv:1408.1262v1.
  1132. Path Ideals of Weighted Graphs, by Bethany Kubik and Sean Sather-Wagstaff; arXiv:1408.1674v1.
  1133. Degrees of projections of rank loci, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1408.1702v1.
  1134. Computations and Equations for Segre-Grassmann hypersurfaces, by Noah S. Daleo, Jonathan D. Hauenstein, and Luke Oeding; arXiv:1408.2105v1.
  1135. Determinants of incidence and Hessian matrices arising from the vector space lattice, by Saeed Nasseh, Alexandra Seceleanu, and Junzo Watanabe; arXiv:1408.2136v1.
  1136. Certifying solutions to overdetermined and singular polynomial systems over Q, by Tulay Ayyildiz Akoglu, Jonathan D. Hauenstein, and Agnes Szanto; arXiv:1408.2721v1.
  1137. Computing tropical curves via homotopy continuation, by Anders Jensen, Anton Leykin, and Josephine Yu; arXiv:1408.3105v1.
  1138. Global Structure of Curves from Generalized Unitarity Cut of Three-loop Diagrams, by Jonathan D. Hauenstein, Rijun Huang, Dhagash Mehta, and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1408.3355v1.
  1139. Integration-by-parts identities from the viewpoint of differential geometry, by Yang Zhang; arXiv:1408.4004v1.
  1140. Lcm-lattices and Stanley depth: a first computational approach, by Bogdan Ichim, Lukas Katthän, and Julio José Moyano-Fernández; arXiv:1408.4255v1.
  1141. A new proof of a formula for the type A2 fusion rules, by Amy Barker, David Swinarski, John Wu, and Lauren Vogelstein; arXiv:1408.4353v1.
  1142. Artin-Nagata properties, minimal multiplicities, and depth of fiber cones, by Jonathan Montaño; arXiv:1408.5541v1.
  1143. The Geometry of Generations, by Yang-Hui He, Vishnu Jejjala, Cyril Matti, Brent D. Nelson, and Michael Stillman; arXiv:1408.6841v1.
  1144. Cellular Binomial Ideals, by Zekiye Sahin Eser and Laura Felicia Matusevich; arXiv:1409.0179v1.
  1145. Parameter-free methods distinguish Wnt pathway models and guide design of experiments, by Adam L. MacLean, Zvi Rosen, Helen M. Byrne, and Heather A. Harrington; arXiv:1409.0269v1.
  1146. The Euclidean Distance Degree of Fermat Hypersurfaces, by Hwangrae Lee; arXiv:1409.0684v1.
  1147. Intersection algebras for principal monomial ideals in polynomial rings, by Florian Enescu and Sara Malec; arXiv:1409.1319v1.
  1148. Moduli of sheaves supported on quartic space curves, by Jinwon Choi, Kiryong Chung, and Mario Maican; arXiv:1409.1449v3.
  1149. Nilpotent matrices having a given Jordan type as maximum commuting nilpotent orbit, by Anthony Iarrobino, Leila Khatami, Bart Van Steirteghem, and Rui Zhao; arXiv:1409.2192v1.
  1150. The neural ring: using algebraic geometry to analyze neural codes, by Nora Youngs; arXiv:1409.2544v1.
  1151. Vanishing cotangent cohomology for Plücker algebras, by Jan Arthur Christophersen and Nathan Owen Ilten; arXiv:1409.3432v1.
  1152. On 81 symplectic resolutions of a 4-dimensional quotient by a group of order 32, by Maria Donten-Bury and Jarosław A. Wiśniewski; arXiv:1409.4204v1.
  1153. Projective Root-Locus: An Extension of Root-Locus Plot to the Projective Plane, by Francisco Mota; arXiv:1409.4476v2.
  1154. Chern classes of logarithmic derivations for some non-free arrangements, by Ngoc Anh Pham; arXiv:1409.4782v1.
  1155. Moduli of abelian surfaces, symmetric theta structures and theta characteristics, by Michele Bolognesi and Alex Massarenti; arXiv:1409.5033v1.
  1156. On Hilbert bases of cuts, by Luis Goddyn, Tony Huynh, and Tanmay Deshpande; arXiv:1409.5451v1.
  1157. The ample cone of moduli spaces of sheaves on the plane, by Izzet Coskun and Jack Huizenga; arXiv:1409.5478v1.
  1158. Orthogonal Decomposition of Symmetric Tensors, by Elina Robeva; arXiv:1409.6685v2.
  1159. Minimal Resolutions of Dominant and Semidominant Ideals, by Guillermo Alesandroni; arXiv:1409.6687v1.
  1160. A Lower Bound For Depths of Powers of Edge Ideals, by Louiza Fouli and Susan Morey; arXiv:1409.7020v1.
  1161. Semidefinite approximations of conical hulls of measured sets, by Julián Romero and Mauricio Velasco; arXiv:1409.8272v1.
  1162. Error-correction of linear codes via colon ideals, by Benjamin Anzis and Stefan Tohaneanu; arXiv:1409.8387v1.
  1163. Type C Brauer loop schemes and loop model with boundaries, by Anita Ponsaing and Paul Zinn-Justin; arXiv:1410.0262v1.
  1164. A homological criterion for the failure of containment of the symbolic cube in the square of some ideals of points in 2, by Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1410.0312v1.
  1165. Squarefree monomial modules and extremal Betti numbers, by Marilena Crupi and Carmela Ferro; arXiv:1410.0795v1.
  1166. Mirror Symmetry and Projective Geometry of Fourier-Mukai Partners, by Shinobu Hosono and Hiromichi Takagi; arXiv:1410.1254v2.
  1167. Tσρ(G) Theories and Their Hilbert Series, by Stefano Cremonesi, Amihay Hanany, Noppadol Mekareeya, and Alberto Zaffaroni; arXiv:1410.1548v1.
  1168. Ideals Generated by Principal Minors, by Ashley K. Wheeler; arXiv:1410.1910v3.
  1169. Nonvanishing of conformal blocks divisors on M0,n, by Prakash Belkale, Angela Gibney, and Swarnava Mukhopadhyay; arXiv:1410.2459v2.
  1170. Livsic-type Determinantal Representations and Hyperbolicity, by Eli Shamovich and Victor Vinnikov; arXiv:1410.2826v2.
  1171. Tying Up Loose Strands: Defining Equations of the Strand Symmetric Model, by Colby Long and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1410.3344v2.
  1172. Abundance of 3-planes on real projective hypersurfaces, by Sergey Finashin and Viatcheslav Kharlamov; arXiv:1410.3871v3; appeared in: Arnold Mathematical Journal: Volume 1, Issue 2 (2015), Page 171-199.
  1173. A Direct Algorithm to Compute the Topological Euler Characteristic and Chern-Schwartz-MacPherson Class of Projective Complete Intersection Varieties, by Martin Helmer; arXiv:1410.4113v1.
  1174. Multigraded Hilbert function and toric complete intersection codes, by Mesut Şahin and Ivan Soprunov; arXiv:1410.4164v2.
  1175. On Cohen-Macaulayness of Sn-invariant subspace arrangements, by Aaron Brookner, David Corwin, Pavel Etingof, and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1410.5096v2.
  1176. The converse of a theorem by Bayer and Stillman, by HyunBin Loh; arXiv:1410.5969v2.
  1177. Betti splitting via componentwise linear ideals, by Davide Bolognini; arXiv:1410.6511v2.
  1178. The Hurwitz Form of a Projective Variety, by Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1410.6703v1.
  1179. Associated Primes of Spline Complexes, by Michael DiPasquale; arXiv:1410.6894v1.
  1180. Degeneracy of the Characteristic Variety, by Abraham D. Smith; arXiv:1410.6947v3.
  1181. Cohomology classes of rank varieties and a conjecture of Liu, by Brendan Pawlowski; arXiv:1410.7419v1.
  1182. On linear systems of P3 with nine base points, by Maria Chiara Brambilla, Olivia Dumitrescu, and Elisa Postinghel; arXiv:1410.8065v2.
  1183. Logarithmic bundles of multi-degree arrangements in Pn, by Elena Angelini; arXiv:1410.8770v2; appeared in: Documenta Mathematica 20 (2015) 507-529.
  1184. The syzygies of some thickenings of determinantal varieties, by Claudiu Raicu and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1411.0151v1.
  1185. Examples of special quadratic birational transformations into complete intersections of quadrics via computer-aided methods, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1411.1227v3.
  1186. Regularity of Mixed Spline Spaces, by Michael DiPasquale; arXiv:1411.2176v1.
  1187. The Orbits of the Symplectic Group on the Flag Manifold, by Anna Bertiger; arXiv:1411.2302v1.
  1188. On the ideal of orthogonal representations of a graph in 2, by Jürgen Herzog, Antonio Macchia, Sara Saeedi Madani, and Volkmar Welker; arXiv:1411.3674v1.
  1189. Tate Resolutions for Products of Projective Spaces, by David Eisenbud, Daniel Erman, and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1411.5724v1.
  1190. Jet schemes of the closure of nilpotent orbits, by Anne Moreau and Rupert W. T. Yu; arXiv:1411.6427v2.
  1191. Gotzmann’s persistence theorem for finite modules, by Gustav Sædén Ståhl; arXiv:1411.7940v2.
  1192. Algebraic boundary of matrices of nonnegative rank at most three, by Rob H. Eggermont, Emil Horobet, and Kaie Kubjas; arXiv:1412.1654v1.
  1193. Multiplicities of eigenvalues of tensors, by Shenglong Hu and Ke Ye; arXiv:1412.2831v1.
  1194. Some Computations for Binomial Edge Ideals and Koszul Duality, by Oscar Kivinen; arXiv:1412.3542v1.
  1195. Multiplier ideals in two-dimensional local rings with rational singularities, by Maria Alberich-Carramiñana, Josep Alvarez Montaner, and Ferran Dachs-Cadefau; arXiv:1412.3605v1.
  1196. Poincaré series of multiplier ideals in two-dimensional local rings with rational singularities, by Maria Alberich-Carramiñana, Josep Alvarez Montaner, Ferran Dachs-Cadefau, and Víctor González-Alonso; arXiv:1412.3607v1.
  1197. Real root finding for determinants of linear matrices, by Didier Henrion, Simone Naldi, and Mohab Safey El Din; arXiv:1412.5873v1.
  1198. Exponential Varieties, by Mateusz Michałek, Bernd Sturmfels, Caroline Uhler, and Piotr Zwiernik; arXiv:1412.6185v1.
  1199. Character series and Sklyanin algebras at points of order 2, by Kevin De Laet; arXiv:1412.7001v2.
  1200. Scaling of conformal blocks and generalized theta functions over Mg,n, by Prakash Belkale, Angela Gibney, and Anna Kazanova; arXiv:1412.7204v2.
  1201. On the complexity of computing Gröbner bases for weighted homogeneous systems, by Jean-Charles Faugère, Safey El Din Mohab, and Thibaut Verron; arXiv:1412.7547v1.
  1202. Characters of equivariant D-modules on Veronese cones, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1412.8148v2.
  1203. Homotopy techniques for tensor decomposition and perfect identifiability, by Jonathan D. Hauenstein, Luke Oeding, Giorgio Ottaviani, and Andrew J. Sommese; arXiv:1501.00090v1.
  1204. The cone of Betti tables over three non-collinear points in the plane, by Iulia Gheorghita and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1501.00207v1.
  1205. Data-Discriminants of Likelihood Equations, by Jose Israel Rodriguez and Xiaoxian Tang; arXiv:1501.00334v5.
  1206. The Quadrifocal Variety, by Luke Oeding; arXiv:1501.01266v1.
  1207. Weak Lefschetz Property and Stellar Subdivisions of Gorenstein Complexes, by Janko Boehm and Stavros Argyrios Papadakis; arXiv:1501.01513v1.
  1208. On the geometry of real or complex supersolvable line arrangements, by Benjamin Anzis and Stefan Tohaneanu; arXiv:1501.04039v2.
  1209. QuiversToricVarieties: a package to construct quivers of sections on complete toric varieties, by Nathan Prabhu-Naik; arXiv:1501.05861v2.
  1210. Tilting Bundles on Toric Fano Fourfolds, by Nathan Prabhu-Naik; arXiv:1501.05871v2.
  1211. Depth and regularity of powers of sums of ideals, by Huy Tai Ha, Ngo Viet Trung, and Tran Nam Trung; arXiv:1501.06038v1.
  1212. Accelerating Polynomial Homotopy Continuation on a Graphics Processing Unit with Double Double and Quad Double Arithmetic, by Jan Verschelde and Xiangcheng Yu; arXiv:1501.06625v3.
  1213. Secant Varieties of the Varieties of Reducible Hypersurfaces in n, by M. V. Catalisano, A. V. Geramita, A. Gimigliano, B. Harbourne, J. Migliore, U. Nagel, and Y. S. Shin; arXiv:1502.00167v1.
  1214. Equations for the fifth secant variety of Segre products of projective spaces, by Luke Oeding and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1502.00203v2.
  1215. Doubling construction of Calabi-Yau fourfolds from toric Fano fourfolds, by Mamoru Doi and Naoto Yotsutani; arXiv:1502.00208v2.
  1216. Implicitization of rational hypersurfaces via linear syzygies: a practical overview, by Nicolás Botbol and Alicia Dickenstein; arXiv:1502.00890v1.
  1217. On the Orlik--Terao ideal and the relation space of a hyperplane arrangement, by Le Van Dinh and Fatemeh Mohammadi; arXiv:1502.01005v1.
  1218. Quiver varieties and quantum Knizhnik--Zamolodchikov equation, by P. Zinn-Justin; arXiv:1502.01093v1.
  1219. On the dynamical degrees of reflections on cubic fourfolds, by Christian Böhning, Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer, and Pawel Sosna; arXiv:1502.01144v1.
  1220. Refined Algorithms to Compute Syzygies, by Burcin Erocal, Oleksandr Motsak, Frank-Olaf Schreyer, and Andreas Steenpass; arXiv:1502.01654v1.
  1221. Counting real critical points of the distance to orthogonally invariant matrix sets, by Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy, Hon-Leung Lee, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:1502.02074v2.
  1222. ACM bundles on cubic threefolds, by Martí Lahoz, Emanuele Macrì, and Paolo Stellari; arXiv:1502.02257v2.
  1223. Algebraic Systems Biology: A Case Study for the Wnt Pathway, by Elizabeth Gross, Heather A. Harrington, Zvi Rosen, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1502.03188v1.
  1224. Initial monomial invariants of holomorphic maps, by Dusty Grundmeier and Jiri Lebl; arXiv:1502.03434v2.
  1225. Hypersurfaces that are not stably rational, by Burt Totaro; arXiv:1502.04040v3.
  1226. A small frame and a certificate of its injectivity, by Cynthia Vinzant; arXiv:1502.04656v1.
  1227. Detecting Binomiality, by Carsten Conradi and Thomas Kahle; arXiv:1502.04893v2.
  1228. Vanishing ideals over rational parameterizations, by Azucena Tochimani and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1502.05451v1.
  1229. Cocycle Twists of Algebras, by Andrew Davies; arXiv:1502.06101v1.
  1230. Unimodular Binary Hierarchical Models, by Daniel Irving Bernstein and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1502.06131v1.
  1231. Cohen-Macaulayness of Rees Algebras of Modules, by Kuei-Nuan Lin; arXiv:1502.06584v1.
  1232. On the Hilbert series of ideals generated by generic forms, by Lisa Nicklasson; arXiv:1502.06762v1.
  1233. Parity binomial edge ideals, by Thomas Kahle, Camilo Sarmiento, and Tobias Windisch; arXiv:1503.00584v1.
  1234. Product Ranks of the 3×3 Determinant and Permanent, by Nathan Ilten and Zach Teitler; arXiv:1503.00822v2.
  1235. Hypergeometric Hodge modules, by Thomas Reichelt and Christian Sevenheck; arXiv:1503.01004v1.
  1236. An algorithm for constructing certain differential operators in positive characteristic, by Alberto F. Boix, Alessandro De Stefani, and Davide Vanzo; arXiv:1503.01419v1.
  1237. A Cancellation Theorem for Segre Classes, by Daniel Lowengrub; arXiv:1503.01569v1.
  1238. Critical points via monodromy and local methods, by Abraham Martin del Campo and Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:1503.01662v1.
  1239. Eliminating dual spaces, by Robert Krone and Anton Leykin; arXiv:1503.02038v1.
  1240. Equivalences of Families of Stacky Toric Calabi-Yau Hypersurfaces, by Charles F. Doran, David Favero, and Tyler L. Kelly; arXiv:1503.04888v1.
  1241. Higher resonance varieties of matroids, by Graham Denham; arXiv:1503.05177v2.
  1242. Unirationality of moduli spaces of special cubic fourfolds and K3 surfaces, by Howard Nuer; arXiv:1503.05256v1.
  1243. Theta characteristics of tropical K4-curves, by Melody Chan and Pakawut Jiradilok; arXiv:1503.05776v1.
  1244. Principal Minor Ideals and Rank Restrictions on their Vanishing Sets, by Ashley K. Wheeler; arXiv:1503.05799v2.
  1245. A Geometric Perspective on the Singular Value Decomposition, by Giorgio Ottaviani and Raffaella Paoletti; arXiv:1503.07054v1.
  1246. Random Sampling in Computational Algebra: Helly Numbers and Violator Spaces, by Jesús A. De Loera, Sonja Petrović, and Despina Stasi; arXiv:1503.08804v2.
  1247. On generic identifiability of symmetric tensors of subgeneric rank, by Luca Chiantini, Giorgio Ottaviani, and Nick Vannieuwenhoven; arXiv:1504.00547v2.
  1248. Edge ideals and DG algebra resolutions, by Adam Boocher, Alessio D’Alì, Eloísa Grifo, Jonathan Montaño, and Alessio Sammartano; arXiv:1504.01450v1; appeared in: Le Matematiche, Vol. 70, pp 215-237 (2015).
  1249. Mora’s holy grail: Algorithms for computing in localizations at prime ideals, by Magdaleen S. Marais and Yue Ren; arXiv:1504.01648v1.
  1250. Symplectic Lefschetz Fibrations from a Lie-theoretical Viewpoint, by B. Callander, E. Gasparim, L. Grama, and L. A. B. San Martin; arXiv:1504.03054v1.
  1251. Invariants of a general branched cover of P1, by Gabriel Bujokas and Anand Patel; arXiv:1504.03756v1.
  1252. The CM representation type of projective varieties, by Daniele Faenzi and Joan Pons-Llopis; arXiv:1504.03819v1.
  1253. Hadamard Products of Linear Spaces, by Cristiano Bocci, Enrico Carlini, and Joe Kileel; arXiv:1504.04301v1.
  1254. Dimension filtration, sequential Cohen--Macaulayness and a new polynomial invariant of graded algebras, by Afshin Goodarzi; arXiv:1504.04328v1.
  1255. Free resolutions of some Schubert singularities, by Manoj Kummini, V. Lakshmibai, Pramathanath Sastry, and C. S. Seshadri; arXiv:1504.04415v1.
  1256. Linearity defects of powers are eventually constant, by Hop D. Nguyen and Thanh Vu; arXiv:1504.04853v1.
  1257. Symplectic reduction at zero angular momentum, by Joshua Cape, Hans-Christian Herbig, and Christopher Seaton; arXiv:1504.04933v1.
  1258. On Segre’s bound for fat points in n, by Edoardo Ballico, Olivia Dumitrescu, and Elisa Postinghel; arXiv:1504.05151v1.
  1259. Some Loci of Rational Cubic Fourfolds, by Michele Bolognesi, Francesco Russo, and Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1504.05863v3.
  1260. The exterior algebra and central notions in mathematics, by Gunnar Fløystad; arXiv:1504.06971v1; appeared in: Notices of the American Mathematical Society, 62 (2015), no 4, p.364-371.
  1261. The Jacobian module, the Milnor fiber, and the D-module generated by fs, by Uli Walther; arXiv:1504.07164v1.
  1262. Cox rings of some symplectic resolutions of quotient singularities, by Maria Donten-Bury and Maksymilian Grab; arXiv:1504.07463v1.
  1263. Survey on the D-module fs, by Anton Leykin and Uli Walther; arXiv:1504.07516v1.
  1264. Decomposing Tensors into Frames, by Luke Oeding, Elina Robeva, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1504.08049v1.
  1265. Tracking Many Solution Paths of a Polynomial Homotopy on a Graphics Processing Unit, by Jan Verschelde and Xiangcheng Yu; arXiv:1505.00383v1.
  1266. The Hilbert series of 3d N=2 Yang-Mills theories with vectorlike matter, by Stefano Cremonesi; arXiv:1505.02409v1.
  1267. Independence complexes of well-covered circulant graphs, by Jonathan Earl, Kevin N. Vander Meulen, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1505.02837v1.
  1268. Shellability, vertex decomposability, and lexicographical products of graphs, by Kevin N. Vander Meulen and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1505.02838v1.
  1269. Splitting Root-Locus Plot into Algebraic Plane Curves, by Francisco Mota; arXiv:1505.03580v1.
  1270. Truncated modules and linear presentations of vector bundles, by Ada Boralevi, Daniele Faenzi, and Paolo Lella; arXiv:1505.04204v1.
  1271. Rees Algebras and Almost Linearly Presented Ideals, by Jacob A. Boswell and Vivek Mukundan; arXiv:1505.04851v1.
  1272. Koszul-Young Flattenings and Symmetric Border Rank of the Determinant, by Cameron Farnsworth; arXiv:1505.05079v1.
  1273. A matrix of linear forms which is annihilated by a vector of indeterminates, by Andrew R. Kustin, Claudia Polini, and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:1505.05206v1.
  1274. Degree bounds for local cohomology, by Andrew R. Kustin, Claudia Polini, and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:1505.05209v1.
  1275. Instanton Operators and the Higgs Branch at Infinite Coupling, by Stefano Cremonesi, Giulia Ferlito, Amihay Hanany, and Noppadol Mekareeya; arXiv:1505.06302v1.
  1276. The maximum likelihood degree of rank 2 matrices via Euler characteristics, by Jose Israel Rodriguez and Botong Wang; arXiv:1505.06536v1.
  1277. Sporadic and Exceptional, by Yang-Hui He and John McKay; arXiv:1505.06742v1.
  1278. Resolutions of General Canonical Curves on Rational Normal Scrolls, by Christian Bopp and Michael Hoff; arXiv:1505.07235v1.
  1279. Equivariant degenerations of spherical modules: part II, by Stavros Argyrios Papadakis and Bart Van Steirteghem; arXiv:1505.07446v1.
  1280. Algebraic properties of ideals of poset homomorphisms, by Martina Juhnke-Kubitzke, Lukas Katthän, and Sara Saeedi Madani; arXiv:1505.07581v3.
  1281. Four Dimensional Polytopes of Minimum Positive Semidefinite Rank, by João Gouveia, Kanstanstin Pashkovich, Richard Z. Robinson, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:1506.00187v2.
  1282. Chow ring of the moduli space of stable sheaves supported on quartic curves, by Kiryong Chung and Han-Bom Moon; arXiv:1506.00298v1.
  1283. Solving Polynomial Systems in the Cloud with Polynomial Homotopy Continuation, by Nathan Bliss, Jeff Sommars, Jan Verschelde, and Xiangcheng Yu; arXiv:1506.02618v1.
  1284. The Craighero-Gattazzo surface is simply-connected, by Julie Rana, Jenia Tevelev, and Giancarlo Urzúa; arXiv:1506.03529v1.
  1285. The minimal number of generators of a Togliatti system, by Emilia Mezzetti and Rosa M. Miró-Roig; arXiv:1506.05914v1.
  1286. Regulating Hartshorne’s connectedness theorem, by Bruno Benedetti, Barbara Bolognese, and Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:1506.06277v1.
  1287. Extremal Positive Semidefinite Matrices for Weakly Bipartite Graphs, by Liam Solus, Caroline Uhler, and Ruriko Yoshida; arXiv:1506.06702v1.
  1288. Families of artinian and low dimensional determinantal rings, by Jan O. Kleppe; arXiv:1506.08087v1.
  1289. Eigenschemes and the Jordan canonical foem, by Hirotachi Abo, David Eklund, Thomas Kahle, and Chris Peterson; arXiv:1506.08257v1.
  1290. Products of ideals may not be Golod, by Alessandro De Stefani; arXiv:1506.09129v1.
  1291. A counterexample to a conjecture of Ding, by Alessandro De Stefani; arXiv:1506.09168v1.
  1292. An alternative algorithm for computing the Betti table of a monomial ideal, by Maria-Laura Torrente and Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:1507.01183v2.
  1293. On Pseudo Symmetric Monomial Curves, by Mesut Şahin and Nil Şahin; arXiv:1507.01288v1.
  1294. The Data Singular and the Data Isotropic Loci for Affine Cones, by Emil Horobet; arXiv:1507.02923v1.
  1295. Minimum distance of linear codes and the α-invariant, by Mehdi Garrousian and Stefan Tohaneanu; arXiv:1507.03286v1.
  1296. Numerical algebraic geometry for model selection, by Elizabeth Gross, Brent Davis, Kenneth L. Ho, Daniel J. Bates, and Heather A. Harrington; arXiv:1507.04331v1.
  1297. On convex polyhedron semigroups, by Juan Ignacio García-García and Alberto Vigneron-Tenorio; arXiv:1507.04536v1.
  1298. Characters of equivariant D-modules on spaces of matrices, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1507.06621v1.
  1299. Numerical irreducible decomposition of multiprojective varieties, by Jonathan D. Hauenstein and Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:1507.07069v1.
  1300. Hilbert series and operator bases with derivatives in effective field theories, by Brian Henning, Xiaochuan Lu, Tom Melia, and Hitoshi Murayama; arXiv:1507.07240v1.
  1301. Rational combinations of Betti diagrams of complete intersections, by Michael T. Annunziata, Courtney R. Gibbons, Cole Hawkins, and Alexander J. Sutherland; arXiv:1507.08354v1.
  1302. What makes a neural code convex?, by Carina Curto, Elizabeth Gross, Jack Jeffries, Katherine Morrison, Mohamed Omar, Zvi Rosen, Anne Shiu, and Nora Youngs; arXiv:1508.00150v1.
  1303. Geometric Shifts and Positroid Varieties, by Nicolas Ford; arXiv:1508.01935v1.
  1304. Geometry of symmetric determinantal loci, by Shinobu Hosono and Hiromichi Takagi; arXiv:1508.01995v1.
  1305. Master integrals for the four-loop Sudakov form factor, by Rutger Boels, Bernd A. Kniehl, and Gang Yang; arXiv:1508.03717v1.
  1306. Higher homotopies and Golod rings, by Jesse Burke; arXiv:1508.03782v1.
  1307. An Algorithm to Compute the Topological Euler Characteristic, the Chern-Schwartz-MacPherson Class and the Segre class of Subschemes of Some Smooth Complete Toric Varieties, by Martin Helmer; arXiv:1508.03785v2.
  1308. Power Sum Decompositions of Elementary Symmetric Polynomials, by Hwangrae Lee; arXiv:1508.05235v1.
  1309. Maps from the enveloping algebra of the positive Witt algebra to regular algebras, by Susan J. Sierra and Chelsea Walton; arXiv:1508.05294v1.
  1310. Identification of control targets of Boolean molecular network models via computational algebra, by David Murrugarra, Alan Veliz-Cuba, Boris Aguilar, and Reinhard Laubenbacher; arXiv:1508.05317v1.
  1311. Generic forms of low Chow rank, by Douglas A. Torrance; arXiv:1508.05546v2.
  1312. Computing the Chow variety of quadratic space curves, by Peter Bürgisser, Kathlén Kohn, Pierre Lairez, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1508.07219v2.
  1313. Khovanov-Rozansky homology and Directed Cycles, by Hao Wu; arXiv:1508.07337v3.
  1314. Graded-irreducible modules are irreducible, by Justin Chen and Youngsu Kim; arXiv:1508.07518v1.
  1315. A hybrid symbolic-numerical approach to the center-focus problem, by Adam Mahdi, Claudio Pessoa, and Jonathan D. Hauenstein; arXiv:1509.00375v1.
  1316. The support of local cohomology modules, by Mordechai Katzman and Wenliang Zhang; arXiv:1509.01519v2.
  1317. Rigid Multiview Varieties, by Michael Joswig, Joe Kileel, Bernd Sturmfels, and André Wagner; arXiv:1509.03257v2; appeared in: Int. J. Algebra Comput. 26 (2016) 775-788.
  1318. Local cohomology with support in ideals of symmetric minors and Pfaffians, by Claudiu Raicu and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1509.03954v1.
  1319. The homological projective dual of Sym2 P(V), by Jørgen Vold Rennemo; arXiv:1509.04107v1.
  1320. Families of minimally non-Golod complexes and their polyhedral products, by Ivan Limonchenko; arXiv:1509.04302v1.
  1321. An Algebraic Approach to the Scattering Equations, by Rijun Huang, Junjie Rao, Bo Feng, and Yang-Hui He; arXiv:1509.04483v1; appeared in: JHEP 1512 (2015) 056.
  1322. Ordinary and symbolic Rees algebras for ideals of Fermat point configurations, by Uwe Nagel and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1509.04977v1.
  1323. Special cubic Cremona transformations of 6 and 7, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1509.06028v2.
  1324. Inferring phylogenetic networks with maximum pseudolikelihood under incomplete lineage sorting, by Claudia Solís-Lemus and Cécile Ané; arXiv:1509.06075v3.
  1325. A very special EPW sextic and two IHS fourfolds, by Maria Donten-Bury, Bert van Geemen, Grzegorz Kapustka, Michał Kapustka, and Jarosław A. Wiśniewski; arXiv:1509.06214v2.
  1326. Hilbert series of graded Milnor algebras and roots of Bernstein-Sato polynomials, by Morihiko Saito; arXiv:1509.06288v7.
  1327. The Prym-Green Conjecture for torsion bundles of high order, by Gavril Farkas and Michael Kemeny; arXiv:1509.07162v2.
  1328. The Kupka Scheme and Unfoldings, by César Massri, Ariel Molinuevo, and Federico Quallbrunn; arXiv:1509.07231v2.
  1329. Scattering Equations and Global Duality of Residues, by Mads Sogaard and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1509.08897v1; appeared in: Phys. Rev. D 93, 105009 (2016).
  1330. The Maximum Likelihood Data Singular Locus, by Emil Horobet and Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:1509.09225v1.
  1331. On the degrees of relations on x1d1, ..., xndn, (x1+ ...+ xn)dn+1 in positive characteristic, by Adela Vraciu; arXiv:1510.00676v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebra 423 (2015), 916-949.
  1332. Tensors Masquerading as Matchgates: Relaxing Planarity Restrictions on Pfaffian Circuits, by Jacob Turner; arXiv:1510.01541v2.
  1333. Minimal free resolutions of monomial ideals are supported on posets, by Timothy B. P. Clark and Alexandre B. Tchernev; arXiv:1510.01962v1.
  1334. Ratliff-Rush ideal and reduction numbers, by Amir Mafi; arXiv:1510.02278v1.
  1335. Symmetrization of Principal Minors and Cycle-Sums, by Huajun Huang and Luke Oeding; arXiv:1510.02515v1.
  1336. Types of signature analysis in reliability based on Hilbert series, by Fatemeh Mohammadi, Eduardo Sáenz-de-Cabezón, and Henry P. Wynn; arXiv:1510.04427v1.
  1337. Internally Perfect Matroids, by Aaron Dall; arXiv:1510.04532v2.
  1338. On the ampleness of the cotangent bundles of complete intersections, by Song-Yan Xie; arXiv:1510.06323v2.
  1339. Computing Quasidegrees of A-graded Modules, by Roberto Barrera; arXiv:1510.07364v1.
  1340. The algebraic de Rham cohomology of representation varieties, by Eugene Z. Xia; arXiv:1510.08222v2.
  1341. Quantum Mirror Symmetry for Borcea-Voisin Threefolds, by Andrew Schaug; arXiv:1510.08333v1.
  1342. On the computation of the Ratliff-Rush closure, associated graded ring and invariance of a length, by Amir Mafi; arXiv:1511.00402v1.
  1343. Integration-by-parts reductions from unitarity cuts and algebraic geometry, by Kasper J. Larsen and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1511.01071v3; appeared in: Phys. Rev. D 93, 041701 (2016).
  1344. LatticePolytopes: A package for computations with lattice polytopes in Macaulay2, by Anders Lundman and Gustav Sædén Ståhl; arXiv:1511.02685v2.
  1345. Bound for the number of 1-dimensional fibers of a projective morphism, by Quang Hoa Tran; arXiv:1511.02933v1.
  1346. Gorenstein stable surfaces with KX2 = 1 and pg>0, by Marco Franciosi, Rita Pardini, and Sönke Rollenske; arXiv:1511.03238v1.
  1347. Equations of Rees algebras of ideals in two variables, by Jeff Madsen; arXiv:1511.04073v1.
  1348. Matroids: A Macaulay2 package, by Justin Chen; arXiv:1511.04618v1.
  1349. Local algebra and string theory, by M. V. Movshev; arXiv:1511.04743v2.
  1350. A non-Golod ring with a trivial product on its Koszul homology, by Lukas Katthän; arXiv:1511.04883v1.
  1351. Inverse tensor eigenvalue problem, by Ke Ye and Shenglong Hu; arXiv:1511.05057v2.
  1352. Equivariant formality of homogeneous spaces, by Jeffrey D. Carlson and Chi-Kwong Fok; arXiv:1511.06228v2.
  1353. Sampling algebraic varieties for sum of squares programs, by Diego Cifuentes and Pablo A. Parrilo; arXiv:1511.06751v1.
  1354. Computing Segre classes in arbitrary projective varieties, by Corey Harris; arXiv:1511.06906v3.
  1355. Do All BPS Black Hole Microstates Carry Zero Angular Momentum?, by Abhishek Chowdhury, Richard S. Garavuso, Swapnamay Mondal, and Ashoke Sen; arXiv:1511.06978v2.
  1356. The arithmetical rank of the edge ideals of graphs with pairwise disjoint cycles, by Margherita Barile and Antonio Macchia; arXiv:1511.07310v1.
  1357. Contraction of Ore Ideals with Applications, by Yi Zhang; arXiv:1511.07922v8.
  1358. Pontryagin algebras of some moment-angle-complexes, by Yakov Veryovkin; arXiv:1512.00283v2.
  1359. Hodge Theory and Deformations of Affine Cones of Subcanonical Projective Varieties, by Carmelo Di Natale, Enrico Fatighenti, and Domenico Fiorenza; arXiv:1512.00835v3.
  1360. Testing R-parity with Geometry, by Yang-Hui He, Vishnu Jejjala, Cyril Matti, and Brent D. Nelson; arXiv:1512.00854v1.
  1361. Proportionally modular affine semigroups, by J. I. García-García, M. A. Moreno-Frías, and A. Vigneron-Tenorio; arXiv:1512.01513v2.
  1362. Computing the Chern-Schwartz-MacPherson Class of Complete Simplical Toric Varieties, by Martin Helmer; arXiv:1512.01739v1.
  1363. General Bourgin--Yang theorems, by Zbigniew Błaszczyk, Wacław Marzantowicz, and Mahender Singh; arXiv:1512.02399v2.
  1364. Rank reduction of conformal blocks, by Michael Schuster; arXiv:1512.03877v2.
  1365. Minimum distance functions of graded ideals and Reed-Muller-type codes, by Jose Martinez-Bernal, Yuriko Pitones, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1512.06868v2.
  1366. Miura: Divisor Class Group Arithmetic, by Joe Suzuki; arXiv:1512.08040v1.
  1367. Positive semidefinite rank and nested spectrahedra, by Kaie Kubjas, Elina Robeva, and Richard Z. Robinson; arXiv:1512.08766v1.
  1368. Homological Properties of the Homology Algebra of the Koszul Complex of a Local Ring. Examples and Questions, by Jan-Erik Roos; arXiv:1512.09188v1.
  1369. Expansion of a simplicial complex, by Somayeh Moradi and Fahimeh Khosh-Ahang; arXiv:1601.00456v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebra and Its Applications, Vol. 15, No. 1 (2016).
  1370. Regularity of Binomial Edge Ideals of Certain Block Graphs, by A. V. Jayanthan, N. Narayanan, and B. V. Raghavendra Rao; arXiv:1601.01086v2.
  1371. On the number of Waring decompositions for a generic polynomial vector, by Elena Angelini, Francesco Galuppi, Massimiliano Mella, and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1601.01869v1.
  1372. The minimal hitting set generation problem: algorithms and computation, by Andrew Gainer-Dewar and Paola Vera-Licona; arXiv:1601.02939v1.
  1373. Products of Borel fixed ideals of maximal minors, by Winfried Bruns and Aldo Conca; arXiv:1601.03987v1.
  1374. Towards a four-loop form factor, by Rutger Boels, Bernd A. Kniehl, and Gang Yang; arXiv:1601.04432v1.
  1375. Some Landau--Ginzburg models viewed as rational maps, by E. Ballico, E. Gasparim, L. Grama, and L. A. B. San Martin; arXiv:1601.05119v1.
  1376. Multigraded Apolarity, by Maciej Gałązka; arXiv:1601.06211v1.
  1377. Splitting Varieties for Cup Products with ℤ/3-Coefficients, by Brandon Boggess; arXiv:1601.06387v1.
  1378. Bernstein-Sato polynomials for maximal minors and sub-maximal Pfaffians, by András C. Lőrincz, Claudiu Raicu, Uli Walther, and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1601.06688v1.
  1379. Footprint functions of complete intersections, by Yuriko Pitones, Jose Martinez-Bernal, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1601.07604v2.
  1380. Hilbert Regularity of Stanley-Reisner Rings, by Winfried Bruns and Hero Saremi; arXiv:1602.00014v1.
  1381. Cohomological support and the geometric join, by Hailong Dao and William Sanders; arXiv:1602.00429v2.
  1382. On the K-stability of Fano varieties and anticanonical divisors, by Kento Fujita and Yuji Odaka; arXiv:1602.01305v1.
  1383. On smoothness of minimal models of quotient singularities by finite subgroups of SLn(C), by Ryo Yamagishi; arXiv:1602.01572v3.
  1384. Line arrangements and configurations of points with an unusual geometric property, by David Cook II, Brian Harbourne, Juan Migliore, and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1602.02300v1.
  1385. Pure virtual braids, resonance, and formality, by Alexander I. Suciu and He Wang; arXiv:1602.04273v1.
  1386. A smoothness test for higher codimensions, by Janko Boehm and Anne Frühbis-Krüger; arXiv:1602.04522v1.
  1387. Effective criteria for bigraded birational maps, by Nicolás Botbol, Laurent Busé, Marc Chardin, Seyed Hamid Hassanzadeh, Aron Simis, and Quang Hoa Tran; arXiv:1602.07490v1.
  1388. Mapping toric varieties into low dimensional spaces, by Emilie Dufresne and Jack Jeffries; arXiv:1602.07585v1.
  1389. Linear resolutions of powers and products, by Winfried Bruns and Aldo Conca; arXiv:1602.07996v1.
  1390. Extremal Betti numbers of graded modules, by Marilena Crupi; arXiv:1603.00011v3; appeared in: Journal of Pure and Applied Algebra 220 (2016) 2277-2288.
  1391. Solving systems of polynomial inequalities with algebraic geometry methods, by Laura Menini, Corrado Possieri, and Antonio Tornambè; arXiv:1603.01183v1.
  1392. The Orlik-Terao algebra and the cohomology of configuration space, by Daniel Moseley, Nicholas Proudfoot, and Ben Young; arXiv:1603.01189v3.
  1393. Hypergraphs with high projective dimension and 1-dimensional Hypergraphs, by Kuei-Nuan Lin and Paolo Mantero; arXiv:1603.01331v1.
  1394. On a projective bundle formula, by James Fullwood and Martin Helmer; arXiv:1603.03553v1.
  1395. Liftability of singularities and their Frobenius morphism modulo p2, by Maciej Zdanowicz; arXiv:1603.05104v1.
  1396. Nearest Points on Toric Varieties, by Martin Helmer and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1603.06544v2.
  1397. Invertible sums of matrices, by Justin Chen; arXiv:1603.06696v2.
  1398. Are all Secant Varieties of Segre Products Arithmetically Cohen-Macaulay?, by Luke Oeding; arXiv:1603.08980v2.
  1399. Stable rationality of quadric surface bundles over surfaces, by Brendan Hassett, Alena Pirutka, and Yuri Tschinkel; arXiv:1603.09262v1.
  1400. Structure from Motion on a Sphere, by Jonathan Ventura; arXiv:1604.00409v1.
  1401. Generalized star configurations and the Tutte polynomial, by Benjamin Anzis, Mehdi Garrousian, and Stefan Tohaneanu; arXiv:1604.01311v1.
  1402. Cohomology of automorphism groups of free groups with twisted coefficients, by Oscar Randal-Williams; arXiv:1604.01701v1.
  1403. A probabilistic approach to systems of parameters and Noether normalization, by David J. Bruce and Daniel Erman; arXiv:1604.01704v1.
  1404. Four generated 4-instantons, by Cristian Anghel, Iustin Coanda, and Nicolae Manolache; arXiv:1604.01970v1.
  1405. Chordal networks of polynomial ideals, by Diego Cifuentes and Pablo A. Parrilo; arXiv:1604.02618v1.
  1406. Towards a symplectic version of the Chevalley restriction theorem, by Michael Bulois, Christian Lehn, Manfred Lehn, and Ronan Terpereau; arXiv:1604.04121v1.
  1407. The Chow Form of the Essential Variety in Computer Vision, by Gunnar Fløystad, Joe Kileel, and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1604.04372v2.
  1408. Semialgebraic Splines, by Michael DiPasquale, Frank Sottile, and Lanyin Sun; arXiv:1604.05947v1.
  1409. On the structure of monomial complete intersections in positive characteristic, by Samuel Lundqvist and Lisa Nicklasson; arXiv:1604.06820v1.
  1410. Cohomology of cluster varieties. I. Locally acyclic case, by Thomas Lam and David E. Speyer; arXiv:1604.06843v1.
  1411. Hilbert-Kunz functions of surface rings of type ADE, by Daniel Brinkmann; arXiv:1604.08435v1.
  1412. Coulomb branches for rank 2 gauge groups in 3d N=4 gauge theories, by Amihay Hanany and Marcus Sperling; arXiv:1605.00010v2.
  1413. How many hypersurfaces does it take to cut out a Segre class?, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1605.00012v1.
  1414. On the feasibility of semi-algebraic sets in Poisson regression, by Thomas Kahle; arXiv:1605.00265v1.
  1415. Graph Connectivity and Binomial Edge Ideals, by Arindam Banerjee and Luis Núñez-Betancourt; arXiv:1605.00314v1.
  1416. Waring loci and the Strassen conjecture, by Enrico Carlini, Maria Virginia Catalisano, and Alessandro Oneto; arXiv:1605.00384v2.
  1417. A computation concerning relative Hilbert-Kunz multiplicities, by Neil Epstein and Yongwei Yao; arXiv:1605.01807v1.
  1418. Triple planes with pg=q=0, by Daniele Faenzi, Francesco Polizzi, and Jean Vallès; arXiv:1605.02102v2.
  1419. Point counting on curves using a gonality preserving lift, by Wouter Castryck and Jan Tuitman; arXiv:1605.02162v2.
  1420. On stable rationality of some conic bundles and moduli spaces of Prym curves, by Christian Böhning and Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer; arXiv:1605.03029v2.
  1421. The minimal free resolution of fat almost complete intersections in 1×ℙ1, by Giuseppe Favacchio and Elena Guardo; arXiv:1605.04769v2.
  1422. Chern-Schwartz-MacPherson Class of Determinantal Varieties, by Xiping Zhang; arXiv:1605.05380v1.
  1423. Effective computation of base points of ideals in two-dimensional local rings, by Maria Alberich-Carramiñana, Josep Alvarez Montaner, and Guillem Blanco; arXiv:1605.05665v1.
  1424. Conformal Blocks in type C at level one, by Natalie Hobson; arXiv:1605.06184v1.
  1425. Homology computations for complex braid groups II, by Ivan Marin; arXiv:1605.06953v1.
  1426. Bounds on the regularity of toric ideals of graphs, by Jennifer Biermann, Augustine O’Keefe, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1605.06980v1.
  1427. Explicit projective embeddings of standard opens of the Hilbert scheme of points, by Roy Mikael Skjelnes and Gustav Sædén Ståhl; arXiv:1605.07486v1.
  1428. Numerical computation of Galois groups, by Jonathan D. Hauenstein, Jose Israel Rodriguez, and Frank Sottile; arXiv:1605.07806v1.
  1429. On singular Fano varieties with a divisor of Picard number one, by Pedro Montero; arXiv:1605.08307v1.
  1430. Random Toric Surfaces and a Threshold for Smoothness, by Jay Yang; arXiv:1605.08739v1.
  1431. Elementary construction of residue currents associated to Cohen-Macaulay ideals, by Richard Lärkäng and Emmanuel Mazzilli; arXiv:1605.09217v1.
  1432. Tensored Segre classes, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1605.09393v1.
  1433. Stabilization of the cohomology of thickenings, by Bhargav Bhatt, Manuel Blickle, Gennady Lyubeznik, Anurag K. Singh, and Wenliang Zhang; arXiv:1605.09492v1.
  1434. Betti splittings for powers of sums of ideals, by Hop D. Nguyen; arXiv:1605.09621v3.
  1435. Harbourne, Schenck and Seceleanu’s Conjecture, by Rosa M. Miró-Roig; arXiv:1606.00552v1.
  1436. Questions about Boij-Söderberg theory, by Daniel Erman and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1606.01867v1.
  1437. How to flatten a soccer ball, by Kaie Kubjas, Pablo A. Parrilo, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1606.02253v1.
  1438. Generalized Splines and Graphic Arrangements, by Michael DiPasquale; arXiv:1606.03091v1.
  1439. The Segre zeta function of an ideal, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1606.03098v2.
  1440. On the discriminant of twisted tensor products, by Jason Gaddis, Ellen Kirkman, and W. Frank Moore; arXiv:1606.03105v1.
  1441. Real Algebraic Geometry for Geometric Constraints, by Frank Sottile; arXiv:1606.03127v1.
  1442. The symmetric signature, by Alessio Caminata; arXiv:1606.03309v1.
  1443. A new class of non-identifiable skew symmetric tensors, by Davide Vanzo and Alessandra Bernardi; arXiv:1606.04158v2.
  1444. Shedding vertices of vertex decomposable graphs, by Jonathan Baker, Kevin N. Vander Meulen, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1606.04447v1.
  1445. Cubic fourfolds fibered in sextic del Pezzo surfaces, by Nicolas Addington, Brendan Hassett, Yuri Tschinkel, and Anthony Várilly-Alvarado; arXiv:1606.05321v2.
  1446. Computing all Space Curve Solutions of Polynomial Systems by Polyhedral Methods, by Nathan Bliss and Jan Verschelde; arXiv:1606.05563v1.
  1447. Distinguishing Convergence on Phylogenetic Networks, by Jonathan Mitchell; arXiv:1606.07160v1.
  1448. Prehomogeneous tensor spaces, by Federico Venturelli; arXiv:1606.07257v2.
  1449. Hilbert series of symmetric ideals in infinite polynomial rings via formal languages, by Robert Krone, Anton Leykin, and Andrew Snowden; arXiv:1606.07956v1.
  1450. Reduction of some homological conjectures to excellent unique factorization domains, by Ehsan Tavanfar; arXiv:1607.00025v2.
  1451. Neural ideals and stimulus space visualization, by Elizabeth Gross, Nida Kazi Obatake, and Nora Youngs; arXiv:1607.00697v1.
  1452. Generalized multiplicities of edge ideals, by Ali Alilooee, Ivan Soprunov, and Javid Validashti; arXiv:1607.00733v1.
  1453. Global parameter test ideals, by Mordechai Katzman, Serena Murru, Juan D. Velez, and Wenliang Zhang; arXiv:1607.01947v1.
  1454. On the arithmetic rank of projective subspace arrangements, by Stefan Tohaneanu; arXiv:1607.02210v1.
  1455. Stable Ulrich Bundles on Fano Threefolds with Picard Number 2, by Ozhan Genc; arXiv:1607.03275v1.
  1456. Equations of Riemann surfaces with automorphisms, by David Swinarski; arXiv:1607.04778v1.
  1457. Poincare series of compressed level local Artinian rings with odd socle degree, by Andrew R. Kustin, Liana M. Sega, and Adela Vraciu; arXiv:1607.05594v1.
  1458. The moduli spaces of 3d N ≥2 Chern-Simons gauge theories and their Hilbert series, by Stefano Cremonesi, Noppadol Mekareeya, and Alberto Zaffaroni; arXiv:1607.05728v1.
  1459. Coisotropic Hypersurfaces in the Grassmannian, by Kathlén Kohn; arXiv:1607.05932v2.
  1460. Satisfiability Checking and Symbolic Computation, by E. Abraham, J. Abbott, B. Becker, A. M. Bigatti, M. Brain, B. Buchberger, A. Cimatti, J. H. Davenport, M. England, P. Fontaine, S. Forrest, A. Griggio, D. Kroening, W. M. Seiler, and T. Sturm; arXiv:1607.06945v1.
  1461. Powers of sums and their homological invariants, by Hop D. Nguyen and Thanh Vu; arXiv:1607.07380v2.
  1462. Tropical approach to legendrian curves in CP3, by Nikita Kalinin; arXiv:1607.07486v1.
  1463. Vanishing cycles of smoothable isolated Cohen-Macaulay codimension 2 singularities of type 2, by Matthias Zach; arXiv:1607.07527v1.
  1464. An introduction to computational algebraic statistics, by Satoshi Aoki; arXiv:1607.07600v1.
  1465. Satisfiability Checking meets Symbolic Computation (Project Paper), by E. Abraham, J. Abbott, B. Becker, A. M. Bigatti, M. Brain, B. Buchberger, A. Cimatti, J. H. Davenport, M. England, P. Fontaine, S. Forrest, A. Griggio, D. Kroening, W. M. Seiler, and T. Sturm; arXiv:1607.08028v1.
  1466. Towards Fulton’s conjecture, by Claudio Fontanari, Riccardo Ghiloni, and Paolo Lella; arXiv:1607.08437v1.
  1467. Syzygies of bounded rank symmetric tensors are generated in bounded degree, by Steven V Sam; arXiv:1608.01722v1.
  1468. Regularity of Line Configurations, by Bruno Benedetti, Michela Di Marca, and Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:1608.02134v1.
  1469. Geometry of moduli spaces of rational curves in linear sections of Grassmannian Gr(2,5), by Kiryong Chung, Jaehyun Hong, and SangHyeon Lee; arXiv:1608.02275v1.
  1470. Uniform Harbourne-Huneke Bounds via Flat Extensions, by Robert M. Walker; arXiv:1608.02320v1.
  1471. Border Ranks of Monomials, by Luke Oeding; arXiv:1608.02530v1.
  1472. Semigroups --- A Computational Approach, by Florian Kohl, Yanxi Li, Johannes Rauh, and Ruriko Yoshida; arXiv:1608.03297v1.
  1473. Veronesean almost binomial almost complete intersections, by Thomas Kahle and André Wagner; arXiv:1608.03499v1.
  1474. Towards Boij-Söderberg theory for Grassmannians: the case of square matrices, by Nicolas Ford, Jake Levinson, and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1608.04058v1.
  1475. Retracts and algebraic properties of cut algebras, by Tim Roemer and Sara Saeedi Madani; arXiv:1608.04973v1.
  1476. Generalized theta functions, strange duality, and odd orthogonal bundles on curves, by Swarnava Mukhopadhyay and Richard Wentworth; arXiv:1608.04990v1.
  1477. Critical Points for Two-view Triangulation, by Hon-Leung Lee; arXiv:1608.05512v1.
  1478. Congruences and Concurrent Lines in Multi-View Geometry, by Jean Ponce, Bernd Sturmfels, and Matthew Trager; arXiv:1608.05924v1.
  1479. Compactifications of Adjoint Orbits and their Hodge Diamonds, by Edoardo Ballico, Brian Callander, and Elizabeth Gasparim; arXiv:1608.05939v1.
  1480. Asymptotic stabilization of Betti diagrams of generic initial systems, by Sarah Mayes-Tang; arXiv:1608.06670v1.
  1481. Frobenius and Cartier algebras of Stanley-Reisner rings (II), by Alberto F. Boix and Santiago Zarzuela; arXiv:1608.07493v1.
  1482. Counterexamples To Bertini Theorems for Test Ideals, by Andrew Bydlon; arXiv:1608.08156v2.
  1483. Effective criteria for specific identifiability of tensors and forms, by Luca Chiantini, Giorgio Ottaviani, and Nick Vannieuwenhoven; arXiv:1609.00123v1.
  1484. Free and Non-free Multiplicities on the A3 Arrangement, by Michael DiPasquale, Christopher A. Francisco, Jeffrey Mermin, and Jay Schweig; arXiv:1609.00337v1.
  1485. The non-Lefschetz locus, by Mats Boij, Juan Migliore, Rosa M. Miró-Roig, and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1609.00952v1.
  1486. Arithmetically Gorenstein Calabi-Yau threefolds in 7, by Stephen Coughlan, Lukasz Golebiowski, Grzegorz Kapustka, and Michal Kapustka; arXiv:1609.01195v1.
  1487. Regularity of Powers of Bipartite Graphs, by A V Jayanthan, N Narayanan, and S Selvaraja; arXiv:1609.01402v1.
  1488. Singularities of plane rational curves via projections, by Alessandra Bernardi, Alessandro Gimigliano, and Monica Idà; arXiv:1609.01877v2.
  1489. Manifolds of low dimension with trivial canonical bundle in Grassmannians, by Vladimiro Benedetti; arXiv:1609.02695v3.
  1490. Foundations of Boij-Söderberg Theory for Grassmannians, by Nic Ford and Jake Levinson; arXiv:1609.03446v2.
  1491. Huneke’s degree-computing problem, by Mohsen Asgharzadeh; arXiv:1609.04323v2.
  1492. Bernstein-Sato polynomials for projective hypersurfaces with weighted homogeneous isolated singularities, by Morihiko Saito; arXiv:1609.04801v3.
  1493. On higher Chern classes of vector bundles of conformal blocks, by Angela Gibney and Swarnava Mukhopadhyay; arXiv:1609.04887v1.
  1494. Ulrich Bundles on Veronese surfaces, by Emre Coskun and Ozhan Genc; arXiv:1609.07130v2.
  1495. Algebraic Tools for the Analysis of State Space Models, by Nicolette Meshkat, Zvi Rosen, and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1609.07985v1.
  1496. Families of elliptic curves in 3 and Bridgeland Stability, by Patricio Gallardo, César Lozano Huerta, and Benjamin Schmidt; arXiv:1609.08184v2.
  1497. Negative curves on symmetric blowups of the projective plane, resurgences and Waldschmidt constants, by Thomas Bauer, Sandra Di Rocco, Brian Harbourne, Jack Huizenga, Alexandra Seceleanu, and Tomasz Szemberg; arXiv:1609.08648v1.
  1498. Solving polynomial systems via homotopy continuation and monodromy, by Timothy Duff, Cvetelina Hill, Anders Jensen, Kisun Lee, Anton Leykin, and Jeff Sommars; arXiv:1609.08722v3.
  1499. Logarithmic vector fields and the Severi strata in the discriminant, by Paul Cadman, David Mond, and Duco van Straten; arXiv:1609.09305v2.
  1500. Cotangent Bundle to the Flag Variety - I, by V. Lakshmibai, C. S. Seshadri, and R. Singh; arXiv:1609.09551v2.
  1501. The symbolic defect of an ideal, by Federico Galetto, Anthony V. Geramita, Yong-Su Shin, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1610.00176v1.
  1502. Real Stability Testing, by Prasad Raghavendra, Nick Ryder, and Nikhil Srivastava; arXiv:1610.00209v1.
  1503. Non-Koszul quadratic Gorenstein toric rings, by Kazunori Matsuda; arXiv:1610.00260v2.
  1504. Disentanglements of corank 2 map-germs: two examples, by David Mond; arXiv:1610.01328v1.
  1505. Distortion Varieties, by Joe Kileel, Zuzana Kukelova, Tomas Pajdla, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1610.01860v1.
  1506. Equivariant Gröbner bases, by Christopher J. Hillar, Robert Krone, and Anton Leykin; arXiv:1610.02075v2.
  1507. A remark on regularity of powers and products of ideals, by Winfried Bruns and Aldo Conca; arXiv:1610.02215v2.
  1508. LCM Duals of Monomial Ideals, by Katie Ansaldi and Kuei-Nuan Lin; arXiv:1610.02278v1.
  1509. An Automatic System for Acoustic Microphone Geometry Calibration based on Minimal Solvers, by Simayijiang Zhayida, Simon Segerblom Rex, Yubin Kuang, Fredrik Andersson, and Kalle Åström; arXiv:1610.02392v1.
  1510. Local Euler obstructions of toric varieties, by Bernt Ivar Utstøl Nødland; arXiv:1610.02430v3.
  1511. Conformal blocks, Verlinde formula and diagram automorphisms, by Jiuzu Hong; arXiv:1610.02975v3.
  1512. Numerical Implicitization for Macaulay2, by Justin Chen and Joe Kileel; arXiv:1610.03034v1.
  1513. Projective dimension and regularity of path ideals of cycles, by Guangjun Zhu; arXiv:1610.03306v1.
  1514. Implicitization of tensor product surfaces in the presence of a generic set of basepoints, by Eliana Duarte; arXiv:1610.03820v1.
  1515. Blowup algebras of rational normal scrolls, by Alessio Sammartano; arXiv:1610.03931v1.
  1516. Multi-focal tensors as invariant differential forms, by James Mathews; arXiv:1610.04294v1.
  1517. On the ideal case of a conjecture of Auslander and Reiten, by Olgur Celikbas, Kei-ichiro Iima, Arash Sadeghi, and Ryo Takahashi; arXiv:1610.04784v1.
  1518. Conic bundles with nontrivial unramified Brauer group over threefolds, by Asher Auel, Christian Böhning, Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer, and Alena Pirutka; arXiv:1610.04995v2.
  1519. Algebraic methods in approximation theory, by Hal Schenck; arXiv:1610.05181v1; appeared in: Computer Aided Geometric Design, 45 (2016), 14-31.
  1520. Subdivision and spline spaces, by Hal Schenck and Tatyana Sorokina; arXiv:1610.05188v1.
  1521. The software package SpectralSequences, by Adam Boocher, Nathan Grieve, and Eloísa Grifo; arXiv:1610.05338v1.
  1522. The structure of DGA resolutions of monomial ideals, by Lukas Katthän; arXiv:1610.06526v1.
  1523. Degrees of regular sequences with a symmetric group action, by Federico Galetto, Anthony V. Geramita, and David L. Wehlau; arXiv:1610.06610v1.
  1524. Polynomial interpolation in higher dimension: from simplicial complexes to GC sets, by Nathan Fieldsteel and Hal Schenck; arXiv:1610.06851v1.
  1525. Affine cubic surfaces and character varieties of knots, by Yuri Berest and Peter Samuelson; arXiv:1610.08947v1.
  1526. Regularity and cohomology of determinantal thickenings, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1611.00415v1.
  1527. Synchrony in a Boolean network model of the L-arabinose operon in Escherichia coli, by Andy Jenkins and Matthew Macauley; arXiv:1611.02656v1.
  1528. Some phenomena in tautological rings of manifolds, by Oscar Randal-Williams; arXiv:1611.03038v1.
  1529. Matrix factorizations and curves in 4, by Frank-Olaf Schreyer and Fabio Tanturri; arXiv:1611.03669v1.
  1530. Detecting Koszulness and related homological properties from the algebra structure of Koszul homology, by Amanda Croll, Roger Dellaca, Anjan Gupta, Justin Hoffmeier, Vivek Mukundan, Denise Rangel Tracy, Liana M. Şega, Gabriel Sosa, and Peder Thompson; arXiv:1611.04001v1.
  1531. VSPs of cubic fourfolds and the Gorenstein locus of the Hilbert scheme of 14 points on A6, by Joachim Jelisiejew; arXiv:1611.04345v1.
  1532. Weighted Fano varieties and infinitesimal Torelli problem, by Enrico Fatighenti, Luca Rizzi, and Francesco Zucconi; arXiv:1611.05355v2.
  1533. Phylogenetic trees, by Hector Baños, Nathaniel Bushek, Ruth Davidson, Elizabeth Gross, Pamela E. Harris, Robert Krone, Colby Long, Allen Stewart, and Robert Walker; arXiv:1611.05805v1.
  1534. Minimal Problems for the Calibrated Trifocal Variety, by Joe Kileel; arXiv:1611.05947v1.
  1535. The second generalized Hamming weight of some evaluation codes arising from a projective torus, by Manuel Gonzalez-Sarabia, Eduardo Camps, Eliseo Sarmiento, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1611.06405v1.
  1536. Internal Zonotopal Algebras and the Monomial Reflection Groups, by Andrew Berget; arXiv:1611.06446v2.
  1537. On the rigidity of symbolic powers, by Mohsen Asgharzadeh; arXiv:1611.06528v1.
  1538. Algebraic properties of the monopole formula, by Amihay Hanany and Marcus Sperling; arXiv:1611.07030v2.
  1539. Normaliz 2013-2016, by Winfried Bruns, Richard Sieg, and Christof Söger; arXiv:1611.07965v2.
  1540. Calabi-Yau Varieties: from Quiver Representations to Dessins d’Enfants, by Yang-Hui He; arXiv:1611.09398v1.
  1541. Powers of generic ideals and the weak Lefschetz property for powers of some monomial complete intersections, by Mats Boij, Ralf Fröberg, and Samuel Lundqvist; arXiv:1612.00411v1.
  1542. Algebraic Identifiability of Gaussian Mixtures, by Carlos Améndola, Kristian Ranestad, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1612.01129v2.
  1543. General models for rational cameras and the case of two-slit projections, by Matthew Trager, Bernd Sturmfels, John Canny, Martial Hebert, and Jean Ponce; arXiv:1612.01160v4.
  1544. Computing tropical varieties over fields with valuation, by Thomas Markwig and Yue Ren; arXiv:1612.01762v1.
  1545. Lecture Notes on Multi-loop Integral Reduction and Applied Algebraic Geometry, by Yang Zhang; arXiv:1612.02249v2.
  1546. Tropical Computations in polymake, by Simon Hampe and Michael Joswig; arXiv:1612.02581v1.
  1547. On the resolution of fan algebras of principal ideals over a Noetherian ring, by Teresa Cortadellas Benitez, Carlos D’Andrea, and Florian Enescu; arXiv:1612.02939v4.
  1548. Fitness, Apprenticeship, and Polynomials, by Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1612.03539v1.
  1549. Toric degenerations of Gr(2,n) and Gr(3,6) via plabic graphs, by Lara Bossinger, Xin Fang, Ghislain Fourier, Milena Hering, and Martina Lanini; arXiv:1612.03838v1.
  1550. Gram Determinants of Real Binary Tensors, by Anna Seigal; arXiv:1612.04420v1.
  1551. Grassmann-Grassmann conormal varieties, integrability, and plane partitions, by A. Knutson and P. Zinn-Justin; arXiv:1612.04465v1.
  1552. Tropical Chow Hypersurfaces, by Paolo Tripoli; arXiv:1612.05192v1.
  1553. Loop models and K-theory, by P. Zinn-Justin; arXiv:1612.05361v1.
  1554. Algebraic Problems in Structural Equation Modeling, by Mathias Drton; arXiv:1612.05994v1.
  1555. Exact tests for stochastic block models, by Vishesh Karwa, Debdeep Pati, Sonja Petrović, Liam Solus, Nikita Alexeev, Mateja Raič, Dane Wilburne, Robert Williams, and Bowei Yan; arXiv:1612.06040v1.
  1556. The Sally Modules of Ideals: A Survey, by Wolmer V. Vasconcelos; arXiv:1612.06261v1.
  1557. The Leray Dimension of a Convex Code, by Carina Curto and Ramón Vera; arXiv:1612.07797v1.
  1558. Solving Parameterized Polynomial Systems with Decomposable Projections, by Carlos Améndola and Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:1612.08807v1.
  1559. Geometry of Hessenberg varieties with applications to Newton-Okounkov bodies, by Hiraku Abe, Lauren DeDieu, Federico Galetto, and Megumi Harada; arXiv:1612.08831v1.
  1560. Pulling subdivisions of cones and blowups of monomial ideals on affine toric varieties, by Howard M Thompson; arXiv:1612.09206v1.
  1561. On derived categories of nonminimal Enriques surfaces, by Yonghwa Cho; arXiv:1612.09406v1.
  1562. 3d supersymmetric gauge theories and Hilbert series, by Stefano Cremonesi; arXiv:1701.00641v1.
  1563. Equations and tropicalization of Enriques surfaces, by Barbara Bolognese, Corey Harris, and Joachim Jelisiejew; arXiv:1701.02799v2.
  1564. The Hilbert scheme of 11 points in A3 is irreducible, by Theodosios Douvropoulos, Joachim Jelisiejew, Bernt Ivar Utstøl Nødland, and Zach Teitler; arXiv:1701.03089v1.
  1565. Minkowski sums and Hadamard products of algebraic varieties, by Netanel Friedenberg, Alessandro Oneto, and Robert L. Williams; arXiv:1701.03191v1.
  1566. The degree of SO(n), by Madeline Brandt, DJ Bruce, Taylor Brysiewicz, Robert Krone, and Elina Robeva; arXiv:1701.03200v2.
  1567. Khovanskii bases of Cox-Nagata rings and tropical geometry, by Martha Bernal, Daniel Corey, Maria Donten-Bury, Naoki Fujita, and Georg Merz; arXiv:1701.03435v1.
  1568. On the integral closure of planar ideals, by Maria Alberich-Carramiñana, Josep Alvarez Montaner, and Guillem Blanco; arXiv:1701.03503v2.
  1569. Secants, bitangents, and their congruences, by Kathlén Kohn, Bernt Ivar Utstøl Nødland, and Paolo Tripoli; arXiv:1701.03711v1.
  1570. The multidegree of the multi-image variety, by Laura Escobar and Allen Knutson; arXiv:1701.03852v1.
  1571. Exterior Differential Systems, from Elementary to Advanced, by Abraham D. Smith; arXiv:1701.04930v1.
  1572. Non-commutative crepant resolutions for some toric singularities I, by Špela Špenko and Michel Van den Bergh; arXiv:1701.05255v2.
  1573. Specht Polytopes and Specht Matroids, by John D. Wiltshire-Gordon, Alexander Woo, and Magdalena Zajaczkowska; arXiv:1701.05277v1.
  1574. A Macaulay2 package for computations with rational maps, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1701.05329v1.
  1575. Ulrich line bundles on Enriques surfaces with a polarization of degree four, by Marian Aprodu and Yeongrak Kim; arXiv:1701.05759v1.
  1576. Random Monomial Ideals, by Jesus A. De Loera, Sonja Petrovic, Lily Silverstein, Despina Stasi, and Dane Wilburne; arXiv:1701.07130v1.
  1577. Cohen-Macaulayness and canonical module of residual intersections, by Marc Chardin, José Naéliton, and Quang Hoa Tran; arXiv:1701.08087v4.
  1578. Crepant resolutions of 3-dimensional quotient singularities via Cox rings, by Maria Donten-Bury and Maksymilian Grab; arXiv:1701.09149v1.
  1579. Generalized Newton Complementary Duals of Monomial Ideals, by Katie Ansaldi, Kuei-Nuan Lin, and Yi-Huang Shen; arXiv:1702.00519v1.
  1580. Regularity of Powers of Unicyclic Graphs, by Ali Alilooee, Selvi Beyarslan, and S. Selvaraja; arXiv:1702.00916v2.
  1581. Annihilators of Koszul Homologies and Almost Complete Intersections, by S. Hamid Hassanzadeh and Ehsan Tavanfar; arXiv:1702.01111v2.
  1582. Symbolic powers of sums of ideals, by Huy Tai Ha, Dang Hop Nguyen, Ngo Viet Trung, and Tran Nam Trung; arXiv:1702.01766v1.
  1583. Selected topics on Toric Varieties, by Mateusz Michałek; arXiv:1702.03125v1.
  1584. A commutative noetherian local ring of embedding dimension 4 having a transcendental series of Betti numbers, by Jan-Erik Roos; arXiv:1702.04262v1.
  1585. The Multiple Roots Phenomenon in Maximum Likelihood Estimation for Factor Analysis, by Elizabeth Gross, Sonja Petrović, Donald Richards, and Despina Stasi; arXiv:1702.04477v1.
  1586. Invariant theory of 3(9) and genus 2 curves, by Eric M. Rains and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1702.04840v1.
  1587. Computing toric degenerations of flag varieties, by Lara Bossinger, Sara Lamboglia, Kalina Mincheva, and Fatemeh Mohammadi; arXiv:1702.05480v1.
  1588. Current Challenges in Developing Open Source Computer Algebra Systems, by Janko Boehm, Wolfram Decker, Simon Keicher, and Yue Ren; arXiv:1702.06912v1; appeared in: LNCS 9582 (2016), 3-24.
  1589. Topological complexity of classical configuration spaces and related objects, by Daniel C. Cohen; arXiv:1702.07751v2.
  1590. The Maximum Likelihood Degree of Toric Varieties, by Carlos Améndola, Nathan Bliss, Isaac Burke, Courtney R. Gibbons, Martin Helmer, Serkan Hoşten, Evan D. Nash, Jose Israel Rodriguez, and Daniel Smolkin; arXiv:1703.02251v1.
  1591. Effective identifiability criteria for tensors and polynomials, by Alex Massarenti, Massimiliano Mella, and Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1703.02637v1.
  1592. A polynomial identity via differential operators, by Anurag K. Singh; arXiv:1703.04167v1.
  1593. A clever elimination strategy for efficient minimal solvers, by Zuzana Kukelova, Joe Kileel, Bernd Sturmfels, and Tomas Pajdla; arXiv:1703.05289v1; appeared in: IEEE Conference on Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition 2017 (CVPR 2017).
  1594. Some non-special cubic fourfolds, by Nicolas Addington and Asher Auel; arXiv:1703.05923v1.
  1595. A characterization of the Macaulay dual generators for quadratic complete intersections, by Tadahito Harima, Akihito Wachi, and Junzo Watanabe; arXiv:1703.07199v2.
  1596. Equations of  M0,n, by Leonid Monin and Julie Rana; arXiv:1703.07439v1.
  1597. The Lefschetz question for ideals generated by powers of arbitrarily many linear forms in K[x,y,z], by Juan Migliore and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1703.07456v2.
  1598. Virtual Resolutions for a Product of Projective Spaces, by Christine Berkesch Zamaere, Daniel Erman, and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:1703.07631v1.
  1599. On the Hilbert coefficients, depth of associated graded rings and reduction numbers, by Amir Mafi and Dler Naderi; arXiv:1703.07961v2.
  1600. Digraphs with at most one trivial critical ideal, by Carlos A. Alfaro, Carlos E. Valencia, and Adrián Vázquez-Ávila; arXiv:1703.08621v1.
  1601. Binomial edge ideals of bipartite graphs, by Davide Bolognini, Antonio Macchia, and Francesco Strazzanti; arXiv:1704.00152v2.
  1602. Betti splitting from a topological and computational point of view, by Davide Bolognini and Ulderico Fugacci; arXiv:1704.01105v1.
  1603. Orbital degeneracy loci and applications, by Vladimiro Benedetti, Sara Angela Filippini, Laurent Manivel, and Fabio Tanturri; arXiv:1704.01436v1.
  1604. The absolutely Koszul property of Veronese subrings and Segre products, by Hop D. Nguyen; arXiv:1704.01654v4.
  1605. Noether resolutions in dimension 2, by Isabel Bermejo, Eva García-Llorente, Ignacio García-Marco, and Marcel Morales; arXiv:1704.01777v1.
  1606. Degenerations of Gushel-Mukai fourfolds, with a view towards irrationality proofs, by Christian Böhning and Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer; arXiv:1704.01807v1.
  1607. Moduli of lattice polarized K3 surfaces via relative canonical resolutions, by Christian Bopp and Michael Hoff; arXiv:1704.02753v2.
  1608. Exact Deconstruction of the 6D (2,0) Theory, by Joseph Hayling, Constantinos Papageorgakis, Elli Pomoni, and Diego Rodríguez-Gómez; arXiv:1704.02986v2.
  1609. Ulrich bundles on intersections of two 4-dimensional quadrics, by Yonghwa Cho, Yeongrak Kim, and Kyoung-Seog Lee; arXiv:1704.03352v1.
  1610. Moduli spaces of (1,7)-polarized abelian surfaces and varieties of sums of powers, by Michele Bolognesi and Alex Massarenti; arXiv:1704.06964v1.
  1611. Degrees of Rees polynomial and multiplicity function, by Parangama Sarkar; arXiv:1704.07643v4.
  1612. First Syzygy of Hibi rings, by Priya Das and Himadri Mukherjee; arXiv:1704.08286v1.
  1613. Auslander’s Theorem for permutation actions on noncommutative algebras, by Jason Gaddis, Ellen Kirkman, W. Frank Moore, and Robert Won; arXiv:1705.00068v1.
  1614. Cartwright-Sturmfels ideals associated to graphs and linear spaces, by Aldo Conca, Emanuela De Negri, and Elisa Gorla; arXiv:1705.00575v1.
  1615. Connected sums and involutive knot Floer homology, by Ian Zemke; arXiv:1705.01117v1.
  1616. A package for computations with classical resultants, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1705.01430v1.
  1617. Inequalities for free multi-braid arrangements, by Michael DiPasquale; arXiv:1705.02409v1.
  1618. Koszul property for the moment map of some classical representations, by Aldo Conca, Hans-Christian Herbig, and Srikanth B. Iyengar; arXiv:1705.02688v1.
  1619. On the diameter of an ideal, by Michela Di Marca and Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:1705.03210v1.
  1620. Finite orbits of the pure braid group on the monodromy of the 2-variable Garnier system, by Pierpaolo Calligaris and Marta Mazzocco; arXiv:1705.03295v1.
  1621. Length of local cohomology of powers of ideals, by Hailong Dao and Jonathan Montaño; arXiv:1705.05033v1.
  1622. Totally reflexive modules over rings that are close to Gorenstein, by Andrew R. Kustin and Adela Vraciu; arXiv:1705.05714v1.
  1623. Face ring for Z-matroids, by Ivan Martino; arXiv:1705.05816v1.
  1624. Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity of Koszul cycles and Koszul homologies, by Kamran Lamei and Navid Nemati; arXiv:1705.05909v1.
  1625. There are no new index theorems for quadratic vector fields on C2, by Yury Kudryashov and Valente Ramírez; arXiv:1705.06340v1.
  1626. Locating and counting equilibria of the Kuramoto model with rank one coupling, by Owen Coss, Jonathan D. Hauenstein, Hoon Hong, and Daniel K. Molzahn; arXiv:1705.06568v1.
  1627. Algebraic Aspects of Conditional Independence and Graphical Models, by Thomas Kahle, Johannes Rauh, and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1705.07411v1.
  1628. Normal bundles of rational curves on complete intersections, by Izzet Coskun and Eric Riedl; arXiv:1705.08441v1.
  1629. Inflectionary Invariants for Plane Curve Singularities, by Anand Patel and Ashvin Swaminathan; arXiv:1705.08761v1.
  1630. Geometry of time-reversible group-based models, by Dimitra Kosta and Kaie Kubjas; arXiv:1705.09228v1.
  1631. The border support rank of two-by-two matrix multiplication is seven, by Markus Bläser, Matthias Christandl, and Jeroen Zuiddam; arXiv:1705.09652v1.
  1632. Asymptotics of linear systems, with connections to line arrangements, by Brian Harbourne; arXiv:1705.09946v1.
  1633. Tangent Cones to TT Varieties, by Benjamin Kutschan; arXiv:1705.10152v1.
  1634. Nearly Commuting Matrices, by Zhibek Kadyrsizova; arXiv:1705.10957v1.
  1635. Stability properties of powers of ideals over regular local rings of small dimension, by Jürgen Herzog and Amir Mafi; arXiv:1706.01024v1.
  1636. Intersections of three quadrics in 7, by Brendan Hassett, Alena Pirutka, and Yuri Tschinkel; arXiv:1706.01371v1.
  1637. Random Flag Complexes and Asymptotic Syzygies, by Daniel Erman and Jay Yang; arXiv:1706.01488v1.
  1638. Local Euler Obstruction and Chern-Mather classes of Determinantal Varieties, by Xiping Zhang; arXiv:1706.02032v1.
  1639. On the Chiral Ring and Vacua of N=1 Adjoint SQCD, by Ke Ye; arXiv:1706.02723v1.
  1640. Distinguishing Phylogenetic Networks, by Elizabeth Gross and Colby Long; arXiv:1706.03060v1.
  1641. When is a polynomial ideal binomial after an ambient automorphism?, by Lukas Katthän, Mateusz Michałek, and Ezra Miller; arXiv:1706.03629v1.
  1642. Hankel tensor decompositions and ranks, by Jiawang Nie and Ke Ye; arXiv:1706.03631v1.
  1643. The Weak Lefschetz property for quotients by Quadratic Monomials, by Juan Migliore, Uwe Nagel, and Hal Schenck; arXiv:1706.05058v1.
  1644. Polynomials and the exponent of matrix multiplication, by Luca Chiantini, Jonathan D. Hauenstein, Christian Ikenmeyer, J. M. Landsberg, and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1706.05074v1.
  1645. The ideal of maximal flags of a poset, by Amin Nematbakhsh; arXiv:1706.05742v1.
  1646. A D-module approach on the equations of the Rees algebra, by Yairon Cid; arXiv:1706.06215v1.
  1647. Solving Multivariate Polynomial Systems and an Invariant from Commutative Algebra, by Alessio Caminata and Elisa Gorla; arXiv:1706.06319v2.
  1648. Uniform Symbolic Topologies in Normal Toric Rings, by Rober M. Walker; arXiv:1706.06576v1.
  1649. The Rees algebra of a two-Borel ideal is Koszul, by Michael DiPasquale, Christopher A. Francisco, Jeffrey Mermin, Jay Schweig, and Gabriel Sosa; arXiv:1706.07462v1.
  1650. Some algebraic aspects of mesoprimary decomposition, by Laura Felicia Matusevich and Christopher O’Neill; arXiv:1706.07496v2.
  1651. A computer algebra system for R: Macaulay2 and the m2r package, by David Kahle, Christopher O’Neill, and Jeff Sommars; arXiv:1706.07797v1.
  1652. Products of ideals of linear forms in quadric hypersurfaces, by Aldo Conca, Hop D. Nguyen, and Thanh Vu; arXiv:1706.08066v1.
  1653. Operator bases, S-matrices, and their partition functions, by Brian Henning, Xiaochuan Lu, Tom Melia, and Hitoshi Murayama; arXiv:1706.08520v1.
  1654. A counterexample to the birational Torelli problem for Calabi-Yau 3-folds, by John Christian Ottem and Jørgen Vold Rennemo; arXiv:1706.09952v1.
  1655. Intersections of two Grassmannians in P9, by Lev A. Borisov, Andrei Caldararu, and Alexander Perry; arXiv:1707.00534v2.
  1656. Hodge numbers and deformations of Fano 3-folds, by Gavin Brown and Enrico Fatighenti; arXiv:1707.00653v1.
  1657. Fano 3-folds in P2 ×P2 format, Tom and Jerry, by Gavin Brown, Alexander Kasprzyk, and Muhammad Imran Qureshi; arXiv:1707.00736v2.
  1658. Measures of irrationality of the Fano surface of a cubic threefold, by Frank Gounelas and Alexis Kouvidakis; arXiv:1707.00853v1.
  1659. Congruences of 5-secant conics and the rationality of some admissible cubic fourfolds, by Francesco Russo and Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1707.00999v2.
  1660. Gopakumar-Vafa invariants do not determine flops, by Gavin Brown and Michael Wemyss; arXiv:1707.01150v1.
  1661. Discriminants of Taft algebra smash products and applications, by Jason Gaddis, Robert Won, and Daniel Yee; arXiv:1707.02822v1.
  1662. Toric h-vectors and Chow Betti Numbers of Dual Hypersimplices, by Charles Wang and Josephine Yu; arXiv:1707.04581v1.
  1663. Pictures of Combinatorial Cubes, by André Wagner; arXiv:1707.06563v1.
  1664. Algebraic Relations and Triangulation of Unlabeled Image Points, by André Wagner; arXiv:1707.08722v1.
  1665. Results on the Hilbert coefficients and reduction numbers, by Amir Mafi and Dler Naderi; arXiv:1707.09843v1.
  1666. The Euclidean distance degree of smooth complex projective varieties, by Paolo Aluffi and Corey Harris; arXiv:1708.00024v1.
  1667. Stratifying multiparameter persistent homology, by Heather A. Harrington, Nina Otter, Hal Schenck, and Ulrike Tillmann; arXiv:1708.07390v1.
  1668. Determination of many-electron basis functions for a Quantum Hall ground state using Schur polynomials, by Sudhansu S. Mandal, Sutirtha Mukherjee, and Koushik Ray; arXiv:1708.07658v1.
  1669. The Rees Algebra Package in Macaulay2, by David Eisenbud; arXiv:1709.00514v1.
  1670. Gulbrandsen-Halle-Hulek degeneration and Hilbert-Chow morphism, by Yasunari Nagai; arXiv:1709.01240v1.
  1671. Koszul blowup algebras associated to three-dimensional Ferrers diagrams, by Kuei-Nuan Lin and Yi-Huang Shen; arXiv:1709.03251v1.
  1672. Generalized Permutohedra, Scattering Amplitudes, and a Cubic Three-Fold, by Nick Early; arXiv:1709.03686v1.
  1673. Resolution and regularity of cover ideals of certain multipartite graphs, by A V Jayanthan and Neeraj Kumar; arXiv:1709.05055v1.
  1674. On quartic double fivefolds and the matrix factorizations of exceptional quaternionic representations, by Roland Abuaf; arXiv:1709.05217v2.
  1675. Dual Conformal Symmetry, Integration-by-Parts Reduction, Differential Equations and the Nonplanar Sector, by Zvi Bern, Michael Enciso, Harald Ita, and Mao Zeng; arXiv:1709.06055v1; appeared in: Phys. Rev. D 96, 096017 (2017).
  1676. Numerical Polar calculus and cohomology of line bundles, by Sandra Di Rocco, David Eklund, and Chris Peterson; arXiv:1709.08674v2.
  1677. Syzygies of the apolar ideals of the determinant and permanent, by Jarod Alper and Rowan Rowlands; arXiv:1709.09286v1.
  1678. Distance ideals of graphs, by Carlos A. Alfaro and Libby Taylor; arXiv:1709.10178v2.
  1679. Fibers of rational maps and Jacobian matrices, by Marc Chardin, Steven Dale Cutkosky, and Quang Hoa Tran; arXiv:1710.00407v1.
  1680. Local cohomology and Lyubeznik numbers of F-pure rings, by Alessandro De Stefani, Eloísa Grifo, and Luis Núñez-Betancourt; arXiv:1710.00462v1.
  1681. On the Kodaira Dimension of the Moduli of Deformation Generalised Kummer Varieties, by Matthew Dawes; arXiv:1710.01672v1.
  1682. Maximum likelihood estimation of the Latent Class Model through model boundary decomposition, by Elizabeth S. Allman, Hector Baños Cervantes, Robin Evans, Serkan Hoşten, Kaie Kubjas, Daniel Lemke, John A. Rhodes, and Piotr Zwiernik; arXiv:1710.01696v1.
  1683. Focal schemes to families of secant spaces to canonical curves, by Michael Hoff; arXiv:1710.01923v1.
  1684. On the classification of Togliatti systems, by Rosa Maria Miró-Roig and Martí Salat; arXiv:1710.03579v1.
  1685. Monomial ideals of weighted oriented graphs, by Yuriko Pitones, Enrique Reyes, and Jonathan Toledo; arXiv:1710.03785v1.
  1686. On the first generalized Hilbert coefficient and depth of associated graded rings, by Amir Mafi and Dler Naderi; arXiv:1710.03926v1.
  1687. Research announcement: equations of a fake projective plane, by Lev Borisov and JongHae Keum; arXiv:1710.04501v1.
  1688. Mono: an algebraic study of torus closures, by Justin Chen; arXiv:1710.04614v1.
  1689. Rationality questions and motives of cubic fourfolds, by Michele Bolognesi and Claudio Pedrini; arXiv:1710.05753v1.
  1690. Elementary components of Hilbert schemes, by Joachim Jelisiejew; arXiv:1710.06124v3.
  1691. The Geometry of Gaussoids, by Tobias Boege, Alessio D’Alì, Thomas Kahle, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1710.07175v2.
  1692. On the ideal case of a conjecture of Huneke and Wiegand, by Olgur Celikbas, Shiro Goto, Ryo Takahashi, and Naoki Taniguchi; arXiv:1710.07398v2.
  1693. Univariate Contraction and Multivariate Desingularization of Ore Ideals, by Yi Zhang; arXiv:1710.07445v1.
  1694. Gluing semigroups and strongly indispensable free resolutions, by Mesut Şahin and Leah Gold Stella; arXiv:1710.09298v1.
  1695. Computations over Local Rings in Macaulay2, by Mahrud Sayrafi; arXiv:1710.09830v1.
  1696. Ideals in the enveloping algebra of the positive Witt algebra, by Alexey V. Petukhov and Susan J. Sierra; arXiv:1710.10029v1.
  1697. Towards Deconstruction of the Type D (2,0) Theory, by Antoine Bourget, Alessandro Pini, and Diego Rodriguez-Gomez; arXiv:1710.10247v1.
  1698. Computing Tropical Varieties in Macaulay2, by Carlos Améndola, Kathlén Kohn, Sara Lamboglia, Diane Maclagan, Ben Smith, Jeff Sommars, Paolo Tripoli, and Magdalena Zajaczkowska; arXiv:1710.10651v1.
  1699. A note on the simultaneous Waring rank of monomials, by Enrico Carlini and Emanuele Ventura; arXiv:1711.00089v2.
  1700. Graph classes for critical ideals, minimum rank and zero forcing number, by Carlos A. Alfaro; arXiv:1711.00374v1.
  1701. Extremal Hilbert series, by Ralf Fröberg and Samuel Lundqvist; arXiv:1711.01232v1.
  1702. Polar degrees and closest points in codimension two, by Martin Helmer and Bernt Ivar Utstøl Nødland; arXiv:1711.02381v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebra and Its Applications (2017): 1950095.
  1703. Regularity and cohomology of Pfaffian thickenings, by Michael Perlman; arXiv:1711.02777v1.
  1704. Conjectures and computations about Veronese syzygies, by Juliette Bruce, Daniel Erman, Steve Goldstein, and Jay Yang; arXiv:1711.03513v1.
  1705. Rationality of Poincaré Series for a Family of Lattice Simplices, by Benjamin Braun and Brian Davis; arXiv:1711.04206v1.
  1706. On generic and maximal k-ranks of binary forms, by Samuel Lundqvist, Alessandro Oneto, Bruce Reznick, and Boris Shapiro; arXiv:1711.05014v1.
  1707. On the Hilbert function of general fat points in 1 ×ℙ1, by Enrico Carlini, Maria Virginia Catalisano, and Alessandro Oneto; arXiv:1711.06193v2.
  1708. Differential symmetric signature in high dimension, by Holger Brenner and Alessio Caminata; arXiv:1711.07239v3.
  1709. Numerical computation of braid groups, by Jose Israel Rodriguez and Botong Wang; arXiv:1711.07947v1.
  1710. Dimensions of Group-based Phylogenetic Mixtures, by Hector Baños, Nathaniel Bushek, Ruth Davidson, Elizabeth Gross, Pamela E. Harris, Robert Krone, Colby Long, Allen Stewart, and Robert Walker; arXiv:1711.08686v1.
  1711. The Bi-Canonical Degree of a Cohen-Macaulay Ring, by L. Ghezzi, S. Goto, J. Hong, H. L. Hutson, and W. V. Vasconcelos; arXiv:1711.09480v1.
  1712. Spanning Lattice Polytopes and the Uniform Position Principle, by Johannes Hofscheier, Lukas Katthän, and Benjamin Nill; arXiv:1711.09512v2.
  1713. Random Monomial Ideals Macaulay2 Package, by Sonja Petrović, Despina Stasi, and Dane Wilburne; arXiv:1711.10075v1.
  1714. New classes of examples satisfying the three matrix analog of Gerstenhaber’s theorem, by Jenna Rajchgot and Matthew Satriano; arXiv:1711.10109v1.
  1715. Crepant resolutions of orbit closures in Quiver representations of type An and D4, by Vladimiro Benedetti; arXiv:1711.10863v1.
  1716. Radially-Distorted Conjugate Translations, by James Pritts, Zuzana Kukelova, Viktor Larsson, and Ondrej Chum; arXiv:1711.11339v3.
  1717. Footprint and minimum distance functions, by Luis Núñez-Betancourt, Yuriko Pitones, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1712.00387v1; appeared in: Commun. Korean Math. Soc. 33 (2018), No. 1, pp. 85-101.
  1718. A-Hypergeometric Modules and Gauss--Manin Systems, by Avi Steiner; arXiv:1712.00500v2.
  1719. Toric Codes and Lattice Ideals, by Mesut Şahin; arXiv:1712.00747v1.
  1720. Computations involving symbolic powers, by Ben Drabkin, Eloísa Grifo, Alexandra Seceleanu, and Branden Stone; arXiv:1712.01440v1.
  1721. A Horrocks’ theorem for reflexive sheaves, by Laura Costa, Simone Marchesi, and Rosa Maria Miró-Roig; arXiv:1712.01528v1.
  1722. Hive algebras and tensor product algebras for small GL(n), by Donggyun Kim, Sangjib Kim, and Euisung Park; arXiv:1712.02454v1.
  1723. A constructive approach to Freyd categories, by Sebastian Posur; arXiv:1712.03492v1.
  1724. Identifiability beyond Kruskal’s bound for symmetric tensors of degree 4, by Elena Angelini, Luca Chiantini, and Nick Vannieuwenhoven; arXiv:1712.04211v1; appeared in: Atti Accad. Naz. Lincei Cl. Sci. Fis. Mat. Natur. 29 (2018), 465-485.
  1725. Betti table Stabilization of Homogeneous Monomial Ideals, by Aaron Slobodin; arXiv:1712.04411v1.
  1726. Nearly free curves and arrangements: a vector bundle point of view, by Simone Marchesi and Jean Vallès; arXiv:1712.04867v1.
  1727. The unirationality of the Hurwitz schemes H10,8 and H13,7, by Hanieh Keneshlou and Fabio Tanturri; arXiv:1712.04899v1.
  1728. The Hodge Numbers of Divisors of Calabi-Yau Threefold Hypersurfaces, by Andreas P. Braun, Cody Long, Liam McAllister, Michael Stillman, and Benjamin Sung; arXiv:1712.04946v1.
  1729. Geometry of the sample frequency spectrum and the perils of demographic inference, by Zvi Rosen, Anand Bhaskar, Sebastien Roch, and Yun S. Song; arXiv:1712.05035v1.
  1730. Differential operators and hyperelliptic curves over finite fields, by Iván Blanco-Chacón, Alberto F. Boix, Stiofáin Fordham, and Emrah Sercan Yilmaz; arXiv:1712.05763v2; appeared in: Finite Fields and their Applications, volume 51 (2018), 351-370.
  1731. Complete intersections with given Hilbert polynomials, by Christopher Eur and Sung Hyun Lim; arXiv:1712.05886v1.
  1732. Equivalence of K3 surfaces from Verra threefolds, by Grzegorz Kapustka, Michał Kapustka, and Riccardo Moschetti; arXiv:1712.06958v2.
  1733. Cristal and Azurite: new tools for integration-by-parts reductions, by Alessandro Georgoudis, Kasper J. Larsen, and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1712.07510v1.
  1734. Efficient multicut enumeration of k-out-of-n:F and consecutive k-out-of-n:F systems, by Fatemeh Mohammadi, Eduardo Saenz-de-Cabezon, and Henry P. Wynn; arXiv:1712.08042v1.
  1735. A presentation for the Cox ring of M0,6, by Martha Bernal Guillén and Diane Maclagan; arXiv:1712.08193v1.
  1736. Feynman integral relations from parametric annihilators, by Thomas Bitoun, Christian Bogner, Rene Pascal Klausen, and Erik Panzer; arXiv:1712.09215v2.
  1737. Equivariant D-modules on binary cubic forms, by András C. Lőrincz, Claudiu Raicu, and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1712.09932v1.
  1738. Homological invariants of determinantal thickenings, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1712.09938v1; appeared in: Bull. Math. Soc. Sci. Math. Roumanie, Volume 60 (108), no. 4, pages 425-446 (2017).
  1739. Monads on projective varieties, by Simone Marchesi, Pedro Macias Marques, and Helena Soares; arXiv:1801.00151v1; appeared in: Pacific Journal of Mathematics 296 (2018), no. 1, 155-180.
  1740. Betti numbers for numerical semigroup rings, by Dumitru I. Stamate; arXiv:1801.00153v2.
  1741. Tropical geometry of genus two curves, by Maria Angelica Cueto and Hannah Marwig; arXiv:1801.00378v1.
  1742. Koszul almost complete intersections, by Matthew Mastroeni; arXiv:1801.00763v1.
  1743. On the average condition number of tensor rank decompositions, by Paul Breiding and Nick Vannieuwenhoven; arXiv:1801.01673v2.
  1744. Algebraic stories from one and from the other pockets, by Ralf Fröberg, Samuel Lundqvist, Alessandro Oneto, and Boris Shapiro; arXiv:1801.01692v1.
  1745. Vanishing theorems for representation homology and the derived cotangent complex, by Yuri Berest, Ajay C. Ramadoss, and Wai-kit Yeung; arXiv:1801.01942v2.
  1746. Hyperplane Neural Codes and the Polar Complex, by Vladimir Itskov, Alex Kunin, and Zvi Rosen; arXiv:1801.02304v1.
  1747. Border rank is not multiplicative under the tensor product, by Matthias Christandl, Fulvio Gesmundo, and Asger Kjærulff Jensen; arXiv:1801.04852v1.
  1748. On the level of a Calabi-Yau hypersurface, by Stiofáin Fordham; arXiv:1801.04893v2.
  1749. Ranks and Symmetric Ranks of Cubic Surfaces, by Anna Seigal; arXiv:1801.05377v1.
  1750. Regularity and Gröbner bases of the Rees algebra of edge ideals of bipartite graphs, by Yairon Cid-Ruiz; arXiv:1801.06731v2.
  1751. Lovasz-Saks-Schrijver ideals and coordinate sections of determinantal varieties, by Aldo Conca and Volkmar Welker; arXiv:1801.07916v1.
  1752. On the maximal graded shifts of ideals and modules, by Jason McCullough; arXiv:1801.08194v1.
  1753. On complex and real identifiability of tensors, by Elena Angelini; arXiv:1801.08311v1.
  1754. Algorithmic Linearly Constrained Gaussian Processes, by Markus Lange-Hegermann; arXiv:1801.09197v1.
  1755. A note on a Griffiths-type ring for complete intersections in Grassmannians, by Enrico Fatighenti and Giovanni Mongardi; arXiv:1801.09586v1.
  1756. Mayer-Vietoris sequences and equivariant K-theory rings of toric varieties, by Tara S. Holm and Gareth Williams; arXiv:1802.00078v2.
  1757. Numerical Schubert Calculus via the Littlewood-Richardson Homotopy Algorithm, by Anton Leykin, Abraham Martin del Campo, Frank Sottile, Ravi Vakil, and Jan Verschelde; arXiv:1802.00984v2.
  1758. Isotropic Subspaces of Schur Modules, by Leesa B. Anzaldo; arXiv:1802.01779v1.
  1759. On some local cohomology spectral sequences, by Josep Àlvarez Montaner, Alberto F. Boix, and Santiago Zarzuela; arXiv:1802.02025v2.
  1760. Frobenius powers, by Daniel J. Hernández, Pedro Teixeira, and Emily E. Witt; arXiv:1802.02705v1.
  1761. On the Lex-plus-powers Conjecture, by Giulio Caviglia and Alessio Sammartano; arXiv:1802.03035v1.
  1762. Vanishing ideals of parameterised toric codes, by Esma Baran and Mesut Şahin; arXiv:1802.04083v1.
  1763. Following Schubert varieties under Feigin’s degeneration of the flag variety, by Lara Bossinger and Martina Lanini; arXiv:1802.04320v1.
  1764. Equations defining probability tree models, by Eliana Duarte and Christiane Görgen; arXiv:1802.04511v1.
  1765. Counting linear extensions of restricted posets, by Samuel Dittmer and Igor Pak; arXiv:1802.06312v1.
  1766. Explicit equations of a fake projective plane, by Lev A. Borisov and JongHae Keum; arXiv:1802.06333v2.
  1767. Average Behavior of Minimal Free Resolutions of Monomial Ideals, by Jesús A. De Loera, Serkan Hoşten, Robert Krone, and Lily Silverstein; arXiv:1802.06537v1.
  1768. Regularity of bicyclic Graphs and their powers, by Yairon Cid-Ruiz, Sepehr Jafari, Navid Nemati, and Beatrice Picone; arXiv:1802.07202v2.
  1769. Artinian algebras and Jordan type, by Anthony Iarrobino, Pedro Macias Marques, and Chris McDaniel; arXiv:1802.07383v3.
  1770. Maximal depth property of finitely generated modules, by Ahad Rahimi; arXiv:1802.07596v1.
  1771. Algorithmic Boundedness-From-Below Conditions for Generic Scalar Potentials, by Igor P. Ivanov, Marcel Köpke, and Margarete Muhlleitner; arXiv:1802.07976v2; appeared in: Eur. Phys. J. C (2018) 78:413.
  1772. Symmetry preserving degenerations of the generic symmetric matrix, by Rainelly Cunha, Zaqueu Ramos, and Aron Simis; arXiv:1802.08067v2.
  1773. Fano threefolds as equivariant compactifications of the vector group, by Zhizhong Huang and Pedro Montero; arXiv:1802.08090v2.
  1774. Cohomologies of coherent sheaves and massless spectra in F-theory, by Martin Bies; arXiv:1802.08860v1.
  1775. Learning Algebraic Varieties from Samples, by Paul Breiding, Sara Kalisnik Verovsek, Bernd Sturmfels, and Madeleine Weinstein; arXiv:1802.09436v1.
  1776. Typical and Generic Ranks in Matrix Completion, by Daniel Irving Bernstein, Grigoriy Blekherman, and Rainer Sinn; arXiv:1802.09513v1.
  1777. The product of the eigenvalues of a symmetric tensor, by Luca Sodomaco; arXiv:1802.10173v2.
  1778. On stability properties over powers of polymatroidal ideals, by Shokoufe Karimi and Amir Mafi; arXiv:1803.00730v1.
  1779. Waring decompositions and identifiability via Bertini and Macaulay2 software, by Elena Angelini; arXiv:1803.00800v1.
  1780. Lefschetz properties of monomial ideals with almost linear resolution, by Nasrin Altafi and Navid Nemati; arXiv:1803.01388v1.
  1781. Depth and regularity of monomial ideals via polarization and combinatorial optimization, by Jose Martínez-Bernal, Susan Morey, Rafael H. Villarreal, and Carlos E. Vivares; arXiv:1803.02017v1.
  1782. Collisions of fat points and applications to interpolation theory, by Francesco Galuppi; arXiv:1803.02746v1.
  1783. Twisted Fourier-Mukai partners of Enriques surfaces, by Nicolas Addington and Andrew Wray; arXiv:1803.03250v1.
  1784. On generic principal ideals in the exterior algebra, by Samuel Lundqvist and Lisa Nicklasson; arXiv:1803.03563v1.
  1785. Homological invariants of powers of fiber products, by Hop D. Nguyen and Thanh Vu; arXiv:1803.04016v2.
  1786. An Algorithm for the Tropical Realizability Problem for Families of Curves, by Paolo Tripoli; arXiv:1803.04491v1.
  1787. Fröberg’s Conjecture and the initial ideal of generic sequences, by Duc Trung Van; arXiv:1803.04997v1.
  1788. Many associated primes of powers of primes, by Jesse Kim and Irena Swanson; arXiv:1803.05456v1.
  1789. Divisors on matroids and their volumes, by Christopher Eur; arXiv:1803.07103v1.
  1790. Offset Hypersurfaces and Persistent Homology of Algebraic Varieties, by Emil Horobet and Madeleine Weinstein; arXiv:1803.07281v2.
  1791. Tangent cones of monomial curves obtained by numerical duplication, by Marco D’Anna, Raheleh Jafari, and Francesco Strazzanti; arXiv:1803.08302v1.
  1792. The representation type of determinantal varieties, by Jan O. Kleppe and Rosa M. Miró-Roig; arXiv:1803.08303v1; appeared in: Algebr Represent Theor (2017) 20:1029-1059.
  1793. Projective duals to algebraic and tropical hypersurfaces, by Nathan Ilten and Yoav Len; arXiv:1803.08912v1.
  1794. On ideals generated by two generic quadratic forms in the exterior algebra, by Veronica Crispin Quiñonez, Samuel Lundqvist, and Gleb Nenashev; arXiv:1803.08918v1.
  1795. A characterization of some Fano 4-folds through conic fibrations, by Pedro Montero and Eleonora Anna Romano; arXiv:1803.09129v1.
  1796. A version of Green’s conjecture in positive characteristic, by Christian Bopp and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1803.10481v1.
  1797. Orthogonal instanton bundles on n, by Aline V. Andrade, Simone Marchesi, and Rosa Maria Miró-Roig; arXiv:1803.11237v1.
  1798. Chiral Homology of elliptic curves and Zhu’s algebra, by Jethro van Ekeren and Reimundo Heluani; arXiv:1804.00017v3.
  1799. Newton complementary duals of f-ideals, by Samuel Budd and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1804.00686v1.
  1800. Explicit equations of the Cartwright-Steger surface, by Lev A. Borisov and Sai-Kee Yeung; arXiv:1804.00737v2.
  1801. The numerical algebraic geometry of bottlenecks, by David Eklund; arXiv:1804.01015v4.
  1802. The equations defining the graph of a certain rational map, by Youngsu Kim and Vivek Mukundan; arXiv:1804.02015v1.
  1803. Unexpected curves arising from special line arrangements, by Michela Di Marca, Grzegorz Malara, and Alessandro Oneto; arXiv:1804.02730v1.
  1804. On the unique unexpected quartic in 2, by Łucja Farnik, Francesco Galuppi, Luca Sodomaco, and William Trok; arXiv:1804.03590v2.
  1805. The slack realization space of a matroid, by Madeline Brandt and Amy Wiebe; arXiv:1804.05264v1.
  1806. 4d N=3 indices via discrete gauging, by Thomas Bourton, Alessandro Pini, and Elli Pomoni; arXiv:1804.05396v1.
  1807. Chen ranks and resonance varieties of the upper McCool groups, by Alexander I. Suciu and He Wang; arXiv:1804.06006v1.
  1808. A construction of equivariant bundles on the space of symmetric forms, by Ada Boralevi, Daniele Faenzi, and Paolo Lella; arXiv:1804.06211v1.
  1809. Equations and Syzygies of K3 Carpets and Unions of Scrolls, by David Eisenbud and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1804.08011v1.
  1810. On the algebraic boundaries among typical ranks for real binary forms, by Maria Chiara Brambilla and Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1804.08309v1.
  1811. Varieties of Signature Tensors, by Carlos Améndola, Peter Friz, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1804.08325v1.
  1812. Singular value decomposition of complexes, by Danielle A. Brake, Jonathan D. Hauenstein, Frank-Olaf Schreyer, Andrew J. Sommese, and Michael E. Stillman; arXiv:1804.09838v2.
  1813. Solving the likelihood equations to compute Euler obstruction functions, by Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:1804.10936v2.
  1814. Syzygy divisors on Hurwitz spaces, by Anand Deopurkar and Anand Patel; arXiv:1805.00648v1; appeared in: Contemporary Mathematics, 703, pp 209-222, 2018.
  1815. Upper bounds for the regularity of powers of edge ideals of graphs, by A. V. Jayanthan and S. Selvaraja; arXiv:1805.01412v1.
  1816. Tautological systems and free divisors, by Luis Narváez Macarro and Christian Sevenheck; arXiv:1805.02101v1.
  1817. On the vanishing of theta invariant and a conjecture of Huneke and Wiegand, by Olgur Celikbas; arXiv:1805.04568v1.
  1818. Degree and birationality of multi-graded rational maps, by Laurent Busé, Yairon Cid-Ruiz, and Carlos D’Andrea; arXiv:1805.05180v1.
  1819. Resolution of the symmetric algebra of a finite base locus, by Rémi Bignalet-Cazalet; arXiv:1805.05599v1.
  1820. On power ideals of transversal matroids and their "parking functions", by Camilo Sarmiento; arXiv:1805.07210v1.
  1821. Equivalent matrices up to permutations, by Stefan O. Tohaneanu and Jesus Vargas; arXiv:1805.08343v1.
  1822. A New Subadditivity Formula for Test Ideals, by Daniel Smolkin; arXiv:1805.08739v2.
  1823. Traintracks Through Calabi-Yaus: Amplitudes Beyond Elliptic Polylogarithms, by Jacob L. Bourjaily, Yang-Hui He, Andrew J. McLeod, Matt von Hippel, and Matthias Wilhelm; arXiv:1805.09326v1.
  1824. Unexpected hypersurfaces and where to find them, by B. Harbourne, J. Migliore, U. Nagel, and Z. Teitler; arXiv:1805.10626v2.
  1825. Regularity of the vanishing ideal over a bipartite nested ear decomposition, by Jorge Neves; arXiv:1805.10923v1.
  1826. The Chern-Schwartz-MacPherson class of an embeddable scheme, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1805.11116v1.
  1827. Linear strands of edge ideals of multipartite uniform clutters, by Amin Nematbakhsh; arXiv:1805.11432v1.
  1828. Square-free Groebner degenerations, by Aldo Conca and Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:1805.11923v2.
  1829. On minimal decompositions of low rank symmetric tensors, by Bernard Mourrain and Alessandro Oneto; arXiv:1805.11940v1.
  1830. Monodromy Solver: Sequential and Parallel, by Nathan Bliss, Timothy Duff, Anton Leykin, and Jeff Sommars; arXiv:1805.12212v1.
  1831. Cohomological Operators on Quotients by an Exact Zero Divisor, by Andrew Windle; arXiv:1805.12236v1.
  1832. Moduli spaces of abstract and embedded Kummer varieties, by Mattia Galeotti and Sara Perna; arXiv:1806.00267v1.
  1833. Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity up to symmetry, by Dinh Van Le, Uwe Nagel, Hop D. Nguyen, and Tim Roemer; arXiv:1806.00457v1.
  1834. Torsion of a finite base locus, by Rémi Bignalet-Cazalet; arXiv:1806.00856v1.
  1835. Toric degenerations: a bridge between representation theory, tropical geometry and cluster algebras, by Lara Bossinger; arXiv:1806.02090v1.
  1836. Regularity of binomial edge ideals of Cohen-Macaulay bipartite graphs, by A. V. Jayanthan and Arvind Kumar; arXiv:1806.02109v1.
  1837. On categories of equivariant D-modules, by András C. Lőrincz and Uli Walther; arXiv:1806.02428v1.
  1838. Unramified Brauer groups of conic bundle threefolds in characteristic two, by Asher Auel, Alessandro Bigazzi, Christian Böhning, and Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer; arXiv:1806.02668v2.
  1839. Free Extensions and Jordan type, by Anthony Iarrobino, Pedro Macias Marques, and Chris McDaniel; arXiv:1806.02767v1.
  1840. On normalized Horn systems, by Christine Berkesch, Laura Felicia Matusevich, and Uli Walther; arXiv:1806.03355v1.
  1841. Tensor-Multinomial Sums of Ideals: Primary Decompositions and Persistence of Associated Primes, by Irena Swanson and Robert M. Walker; arXiv:1806.03545v1.
  1842. Degree of the exceptional component of foliations in P3, by Artur Rossini and Israel Vainsencher; arXiv:1806.04814v1.
  1843. Leading Coefficients and the Multiplicity of Known Roots, by Gregory J. Clark and Joshua N. Cooper; arXiv:1806.05222v1.
  1844. A homological characterization for freeness of multi-arrangements, by Michael DiPasquale; arXiv:1806.05295v1.
  1845. On the Coefficients of the Permanent and the Determinant of a Circulant Matric. Applications, by Liena Colarte, Emilia Mezzetti, Rosa Maria Miró-Roig, and Martí Salat; arXiv:1806.05905v1.
  1846. Segre Class Computation and Practical Applications, by Corey Harris and Martin Helmer; arXiv:1806.07408v2.
  1847. The Hochschild cohomology of square-free monomial complete intersections, by Nghia T. H. Tran and Emil Sköldberg; arXiv:1806.07802v1.
  1848. The maximum genus problem for locally Cohen-Macaulay space curves, by Valentina Beorchia, Paolo Lella, and Enrico Schlesinger; arXiv:1806.08731v1.
  1849. Singularities in mixed characteristic via big Cohen-Macaulay algebras, by Linquan Ma and Karl Schwede; arXiv:1806.09567v1.
  1850. Characterization of Ulrich bundles on Hirzebruch surfaces, by Vincenzo Antonelli; arXiv:1806.10380v1.
  1851. Fiber product homotopy method for multiparameter eigenvalue problems, by Jose Israel Rodriguez, Lek-Heng Lim, and Yiling You; arXiv:1806.10578v1.
  1852. Degree of the Exceptional Component of the Space of Holomorphic Foliations of Degree Two and Codimension One in P3, by Artur Rossini; arXiv:1806.11340v1.
  1853. The weak Lefschetz property of equigenerated monomial ideals, by Nasrin Altafi and Mats Boij; arXiv:1807.02138v1.
  1854. Betti numbers of toric ideals of graphs: A case study, by Federico Galetto, Johannes Hofscheier, Graham Keiper, Craig Kohne, Miguel Eduardo Uribe Paczka, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1807.02154v1.
  1855. On the identification of k-inductively pierced codes using toric ideals, by Molly Hoch, Samuel Muthiah, and Nida Obatake; arXiv:1807.02390v1.
  1856. Quiver Theories and Formulae for Slodowy Slices of Classical Algebras, by Santiago Cabrera, Amihay Hanany, and Rudolph Kalveks; arXiv:1807.02521v1.
  1857. Hodge numbers and Hodge structures for Calabi-Yau categories of dimension three, by Roland Abuaf; arXiv:1807.02867v1.
  1858. Multiplicity of the saturated special fiber ring of height two perfect ideals, by Yairon Cid-Ruiz; arXiv:1807.03189v1.
  1859. Discrete Gauging in Coulomb branches of Three Dimensional N=4 Supersymmetric Gauge Theories, by Amihay Hanany and Anton Zajac; arXiv:1807.03221v1.
  1860. Coordinate-wise Powers of Algebraic Varieties, by Papri Dey, Paul Görlach, and Nidhi Kaihnsa; arXiv:1807.03295v1.
  1861. Necklaces count polynomial parametric osculants, by Taylor Brysiewicz; arXiv:1807.03408v1.
  1862. Nilpotence varieties, by Richard Eager, Ingmar Saberi, and Johannes Walcher; arXiv:1807.03766v1.
  1863. The relative canonical resolution: Macaulay2-package, experiments and conjectures, by Christian Bopp and Michael Hoff; arXiv:1807.05121v1.
  1864. 2-dimensional vertex decomposable circulant graphs, by Francesco Romeo and Giancarlo Rinaldo; arXiv:1807.05755v1.
  1865. Tropical Fano Schemes, by Sara Lamboglia; arXiv:1807.06283v1.
  1866. Derivation degree sequences of non-free arrangements, by Max Wakefield; arXiv:1807.07613v1.
  1867. On graphs with 2 trivial distance ideals, by Carlos A. Alfaro; arXiv:1807.07992v2.
  1868. On the existence of an apolar star configuration, by Iman Bahmani Jafarloo; arXiv:1807.09550v1.
  1869. Moment Varieties of Measures on Polytopes, by Kathlén Kohn, Boris Shapiro, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1807.10258v1.
  1870. Smoothable zero dimensional schemes and special projections of algebraic varieties, by Joachim Jelisiejew, Grzegorz Kapustka, and Michal Kapustka; arXiv:1807.10373v2.
  1871. The Distance Function from a Real Algebraic Variety, by Giorgio Ottaviani and Luca Sodomaco; arXiv:1807.10390v2.
  1872. SageMathCloud as the Learning Tool Cloud Technologies of the Computer-Based Studying Mathematics and Informatics Disciplines, by S. V. Shokaliuk, O. M. Markova, and S. O. Semerikov; arXiv:1807.10658v1; appeared in: Modeling in Education: Status. Problems. Prospects (2017) 130-142, 295-296.
  1873. Lehn-Sorger example via Cox ring and torus action, by Maksymilian Grab; arXiv:1807.11438v1.
  1874. Fixed rings of generalized Weyl algebras, by Jason Gaddis and Robert Won; arXiv:1808.01207v1.
  1875. Projectively unique polytopes and toric slack ideals, by João Gouveia, Antonio Macchia, Rekha R. Thomas, and Amy Wiebe; arXiv:1808.01692v1.
  1876. On the projective dimension of 5 quadric almost complete intersections with low multiplicities, by Sabine El Khoury; arXiv:1808.01822v2.
  1877. Ideal points of character varieties, algebraic non-integral representations, and undetected closed essential surfaces in 3-manifolds, by Alex Casella, Charles Katerba, and Stephan Tillmann; arXiv:1808.02535v2.
  1878. Computing Unit Groups of Curves, by Justin Chen, Sameera Vemulapalli, and Leon Zhang; arXiv:1808.02742v1.
  1879. On the support of local and formal cohomology, by Mohsen Asgharzadeh; arXiv:1808.04652v1.
  1880. Syzygies of determinantal thickenings and representations of the general linear Lie superalgebra, by Claudiu Raicu and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1808.05649v1.
  1881. Membership criteria and containments of powers of monomial ideals, by Huy Tai Ha and Ngo Viet Trung; arXiv:1808.05899v1.
  1882. State Polytopes Related to Two Classes of Combinatorial Neural Codes, by Robert Davis; arXiv:1808.06721v2.
  1883. Oriented Schubert calculus in Chow-Witt rings of Grassmannians, by Matthias Wendt; arXiv:1808.07296v1.
  1884. Configuration space in a product, by John D. Wiltshire-Gordon; arXiv:1808.08894v1.
  1885. Predicted decay ideal, by Sarah Jo Weinstein and Irena Swanson; arXiv:1808.09030v1.
  1886. Towards Massively Parallel Computations in Algebraic Geometry, by Janko Boehm, Wolfram Decker, Anne Frühbis-Krüger, Franz-Josef Pfreundt, Mirko Rahn, and Lukas Ristau; arXiv:1808.09727v1.
  1887. Equivariant D-modules on 2x2x2 hypermatrices, by Michael Perlman; arXiv:1809.00352v1.
  1888. The Lecture Hall Cone as a toric deformation, by Lukas Katthän; arXiv:1809.01377v1.
  1889. Divisor package for Macaulay2, by Karl Schwede and Zhaoning Yang; arXiv:1809.01566v1.
  1890. Learning Paths from Signature Tensors, by Max Pfeffer, Anna Seigal, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1809.01588v2.
  1891. Poincaré duality and resonance varieties, by Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:1809.01801v1.
  1892. On asymptotic vanishing behavior of local cohomology, by Hailong Dao and Jonathan Montaño; arXiv:1809.02310v1.
  1893. The Rough Veronese variety, by Francesco Galuppi; arXiv:1809.02522v2.
  1894. Quantisation of Kippenhahn’s Conjecture, by Ben Lawrence; arXiv:1809.02779v1.
  1895. Detecting tropical defects of polynomial equations, by Paul Görlach, Yue Ren, and Jeff Sommars; arXiv:1809.03350v1.
  1896. The number of master integrals as Euler characteristic, by Thomas Bitoun, Christian Bogner, René Pascal Klausen, and Erik Panzer; arXiv:1809.03399v1.
  1897. Regularity, matchings and Cameron-Walker graphs, by Tran Nam Trung; arXiv:1809.05377v1.
  1898. State-Dependent Kernel Selection for Conditional Sampling of Graphs, by James Scott and Axel Gandy; arXiv:1809.06758v1.
  1899. Codimension and Projective Dimension up to Symmetry, by Dinh Van Le, Uwe Nagel, Hop D. Nguyen, and Tim Roemer; arXiv:1809.06877v1.
  1900. A stable version of Harbourne’s Conjecture and the containment problem for space monomial curves, by Eloísa Grifo; arXiv:1809.06955v1.
  1901. Regularity and multiplicity of toric rings of three-dimensional Ferrers diagrams, by Kuei-Nuan Lin and Yi-Huang Shen; arXiv:1809.08351v1.
  1902. The rings of Hilbert modular forms for ℚ(sqrt29) and ℚ(sqrt37), by Brandon Williams; arXiv:1809.08623v2.
  1903. The Hochschild cohomology ring of a global quotient orbifold, by Cris Negron, Travis Schedler, Pieter Belmans, and Pavel Etingof; arXiv:1809.08715v2.
  1904. In the Shadows of a hypergraph: looking for associated primes of powers of squarefree monomial ideals, by Erin Bela, Giuseppe Favacchio, and Nghia Tran; arXiv:1809.08796v1.
  1905. On the defining equations of Rees algebra of a height two perfect ideal using the theory of D-modules, by Sudeshna Roy; arXiv:1809.08917v1.
  1906. Seminormalization package for Macaulay2, by Karl Schwede and Bernard Serbinowski; arXiv:1809.09256v1.
  1907. Cubics in 10 variables vs. cubics in 1000 variables: Uniformity phenomena for bounded degree polynomials, by Daniel Erman, Steven V Sam, and Andrew Snowden; arXiv:1809.09402v1.
  1908. Moment ideals of local Dirac mixtures, by Alexandros Grosdos Koutsoumpelias and Markus Wageringel; arXiv:1809.09934v1.
  1909. Quivers supporting twisted Calabi-Yau algebras, by Jason Gaddis and Daniel Rogalski; arXiv:1809.10222v1.
  1910. On stable cohomology of central extensions of elementary abelian groups, by Fedor Bogomolov, Christian Böhning, and Alena Pirutka; arXiv:1809.11023v1.
  1911. Light dual multinets of order six in the projective plane, by Norbert Bogya and Gábor P. Nagy; arXiv:1810.00416v1.
  1912. Local Operators from the Space of Vacua of Four Dimensional SUSY Gauge Theories, by Richard Eager; arXiv:1810.01192v1.
  1913. Initially regular sequences and depths of ideals, by Louiza Fouli, Huy Tai Ha, and Susan Morey; arXiv:1810.01512v1.
  1914. Decomposition of graded local cohomology tables, by Alessandro De Stefani and Ilya Smirnov; arXiv:1810.01536v1.
  1915. The Rees Algebra of Parametric Curves via liftings, by Teresa Cortadellas Benitez, David Cox, and Carlos D’Andrea; arXiv:1810.02077v2.
  1916. Linear resolutions and Gröbner basis of Hankel determinantal ideals, by Sepehr Jafari; arXiv:1810.02139v1.
  1917. The TestIdeals package for Macaulay2, by Alberto F. Boix, Daniel J. Hernández, Zhibek Kadyrsizova, Mordechai Katzman, Sara Malec, Marcus Robinson, Karl Schwede, Daniel Smolkin, Pedro Teixeira, and Emily E. Witt; arXiv:1810.02770v2.
  1918. The universal Poisson deformation of hypertoric varieties and some classification results, by Takahiro Nagaoka; arXiv:1810.02961v1.
  1919. Regularity of binomial edge ideals of chordal graphs, by M. Rouzbahani Malayeri, S. Saeedi Madani, and D. Kiani; arXiv:1810.03119v1.
  1920. A Study of quasi-Gorenstein rings II: Deformation of quasi-Gorenstein property, by Kazuma Shimomoto, Naoki Taniguchi, and Ehsan Tavanfar; arXiv:1810.03181v2.
  1921. Testing hyperbolicity of real polynomials, by Papri Dey and Daniel Plaumann; arXiv:1810.04055v2.
  1922. A linear algorithm for computing Polynomial Dynamical System, by Ines Abdeljaoued-Tej, Alia BenKahla, Ghassen Haddad, and Annick Valibouze; arXiv:1810.04069v1.
  1923. Quantifying singularities with differential operators, by Holger Brenner, Jack Jeffries, and Luis Núñez-Betancourt; arXiv:1810.04476v1.
  1924. Tor as a Module over an Exterior Algebra, by David Eisenbud, Irena Peeva, and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1810.04999v1.
  1925. A toric deformation method for solving Kuramoto equations, by Tianran Chen and Robert Davis; arXiv:1810.05690v1.
  1926. Hyperdeterminants from the E8 Discriminant, by Frédéric Holweck and Luke Oeding; arXiv:1810.05857v1.
  1927. Regularity and h-polynomials of edge ideals, by Takayuki Hibi, Kazunori Matsuda, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1810.07140v1.
  1928. A note on linear resolution and polymatroidal ideals, by Amir Mafi and Dler Naderi; arXiv:1810.07582v2.
  1929. Characterizations of indicator functions of fractional factorial designs, by Satoshi Aoki; arXiv:1810.08417v2.
  1930. Constructing explicit K3 spectra, by Oron Y. Propp; arXiv:1810.08953v1.
  1931. On Comon’s and Strassen’s conjectures, by Alex Casarotti, Alex Massarenti, and Massimiliano Mella; arXiv:1810.09338v1.
  1932. Weak Hadamard Star Configurations and Apolarity, by Iman Bahmani Jafarloo and Gabriele Calussi; arXiv:1810.10606v1.
  1933. On Some Configurations of Oppositely Charged Trapped Vortices in the Plane, by Emilie Dufresne, Heather A Harrington, Panayotis G Kevrekidis, and Paolo Tripoli; arXiv:1810.11529v1.
  1934. Flag matroids: algebra and geometry, by Amanda Cameron, Rodica Dinu, Mateusz Michałek, and Tim Seynnaeve; arXiv:1811.00272v1.
  1935. Identifiability for a class of symmetric tensors, by Elena Angelini, Luca Chiantini, and Andrea Mazzon; arXiv:1811.01865v1.
  1936. Explicit rationality of some cubic fourfolds, by Francesco Russo and Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1811.03502v1.
  1937. Graded Betti numbers of balanced simplicial complexes, by Martina Juhnke-Kubitzke and Lorenzo Venturello; arXiv:1811.03892v1.
  1938. Standard Bases over Euclidean Domains, by Christian Eder, Gerhard Pfister, and Adrian Popescu; arXiv:1811.05736v1.
  1939. Chordal circulant graphs and induced matching number, by Francesco Romeo; arXiv:1811.06409v1.
  1940. On Hilbert Functions of Points in Projective Space and Structure of Graded Modules, by Damas Karmel Mgani and Makungu Mwanzalima; arXiv:1811.06790v1.
  1941. The reduction number and degree bound of projective subschemes, by Doan Trung Cuong and Sijong Kwak; arXiv:1811.08386v1.
  1942. Voronoi Cells of Varieties, by Diego Cifuentes, Kristian Ranestad, Bernd Sturmfels, and Madeleine Weinstein; arXiv:1811.08395v1.
  1943. Higher-distance commuting varieties, by Madeleine Elyze, Alexander Guterman, and Ralph Morrison; arXiv:1811.09553v1.
  1944. Singularities in mixed characteristic. The perfectoid approach, by Yves Andreé; arXiv:1811.09843v1.
  1945. Constructing Fano 3-folds from cluster varieties of rank 2, by Stephen Coughlan and Tom Ducat; arXiv:1811.10926v1.
  1946. Numerical Software to Compute Newton Polytopes and Tropical Membership, by Taylor Brysiewicz; arXiv:1811.12279v1.
  1947. Skew-Symmetric Tensor Decomposition, by Enrique Arrondo, Alessandra Bernardi, Pedro Macias Marques, and Bernard Mourrain; arXiv:1811.12725v1.
  1948. Computing Schur complexes, by Michael K. Brown, Hang Huang, Robert P. Laudone, Michael Perlman, Claudiu Raicu, Steven V Sam, and João Pedro Santos; arXiv:1812.00790v1.
  1949. Certification for Polynomial Systems via Square Subsystems, by Timothy Duff and Frank Sottile; arXiv:1812.02851v1.
  1950. The Calabi-Yau Landscape: from Geometry, to Physics, to Machine-Learning, by Yang-Hui He; arXiv:1812.02893v1.
  1951. Symmetric Decomposition of the Associated Graded Algebra of an Artinian Gorenstein Algebra, by Anthony Iarrobino and Pedro Macias Marques; arXiv:1812.03586v1.
  1952. Generalized Hamming weights of projective Reed--Muller-type codes over graphs, by Jose Martinez-Bernal, Miguel A. Valencia-Bucio, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1812.04106v1.
  1953. Sums of squares in Macaulay2, by Diego Cifuentes, Thomas Kahle, and Pablo A. Parrilo; arXiv:1812.05475v1.
  1954. Enumeração de hipersuperfícies com subesquemas singulares, by Weversson Dalmaso Sellin; arXiv:1812.06129v1.
  1955. Scattering amplitudes in YM and GR as minimal model brackets and their recursive characterization, by Andrea Nützi and Michael Reiterer; arXiv:1812.06454v1.
  1956. GMD functions for scheme-based linear codes and algebraic invariants of Geramita ideals, by Susan M. Cooper, Alexandra Seceleanu, Stefan O. Tohaneanu, Maria Vaz Pinto, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1812.06529v1.
  1957. Exposed circuits, linear quotients, and chordal clutters, by Anton Dochtermann; arXiv:1812.08128v1.
  1958. Effective cycles on some linear blowups of projective spaces, by Norbert Pintye and Artie Prendergast-Smith; arXiv:1812.08476v1.
  1959. Pathologies on the Hilbert scheme of points, by Joachim Jelisiejew; arXiv:1812.08531v1.
  1960. Ideals of the Multiview Variety, by Sameer Agarwal, Andrew Pryhuber, and Rekha Thomas; arXiv:1812.09470v1.
  1961. Symplectic and Kähler structures on biquotients, by Oliver Goertsches, Panagiotis Konstantis, and Leopold Zoller; arXiv:1812.09689v1.
  1962. The family of perfect ideals of codimension 3, of type 2 with 5 generators, by Ela Celikbas, Jai Laxmi, Witold Kraśkiewicz, and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1812.09736v1.
  1963. The Hitchhiker guide to: Secant Varieties and Tensor Decomposition, by Alessandra Bernardi, Enrico Carlini, Maria Virginia Catalisano, Alessandro Gimigliano, and Alessandro Oneto; arXiv:1812.10267v1; appeared in: Mathematics 2018, 6(12), 314.
  1964. Bott vanishing for algebraic surfaces, by Burt Totaro; arXiv:1812.10516v1.
  1965. Linkage classes of grade 3 perfect ideals, by Lars Winther Christensen, Oana Veliche, and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1812.11552v1.
  1966. Special cubic birational transformations of projective spaces, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1901.01203v3.
  1967. Ramification divisors of general projections, by Anand Deopurkar, Eduard Duryev, and Anand Patel; arXiv:1901.01513v1.
  1968. Gorenstein T-spread Veronese algebras, by Rodica Dinu; arXiv:1901.01561v1.
  1969. On the identifiability of ternary forms, by Elena Angelini and Luca Chiantini; arXiv:1901.01796v2.
  1970. The semi-algebraic geometry of optimal designs for the Bradley-Terry model, by Thomas Kahle, Frank Röttger, and Rainer Schwabe; arXiv:1901.02375v1.
  1971. Hilbert squares of K3 surfaces and Debarre-Voisin varieties, by Olivier Debarre, Frédéric Han, Kieran O’Grady, and Claire Voisin; arXiv:1901.04032v1.
  1972. Strong test ideals associated to Cartier algebras, by Florian Enescu and Irina Ilioaea; arXiv:1901.04113v1.
  1973. Fiber invariants of projective morphisms and regularity of powers of ideals, by Sankhaneel Bisui, Huy Tai Ha, and Abu Chackalamannil Thomas; arXiv:1901.04425v1.
  1974. Euclidean distance degree of projective varieties, by Laurentiu G. Maxim, Jose Israel Rodriguez, and Botong Wang; arXiv:1901.05550v2.
  1975. Isotropic and Coisotropic Subvarieties of Grassmannians, by Kathlén Kohn and James Mathews; arXiv:1901.06584v1.
  1976. Chudnovsky’s conjecture and resurgence numbers of fiber products of projective schemes, by Sankhaneel Bisui, Huy Tai Ha, A. V. Jayanthan, and Abu Chackalamannil Thomas; arXiv:1901.07967v2.
  1977. On jet schemes of pfaffian ideals, by Emanuela De Negri and Enrico Sbarra; arXiv:1901.09602v1.
  1978. Type D quiver representation varieties, double Grassmannians, and symmetric varieties, by Ryan Kinser and Jenna Rajchgot; arXiv:1901.10014v2.
  1979. Efficient Relative Pose Estimation for Cameras and Generalized Cameras in Case of Known Relative Rotation Angle, by Evgeniy Martyushev and Bo Li; arXiv:1901.11357v1.
  1980. On monomial Golod ideals, by Hailong Dao and Alessandro De Stefani; arXiv:1902.00806v2.
  1981. A desingularization of Kontsevich’s compactification of twisted cubics in V5, by Kiryong Chung; arXiv:1902.01658v1.
  1982. The variety defined by the matrix of diagonals is F-pure, by Zhibek Kadyrsizova; arXiv:1902.02563v1.
  1983. Nonnegative rank four boundaries, by Robert Krone and Kaie Kubjas; arXiv:1902.02868v1.
  1984. Invariants, Bitangents and Matrix Representations of Plane Quartics with 3-Cyclic Automorphisms, by Dun Liang; arXiv:1902.02914v2.
  1985. On the conjecture of Vasconcelos for Artinian almost complete intersection monomial ideals, by Kuei-Nuan Lin and Yi-Huang Shen; arXiv:1902.03068v1.
  1986. Flow-Up Bases for Generalized Spline Modules on Arbitrary Graphs, by Selma Altinok and Samet Sarioglan; arXiv:1902.03756v1.
  1987. Degeneration of pole order spectral sequences for hyperplane arrangements of 4 variables, by Morihiko Saito; arXiv:1902.03838v1.
  1988. On the multipliers at fixed points of self-maps of the projective plane, by Adolfo Guillot and Valente Ramírez; arXiv:1902.04433v2.
  1989. Identifying the Parametric Occurrence of Multiple Steady States for some Biological Networks, by R. Bradford, J. H. Davenport, M. England, H. Errami, V. Gerdt, D. Grigoriev, C. Hoyt, M. Kosta, O. Radulescu, T. Sturm, and A. Weber; arXiv:1902.04882v1.
  1990. Sequentially Cohen-Macaulay matroidal ideals, by Madineh Jafari and Amir Mafi; arXiv:1902.05251v2.
  1991. Computing Minimal Presentations and Bigraded Betti Numbers of 2-Parameter Persistent Homology, by Michael Lesnick and Matthew Wright; arXiv:1902.05708v2.
  1992. When is a Specht ideal Cohen-Macaulay?, by Kohji Yanagawa; arXiv:1902.06577v1.
  1993. Classification of Schubert Galois groups in Gr(4,9), by Abraham Martin del Campo, Frank Sottile, and Robert Williams; arXiv:1902.06809v1.
  1994. Algorithms for computing mixed multiplicities, mixed volumes and sectional Milnor numbers, by Kriti Goel, Sudeshna Roy, and J. K. Verma; arXiv:1902.07384v1.
  1995. Anomaly-free Model Building with Algebraic Geometry, by Johan Rathsman and Felix Tellander; arXiv:1902.08529v1.
  1996. Brownian motion tree models are toric, by Bernd Sturmfels, Caroline Uhler, and Piotr Zwiernik; arXiv:1902.09905v1.
  1997. Standard Model Plethystics, by Yan Xiao, Yang-Hui He, and Cyril Matti; arXiv:1902.10550v2.
  1998. Sparse Versions of the Cayley-Bacharach Theorem, by Laura Felicia Matusevich and Bruce Reznick; arXiv:1903.00075v1.
  1999. Symbolic powers of certain cover ideals of graphs, by Arvind Kumar, Rajiv Kumar, Rajib Sarkar, and S. Selvaraja; arXiv:1903.00178v1.
  2000. Unirational component of moduli spaces of genus 11 curves with several pencils of degree 6, by Hanieh Keneshlou and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1903.00254v1.
  2001. Singularities of Rees-like Algebras, by Paolo Mantero, Jason McCullough, and Lance Edward Miller; arXiv:1903.00973v1.
  2002. Oscillations and bistability in a model of ERK regulation, by Nida Obatake, Anne Shiu, Xiaoxian Tang, and Angelica Torres; arXiv:1903.02617v1.
  2003. Packing properties of cubic squarefree monomial ideals, by Ali Alilooee and Arindam Banerjee; arXiv:1903.03573v2.
  2004. Toric geometry of path signature varieties, by Laura Colmenarejo, Francesco Galuppi, and Mateusz Michałek; arXiv:1903.03779v1.
  2005. Polynomial spline spaces of non-uniform bi-degree on T-meshes: Combinatorial bounds on the dimension, by Deepesh Toshniwal, Bernard Mourrain, and Thomas Hughes; arXiv:1903.05949v1.
  2006. Discrete Statistical Models with Rational Maximum Likelihood Estimator, by Eliana Duarte, Orlando Marigliano, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1903.06110v1.
  2007. The Hilbert scheme of a pair of linear spaces, by Ritvik Ramkumar; arXiv:1903.06377v1.
  2008. Fibers of multi-graded rational maps and orthogonal projection onto rational surfaces, by Nicolás Botbol, Laurent Busé, Marc Chardin, and Fatmanur Yildirim; arXiv:1903.08107v1.
  2009. Quadratic Gorenstein rings and the Koszul property I, by Matthew Mastroeni, Hal Schenck, and Mike Stillman; arXiv:1903.08265v1.
  2010. Quadratic Gorenstein rings and the Koszul property II, by Matthew Mastroeni, Hal Schenck, and Mike Stillman; arXiv:1903.08273v1.
  2011. Autocovariance Varieties of Moving Average Random Fields, by Carlos Améndola and Viet Son Pham; arXiv:1903.08611v1.
  2012. Syzygies in Hilbert schemes of complete intersections, by Giulio Caviglia and Alessio Sammartano; arXiv:1903.08770v1.
  2013. Transverse lines to surfaces over finite fields, by Shamil Asgarli, Lian Duan, and Kuan-Wen Lai; arXiv:1903.08845v2.
  2014. Scattering Equations: From Projective Spaces to Tropical Grassmannians, by Freddy Cachazo, Nick Early, Alfredo Guevara, and Sebastian Mizera; arXiv:1903.08904v1.
  2015. Regularity and Koszul property of symbolic powers of monomial ideals, by Le Xuan Dung, Truong Thi Hien, Hop D. Nguyen, and Tran Nam Trung; arXiv:1903.09026v1.
  2016. Constructing symplectomorphisms between symplectic torus quotients, by Hans-Christian Herbig, Ethan Lawler, and Christopher Seaton; arXiv:1903.09357v1.
  2017. PLMP - Point-Line Minimal Problems in Complete Multi-View Visibility, by Timothy Duff, Kathlén Kohn, Anton Leykin, and Tomas Pajdla; arXiv:1903.10008v1.
  2018. On the containment problem for fat points ideals, by Stefan Tohaneanu and Yu Xie; arXiv:1903.10647v1.
  2019. The level of pairs of polynomials, by Alberto F. Boix, Marc Paul Noordman, and Jaap Top; arXiv:1903.11311v1.
  2020. Numerical Root Finding via Cox Rings, by Simon Telen; arXiv:1903.12002v2.
  2021. Expected resurgences and symbolic powers of ideals, by Eloísa Grifo, Craig Huneke, and Vivek Mukundan; arXiv:1903.12122v1.
  2022. Large lower bounds for the betti numbers of graded modules with low regularity, by Adam Boocher and Derrick Wigglesworth; arXiv:1903.12503v1.
  2023. Toric degenerations of Grassmannians and Schubert varieties from matching field tableaux, by Oliver Clarke and Fatemeh Mohammadi; arXiv:1904.00981v1.
  2024. Computing Dixmier Invariants and Some Geometric Configurations of Quartic Curves with 2 Involutions, by Dun Liang; arXiv:1904.01960v1.
  2025. Projective geometry of Wachspress coordinates, by Kathlén Kohn and Kristian Ranestad; arXiv:1904.02123v1.
  2026. Projecting Fanos in the mirror, by Alexander Kasprzyk, Ludmil Katzarkov, Victor Przyjalkowski, and Dmitrijs Sakovics; arXiv:1904.02194v1.
  2027. The graph of a Weyl algebra endomorphism, by Niels Lauritzen and Jesper Funch Thomsen; arXiv:1904.03128v1.
  2028. New constructions of unexpected hypersurfaces in n, by Brian Harbourne, Juan Migliore, and Halszka Tutaj-Gasińska; arXiv:1904.03251v1.
  2029. PBW degenerate Schubert varieties: Cartan components and counterexamples, by Igor Makhlin; arXiv:1904.03721v1.
  2030. The bottleneck degree of algebraic varieties, by Sandra Di Rocco, David Eklund, and Madeleine Weinstein; arXiv:1904.04502v1.
  2031. Asymptotic Syzygies in the Setting of Semi-Ample Growth, by Juliette Bruce; arXiv:1904.04944v1.
  2032. Fano varieties of K3 type and IHS manifolds, by Enrico Fatighenti and Giovanni Mongardi; arXiv:1904.05679v1.
  2033. What Makes a Complex Virtual, by Michael C. Loper; arXiv:1904.05994v1.
  2034. Varieties of planes on intersections of three quadrics, by Brendan Hassett and Yuri Tschinkel; arXiv:1904.06313v1.
  2035. On the computation of Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity of the Rees algebra and of the fiber ring, by Dinh Thanh Trung; arXiv:1904.07484v1.
  2036. Uniform matrix product states from an algebraic geometer’s point of view, by Adam Czapliński, Mateusz Michałek, and Tim Seynnaeve; arXiv:1904.07563v1.
  2037. Toric degenerations of flag varieties from matching field tableaux, by Oliver Clarke and Fatemeh Mohammadi; arXiv:1904.07832v1.
  2038. On isolation of singular zeros of multivariate analytic systems, by Kisun Lee, Nan Li, and Lihong Zhi; arXiv:1904.07937v1.
  2039. Generators of Koszul homology with coefficients in a g-weak complete intersection module, by Rachel N. Diethorn; arXiv:1904.08350v1.
  2040. Linear codes over signed graphs, by Jose Martinez-Bernal, Miguel A. Valencia, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1904.09487v1.
  2041. Monodromy in weight hypergraphs and its applications to torus actions, by Grigory Solomadin; arXiv:1904.09649v3.
  2042. Graded rings of paramodular forms of levels 5 and 7, by Brandon Williams; arXiv:1904.10201v1.
  2043. The geometry of the Coble cubic and orbital degeneracy loci, by Vladimiro Benedetti, Laurent Manivel, and Fabio Tanturri; arXiv:1904.10848v1.
  2044. Higher spin sl2 R-matrix from equivariant (co)homology, by Dmitri Bykov and Paul Zinn-Justin; arXiv:1904.11107v1.
  2045. Gorenstein stable surfaces with KX2 = 2 and χ(OX) = 4, by Ben Anthes; arXiv:1904.12307v1.
  2046. Betti numbers of monomial ideals in four variables, by Guillermo Alesandroni; arXiv:1905.01151v1.
  2047. Scattering amplitude annihilators, by Andrea Nützi and Michael Reiterer; arXiv:1905.02224v1.
  2048. Learning Algebraic Structures: Preliminary Investigations, by Yang-Hui He and Minhyong Kim; arXiv:1905.02263v1.
  2049. The (ir)regularity of Tor and Ext, by Marc Chardin, Dipankar Ghosh, and Navid Nemati; arXiv:1905.02375v1.
  2050. Minimal set of binomial generators for certain Veronese 3-fold projections, by Liena Colarte Gómez and Rosa Maria Miró-Roig; arXiv:1905.02418v1.
  2051. Componentwise linearity of projective varieties with almost maximal degree, by Doan Trung Cuong and Sijong Kwak; arXiv:1905.04826v1.
  2052. Moment Identifiability of Homoscedastic Gaussian Mixtures, by Daniele Agostini, Carlos Améndola, and Kristian Ranestad; arXiv:1905.05141v1.
  2053. Critical points at infinity for analytic combinatorics, by Yuliy Baryshnikov, Stephen Melczer, and Robin Pemantle; arXiv:1905.05250v1.
  2054. Defect of Euclidean distance degree, by Laurentiu G. Maxim, Jose Israel Rodriguez, and Botong Wang; arXiv:1905.06758v1.
  2055. The Virtual Resolutions Package for Macaulay2, by Ayah Almousa, Juliette Bruce, Michael C. Loper, and Mahrud Sayrafi; arXiv:1905.07022v1.
  2056. Computing symmetric determinantal representations, by Justin Chen and Papri Dey; arXiv:1905.07035v1.
  2057. Maximum Likelihood Estimation of Toric Fano Varieties, by Carlos Améndola, Dimitra Kosta, and Kaie Kubjas; arXiv:1905.07396v1.
  2058. Degree bounds for Gröbner bases of modules, by Yihui Liang; arXiv:1905.07517v2.
  2059. Bivariate Semialgebraic Splines, by Michael DiPasquale and Frank Sottile; arXiv:1905.08438v1.
  2060. On the Schottky problem for genus five Jacobians with a vanishing theta null, by Daniele Agostini and Lynn Chua; arXiv:1905.09366v1.
  2061. Bass numbers of local cohomology of cover ideals of graphs, by Josep Àlvarez Montaner and Fatemeh Sohrabi; arXiv:1905.09521v1.
  2062. An explicit matrix factorization of cubic hypersurfaces of small dimension, by Yeongrak Kim and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1905.09626v1.
  2063. Virtual Complete Intersections in 1 ×ℙ1, by Jiyang Gao, Yutong Li, Michael C. Loper, and Amal Mattoo; arXiv:1905.09991v1.
  2064. Tate Resolutions on Products of Projective Spaces: Cohomology and Direct Image Complexes, by Daniel Erman, David Eisenbud, and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1905.10230v1.
  2065. Unmixedness and arithmetic properties of matroidal ideals, by Hero Saremi and Amir Mafi; arXiv:1905.10294v1.
  2066. Open quantum systems are harder to track than open classical systems, by Prahlad Warszawski and Howard M. Wiseman; arXiv:1905.10935v1.
  2067. Hilbert Series and Plethystics: Paving the path towards 2HDM- and MLRSM-EFT, by Anisha, Supratim Das Bakshi, Joydeep Chakrabortty, and Suraj Prakash; arXiv:1905.11047v1.
  2068. The Schläfli Fan, by Michael Joswig, Marta Panizzut, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1905.11951v1.
  2069. Interpolation over ZZ and torsion in class groups, by John Berman and Daniel Erman; arXiv:1905.12097v1.
  2070. On the generalized Hamming weights of certain Reed-Muller-type codes, by Manuel Gonzalez-Sarabia, Delio Jaramillo, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1905.12136v2.
  2071. The SchurVeronese package in Macaulay2, by Juliette Bruce, Daniel Erman, Steve Goldstein, and Jay Yang; arXiv:1905.12661v1.
  2072. Logarithmic concavity for morphisms of matroids, by Christopher Eur and June Huh; arXiv:1906.00481v1.
  2073. Rees Algebra of a Squarefree Monomial Ideal, by Ajay Kumar and Rajiv Kumar; arXiv:1906.00652v1.
  2074. Betti numbers of unordered configuration spaces of small graphs, by Gabriel C. Drummond-Cole; arXiv:1906.00692v1.
  2075. K-theory formulas for orthogonal and symplectic orbit closures, by Eric Marberg and Brendan Pawlowski; arXiv:1906.00907v2.
  2076. Lagrangian tens of planes, Enriques surfaces and holomorphic symplectic fourfolds, by Igor Dolgachev and Dimitri Markushevich; arXiv:1906.01445v1.
  2077. Phylogenetic Networks, by Elizabeth Gross, Colby Long, and Joseph Rusinko; arXiv:1906.01586v1.
  2078. Linear resolutions over Koszul complexes and Koszul homology algebras, by John Myers; arXiv:1906.04136v1.
  2079. On the product of the singular values of a binary tensor, by Luca Sodomaco; arXiv:1906.05181v1.
  2080. Binomial edge ideals of cographs, by Thomas Kahle and Jonas Krüsemann; arXiv:1906.05510v1.
  2081. The regularity of some families of circulant graphs, by Miguel Eduardo Uribe-Paczka and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1906.06259v1; appeared in: Mathematics 2019, 7(7), 657.
  2082. The Quantitative Behavior of Asymptotic Syzygies for Hirzebruch Surfaces, by Juliette Bruce; arXiv:1906.07333v1.
  2083. Engineering and Business Applications of Sum of Squares Polynomials, by Georgina Hall; arXiv:1906.07961v1.
  2084. The FrobeniusThresholds package for Macaulay2, by Daniel J. Hernández, Karl Schwede, Pedro Teixeira, and Emily E. Witt; arXiv:1906.09491v1.
  2085. A relative Segre zeta function, by Grayson Jorgenson; arXiv:1906.09651v1.
  2086. Circulant networks of identical Kuramoto oscillators: Seeking dense networks that do not globally synchronize and sparse ones that do, by Alex Townsend, Michael Stillman, and Steven H. Strogatz; arXiv:1906.10627v2.
  2087. Voronoi Cells in Metric Algebraic Geometry of Plane Curves, by Madeline Brandt and Madeleine Weinstein; arXiv:1906.11337v1.
  2088. On Gorenstein Circulant Graphs and Gorenstein SQC Graphs, by Ashkan Nikseresht and Mohammad Reza Oboudi; arXiv:1906.11497v1.
  2089. Homography from two orientation- and scale-covariant features, by Daniel Barath and Zuzana Kukelova; arXiv:1906.11927v1.
  2090. Solving Polynomial Systems with phcpy, by Jasmine Otto, Angus Forbes, and Jan Verschelde; arXiv:1907.00096v1.
  2091. Isomorphism problems for tensors, groups, and cubic forms: completeness and reductions, by Joshua A. Grochow and Youming Qiao; arXiv:1907.00309v1.
  2092. Depth of powers of squarefree monomial ideals, by Louiza Fouli, Huy Tài Hà, and Susan Morey; arXiv:1907.00401v2.
  2093. Feynman integrals as A-hypergeometric functions, by Leonardo de la Cruz; arXiv:1907.00507v1.
  2094. Characteristic-free test ideals, by Felipe Pérez and Rebecca R. G; arXiv:1907.02150v1.
  2095. The saturation number of powers of graded ideals, by Jürgen Herzog, Shokoufe Karimi, and Amir Mafi; arXiv:1907.03154v2.
  2096. Betti numbers of symmetric shifted ideals, by Jennifer Biermann, Hernán De Alba, Federico Galetto, Satoshi Murai, Uwe Nagel, Augustine O’Keefe, Tim Römer, and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1907.04288v2.
  2097. Period polynomials for Picard modular forms, by Sheldon Joyner; arXiv:1907.04852v2.
  2098. Bernstein--Sato Varieties and Annihilation of Powers, by Daniel Bath; arXiv:1907.05301v3.
  2099. On the Noether Bound for Noncommutative Rings, by Luigi Ferraro, Ellen Kirkman, W. Frank Moore, and Kewen Peng; arXiv:1907.06761v1.
  2100. Semisimple Reflection Hopf Algebras of Dimension Sixteen, by Luigi Ferraro, Ellen Kirkman, W. Frank Moore, and Robert Won; arXiv:1907.06763v1.
  2101. Primality of multiply connected polyominoes, by Carla Mascia, Giancarlo Rinaldo, and Francesco Romeo; arXiv:1907.08438v2.
  2102. Betti tables of monomial ideals fixed by permutations of the variables, by Satoshi Murai; arXiv:1907.09727v1.
  2103. A note on projective toric codes, by Delio Jaramillo, Maria Vaz Pinto, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1907.13217v1.
  2104. Hilbert schemes with few Borel fixed points, by Ritvik Ramkumar; arXiv:1907.13335v2.
  2105. Covers of rational double points in mixed characteristic, by Javier Carvajal-Rojas, Linquan Ma, Thomas Polstra, Karl Schwede, and Kevin Tucker; arXiv:1908.01416v1.
  2106. Implicitization of tensor product surfaces via virtual projective resolutions, by Eliana Duarte and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1908.02086v1.
  2107. On an example concerning the second rigidity theorem, by Olgur Celikbas, Hiroki Matsui, and Arash Sadeghi; arXiv:1908.02167v1.
  2108. Green-Lazarsfeld Condition for Toric Edge Ideals of Bipartite Graphs, by Zachary Greif and Jason McCullough; arXiv:1908.02744v1.
  2109. Convex Algebraic Geometry of Curvature Operators, by Renato G. Bettiol, Mario Kummer, and Ricardo A. E. Mendes; arXiv:1908.03713v1.
  2110. RationalMaps, a package for Macaulay2, by C. J. Bott, S. Hamid Hassanzadeh, Karl Schwede, and Daniel Smolkin; arXiv:1908.04337v1.
  2111. Probabilistic Saturations and Alt’s Problem, by Jonathan D. Hauenstein and Martin Helmer; arXiv:1908.06020v1.
  2112. An Octanomial Model for Cubic Surfaces, by Marta Panizzut, Emre Can Sertöz, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1908.06106v1.
  2113. Tropical geometry, by Ralph Morrison; arXiv:1908.07012v1.
  2114. Classification of Rank 6 Modular Categories with Galois Group ≤(012)(345)≥, by David Green; arXiv:1908.07128v1.
  2115. A bound for the Waring rank of the determinant via syzygies, by Mats Boij and Zach Teitler; arXiv:1908.08896v1.
  2116. Secant varieties of toric varieties arising from simplicial complexes, by M. Azeem Khadam, Mateusz Michałek, and Piotr Zwiernik; arXiv:1908.09671v1.
  2117. Game Values of Strong Placement Games, by Svenja Huntemann; arXiv:1908.10182v1.
  2118. Bounds for the regularity of product of edge ideals, by Arindam Banerjee, Priya Das, and S. Selvaraja; arXiv:1908.10573v1.
  2119. Symbolic powers of vertex cover ideals, by S Selvaraja; arXiv:1908.10576v1.
  2120. An SOS counterexample to an inequality of symmetric functions, by Alexander Heaton and Isabelle Shankar; arXiv:1909.00081v1.
  2121. Set of independencies and Tutte polynomial of matroids over a domain, by Alessio Borzì and Ivan Martino; arXiv:1909.00332v1.
  2122. Brane Webs and Magnetic Quivers for SQCD, by Antoine Bourget, Santiago Cabrera, Julius F. Grimminger, Amihay Hanany, and Zhenghao Zhong; arXiv:1909.00667v1.
  2123. Trisecant Flops, their associated K3 surfaces and the rationality of some Fano fourfolds, by Francesco Russo and Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1909.01263v1.
  2124. Gröbner Bases with Reduction Machines, by Georgiana Şurlea and Adrian Crăciun; arXiv:1909.01746v1; appeared in: EPTCS 303, 2019, pp. 61-75.
  2125. Feasibility criteria for high-multiplicity partitioning problems, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1909.02155v1.
  2126. Free resolutions of function classes via order complexes, by Justin Chen, Christopher Eur, Greg Yang, and Mengyuan Zhang; arXiv:1909.02159v1.
  2127. Joins, Ears and Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity, by Jorge Neves, Maria Vaz Pinto, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1909.02773v1.
  2128. Regularity of Sn-invariant monomial ideals, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1909.04650v1.
  2129. Cubic surfaces on the singular locus of the Eckardt hypersurface, by Hanieh Keneshlou; arXiv:1909.05554v1.
  2130. Determinantal representations of the cubic discriminant, by Dominic Bunnett and Hanieh Keneshlou; arXiv:1909.05579v2.
  2131. On the eigenpoints of cubic surfaces, by Türkü Özlüm Celik, Francesco Galuppi, Avinash Kulkarni, and Miruna-Stefana Sorea; arXiv:1909.06261v1.
  2132. The Hessian Discriminant, by Rodica Dinu and Tim Seynnaeve; arXiv:1909.06681v1.
  2133. Bi-graded Koszul modules, K3 carpets, and Green’s conjecture, by Claudiu Raicu and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1909.09122v1.
  2134. On Huisman’s conjectures about unramified real curves, by Mario Kummer and Dimitri Manevich; arXiv:1909.09601v1.
  2135. A new N=1 AdS4 Vacuum of Maximal Supergravity, by Nikolay Bobev, Thomas Fischbacher, and Krzysztof Pilch; arXiv:1909.10969v2.
  2136. Labels of real projective varieties, by Edoardo Ballico and Emanuele Ventura; arXiv:1909.11170v1.
  2137. Relations between the 2x2 minors of a generic matrix, by Hang Huang, Michael Perlman, Claudia Polini, Claudiu Raicu, and Alessio Sammartano; arXiv:1909.11705v1.
  2138. Ranks and Singularities of Cubic Surfaces, by Anna Seigal and Eunice Sukarto; arXiv:1909.12538v1.
  2139. Splittings of Toric Ideals, by Giuseppe Favacchio, Johannes Hofscheier, Graham Keiper, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1909.12820v1.
  2140. Equivariant Hilbert series for hierarchical models, by Aida Maraj and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1909.13026v2.
  2141. Unmixed and Cohen--Macaulay weighted oriented König graphs, by Yuriko Pitones, Enrique Reyes, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1909.13295v1.
  2142. A new bound for smooth spline spaces, by Hal Schenck, Mike Stillman, and Beihui Yuan; arXiv:1909.13399v2.
  2143. Multiplicity of the saturated special fiber ring of height three Gorenstein ideals, by Yairon Cid-Ruiz and Vivek Mukundan; arXiv:1909.13633v1.
  2144. Identifiability in Phylogenetics using Algebraic Matroids, by Benjamin Hollering and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1909.13754v1.
  2145. Plane polar Cremona maps of arbitrarily large degree in positive characteristic, by Remi Bignalet-Cazalet; arXiv:1910.01202v1.
  2146. D-Modules and Holonomic Functions, by Anna-Laura Sattelberger and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1910.01395v2.
  2147. Pure and Spurious Critical Points: a Geometric Study of Linear Networks, by Matthew Trager, Kathlén Kohn, and Joan Bruna; arXiv:1910.01671v1.
  2148. Betti numbers of Koszul algebras defined by four quadrics, by Paolo Mantero and Matthew Mastroeni; arXiv:1910.01674v1.
  2149. Regularity of Powers of Quadratic Sequences with applications to binomial edge ideals, by A. V. Jayanthan, Arvind Kumar, and Rajib Sarkar; arXiv:1910.01817v1.
  2150. Bundles on Pn with vanishing lower cohomologies, by Mengyuan Zhang; arXiv:1910.02616v1.
  2151. Gröbner bases for staged trees, by Lamprini Ananiadi and Eliana Duarte; arXiv:1910.02721v1.
  2152. Computational complexity in algebraic regression, by Oliver Gäfvert; arXiv:1910.03305v1.
  2153. The Toral Rank Conjecture and variants of equivariant formality, by Manuel Amann and Leopold Zoller; arXiv:1910.04746v2.
  2154. Fano Schemes of Complete Intersections in Toric Varieties, by Nathan Ilten and Tyler L. Kelly; arXiv:1910.05593v1.
  2155. A non-chordal complex whose clique complex has shellable Alexander dual, by Bruno Benedetti and Davide Bolognini; arXiv:1910.06755v2.
  2156. Binomial Edge Ideal of Generalized block graph, by Arvind Kumar; arXiv:1910.06787v1.
  2157. Betti numbers of the Frobenius powers of the maximal ideal over a general hypersurface, by Claudia Miller, Hamidreza Rahmati, and Rebecca R. G; arXiv:1910.07565v1.
  2158. On the tangent space to the Hilbert scheme of points in P3, by Ritvik Ramkumar and Alessio Sammartano; arXiv:1910.07662v2.
  2159. Rational fibered cubic fourfolds with nontrivial Brauer classes, by Hanine Awada; arXiv:1910.10182v1.
  2160. Algebraic invariants of weighted oriented graphs, by Selvi Kara Beyarslan, Jennifer Biermann, Kuei-Nuan Lin, and Augustine O’Keefe; arXiv:1910.11773v1.
  2161. From Infinity to Four Dimensions: Higher Residue Pairings and Feynman Integrals, by Sebastian Mizera and Andrzej Pokraka; arXiv:1910.11852v1.
  2162. Birational geometry of blow-ups of projective spaces along points and lines, by Zhuang He and Lei Yang; arXiv:1910.11854v2.
  2163. Eigenvalues, Smith normal form and determinantal ideals, by Aida Abiad, Carlos A. Alfaro, Kristin Heysse, and Marcos C. Vargas; arXiv:1910.12502v1.
  2164. New examples of rational Gushel-Mukai fourfolds, by Michael Hoff and Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1910.12838v1.
  2165. Local Cohomology and Degree Complexes of Monomial Ideals, by Jonathan L. O’Rourke; arXiv:1910.14140v2.
  2166. Minimal Solvers for Rectifying from Radially-Distorted Conjugate Translations, by James Pritts, Zuzana Kukelova, Viktor Larsson, Yaroslava Lochman, and Ondřej Chum; arXiv:1911.01507v1.
  2167. Variety Membership Testing, Algebraic Natural Proofs, and Geometric Complexity Theory, by Markus Bläser, Christian Ikenmeyer, Vladimir Lysikov, Anurag Pandey, and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1911.02534v1.
  2168. The matroid stratification of the Hilbert scheme of k points in P1, by Rob Silversmith; arXiv:1911.03569v1.
  2169. Tropical varieties associated to ideal triangulations: The Whitehead link complement, by Stephan Tillmann; arXiv:1911.04619v1.
  2170. Catalecticant intersections and confinement of decompositions of forms, by Elena Angelini, Cristiano Bocci, and Luca Chiantini; arXiv:1911.07769v1.
  2171. Discriminants of Toric Varieties, by Roberto Muñoz and Álvaro Nolla de Celis; arXiv:1911.08851v1.
  2172. Prelog Chow rings and degenerations, by Christian Böhning, Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer, and Michel van Garrel; arXiv:1911.08930v1.
  2173. An algorithmic approach to Chevalley’s Theorem on images of rational morphisms between affine varieties, by Mohamed Barakat and Markus Lange-Hegermann; arXiv:1911.10411v2.
  2174. Birational geometry and the canonical ring o a family of determinantal 3-folds, by Vladimir Lazić and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1911.10954v1.
  2175. Subalgebras generated in degree two with minimal Hilbert function, by Lisa Nicklasson; arXiv:1911.11038v1.
  2176. Explicit Pieri Inclusions, by Markus Hunziker, John Miller, and Mark Sepanski; arXiv:1911.11045v1.
  2177. Closing the category of finitely presented functors under images made constructive, by Sebastian Posur; arXiv:1911.11469v1.
  2178. Depth and Extremal Betti numbers of Binomial Edge Ideals of Unicyclic Graphs, by Rajib Sarkar; arXiv:1911.12677v1.
  2179. Algebraic Analysis of Rotation Data, by Michael F. Adamer, András C. Lőrincz, Anna-Laura Sattelberger, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1912.00396v1.
  2180. Tropical convex hulls of infinite sets, by Cvetelina Hill, Sara Lamboglia, and Faye Pasley Simon; arXiv:1912.01253v1.
  2181. A short note on Cayley-Salmon equations, by Marvin Anas Hahn, Sara Lamboglia, and Alejandro Vargas; arXiv:1912.01464v1.
  2182. Distance to the stochastic part of phylogenetic varieties, by Marta Casanellas, Jesús Fernández-Sánchez, and Marina Garrote-López; arXiv:1912.02138v1.
  2183. Gaussian graphical models with toric vanishing ideals, by Pratik Misra and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1912.02265v1.
  2184. A Computational Approach to Classifying Low Rank Modular Categories, by Daniel Creamer; arXiv:1912.02269v1.
  2185. Symbolic powers and free resolutions of generalized star configurations of hypersurfaces, by Kuei-Nuan Lin and Yi-Huang Shen; arXiv:1912.04448v1.
  2186. Degrees of symmetric Grothendieck polynomials and Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity, by Jenna Rajchgot, Yi Ren, Colleen Robichaux, Avery St. Dizier, and Anna Weigandt; arXiv:1912.04477v1.
  2187. Prelog Chow groups of self-products of degenerations of cubic threefolds, by Christian Böhning, Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer, and Michel van Garrel; arXiv:1912.05363v1.
  2188. Examples relating to Green’s conjecture in low characteristics and genera, by Topik Teguh Estu, Mee Seong Im, Benjamin Manning, Zachary Michaels, Joseph Pasko, William Rulla, and Nishan Wijesinghe; arXiv:1912.05998v1.
  2189. Degree-one rational Cherednik algebras for the symmetric group, by B. Foster-Greenwood and C. Kriloff; arXiv:1912.06743v1.
  2190. Analysis of the Conradi-Kahle Algorithm for Detecting Binomiality on Biological Models, by Alexandru Iosif and Hamid Rahkooy; arXiv:1912.06896v1.
  2191. Structure Theory for a Class of Grade 3 Homogeneous Ideals Defining Type 2 Compressed Rings, by Keller VandeBogert; arXiv:1912.06949v1.
  2192. Spinor structures on free resolutions of codimension four Gorenstein ideals, by Ela Celikbas, Jai Laxmi, and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1912.07510v1.
  2193. Second powers of cover ideals of paths, by Nursel Erey and Ayesha Asloob Qureshi; arXiv:1912.08161v1.
  2194. Varieties in (P1(F))n by Elimination and Extension, by Douglas A. Leonard; arXiv:1912.08252v1.
  2195. Desingularization of function fields, by Douglas A. Leonard; arXiv:1912.08663v1.
  2196. On the initial Betti numbers, by Mohsen Asgharzadeh; arXiv:1912.10864v1.
  2197. Necessary and Sufficient Polynomial Constraints on Compatible Triplets of Essential Matrices, by E. V. Martyushev; arXiv:1912.11987v1.
  2198. Dimension of polynomial splines of mixed smoothness on T-meshes, by Deepesh Toshniwal and Nelly Villamizar; arXiv:1912.13118v1.
  2199. Mixed multiplicities and projective degrees of rational maps, by Yairon Cid-Ruiz; arXiv:2001.00547v1.
  2200. An algebraic geometry perspective on topological data analysis, by Paul Breiding; arXiv:2001.02098v1.
  2201. Solving Decomposable Sparse Systems, by Taylor Brysiewicz, Jose Israel Rodriguez, Frank Sottile, and Thomas Yahl; arXiv:2001.04228v1.
  2202. Spherical functions and local densities on the space of p-adic quaternion hermitian matrices, by Yumiko Hironaka; arXiv:2001.04636v2.
  2203. Primary ideals and their differential equations, by Yairon Cid-Ruiz, Roser Homs, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:2001.04700v1.
  2204. Residual Intersections and Linear Powers, by David Eisenbud, Craig Huneke, and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:2001.05089v1.
  2205. On the weak Lefschetz property for almost complete intersections generated by uniform powers of general linear forms, by Rosa M. Miró-Roig and Quang Hoa Tran; arXiv:2001.06143v1.
  2206. On the comparison of nearby cycles via b-functions, by Lei Wu; arXiv:2001.06521v1.
  2207. Rank 3 Quadratic Generations of Veronese Embeddings, by Kangjin Han, Wanseok Lee, Hyunsuk Moon, and Euisung Park; arXiv:2001.06687v1.
  2208. The v-number of edge ideals, by Delio Jaramillo and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:2001.06861v1.
  2209. Brill-Noether general K3 surfaces with the maximal number of elliptic pencils of minimal degree, by Michael Hoff and Andreas Leopold Knutsen; arXiv:2001.07952v2.
  2210. Analytic spread and integral closure of decomposable modules, by Carles Bivià-Ausina and Jonathan Montaño; arXiv:2001.08313v1.
  2211. Minimal free resolutions of ideals of minors associated to pairs of matrices, by András Cristian Lőrincz; arXiv:2001.08709v1.
  2212. Towards the affine and geometric invariant theory quotients of the Borel moment map, by Mee Seong Im and Meral Tosun; arXiv:2001.09701v1.
  2213. Expecting the unexpected: quantifying the persistence of unexpected hypersurfaces, by Giuseppe Favacchio, Elena Guardo, Brian Harbourne, and Juan Migliore; arXiv:2001.10366v1.
  2214. The 4 ×4 orthostochastic variety, by Justin Chen and Papri Dey; arXiv:2001.10691v1.
  2215. Koszul and local cohomology, and a question of Dutta, by Linquan Ma, Anurag K. Singh, and Uli Walther; arXiv:2001.11620v1.
  2216. Gröbner bases of toric ideals associated with matroids, by Ken-ichi Hayase, Takayuki Hibi, Koyo Katsuno, and Kazuki Shibata; arXiv:2001.11835v2.
  2217. Combining realization space models of polytopes, by João Gouveia, Antonio Macchia, and Amy Wiebe; arXiv:2001.11999v2.
  2218. Stability and deformation of F-singularities, by Alessandro De Stefani and Ilya Smirnov; arXiv:2002.00242v1.
  2219. Linearly Constrained Gaussian Processes with Boundary Conditions, by Markus Lange-Hegermann; arXiv:2002.00818v2.
  2220. The -equation for (p,q)-forms on a non-reduced analytic space, by Mats Andersson, Richard Lärkäng, Mattias Lennartsson, and Håkan Samuelsson Kalm; arXiv:2002.01797v1.
  2221. Regularity of Cohen-Macaulay Specht ideals, by Kosuke Shibata and Kohji Yanagawa; arXiv:2002.02221v2.
  2222. Smooth Points on Semi-algebraic Sets, by Katherine Harris, Jonathan D. Hauenstein, and Agnes Szanto; arXiv:2002.04707v1.
  2223. The apolar algebra of a product of linear forms, by Michael DiPasquale, Zachary Flores, and Chris Peterson; arXiv:2002.04818v1.
  2224. Finiteness of fibers in matrix completion via Plücker coordinates, by Manolis C. Tsakiris; arXiv:2002.05082v3.
  2225. FastLinAlg package for Macaulay2, by Boyana Martinova, Marcus Robinson, Karl Schwede, and Yuhui Yao; arXiv:2002.05758v1.
  2226. On some families of Gushel-Mukai fourfolds, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:2002.07026v2.
  2227. No go for a flow, by Federico Carta and Alessandro Mininno; arXiv:2002.07816v2.
  2228. On the position of nodes of plane curves, by Cesar Lozano Huerta and Tim Ryan; arXiv:2002.08250v1.
  2229. The Gröbner fan of the Hilbert scheme, by Yuta Kambe and Paolo Lella; arXiv:2002.08284v2.
  2230. Algebraic reliability of multi-state k-out-of-n systems, by Patricia Pascual-Ortigosa, Eduardo Sáenz-de-Cabezón, and Henry P. Wynn; arXiv:2002.08823v2.
  2231. Developable cubics in 4 and the Lefschetz locus in GOR(1,5,5,1), by Thiago Fassarella, Viviana Ferrer, and Rodrigo Gondim; arXiv:2002.08995v1.
  2232. Geometric rank of tensors and subrank of matrix multiplication, by Swastik Kopparty, Guy Moshkovitz, and Jeroen Zuiddam; arXiv:2002.09472v1.
  2233. Constructing d-log integrands and computing master integrals for three-loop four-particle scattering, by Johannes Henn, Bernhard Mistlberger, Vladimir A. Smirnov, and Pascal Wasser; arXiv:2002.09492v2.
  2234. Toward a mathematical theory of the crystallographic phase retrieval problem, by Tamir Bendory and Dan Edidin; arXiv:2002.10081v1.
  2235. Singular lexicographic points on Hilbert schemes, by Ritvik Ramkumar and Alessio Sammartano; arXiv:2002.10424v1.
  2236. Status of Intersection Theory and Feynman Integrals, by Sebastian Mizera; arXiv:2002.10476v1.
  2237. Breaking up Simplicial Homology and Subadditivity of Syzygies, by Sara Faridi and Mayada Shahada; arXiv:2003.00270v1.
  2238. Hilbert-Poincaré series of parity binomial edge ideals and permanental ideals of complete graph, by Do Trong Hoang and Thomas Kahle; arXiv:2003.00977v1.
  2239. Generalized Hilbert-Kunz function of the Rees algebra of the face ring of a simplicial complex, by Arindam Banerjee, Kriti Goel, and J. K. Verma; arXiv:2003.01438v1.
  2240. Computing A1-Euler numbers with Macaulay2, by Sabrina Pauli; arXiv:2003.01775v3.
  2241. The case for algebraic biology: from research to education, by Matthew Macauley and Nora Youngs; arXiv:2003.01812v1.
  2242. Projective Duality, Unexpected Hypersurfaces and Logarithmic Derivations of Hyperplane Arrangements, by Bill Trok; arXiv:2003.02397v1.
  2243. Binomial ideals and congruences on n, by Laura Felicia Matusevich and Ignacio Ojeda; arXiv:2003.03861v1; appeared in: G.M. Greuel (ed.) et al., Singularities, Algebraic Geometry, Commutative Algebra, and Related Topics. Festschrift for Antonio Campillo on the Occasion of his 65th Birthday. Springer, 429-454 (2018).
  2244. Algebraic polytopes in Normaliz, by Winfried Bruns; arXiv:2003.04048v2.
  2245. PL1P -- Point-line Minimal Problems under Partial Visibility in Three Views, by Timothy Duff, Kathlén Kohn, Anton Leykin, and Tomas Pajdla; arXiv:2003.05015v1.
  2246. Lorentz and permutation invariants of particles I, by Ben Gripaios, Ward Haddadin, and Christopher G. Lester; arXiv:2003.05487v2.
  2247. Wasserstein Distance to Independence Models, by Türkü Özlüm Çelik, Asgar Jamneshan, Guido Montúfar, Bernd Sturmfels, and Lorenzo Venturello; arXiv:2003.06725v1.
  2248. The resurgence of an ideal with Noetherian symbolic Rees algebra is rational, by Michael DiPasquale and Ben Drabkin; arXiv:2003.06980v1.
  2249. Regularity and h-polynomials of toric ideals of graphs, by Giuseppe Favacchio, Graham Keiper, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:2003.07149v1.
  2250. Slack Ideals in Macaulay2, by Antonio Macchia and Amy Wiebe; arXiv:2003.07382v1.
  2251. The regularity and h-polynomial of Cameron-Walker graphs, by Takayuki Hibi, Kyouko Kimura, Kazunori Matsuda, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:2003.07416v1.
  2252. Some new rational Gushel fourfolds, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:2003.07809v2.
  2253. On the unirationality of moduli spaces of pointed curves, by Hanieh Keneshlou and Fabio Tanturri; arXiv:2003.07888v1.
  2254. Hodge ideals for the determinant hypersurface, by Michael Perlman and Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:2003.09874v1.
  2255. On the period of Lehn, Lehn, Sorger, and van Straten’s symplectic eightfold, by Nicolas Addington and Franco Giovenzana; arXiv:2003.10984v1.
  2256. Partial Trace Ideals And Berger’s Conjecture, by Sarasij Maitra; arXiv:2003.11648v1.
  2257. Linear Pullback components of the space of codimension one foliations, by V. Ferrer and I. Vainsencher; arXiv:2003.12019v1.
  2258. Cohen-Macaulay edge-weighted edge ideals of very well-covered graphs, by Seyed Amin Seyed Fakhari, Kosuke Shibata, Naoki Terai, and Siamak Yassemi; arXiv:2003.12379v1.
  2259. Higher Codimension Cycles on the Hilbert Scheme of Three Points on the Projective Plane, by Tim Ryan and Alexander Stathis; arXiv:2003.13086v1.
  2260. K-theoretic Tutte polynomials of morphisms of matroids, by Rodica Dinu, Christopher Eur, and Tim Seynnaeve; arXiv:2004.00112v1.
  2261. Graphs with few trivial characteristic ideals, by Carlos A. Alfaro, Michael D. Barrus, John Sinkovic, and Ralihe R. Villagrán; arXiv:2004.00172v1.
  2262. New explicit constructions of surfaces of general type, by Lev Borisov and Enrico Fatighenti; arXiv:2004.02637v2.
  2263. Symbolic powers of determinantal ideals in prime characteristic, by Jonathan Montaño and Luis Núñez-Betancourt; arXiv:2004.03831v1.
  2264. A note on a system of parameters, by Mohsen Asgharzadeh; arXiv:2004.06580v1.
  2265. Maximum likelihood degree and space of orbits of a C* action, by Mateusz Michałek, Leonid Monin, and Jarosław Wiśniewski; arXiv:2004.07735v1.
  2266. Rational cubic fourfolds with associated singular K3 surfaces, by Hanine Awada; arXiv:2004.08446v2.
  2267. Divisors of expected Jacobian type, by Josep Àlvarez Montaner and Francesc Planas-Vilanova; arXiv:2004.08652v1.
  2268. Symmetry Adapted Gram Spectrahedra, by Alexander Heaton, Serkan Hoşten, and Isabelle Shankar; arXiv:2004.09641v2.
  2269. Quadratic Gorenstein algebras with many surprising properties, by Jason McCullough and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:2004.10237v2.
  2270. Chudnovsky’s Conjecture and the stable Harbourne--Huneke containment, by Sankhaneel Bisui, Eloísa Grifo, Huy Tài Hà, and Thái Thành Nguyên; arXiv:2004.11213v1.
  2271. GAPS: Generator for Automatic Polynomial Solvers, by Bo Li and Viktor Larsson; arXiv:2004.11765v1.
  2272. Weak normality and seminormality in the mixed characteristic case, by Jun Horiuchi and Kazuma Shimomoto; arXiv:2004.12017v2.
  2273. Newton polytopes and numerical algebraic geometry, by Taylor Brysiewicz; arXiv:2004.12177v1.
  2274. Mixed volume of small reaction networks, by Nida Obatake, Anne Shiu, and Dilruba Sofia; arXiv:2004.14467v1.
  2275. An Algebraic Approach to Projective Uniqueness with an Application to Order Polytopes, by Tristram Bogart, João Gouveia, and Juan Camilo Torres; arXiv:2005.00640v1.
  2276. New families of highly neighborly centrally symmetric spheres, by Isabella Novik and Hailun Zheng; arXiv:2005.01155v1.
  2277. Schubert varieties and finite free resolutions of length three, by Steven V Sam and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:2005.01253v1.
  2278. Learning selection strategies in Buchberger’s algorithm, by Dylan Peifer, Michael Stillman, and Daniel Halpern-Leistner; arXiv:2005.01917v1.
  2279. Log-concavity of matroid h-vectors and mixed Eulerian numbers, by Andrew Berget, Hunter Spink, and Dennis Tseng; arXiv:2005.01937v1.
  2280. Graph hypersurfaces with torus action and a conjecture of Aluffi, by Graham Denham, Delphine Pol, Mathias Schulze, and Uli Walther; arXiv:2005.02673v1.
  2281. Graded 2-generated axial algebras, by Madeleine Whybrow; arXiv:2005.03577v1.
  2282. Numerical equality tests for rational maps and signatures of curves, by Timothy Duff and Michael Ruddy; arXiv:2005.04783v1.
  2283. Quiver origami: discrete gauging and folding, by Antoine Bourget, Amihay Hanany, and Dominik Miketa; arXiv:2005.05273v1.
  2284. When are multidegrees positive?, by Federico Castillo, Yairon Cid-Ruiz, Binglin Li, Jonathan Montaño, and Naizhen Zhang; arXiv:2005.07808v1.
  2285. The Dubrovin threefold of an algebraic curve, by Daniele Agostini, Türkü Özlüm Çelik, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:2005.08244v1.
  2286. Uniform Steiner bundles, by Simone Marchesi and Rosa Maria Miró-Roig; arXiv:2005.08253v1.
  2287. An Algebraic Model For Quorum Systems, by Alex Pellegrini and Luca Zanolini; arXiv:2005.08536v1.
  2288. Bound for the regularity of binomial edge ideals of cactus graphs, by A. V. Jayanthan and Rajib Sarkar; arXiv:2005.08594v1.
  2289. F-thresholds and test ideals of Thom-Sebastiani type polynomials, by Manuel González Villa, Delio Jaramillo-Velez, and Luis Núñez-Betancourt; arXiv:2005.09172v1.
  2290. Graded algebras with cyclotomic Hilbert series, by Alessio Borzì and Alessio D’Alì; arXiv:2005.09708v1.
  2291. Standard pairs for monomial ideals in semigroup rings, by Laura Felicia Matusevich and Byeongsu Yu; arXiv:2005.10968v1.
  2292. All secant varieties of the Chow variety are nondefective for cubics and quaternary forms, by Douglas A. Torrance and Nick Vannieuwenhoven; arXiv:2005.12436v1.
  2293. Rigid local systems and the multiplicative eigenvalue problem, by Prakash Belkale; arXiv:2005.12457v1.
  2294. A lower bound for splines on tetrahedral vertex stars, by Michael DiPasquale and Nelly Villamizar; arXiv:2005.13043v1.
  2295. Tropical flag varieties, by Madeline Brandt, Christopher Eur, and Leon Zhang; arXiv:2005.13727v1.
  2296. On the multihomogeneous Bézout bound on the number of embeddings of minimally rigid graphs, by Evangelos Bartzos, Ioannis Z. Emiris, and Josef Schicho; arXiv:2005.14485v1.
  2297. Computing generalized Frobenius powers of monomial ideals, by Christopher A. Francisco, Matthew Mastroeni, Jeffrey Mermin, and Jay Schweig; arXiv:2005.14643v1.
  2298. Disguised toric dynamical systems, by Laura Brustenga i Moncusí, Gheorghe Craciun, and Miruna-Stefana Sorea; arXiv:2006.01289v1.
  2299. Geometric interpretation of toroidal compactifications of moduli of points in the line and cubic surfaces, by Patricio Gallardo, Matt Kerr, and Luca Schaffler; arXiv:2006.01314v1.
  2300. Decomposable sparse polynomial systems, by Taylor Brysiewicz, Jose Israel Rodriguez, Frank Sottile, and Thomas Yahl; arXiv:2006.03154v1.
  2301. Toric double determinantal varieties, by Alexander Blose, Patricia Klein, Owen McGrath, and Jackson Morris; arXiv:2006.04191v1.
  2302. Homomorphic Sensing of Subspace Arrangements, by Liangzu Peng, Boshi Wang, and Manolis C. Tsakiris; arXiv:2006.05158v1.
  2303. Lyubeznik numbers, F-modules and modules of generalized fractions, by Mordechai Katzman and Rodney Y. Sharp; arXiv:2006.05438v1.
  2304. Binomial edge ideals and bounds for their regularity, by Arvind Kumar; arXiv:2006.07188v1.
  2305. The Hessian map, by Ciro Ciliberto and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:2006.07213v1.
  2306. Hilbert Series of simple thin polyominoes, by Giancarlo Rinaldo and Francesco Romeo; arXiv:2006.08512v2.
  2307. Rational curves with hyperelliptic singularities, by Ethan Cotterill, Vinícius Lara Lima, and Renato Vidal Martins; arXiv:2006.09580v2.
  2308. Bad Projections of the PSD Cone, by Yuhan Jiang and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:2006.09956v1.
  2309. Quiver Mutations, Seiberg Duality and Machine Learning, by Jiakang Bao, Sebastián Franco, Yang-Hui He, Edward Hirst, Gregg Musiker, and Yan Xiao; arXiv:2006.10783v1.
  2310. Waring problems and the Lefschetz properties, by Thiago Dias and Rodrigo Gondim; arXiv:2006.10865v1.
  2311. Orbit and Orbit Closure Containments for Cubic Surfaces, by Eunice Sukarto; arXiv:2006.11688v1.
  2312. Generic doublings of almost complete intersections of codimension 3, by Jai Laxmi; arXiv:2006.11690v1.
  2313. Quadratic types and the dynamic Euler number of lines on a quintic threefold, by Sabrina Pauli; arXiv:2006.12089v1.
  2314. Algebraic sets defined by the commutator matrix, by Zhibek Kadyrsizova and Madi Yerlanov; arXiv:2006.13514v1.
  2315. Noetherian operators and primary decomposition, by Justin Chen, Marc Härkönen, Robert Krone, and Anton Leykin; arXiv:2006.13881v1.
  2316. Canonical Degrees of Cohen-Macaulay Rings and Modules: a Survey, by J. P. Brennan, L. Ghezzi, J. Hong, L. Hutson, and W. V. Vasconcelos; arXiv:2006.14401v1.
  2317. Resolutions of Initial Ideals of Closed Determinantal Facet Ideals, by Ayah Almousa and Keller VandeBogert; arXiv:2006.14434v1.
  2318. On decomposing monomial algebras with the Lefschetz properties, by Oleksandra Gasanova, Samuel Lundqvist, and Lisa Nicklasson; arXiv:2006.14453v2.
  2319. Calabi-Yau Spaces in the String Landscape, by Yang-Hui He; arXiv:2006.16623v1.
  2320. Determinantal tensor product surfaces and the method of moving quadrics, by Laurent Busé and Falai Chen; arXiv:2006.16655v1.
  2321. Mirror Symmetry and smoothing Gorenstein toric affine 3-folds, by Alessio Corti, Matej Filip, and Andrea Petracci; arXiv:2006.16885v1.
  2322. Machine Learning and Algebraic Approaches towards Complete Matter Spectra in 4d F-theory, by Martin Bies, Mirjam Cvetic, Ron Donagi, Ling Lin, Muyang Liu, and Fabian Ruehle; arXiv:2007.00009v1.
  2323. Determinantal quartic surfaces with a definite Hermitian representation, by Martin Helsø; arXiv:2007.01121v1.
  2324. Graded Betti numbers of some circulant graphs, by Sonica Anand and Amit Roy; arXiv:2007.02401v1.
  2325. The weak Lefschetz property of Gorenstein algebras of codimension three associated to the Apéry sets, by Rosa M. Miró-Roig and Quang Hoa Tran; arXiv:2007.02485v1.
  2326. Fibers of rational maps and Rees algebras of their base ideals, by Tran Quang Hoa and Ho Vu Ngoc Phuong; arXiv:2007.02505v1.
  2327. Stillman’s question for Twisted Commutative Algebras, by Karthik Ganapathy; arXiv:2007.03038v1.
  2328. Binary forms of suprageneric rank and the multiple root loci, by Alejandro González Nevado and Ettore Teixeira Turatti; arXiv:2007.03335v1.
  2329. Data loci in algebraic optimization, by Emil Horobet and Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:2007.04688v1.
  2330. Steiner systems and configurations of points, by Edoardo Ballico, Giuseppe Favacchio, Elena Guardo, and Lorenzo Milazzo; arXiv:2007.05267v1.
  2331. Factorizations of the same length in affine semigroups, by Evelia R. García Barroso, Ignacio García-Marco, and Irene Márquez-Corbella; arXiv:2007.05567v1.
  2332. maximal depth property of bigraded modules, by Ahad Rahimi; arXiv:2007.05744v1.
  2333. Lorentz and permutation invariants of particles II, by Ben Gripaios, Ward Haddadin, and C. G. Lester; arXiv:2007.05746v1.
  2334. Coding theory package for Macaulay2, by Taylor Ball, Eduardo Camps, Henry Chimal-Dzul, Delio Jaramillo-Velez, Hiram H. López, Nathan Nichols, Matthew Perkins, Ivan Soprunov, German Vera-Martínez, and Gwyn Whieldon; arXiv:2007.06795v1.
  2335. Concordance invariants with applications to the 4-dimensional clasp number, by András Juhász and Ian Zemke; arXiv:2007.07106v1.
  2336. Sheaf theoretic compactifications of the space of rational quartic plane curves, by Kiryong Chung; arXiv:2007.07420v1.
  2337. Rational pullbacks of toric foliations, by Javier Gargiulo Acea, Ariel Molinuevo, and Sebastián Velazquez; arXiv:2007.08495v1.
  2338. Regularity and symbolic defect of points on rational normal curves, by Iman Bahmani Jafarloo and Grzegorz Malara; arXiv:2007.08612v1.
  2339. Distinguishing level-1 phylogenetic networks on the basis of data generated by Markov processes, by Elizabeth Gross, Leo van Iersel, Remie Janssen, Mark Jones, Colby Long, and Yukihiro Murakami; arXiv:2007.08782v1.
  2340. On Virtually Cohen-Macaulay Simplicial Complexes, by Nathan Kenshur, Feiyang Lin, Sean McNally, Zixuan Xu, and Teresa Yu; arXiv:2007.09443v1.
  2341. An Introduction to A1-Enumerative Geometry, by Thomas Brazelton; arXiv:2007.09742v1.
  2342. Minimality and uniqueness for decompositions of specific ternary forms, by Elena Angelini and Luca Chiantini; arXiv:2007.10165v1.
  2343. Hilbert Functions of Artinian Gorenstein algebras with the Strong Lefschetz Property, by Nasrin Altafi; arXiv:2007.10684v1.
  2344. Deformation and Unobstructedness of Determinantal Schemes, by Jan O. Kleppe and Rosa M. Miró-Roig; arXiv:2007.12119v1.
  2345. A lower bound for the dimension of tetrahedral splines in large degree, by Michael DiPasquale and Nelly Villamizar; arXiv:2007.12274v1.
  2346. Stickelberger and the Eigenvalue Theorem, by David A. Cox; arXiv:2007.12573v1.
  2347. Geometry of Tensor Eigenschemes, by Valentina Beorchia, Francesco Galuppi, and Lorenzo Venturello; arXiv:2007.12789v1.
  2348. Combinatorial Methods for Minkowski Tensors of Polytopes, by Niklas Livchitz, Büşra Sert, and Amy Wiebe; arXiv:2007.12893v1.
  2349. Degree of Rational Maps versus Syzygies, by M. Chardin, S. H. Hassanzadeh, and A. Simis; arXiv:2007.13017v1.
  2350. A colorful Hochster formula and universal parameters for face rings, by Ashleigh Adams and Victor Reiner; arXiv:2007.13021v2.
  2351. On diffeomorphisms of even-dimensional discs, by Alexander Kupers and Oscar Randal-Williams; arXiv:2007.13884v1.
  2352. Homological invariants of Cameron--Walker graphs, by Takayuki Hibi, Hiroju Kanno, Kyouko Kimura, Kazunori Matsuda, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:2007.14176v1.
  2353. Families of Gröbner degenerations, Grassmannians and universal cluster algebras, by Lara Bossinger, Fatemeh Mohammadi, and Alfredo Nájera Chávez; arXiv:2007.14972v1.
  2354. Subadditivity, strand connectivity and multigraded Betti numbers of monomial ideals, by A. V. Jayanthan and Arvind Kumar; arXiv:2007.15319v1.
  2355. Distinguishing secant from cactus varieties, by Maciej Gałązka, Tomasz Mańdziuk, and Filip Rupniewski; arXiv:2007.16203v1.
  2356. Generalized Cut Polytopes for Binary Hierarchical Models, by Jane Ivy Coons, Joseph Cummings, Benjamin Hollering, and Aida Maraj; arXiv:2008.00043v1.
  2357. Jordan types with small parts for Artinian Gorenstein algebras of codimension three, by Nasrin Altafi; arXiv:2008.02338v1.
  2358. Geometry of lines on a cubic fourfold, by Frank Gounelas and Alexis Kouvidakis; arXiv:2008.05162v1.
  2359. Real Symmetric Matrices with Partitioned Eigenvalues, by Madeleine Weinstein; arXiv:2008.08554v1.
  2360. Smooth Hilbert schemes: their classification and geometry, by Roy Skjelnes and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:2008.08938v1.
  2361. Koszul multi-Rees algebras of principal L-Borel Ideals, by Michael DiPasquale and Babak Jabbar Nezhad; arXiv:2008.09565v1.
  2362. A journey from the octonionic 2 to a fake 2, by Lev Borisov, Anders Buch, and Enrico Fatighenti; arXiv:2008.09731v1.
  2363. Lowest non-zero vanishing cohomology of holomorphic functions, by Morihiko Saito; arXiv:2008.10529v4.
  2364. Asymptotics of degrees and ED degrees of Segre products, by Giorgio Ottaviani, Luca Sodomaco, and Emuanuele Ventura; arXiv:2008.11670v1.
  2365. A Hilbert scheme of radius two, by Ritvik Ramkumar; arXiv:2008.11968v1.
  2366. Unirational moduli spaces of some elliptic K3 surfaces, by Mauro Fortuna, Michael Hoff, and Giacomo Mezzedimi; arXiv:2008.12077v1.
  2367. Pencils on surfaces with normal crossings and the Kodaira dimension of Mg,n, by Daniele Agostini and Ignacio Barros; arXiv:2008.12826v1.
  2368. Numerical homotopies from Khovanskii bases, by Michael Burr, Frank Sottile, and Elise Walker; arXiv:2008.13055v1.
  2369. Linear relations with disjoint supports and average sizes of kernels, by Angela Carnevale and Tobias Rossmann; arXiv:2009.00937v2.
  2370. On toric geometry and K-stability of Fano varieties, by Anne-Sophie Kaloghiros and Andrea Petracci; arXiv:2009.02271v1.
  2371. Chiral Rings, Futaki Invariants, Plethystics, and Groebner Bases, by Jiakang Bao, Yang-Hui He, and Yan Xiao; arXiv:2009.02450v3.
  2372. Constructive Arithmetics in Ore Localizations Enjoying Enough Commutativity, by Johannes Hoffmann and Viktor Levandovskyy; arXiv:2009.02497v1; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation 102 (2021) 209-230.
  2373. Standard monomial theory and toric degenerations of Richardson varieties inside Grassmannians and flag varieties, by Narasimha Chary Bonala, Oliver Clarke, and Fatemeh Mohammadi; arXiv:2009.03210v2.
  2374. Standard monomial theory and toric degenerations of Schubert varieties from matching field tableaux, by Oliver Clarke and Fatemeh Mohammadi; arXiv:2009.03215v1.
  2375. The ACM property for codimension two varieties in 1 ×ℙ2, by Giuseppe Favacchio and Juan Migliore; arXiv:2009.03246v1.
  2376. Blow-up algebras of rational normal scrolls and their secant varieties, by Kuei-Nuan Lin and Yi-Huang Shen; arXiv:2009.03484v1.
  2377. Asymptotic behavior of symmetric ideals: A brief survey, by Martina Juhnke-Kubitzke, Dinh Van Le, and Tim Römer; arXiv:2009.03617v1; appeared in: In: Stamate D., Szemberg T. (eds) Combinatorial Structures in Algebra and Geometry. NSA 2018. Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, vol 331. Springer, Cham, pp 73-94.
  2378. Projective dimensions of hyperplane arrangements, by Takuro Abe; arXiv:2009.04101v1.
  2379. Demailly’s Conjecture and the Containment Problem, by Sankhaneel Bisui, Eloísa Grifo, Huy Tài Hà, and Thái Thành Nguyên; arXiv:2009.05022v2.
  2380. Godeaux surfaces I, by Frank-Olaf Schreyer and Isabel Stenger; arXiv:2009.05357v1.
  2381. McKay quivers and Lusztig algebras of some finite groups, by Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz, Eleonore Faber, Colin Ingalls, and Matthew Lewis; arXiv:2009.06674v1.
  2382. Equigenerated ideals of analytic deviation one, by Zaqueu Ramos and Aron Simis; arXiv:2009.07355v1.
  2383. Powers of binomial edge ideals with quadratic Gröbner bases, by Viviana Ene, Giancarlo Rinaldo, and Naoki Terai; arXiv:2009.08341v2.
  2384. On Polytopes and Generalizations of the KLT Relations, by Nikhil Kalyanapuram; arXiv:2009.10114v2; appeared in: JHEP 2012 (2020) 057.
  2385. A Macaulay2 Package for Stanley Simplicial Poset Ideals, by Nathan Nichols; arXiv:2009.10859v2.
  2386. A Unified Analysis of First-Order Methods for Smooth Games via Integral Quadratic Constraints, by Guodong Zhang, Xuchan Bao, Laurent Lessard, and Roger Grosse; arXiv:2009.11359v3.
  2387. Constructing non-proxy small test modules for the complete intersection property, by Benjamin Briggs, Eloísa Grifo, and Josh Pollitz; arXiv:2009.11800v2.
  2388. Fano 3-folds from homogeneous vector bundles over Grassmannians, by Lorenzo De Biase, Enrico Fatighenti, and Fabio Tanturri; arXiv:2009.13382v1.
  2389. Jordan Algebras of Symmetric Matrices, by Arthur Bik, Henrik Eisenmann, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:2010.00277v1.
  2390. A package for computations with sparse resultants, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:2010.00286v1.
  2391. A classification of the weak Lefschetz property for almost complete intersections generated by uniform powers of general linear forms, by Mats Boij and Samuel Lundqvist; arXiv:2010.01107v1.
  2392. Hilbert series of symplectic quotients by the 2-torus, by Hans-Christian Herbig, Daniel Herden, and Christopher Seaton; arXiv:2010.01708v1.
  2393. On the Identifiability of Phylogenetic Networks under a Pseudolikelihood model, by Claudia Solis-Lemus, Arrigo Coen, and Cecile Ane; arXiv:2010.01758v1.
  2394. Moduli of Distributions via Singular Schemes, by Maurício Corrêa, Marcos Jardim, and Alan Muniz; arXiv:2010.02382v1.
  2395. Entangled subspaces and generic local state discrimination with pre-shared entanglement, by Benjamin Lovitz and Nathaniel Johnston; arXiv:2010.02876v1.
  2396. Equations of the multi-Rees algebras on principal ideal rings, by Babak Jabbar Nezhad; arXiv:2010.02899v1.
  2397. Tensors with eigenvectors in a given subspace, by Giorgio Ottaviani and Zahra Shahidi; arXiv:2010.03843v2.
  2398. Algebraic Methods in Difference Sets and Bent Functions, by Pradipkumar H. Keskar and Priyanka Kumari; arXiv:2010.08734v1.
  2399. Standard pairs of monomial ideals over non-normal affine semigroups in SageMath, by Byeongsu Yu; arXiv:2010.08903v1.
  2400. Applications to A1-enumerative geometry of the A1-degree, by Sabrina Pauli and Kirsten Wickelgren; arXiv:2010.09374v1.
  2401. Tangent Quadrics in Real 3-Space, by Taylor Brysiewicz, Claudia Fevola, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:2010.10879v1.
  2402. Gaussoids are two-antecedental approximations of Gaussian conditional independence structures, by Tobias Boege; arXiv:2010.11914v1.
  2403. On Quintic Threefolds with Triple Point, by Kacper Grzelakowski; arXiv:2010.13866v2.
  2404. A rigid, not infinitesimally rigid surface with K ample, by Christian Böhning, Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer, and Roberto Pignatelli; arXiv:2010.14371v1.
  2405. The InvariantRing package for Macaulay2, by Luigi Ferraro, Federico Galetto, Francesca Gandini, Hang Huang, Matthew Mastroeni, and Xianglong Ni; arXiv:2010.15331v2.
  2406. Exact solutions in low-rank approximation with zeros, by Kaie Kubjas, Luca Sodomaco, and Elias Tsigaridas; arXiv:2010.15636v1.
  2407. Semi-regular sequences and other random systems of equations, by M. Bigdeli, E. De Negri, M. M. Dizdarevic, E. Gorla, R. Minko, and S. Tsakou; arXiv:2011.01032v1.
  2408. The Coulomb and Higgs Branches of N=1 Theories of Class Sk, by Thomas Bourton, Alessandro Pini, and Elli Pomoni; arXiv:2011.01587v2.
  2409. Conditional probabilities via line arrangementsand point configurations, by Oliver Clarke, Fatemeh Mohammadi, and Harshit J. Motwani; arXiv:2011.02450v1.
  2410. The simplest minimal free resolutions in 1 ×ℙ1, by Nicolás Botbol, Alicia Dickenstein, and Hal Schenck; arXiv:2011.02974v1.
  2411. Density of f-ideals and f-ideals in mixed small degrees, by Huy TÀi HÀ, Graham Keiper, Hasan Mahmood, and Jonathan L. O’Rourke; arXiv:2011.03067v1.
  2412. Filtering cohomology of ordinary and Lagrangian Grassmannians, by The 2020 Polymath Jr. REU "q-binomials, the Grassmannian group", :, Huda Ahmed, Rasiel Chishti, Yu-Cheng Chiu, Galen Dorpalen-Barry, Jeremy Ellis, David Fang, Michael Feigen, Jonathan Feigert, Mabel González, Dylan Harker, Jiaye Wei, Bhavna Joshi, Gandhar Kulkarni, Kapil Lad, Zhen Liu, Ma Mingyang, Lance Myers, Arjun Nigam, Tudor Popescu, Victor Reiner, Zijian Rong, Eunice Sukarto, Leonardo Mendez Villamil, Chuanyi Wang, Napoleon Wang, Ajmain Yamin, Jeffery Yu, Matthew Yu, Yuanning Zhang, Ziye Zhu, and Chen Zijian; arXiv:2011.03179v1.
  2413. Upper bounds for Betti numbers from constraints on the Hilbert function, by Jay White; arXiv:2011.03401v1.
  2414. Representability of the motivic Brouwer degree, by Gereon Quick, Therese Strand, and Glen Matthew Wilson; arXiv:2011.04046v1.
  2415. Certifying zeros of polynomial systems using interval arithmetic, by Paul Breiding, Kemal Rose, and Sascha Timme; arXiv:2011.05000v2.
  2416. On the first non-trivial strand of syzygies of projective schemes and Condition ND(l), by Jeaman Ahn, Kangjin Han, and Sijong Kwak; arXiv:2011.06785v1.
  2417. Existence of Two View Chiral Reconstructions, by Andrew Pryhuber, Rainer Sinn, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:2011.07197v2.
  2418. Conic divisorial ideals and non-commutative crepant resolutions of edge rings of complete multipartite graphs, by Akihiro Higashitani and Koji Matsushita; arXiv:2011.07714v1.
  2419. Threaded Gröbner Bases: a Macaulay2 package, by Sonja Petrović and Shahrzad Jamshidi Zelenberg; arXiv:2011.08126v2.
  2420. Stable maps to Looijenga pairs, by Pierrick Bousseau, Andrea Brini, and Michel van Garrel; arXiv:2011.08830v2.
  2421. Maximum Likelihood Estimation for Nets of Conics, by Stefan Dye, Kathlén Kohn, Felix Rydell, and Rainer Sinn; arXiv:2011.08989v1.
  2422. Rational curves on K3 surfaces of small genus, by Rijul Saini; arXiv:2011.10181v1.
  2423. Calabi-Yau threefolds in n and Gorenstein rings, by Hal Schenck, Mike Stillman, and Beihui Yuan; arXiv:2011.10871v1.
  2424. DG Structure on Length 3 Trimming Complexes and Applications to Tor Algebras, by Keller VandeBogert; arXiv:2011.12324v1.
  2425. Characteristic Classes of Homogeneous Essential Isolated Determinantal Varieties, by Xiping Zhang; arXiv:2011.12578v1.
  2426. A generalization of the space of complete quadrics, by Abeer Al Ahmadieh, Mario Kummer, and Miruna-Stefana Sorea; arXiv:2011.13830v1.
  2427. Universes as Big Data, by Yang-Hui He; arXiv:2011.14442v1.
  2428. The degree of the central curve in semidefinite, linear, and quadratic programming, by Serkan Hoşten, Isabelle Shankar, and Angélica Torres; arXiv:2011.15115v1.
  2429. An interesting wall-crossing: Failure of the wall-crossing/MMP correspondence, by Fatemeh Rezaee; arXiv:2011.15120v1.
  2430. The Maximum Likelihood Degree of Linear Spaces of Symmetric Matrices, by Carlos Améndola, Lukas Gustafsson, Kathlén Kohn, Orlando Marigliano, and Anna Seigal; arXiv:2012.00198v1.
  2431. Globally Optimal Relative Pose Estimation with Gravity Prior, by Yaqing Ding, Daniel Barath, Jian Yang, Hui Kong, and Zuzana Kukelova; arXiv:2012.00458v1.
  2432. Terracini locus for three points on a Segre variety, by Edoardo Ballico, Alessandra Bernardi, and Pierpaola Santarsiero; arXiv:2012.00574v1.
  2433. Symbolic Rees algebras, by Eloísa Grifo and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:2012.01617v1.
  2434. On the arithmetic Cohen-Macaulayness of varieties parameterized by Togliatti systems, by Liena Colarte-Gómez, Emilia Mezzetti, and Rosa M. Miró-Roig; arXiv:2012.01958v2.
  2435. Tom & Jerry triples with an application to Fano 3-folds, by Vasiliki Petrotou; arXiv:2012.03079v1.
  2436. Algebraic geometry of discrete interventional models, by Eliana Duarte and Liam Solus; arXiv:2012.03593v1.
  2437. Polyhedral Homotopies in Cox Coordinates, by Timothy Duff, Simon Telen, Elise Walker, and Thomas Yahl; arXiv:2012.04255v1.
  2438. A truncated minimal free resolution of the residue field, by Van C. Nguyen and Oana Veliche; arXiv:2012.05404v1.
  2439. Euclidean distance degree and mixed volume, by Paul Breiding, Frank Sottile, and James Woodcock; arXiv:2012.06350v1.
  2440. Smooth Fano intrinsic Grassmannians of type (2,n) with Picard number two, by Muhammad Imran Qureshi and Milena Wrobel; arXiv:2012.07155v1.
  2441. On the configuration of the singular fibers of jet schemes of rational double points, by Yoshimune Koreeda; arXiv:2012.08144v1.
  2442. The characteristic 2 anisotropicity of simplicial spheres, by Stavros Argyrios Papadakis and Vasiliki Petrotou; arXiv:2012.09815v1.
  2443. Chow rings of stacks of prestable curves, by Younghan Bae and Johannes Schmitt; arXiv:2012.09887v1.
  2444. The dual of an evaluation code, by Hiram H. López, Ivan Soprunov, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:2012.10016v1.
  2445. Hadamard, by Iman Bahmani Jafarloo; arXiv:2012.10398v1.
  2446. Minuscule Schubert Varieties of Exceptional Type, by Sara Angela Filippini, Jacinta Torres, and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:2012.11290v1.
  2447. Computing Maximum Likelihood Estimates for Gaussian Graphical Models with Macaulay2, by Carlos Améndola, Luis David García-Puente, Roser Homs, Olga Kuznetsova, and Harshit J. Motwani; arXiv:2012.11572v1.
  2448. The holonomy Lie algebra of a matroid, by Clas Löfwall; arXiv:2012.12044v1.
  2449. Integrity bases for cubic nonlinear magnetostriction, by Julien Taurines, Marc Olive, Rodrigue Desmorat, Olivier Hubert, and Boris Kolev; arXiv:2012.12867v1.
  2450. An Upper Bound for the First Hilbert Coefficient of Gorenstein Algebras and Modules, by Sabine El Khoury, Manoj Kummini, and Hema Srinivasan; arXiv:2012.13517v2.
  2451. An equivariant Hochster’s formula for Sn-invariant monomial ideals, by Satoshi Murai and Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:2012.13732v1.
  2452. Multigraded regularity of complete intersections, by Marc Chardin and Navid Nemati; arXiv:2012.14899v1.
  2453. Noetherian Operators in Macaulay2, by Justin Chen, Yairon Cid-Ruiz, Marc Härkönen, Robert Krone, and Anton Leykin; arXiv:2101.01002v1.
  2454. Gushel-Mukai varieties with many symmetries and an explicit irrational Gushel-Mukai threefold, by Olivier Debarre and Giovanni Mongardi; arXiv:2101.01959v1.
  2455. On the Jacobian ideal of central arrangements, by Ricardo Burity, Aron Simis, and Stefan Tohaneanu; arXiv:2101.02735v1.
  2456. A sharp bound for the Real Waring rank of monomials, by Kangjin Han and Hyunsuk Moon; arXiv:2101.02911v1.
  2457. Products of polymatroids with the strong exchange property, by Lisa Nicklasson; arXiv:2101.03081v2.
  2458. Dimension of Tensor Network varieties, by Alessandra Bernardi, Claudia De Lazzari, and Fulvio Gesmundo; arXiv:2101.03148v1.
  2459. Cohen-Macaulay binomial edge ideals and accessible graphs, by Davide Bolognini, Antonio Macchia, and Francesco Strazzanti; arXiv:2101.03619v1.
  2460. Primary Decomposition with Differential Operators, by Yairon Cid-Ruiz and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:2101.03643v2.
  2461. Consequences of the packing problem, by Hrishikesh Bodas, Benjamin Drabkin, Caleb Fong, Su Jin, Justin Kim, Wenxuan Li, Alexandra Seceleanu, Tingting Tang, and Brendan Williams; arXiv:2101.04010v1.
  2462. Computations with rational maps between multi-projective varieties, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:2101.04503v1.
  2463. On certain singular Hilbert schemes of points: local structures and tautological sheaves, by Xiaowen Hu; arXiv:2101.05236v1.
  2464. Vertex decomposability of complexes associated to forests, by Anurag Singh; arXiv:2101.05534v1.
  2465. Machine-Learning Mathematical Structures, by Yang-Hui He; arXiv:2101.06317v2.
  2466. Powers of sums and their associated primes, by Hop D. Nguyen and Quang Hoa Tran; arXiv:2101.06583v2.
  2467. Steiner Configurations ideals: containment and colouring, by Edoardo Ballico, Giuseppe Favacchio, Elena Guardo, Lorenzo Milazzo, and Abu Chackalamannil Thomas; arXiv:2101.07168v1.
  2468. On the Bounded Negativity Conjecture and singular plane curves, by Alexandru Dimca, Brian Harbourne, and Gabriel Sticlaru; arXiv:2101.07187v3.
  2469. Anisotropy, biased pairings, and the Lefschetz property for pseudomanifolds and cycles, by Karim Adiprasito, Stavros Argyrios Papadakis, and Vasiliki Petrotou; arXiv:2101.07245v2.
  2470. Linear Strands of Initial Ideals of Determinantal Facet Ideals, by Ayah Almousa and Keller VandeBogert; arXiv:2101.07279v1.
  2471. Companion varieties for root systems and Fermat arrangements, by Roberta Di Gennaro, Giovanna Ilardi, Rosa Maria Miró-Roig, Tomasz Szemberg, and Justyna Szpond; arXiv:2101.07346v1.
  2472. Real-fibered morphisms of del Pezzo surfaces and conic bundles, by Mario Kummer, Cédric Le Texier, and Matilde Manzaroli; arXiv:2101.08703v1.
  2473. Cyclotomic numerical semigroup polynomials with at most two irreducible factors, by Alessio Borzì, Andrés Herrera-Poyatos, and Pieter Moree; arXiv:2101.08823v2.
  2474. Rationality of even-dimensional intersections of two real quadrics, by Brendan Hassett, János Kollár, and Yuri Tschinkel; arXiv:2101.08931v1.
  2475. Hamiltonian paths, unit-interval complexes, and determinantal facet ideals, by Bruno Benedetti, Lisa Seccia, and Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:2101.09243v2.
  2476. Algebraic Model Selection and Experimental Design in Biological Data Science, by Anyu Zhang, Jingzhen Hu, Qingzhong Liang, Elena S. Dimitrova, and Brandilyn Stigler; arXiv:2101.09384v1.
  2477. Khovanskii-finite rational curves of arithmetic genus 2, by Nathan Ilten and Ahmad Mokhtar; arXiv:2101.09410v1.
  2478. RandomRationalPoints package for Macaulay2, by Sankhaneel Bisui, Zhan Jiang, Sarasij Maitra, Thái Thành Nguyên, and Karl Schwede; arXiv:2101.09573v1.
  2479. Togliatti systems associated to the dihedral group and the weak Lefschetz property, by Liena Colarte-Gómez, Emilia Mezzetti, Rosa M. Miró-Roig, and Martí Salat-Moltó; arXiv:2101.09687v1.
  2480. The Alexander-Hirschowitz theorem and related problems, by Huy Tai Ha’ and Paolo Mantero; arXiv:2101.09762v1.
  2481. The structure of Koszul algebras defined by four quadrics, by Paolo Mantero and Matthew Mastroeni; arXiv:2101.09803v1.
  2482. KP Solitons from Tropical Limits, by Daniele Agostini, Claudia Fevola, Yelena Mandelshtam, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:2101.10392v2.
  2483. Real powers of monomial ideals, by Pratik Dongre, Benjamin Drabkin, Josiah Lim, Ethan Partida, Ethan Roy, Dylan Ruff, Alexandra Seceleanu, and Tingting Tang; arXiv:2101.10462v1.
  2484. Iterated and mixed discriminants, by Alicia Dickenstein, Sandra di Rocco, and Ralph Morrison; arXiv:2101.11571v1.
  2485. The Least Generating Degree of Symbolic Powers of Ideals of Fermat Configuration of Points, by Thái Thành Nguyên; arXiv:2101.12308v1.
  2486. Schubert puzzles and integrability II: multiplying motivic Segre classes, by Allen Knutson and Paul Zinn-Justin; arXiv:2102.00563v3.
  2487. Holonomic functions and prehomogeneous spaces, by András Cristian Lőrincz; arXiv:2102.00766v1.
  2488. Linear Strands Supported on Regular CW Complexes, by Keller VandeBogert; arXiv:2102.01114v4.
  2489. The Least Generating Degree of Symbolic Powers of Fermat-like Ideals of Planes and Lines Arrangements, by Thái Thành Nguyên; arXiv:2102.01182v1.
  2490. Levelness versus almost Gorensteinness of edge rings of complete multipartite graphs, by Akihiro Higashitani and Koji Matsushita; arXiv:2102.02349v1.
  2491. Variation of Stratifications From Toric GIT, by Chi-yu Cheng; arXiv:2102.02686v1.
  2492. Invariants for level-1 phylogenetic networks under the Cavendar-Farris-Neyman Model, by Joseph Cummings, Benjamin Hollering, and Christopher Manon; arXiv:2102.03431v1.
  2493. On the extremal Betti numbers of squarefree monomial ideals, by Luca Amata and Marilena Crupi; arXiv:2102.06426v1.
  2494. Multiplicities of Jumping Numbers, by Swaraj Pande; arXiv:2102.07080v1.
  2495. Upper bounds for Extremal Betti Numbers of t-Spread Strongly Stable Ideals, by Luca Amata, Antonino Ficarra, and Marilena Crupi; arXiv:2102.07462v1.
  2496. Properties of the Toric Rings of a Chordal Bipartite Family of Graphs, by Laura Ballard; arXiv:2102.08528v1.
  2497. Codimension one distributions of degree 2 on the three-dimensional projective space, by Hugo Galeano, Marcos Jardim, and Alan Muniz; arXiv:2102.09273v3.
  2498. Root Bundles and Towards Exact Matter Spectra of F-theory MSSMs, by Martin Bies, Mirjam Cvetič, Ron Donagi, Muyang Liu, and Marielle Ong; arXiv:2102.10115v1.
  2499. On Relative Pose Recovery for Multi-Camera Systems, by Ji Zhao and Banglei Guan; arXiv:2102.11996v1.
  2500. Principal Radical Systems, Lefschetz Properties and Perfection of Specht Ideals of Two-Rowed Partitions, by Chris McDaniel and Junzo Watanabe; arXiv:2103.00759v2.
  2501. A matryoshka structure of higher secant varieties and the generalized Bronowski’s conjecture, by Junho Choe and Sijong Kwak; arXiv:2103.02412v1.
  2502. N-fiber-full modules, by Hongmiao Yu; arXiv:2103.02918v1.
  2503. Some Singular Lex-Segments, by Andrew P. Staal; arXiv:2103.03071v1.
  2504. Arithmetic and geometric deformations of F-pure and F-regular singularities, by Kenta Sato and Shunsuke Takagi; arXiv:2103.03721v2.
  2505. Simplicial resolutions for the second power of square-free monomial ideals, by Susan M. Cooper, Sabine El Khoury, Sara Faridi, Sarah Mayes-Tang, Susan Morey, Liana M. Şega, and Sandra Spiroff; arXiv:2103.04074v2.
  2506. Appearance of the Kashiwara-Saito singularity in the representation theory of p-adic GL16, by Clifton Cunningham, Andrew Fiori, and Nicole Kitt; arXiv:2103.04538v1.
  2507. A footnote to a footnote to a paper of B. Segre, by Luca Chiantini and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:2103.04659v1.
  2508. Components of symmetric wide-matrix varieties, by Jan Draisma, Rob H. Eggermont, and Azhar Farooq; arXiv:2103.05415v1.
  2509. Symbolic powers of multipartite hypergraphs and Waldschmidt constant, by A. Alilooee and A. Banerjee; arXiv:2103.06468v1.
  2510. Calibrated and Partially Calibrated Semi-Generalized Homographies, by Snehal Bhayani, Torsten Sattler, Daniel Barath, Patrik Beliansky, Janne Heikkila, and Zuzana Kukelova; arXiv:2103.06535v2.
  2511. Normal Forms for Tensor Rank Decomposition, by Simon Telen and Nick Vannieuwenhoven; arXiv:2103.07411v1.
  2512. Hilbert series, Poincaré series and homotopy Lie algebras of graded algebras -- a seminar, by Clas Löfwall; arXiv:2103.07735v1.
  2513. A survey on the Koszul homology algebra, by Rachel N. Diethorn; arXiv:2103.07767v1.
  2514. Morse resolutions of powers of square-free monomial ideals of projective dimension one, by Susan Cooper, Sabine El Khoury, Sara Faridi, Sarah Mayes-Tang, Susan Morey, Liana M. Sega, and Sandra Spiroff; arXiv:2103.07959v2.
  2515. Tautological classes of matroids, by Andrew Berget, Christopher Eur, Hunter Spink, and Dennis Tseng; arXiv:2103.08021v2.
  2516. Deformations and extensions of Gorenstein weighted projective spaces, by Thomas Dedieu and Edoardo Sernesi; arXiv:2103.08210v2.
  2517. Combinatorial Resultants in the Algebraic Rigidity Matroid, by Goran Malić and Ileana Streinu; arXiv:2103.08432v1.
  2518. Minimal free resolutions of differential modules, by Michael K. Brown and Daniel Erman; arXiv:2103.08471v1.
  2519. Intersection theory on low-degree Hurwitz spaces, by Samir Canning and Hannah Larson; arXiv:2103.09902v1.
  2520. Deciding Stability of Sheaves on Curves, by Holger Brenner and Jonathan Steinbuch; arXiv:2103.12493v2.
  2521. Torus quotients of Schubert varieties in the Grassmannian G2,n, by S. Senthamarai Kannan, Arpita Nayek, and Pinakinath Saha; arXiv:2103.12621v1.
  2522. A Survey on The Eisenbud-Green-Harris Conjecture, by Sema Gunturkun; arXiv:2103.14106v2.
  2523. Computing multiplicity sequences, by Justin Chen, Youngsu Kim, and Jonathan Montaño; arXiv:2103.14175v1.
  2524. Standard monomial theory and toric degenerations of Richardson varieties in flag varieties, by Narasimha Chary Bonala, Oliver Clarke, and Fatemeh Mohammadi; arXiv:2103.16197v1; appeared in: Springer volume 'Women in Commutative Algebra - Proceedings of the 2019 WICA Workshop'.
  2525. Standard monomial theory and toric degenerations of Richardson varieties in the Grassmannian, by Narasimha Chary Bonala, Oliver Clarke, and Fatemeh Mohammadi; arXiv:2103.16208v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebraic Combinatorics, 2021.
  2526. Nonlinear Algebra and Applications, by Paul Breiding, Türkü Özlüm Çelik, Timothy Duff, Alexander Heaton, Aida Maraj, Anna-Laura Sattelberger, Lorenzo Venturello, and Oğuzhan Yürük; arXiv:2103.16300v1.
  2527. On the equations defining some Hilbert schemes, by Jonathan D. Hauenstein, Laurent Manivel, and Balazs Szendroi; arXiv:2103.16363v1.
  2528. A new line-symmetric mobile infinity-pod, by Matteo Gallet and Josef Schicho; arXiv:2103.16472v1.
  2529. The tropical symplectic Grassmannian, by George Balla and Jorge Alberto Olarte; arXiv:2103.16512v1.
  2530. Bézoutians and the A1-degree, by Thomas Brazelton, Stephen McKean, and Sabrina Pauli; arXiv:2103.16614v2.
  2531. Fano 3-folds and double covers by half elephants, by Livia Campo; arXiv:2103.17219v2.
  2532. Automorphisms of the Koszul homology of a local ring, by Srikanth B. Iyengar, Henrik Rüping, and Marc Stephan; arXiv:2104.00726v1.
  2533. Young Flattenings in the Schur module basis, by Lennart J. Haas and Christian Ikenmeyer; arXiv:2104.02363v1.
  2534. Secant non-defectivity via collisions of fat points, by Francesco Galuppi and Alessandro Oneto; arXiv:2104.02522v1.
  2535. Primary decomposition of modules: a computational differential approach, by Justin Chen and Yairon Cid-Ruiz; arXiv:2104.03385v1.
  2536. The canonical module of GT-varieties and the normal bundle of RL-varieties, by Liena Colarte-Gómez and Rosa M. Miró-Roig; arXiv:2104.04823v1.
  2537. Polyvector fields for Fano 3-folds, by Pieter Belmans, Enrico Fatighenti, and Fabio Tanturri; arXiv:2104.07626v3.
  2538. Jet Graphs, by Federico Galetto, Elisabeth Helmick, and Molly Walsh; arXiv:2104.08933v2.
  2539. Linear PDE with Constant Coefficients, by Rida Ait El Manssour, Marc Härkönen, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:2104.10146v1.
  2540. What are higher-order networks?, by Christian Bick, Elizabeth Gross, Heather A. Harrington, and Michael T. Schaub; arXiv:2104.11329v1.
  2541. Distinguishing Level-2 Phylogenetic Networks Using Phylogenetic Invariants, by Muhammad Ardiyansyah; arXiv:2104.12479v1.
  2542. Bounding the degrees of the defining equations of Rees rings for certain determinantal and Pfaffian ideals, by Monte Cooper and Edward F. Price III; arXiv:2104.13811v1.
  2543. Syzygies of 1×ℙ1: data and conjectures, by Juliette Bruce, Daniel Corey, Daniel Erman, Steve Goldstein, Robert P. Laudone, and Jay Yang; arXiv:2104.14598v1.
  2544. The intersection theory of the moduli stack of vector bundles on 1, by Hannah Larson; arXiv:2104.14642v1.
  2545. The critical space for orthogonally invariant varieties, by Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:2104.14998v1.
  2546. Tropical tangents for complete intersection curves, by Nathan Ilten and Yoav Len; arXiv:2104.15059v1.
  2547. Local Euler obstructions for determinantal varieties, by András C. Lőrincz and Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:2105.00271v1.
  2548. Colon structure of associated primes of monomial ideals, by Ambhore Siddhi Balu and Indranath Sengupta; arXiv:2105.00835v2.
  2549. On webs, polylogarithms and cluster algebras, by Luc Pirio; arXiv:2105.01543v1.
  2550. Vanishing Ideals of Parameterized Subgroups in a toric variety, by Esma Baran özkan; arXiv:2105.02294v1.
  2551. On the twisted octonionic eigenvalue problem and some sextics hypersurfaces related to the Cartan cubic, by Roland Abuaf; arXiv:2105.02982v1.
  2552. Circuit bases for randomisation, by Elena Pesce, Fabio Rapallo, Eva Riccomagno, and Henry P. Wynn; arXiv:2105.03102v1.
  2553. Closed Neighborhood Ideals of Finite Simple Graphs, by Jacob Honeycutt and Keri Sather-Wagstaff; arXiv:2105.05007v2.
  2554. Algebraic degree of optimization over a variety with an application to p-norm distance degree, by Kaie Kubjas, Olga Kuznetsova, and Luca Sodomaco; arXiv:2105.07785v1.
  2555. The 3-dimensional Lyness map and a self-mirror log Calabi-Yau 3-fold, by Tom Ducat; arXiv:2105.07843v1.
  2556. Squarefree powers of edge ideals of forests, by Nursel Erey and Takayuki Hibi; arXiv:2105.09744v1; appeared in: The Electronic Journal of Combinatorics, 28(2) (2021), P2.32.
  2557. On Hilbert ideals for a class of p-groups in characteristic p, by Manoj Kummini and Mandira Mondal; arXiv:2105.10527v1.
  2558. Inverting catalecticants of ternary quartics, by Laura Brustenga i Moncusí, Elisa Cazzador, and Roser Homs; arXiv:2105.10555v1.
  2559. Limit Weierstrass Points on the Kenyon-Smillie Family of Plane Quartics, by R. F. Lax; arXiv:2105.11604v1.
  2560. A numerical characterization of the extremal Betti numbers of t-spread strongly stable Ideals, by Luca Amata, Antonino Ficarra, and Marilena Crupi; arXiv:2105.11944v2.
  2561. Generic local rings on a spectrum between Golod and Gorenstein, by Lars Winther Christensen and Oana Veliche; arXiv:2105.13167v1.
  2562. Measuring global properties of neural generative model outputs via generating mathematical objects, by Bernt Ivar Utstøl Nødland; arXiv:2105.13669v1.
  2563. Type and Conductor of Simplicial Affine Semigroups, by Raheleh Jafari and Marjan Yaghmaei; arXiv:2105.13781v1.
  2564. Comparing two perfect bases, by Anne Dranowski; arXiv:2105.14420v1; appeared in: ProQuest Dissertations Publishing, 2020. 28086063.
  2565. Spectral theory of weighted hypergraphs via tensors, by Francesco Galuppi, Raffaella Mulas, and Lorenzo Venturello; arXiv:2106.00277v1.
  2566. Well Ordered Covers, Simplicial Bouquets, and Subadditivity of Betti Numbers of Square-Free Monomial Ideals, by Sara Faridi and Mayada Shahada; arXiv:2106.01898v1; appeared in: Proceedings of the 2019 WICA workshop.
  2567. Virtual resolutions of points in 1 ×ℙ1, by Megumi Harada, Maryam Nowroozi, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:2106.02759v1.
  2568. Symbolic powers of generalized star configurations of hypersurfaces, by Kuei-Nuan Lin and Yi-Huang Shen; arXiv:2106.02955v1.
  2569. Quivers and moduli of their thin sincere representations in Macaulay2, by Mary Barker and Patricio Gallardo; arXiv:2106.03288v1.
  2570. Learning a performance metric of Buchberger’s algorithm, by Jelena Mojsilović, Dylan Peifer, and Sonja Petrović; arXiv:2106.03676v1.
  2571. Hermite reciprocity and Schwarzenberger bundles, by Claudiu Raicu and Steven V Sam; arXiv:2106.04495v1.
  2572. Koszul Gorenstein algebras from Cohen-Macaulay simplicial complexes, by Alessio D’Alì and Lorenzo Venturello; arXiv:2106.05051v1.
  2573. Revealing the canalizing structure of Boolean functions: Algorithms and applications, by Elena Dimitrova, Brandilyn Stigler, Claus Kadelka, and David Murrugarra; arXiv:2106.06580v1.
  2574. On the description of identifiable quartics, by Elena Angelini and Luca Chiantini; arXiv:2106.06730v1.
  2575. Divisors in the moduli space of Debarre-Voisin varieties, by Vladimiro Benedetti and Jieao Song; arXiv:2106.06859v2.
  2576. Local cohomology -- an invitation, by Uli Walther and Wenliang Zhang; arXiv:2106.09796v1.
  2577. Hodge numbers are not derived invariants in positive characteristic, by Nicolas Addington and Daniel Bragg; arXiv:2106.09949v1.
  2578. Classes of normally and nearly normally torsion-free monomial ideals, by Mehrdad Nasernejad, Ayesha Asloob Qureshi, Kazem Khashyarmanesh, and Leslie G. Roberts; arXiv:2106.10219v1.
  2579. On the Number of Equilibria Balancing Newtonian Point Masses with a Central Force, by Nickolas Arustamyan, Christopher Cox, Erik Lundberg, Sean Perry, and Zvi Rosen; arXiv:2106.11416v1.
  2580. Projective toric varieties of codimension 2 with maximal Castelnuovo--Mumford regularity, by Preston Cranford, Alan Peng, and Vijay Srinivasan; arXiv:2106.12667v1.
  2581. Components and singularities of Quot schemes and varieties of commuting matrices, by Joachim Jelisiejew and Klemen Šivic; arXiv:2106.13137v1.
  2582. A special Debarre-Voisin fourfold, by Jieao Song; arXiv:2106.13287v1.
  2583. Computing totally real hyperplane sections and linear series on algebraic curves, by Huu Phuoc Le, Dimitri Manevich, and Daniel Plaumann; arXiv:2106.13990v1.
  2584. Gorenstein and Cohen-Macaulay Matching Complexes, by Ashkan Nikseresht; arXiv:2106.13993v1.
  2585. The Shape of Hilbert-Kunz Functions, by C-Y. Jean Chan; arXiv:2106.14053v1.
  2586. Finite group characters on free resolutions, by Federico Galetto; arXiv:2106.14071v1.
  2587. Conormal Spaces and Whitney Stratifications, by Martin Helmer and Vidit Nanda; arXiv:2106.14555v1.
  2588. The Eisenbud-Green-Harris Conjecture, by Giulio Caviglia, Alessandro De Stefani, and Enrico Sbarra; arXiv:2106.14759v1.
  2589. On Constructions Related to the Generalized Taylor Complex, by Keller VandeBogert; arXiv:2106.14920v1.
  2590. From Amplitudes to Contact Cosmological Correlators, by James Bonifacio, Enrico Pajer, and Dong-Gang Wang; arXiv:2106.15468v1.
  2591. Setting the scene for Betti characters, by Federico Galetto; arXiv:2106.16062v1.
  2592. Rees algebras of filtrations of covering polyhedra and integral closure of powers of monomial ideals, by Gonzalo Grisalde, Alexandra Seceleanu, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:2106.16185v1.
  2593. The geometry of Gaussian double Markovian distributions, by Tobias Boege, Thomas Kahle, Andreas Kretschmer, and Frank Röttger; arXiv:2107.00134v1.
  2594. On an equivalence of divisors on M0,n from Gromov-Witten theory and conformal blocks, by Linda Chen, Angela Gibney, Lauren Cranton Heller, Elana Kalashnikov, Hannah Larson, and Weihong Xu; arXiv:2107.00174v1.
  2595. Monomial ideals and the failure of the Strong Lefschetz property, by Nasrin Altafi and Samuel Lundqvist; arXiv:2107.00497v1; appeared in: Collectanea Mathematica 2021.
  2596. Linear Truncations Package for Macaulay2, by Lauren Cranton Heller and Navid Nemati; arXiv:2107.00686v1.
  2597. Componentwise Linearity of Powers of Cover Ideals, by S. Selvaraja and Joseph W. Skelton; arXiv:2107.00739v1.
  2598. Hilbert Schemes with Two Borel-fixed Points in Arbitrary Characteristic, by Andrew P. Staal; arXiv:2107.02204v2.
  2599. Standard Generators of Finite Fields and their Cyclic Subgroups, by Frank Lübeck; arXiv:2107.02257v1.
  2600. Smooth Fano four folds in Gorenstein formats, by Muhammad Imran Qureshi; arXiv:2107.03710v1.
  2601. Action of the automorphism group on the Jacobian of Klein’s quartic curve, by Dimitri Markushevich and Anne Moreau; arXiv:2107.03745v1.
  2602. On Enriques-Fano threefolds and a conjecture of Castelnuovo, by Vincenzo Martello; arXiv:2107.04089v1.
  2603. On the singularities and on the projective normality of some Enriques-Fano threefolds, by Vincenzo Martello; arXiv:2107.04105v1.
  2604. On the rational Enriques-Fano threefolds discovered by Fano, by Vincenzo Martello; arXiv:2107.04107v1.
  2605. Blow-up algebras of secant varieties of rational normal scrolls, by Kuei-Nuan Lin and Yi-Huang Shen; arXiv:2107.04168v1.
  2606. Higher Koszul brackets on the cotangent complex, by Hans-Christian Herbig, Daniel Herden, and Christopher Seaton; arXiv:2107.04204v1.
  2607. Staged tree models with toric structure, by Christiane Görgen, Aida Maraj, and Lisa Nicklasson; arXiv:2107.04516v2.
  2608. Toric Ideals of Weighted Oriented Graphs, by Jennifer Biermann, Selvi Kara, Kuei-Nuan Lin, and Augustine O’Keefe; arXiv:2107.04524v1.
  2609. (S2)-condition and Cohen-Macaulay binomial edge ideals, by Alberto Lerda, Carla Mascia, Giancarlo Rinaldo, and Francesco Romeo; arXiv:2107.04539v2.
  2610. On genus one fibered Calabi-Yau threefolds with 5-sections, by Johanna Knapp, Emanuel Scheidegger, and Thorsten Schimannek; arXiv:2107.05647v1.
  2611. Dominating ideals and closed neighborhood ideals of graphs, by Mehrdad Nasernejad, Ayesha Asloob Qureshi, Somayeh Bandari, and Asli Musapasaouglu; arXiv:2107.06228v3.
  2612. A note on almost Cohen-Macaulay monomial ideals, by Amir Mafi and Dler Naderi; arXiv:2107.06742v1.
  2613. Algebraic Methods for Supersmooth Spline Spaces, by Deepesh Toshniwal and Nelly Villamizar; arXiv:2107.06842v1.
  2614. Chow rings of stacks of prestable curves II, by Younghan Bae and Johannes Schmitt; arXiv:2107.09192v1.
  2615. The isomorphism problem of projective schemes and related algorithmic problems, by Takehiko Yasuda; arXiv:2107.09277v1.
  2616. Transportation Distance between Probability Measures on the Infinite Regular Tree, by Pakawut Jiradilok and Supanat Kamtue; arXiv:2107.09876v2.
  2617. Simplicial affine semigroups with monomial minimal reduction ideals, by Marco D’Anna, Raheleh Jafari, and Francesco Strazzanti; arXiv:2107.09970v1.
  2618. Mixed Hodge structure and N=2 Coulomb branch solution, by Dan Xie and Dingxin Zhang; arXiv:2107.11180v1.
  2619. Optimal anticodes, MSRD codes, and generalized weights in the sum-rank metric, by Eduardo Camps Moreno, Elisa Gorla, Cristina Landolina, Elisa Lorenzo García, Umberto Martínez-Peñas, and Flavio Salizzoni; arXiv:2107.13611v1.
  2620. Geometry of canonical genus four curves, by Fatemeh Rezaee; arXiv:2107.14213v1.
  2621. Co-homology of Differential Forms and Feynman diagrams, by Sergio Luigi Cacciatori, Maria Conti, and Simone Trevisan; arXiv:2107.14721v2; appeared in: Universe, Volume 7, Issue 9 (September 2021).
  2622. Modular Curves and the Refined Distance Conjecture, by Daniel Klaewer; arXiv:2108.00021v2.
  2623. Geometry of Linear Convolutional Networks, by Kathlén Kohn, Thomas Merkh, Guido Montúfar, and Matthew Trager; arXiv:2108.01538v1.
  2624. Stability of Associated Primes and Depth of Integral Closures of Powers of Edge Ideals, by Dong Huu Mau and Tran Nam Trung; arXiv:2108.01830v1.
  2625. Intrinsic mirrors for minimal adjoint orbits, by Elizabeth Gasparim; arXiv:2108.02471v1.
  2626. Generalized splines on graphs with two labels and polynomial splines on cycles, by Portia Anderson, Jacob P. Matherne, and Julianna Tymoczko; arXiv:2108.02757v1.
  2627. Tate resolutions on toric varieties, by Michael K. Brown and Daniel Erman; arXiv:2108.03345v1.
  2628. Stable cuspidal curves and the integral Chow ring of M2,1, by Andrea Di Lorenzo, Michele Pernice, and Angelo Vistoli; arXiv:2108.03680v1.
  2629. Green-Lazarsfeld property Np for Hibi rings, by Dharm Veer; arXiv:2108.03915v1.
  2630. Exact Convergence Rates of Alternating Projections for Nontransversal Intersections, by Hiroyuki Ochiai, Yoshiyuki Sekiguchi, and Hayato Waki; arXiv:2108.06026v1.
  2631. Computing with jets, by Federico Galetto and Nicholas Iammarino; arXiv:2108.06350v1.
  2632. Galois Groups in Enumerative Geometry and Applications, by Frank Sottile and Thomas Yahl; arXiv:2108.07905v1.
  2633. Bumpless pipe dreams encode Gröbner geometry of Schubert polynomials, by Patricia Klein and Anna Weigandt; arXiv:2108.08370v1.
  2634. Regularity of integral closure of powers of edge ideals, by Arvind Kumar and Rajiv Kumar; arXiv:2108.08609v1.
  2635. Beyond Linear Algebra, by Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:2108.09494v1.
  2636. Wiles defect of Hecke algebras via local-global arguments, by Gebhard Boeckle, Chandrashekhar B. Khare, and Jeffrey Manning; arXiv:2108.09729v2.
  2637. Algebraic compressed sensing, by Paul Breiding, Fulvio Gesmundo, Mateusz Michałek, and Nick Vannieuwenhoven; arXiv:2108.13208v1.
  2638. Complete intersection hyperkähler fourfolds with respect to equivariant vector bundles over rational homogeneous varieties of Picard number one, by Eunjeong Lee and Kyeong-Dong Park; arXiv:2108.13314v2.
  2639. Blowup algebras of determinantal ideals in prime characteristic, by Alessandro De Stefani, Jonathan Montaño, and Luis Núñez-Betancourt; arXiv:2109.00592v2.
  2640. Explicit equations of the fake projective plane (C20,p=2,Ø,D3 27), by Lev Borisov; arXiv:2109.02070v2.
  2641. Correspondence of Donaldson-Thomas and Gopakumar-Vafa invariants on local Calabi-Yau 4-folds over V5 and V22, by Kiryong Chung, Sanghyeon Lee, and Joonyeong Won; arXiv:2109.02087v1.
  2642. Segre classes and invariants of singular varieties, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:2109.05061v1.
  2643. Cohomological Blow Ups of Graded Artinian Gorenstein Algebras Along Surjective Maps, by Anthony Iarrobino, Pedro Macias Marques, Chris McDaniel, Alexandra Seceleanu, and Junzo Watanabe; arXiv:2109.05065v1.
  2644. Kinematic singularities of Feynman integrals and principal A-determinants, by René Pascal Klausen; arXiv:2109.07584v1.
  2645. Landau Discriminants, by Sebastian Mizera and Simon Telen; arXiv:2109.08036v1.
  2646. Families of polytopes with rational linear precision in higher dimensions, by Isobel Davies, Eliana Duarte, Irem Portakal, and Miruna-Stefana Sorea; arXiv:2109.08151v1.
  2647. Geometry of lines on a cubic fourfold, by Frank Gounelas and Alexis Kouvidakis; arXiv:2109.08493v1.
  2648. Rational singularities of nested Hilbert schemes, by Ritvik Ramkumar and Alessio Sammartano; arXiv:2109.09002v1.
  2649. Integral closure of small powers of edge ideals and their regularity, by Nguyen Cong Minh and Thanh Vu; arXiv:2109.09268v2.
  2650. Degrees of Kalman varieties of tensors, by Zahra Shahidi, Luca Sodomaco, and Emanuele Ventura; arXiv:2109.09481v1.
  2651. Identifiability of Chemical Reaction Networks with Intrinsic and Extrinsic Noise from Stationary Distributions, by Theodore W. Grunberg and Domitilla Del Vecchio; arXiv:2109.09943v1.
  2652. Big quantum cohomology of even dimensional intersections of two quadrics, by Xiaowen Hu; arXiv:2109.11469v1.
  2653. Gorenstein stable surfaces with KX2 =1 and χ(OX) =2, by Anh Thi Do and Sönke Rollenske; arXiv:2109.11966v1.
  2654. Poisson structures on the conifold and local Calabi-Yau threefolds, by Edoardo Ballico, Elizabeth Gasparim, Thomas Köppe, and Bruno Suzuki; arXiv:2109.13981v1.
  2655. Induced matchings and the v-number of graded ideals, by Gonzalo Grisalde, Enrique Reyes, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:2109.14121v2.
  2656. A noncommutative analogue of the Peskine--Szpiro Acyclicity Lemma, by Daniel Bath; arXiv:2109.14223v1.
  2657. General non-realizability certificates for spheres with linear programming, by Joao Gouveia, Antonio Macchia, and Amy Wiebe; arXiv:2109.15247v1.
  2658. Chow rings of low-degree Hurwitz spaces, by Samir Canning and Hannah Larson; arXiv:2110.01059v1.
  2659. Segre-Driven Radicality Testing, by Martin Helmer and Elias Tsigaridas; arXiv:2110.01913v1.
  2660. Arithmetic inflection of superelliptic curves, by Ethan Cotterill, Ignacio Darago, Cristhian Garay López, Changho Han, and Tony Shaska; arXiv:2110.04813v1.
  2661. Families of pointed toric varieties and degenerations, by Sandra Di Rocco and Luca Schaffler; arXiv:2110.04842v1.
  2662. The Chow rings of moduli spaces of elliptic surfaces over 1, by Samir Canning and Bochao Kong; arXiv:2110.04928v1.
  2663. Siegel modular forms of degree two and level five, by Haowu Wang and Brandon Williams; arXiv:2110.07241v1.
  2664. Borel-Moore homology of determinantal varieties, by András C. Lőrincz and Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:2110.08197v1.
  2665. The non-abelian Brill-Noether divisor on M13 and the Kodaira dimension of R13, by Gavril Farkas, Dave Jensen, and Sam Payne; arXiv:2110.09553v1.
  2666. K5,5 is fully reconstructible in C3, by Daniel Irving Bernstein and Steven J. Gortler; arXiv:2110.10224v1.
  2667. The generalized roof F(1,2,n): Hodge structures and derived categories, by Enrico Fatighenti, Michał Kapustka, Giovanni Mongardi, and Marco Rampazzo; arXiv:2110.10475v1.
  2668. Characterizing Multigraded Regularity on Products of Projective Spaces, by Juliette Bruce, Lauren Cranton Heller, and Mahrud Sayrafi; arXiv:2110.10705v1.
  2669. Return of the plane evolute, by Ragni Piene, Cordian Riener, and Boris Shapiro; arXiv:2110.11691v1.
  2670. Computational methods for t-spread monomial ideals, by Luca Amata; arXiv:2110.11801v1.
  2671. Axial constants and sectional regularity of homogeneous ideals, by Michael DeBellevue, Audric Lebovitz, Yik Li, Mohamed Lotfi, Shivam Mohite, Xin Pan, Mrigank Shekhar Pathak, Shah Roshan Zamir, Alexandra Seceleanu, and Sindy Xin Zhang; arXiv:2110.13782v1.
  2672. The h-polynomial and the rook polynomial of some polyominoes, by Manoj Kummini and Dharm Veer; arXiv:2110.14905v1.
  2673. Some algebraic invariants of the residue class rings of the edge ideals of perfect semiregular trees, by Bakhtawar Shaukat, Ahtsham Ul Haq, and Muhammad Ishaq; arXiv:2110.15031v1.
  2674. Minimal free resolutions of sheaves on the projective plane and the stable base locus decomposition of their moduli spaces, by Manuel Leal, César Lozano Huerta, and Tim Ryan; arXiv:2110.15346v1.
  2675. The Set of Orthogonal Tensor Trains, by Pardis Semnani and Elina Robeva; arXiv:2110.15479v1.
  2676. Explicit constructions of K3 surfaces and unirational Noether-Lefschetz divisors, by Michael Hoff and Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:2110.15819v1.